Greyhound News
Back to News » Round II Final Program
Wednesday, October 11, 2017

 DOWNLOAD

Mike Harris Racing Stake

June One Main

RACE 1

1. PJ BURNING POINT BK., M 06/11/2016

KC AND ALL-PJ FOX FACE

V. RANGEL, S. RANGEL OR PAUL BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-12)

15 R 4 1 1 1 1-2 30.61 HANDILY

2. FLY LAURITA KAY BD., F 6/25/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYIN TYRA BANKS

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

13 R 5 5 4 3 1NK 30.53 UP ON OUTSIDE

4. SE'S KC MADDIE R., F 6/01/2016

KC AND ALL-SE'S MILLIE F

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-20)

17 R 2 2 1 1 1-6 30.39 DREW AWAY

5. WINDY JOSH R.W., M 06/01/2016

KC AND ALL-LUCIA

DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-18)

16 R 7 5 1 1 1-3 30.40 EASILY BEST

7. FLY LANCEMICHAEL BD., M 6/25/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYIN TYRA BANKS

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

14 R 5 3 2 2 1HD 30.56 UP AT WIRE

8. PJ IMNOTACREEPER BD., F 06/08/2016

KIOWA SWEET TREY-PJ CHICKERITA

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-26)

18 R 5 2 1 1 1-2 30.36 HELD OFF CHALLENGE

 

HS Auction Company Stake

June One Flite I

RACE 2

1. COBI'S RUCKER BK., M 6/24/2016

GIGAWATT-EXTREME FAITH

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-23)

18 R 1 3 2 2 2-2 30.49 PRESSED WINNER

2. PJ WHATCHAGONDO BK., F 06/28/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-JJ'S CAROLE KING

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-16)

16 R 4 2 2 2 2-3 30.61 DESPITE TROUBLE

4. PJ BACK IN BLACK BK., M 06/02/2016

MAKESHIFT-PJ MIAMI

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-11)

15 R 2 3 2 2 2-2 30.74 PRESSED WINNER

5. PJ STRIKEITRICH BK., M 06/06/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-SUPERIOR RAINEY

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-22)

17 R 7 5 5 3 2-6 30.81 STEADY DRIVE

7. PJ LOCKDOWN BK., M 06/11/2016

KC AND ALL-PJ FOX FACE

V. RANGEL, S. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS (A-9)

14 R 7 5 1 1 2HD 30.58 JUST CAUGHT

8. PJ SEEINGDOUBLE W.BD., F 06/02/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-PEPPERED BAKIN

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P, BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-5)

13 R 8 4 2 2 2NK 30.56 CAUGHT LATE

 

Greyhound Channel Stake

June One Flite II

RACE 3

1. PJ FLAMINGDRAGON BK., M 06/26/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-STYLISH DEBB

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-17)

16 R 5 1 3 3 3-9 1/2 31.07 SOME WIDE

2. PJ ROADTOMEMPHIS R., M 06/12/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-WHATS NEXT

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-2)

13 R 2 3 1 1 3-3 30.74 SET GAME PACE

4. JT'S BLINDNSPEED DK.BD., M 6/15/2016

PAT C SABBATH-JULIANNE HOUGH

SHANNON HENRY OR JERRY KOPPE, SOLOMON KS JUNE

15 R 8 6 4 4 3-3 30.83 CROWDED, CAME ON

5. MY VALLEY GIRL W.BK., F 6/5/2016

SELDOM TOLD-CTW MELODRAMATIC

URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-6)

14 R 1 2 4 4 3-2 1/2 30.73 HARD TRY

7. PJ NOTHING NEW W.BK., F 06/02/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-PEPPERED BAKIN

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P, BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-19)

17 R 1 4 4 2 3-6 1/2 30.83 OUTFINISHED

8. PJ SAGETHEGEMINI BK., F 06/06/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-SUPERIOR RAINEY

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-24)

18 R 2 1 3 3 3-7 1/2 30.88 EVEN EFFORT

 

Florida Greyhound Association Stake

June Two Main

RACE 4

1. PJ STATEOFHONOR R., M 06/12/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-WHATS NEXT

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-42)

22 R 2 4 2 2 1-4 31.11 OVERCAME TROUBLE

2. WINDY DASH R., M 06/01/2016

KC AND ALL-LUCIA

DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-51)

24 R 5 3 1 1 1-2 1/2 30.47 BIG EARLY LEAD

4. PJ WHOLELOTOFNOT BK.W., F 06/28/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-JJ'S CAROLE KING

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-28)

19 R 2 3 1 1 1-4 30.57 BREEZING

5. JT'S IN THE BANK DK.BD., M 6/15/2016

PAT C SABBATH-JULIANNE HOUGH

SHANNON HENRY OR JERRY KOPPE, SOLOMON KS JUNE

23 R 4 5 3 1 1-5 30.42 CROWDED, DROVE HOME

7. FLY JOSEPH REID W.T.BD., M 6/25/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYIN TYRA BANKS

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

21 R 4 2 3 3 1-2 30.57 DRIVING STRETCH

8. PJ KNOW YOURSELF R., F 06/11/2016

KC AND ALL-PJ FOX FACE

V. RANGEL, S. RANGEL OR PAUL BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-33)

20 R 1 1 1 1 1-1/2 30.82 HANGING ON

 

Last Chance Graphics Stake

June Two Flite I

RACE 5

1. WINDY JULIE W.T.BK., F 06/01/2016

KC AND ALL-LUCIA

DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-48)

23 R 7 1 2 2 2-5 30.77 NEXT BEST

2. PJ SKIRT SKIRT BK.W., F 06/28/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-JJ'S CAROLE KING

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-52)

24 R 7 4 2 2 2-2 1/2 30.65 CLOSED GAP

4. SE'S KC BEE BO W.R., F 6/01/2016

KC AND ALL-SE'S MILLIE F

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-43)

22 R 5 3 4 3 2-4 31.39 CROWDED, CAME ON

5. PJ WHATIFISTAY BK., F 06/03/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK IGNITE

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-40)

21 R 7 4 1 1 2-2 30.72 HELD PLACE

7. PJ SOLAR POWER R., M 06/06/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-SUPERIOR RAINEY

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-31)

19 R 7 6 5 3 2-4 30.85 LATE DRIVE

8. SO IT GOES BK., M 6/21/2016

BELLA INFRARED-SKATE JUKIN

GEOFF COLLINS, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA (S)

20 R 4 5 3 3 2-1/2 30.87 PRESSING, INSIDE

 

Symbioun Farms Stake

June Two Flite II

RACE 6

1. PJ LUCKY FOR YOU R., F 06/11/2016

KC AND ALL-PJ FOX FACE

V. RANGEL, S. RANGEL OR PAUL BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-37)

21 R 1 1 2 2 3-2 1/2 30.77 PRESSED LEADER

2. JS RED MERCEDES R., F 06/18/2016

PAT C SABBATH-CH KEEPIN FAITH

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-46)

23 R 2 3 4 4 3-7 1/2 3096 SOME LATE GAIN

4. PJ SPACE JAM R., M 06/26/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-STYLISH DEBB

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-34)

20 R 5 3 2 2 3-2 1/2 31.00 GOOD EFFORT

5. KNOWS SHE GOES BD., F 6/21/2016

BELLA INFRARED-SKATE JUKIN

GEOFF COLLINS, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA (S)

19 R 1 1 2 2 3-4 1/2 30.87 EVEN EFFORT

7. JT'S CRUSHIN IT BK., M 6/15/2016

PAT C SABBATH-JULIANNE HOUGH

SHANNON HENRY OR JERRY KOPPE, SOLOMON KS

24 R 1 2 4 4 3-10 31.17 CROWDED BREAK

8. PJ NO PEACE W.BK., F 06/02/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-PEPPERED BAKIN

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P, BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-41)

22 R 1 1 3 4 3-6 31.53 CROWDED 1ST TRN

 

Racing PROud for Crossland Farms Stake

July Main

RACE 7

1. FLYING IGUODALA R.BD., M 7/11/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING SUPERSTAR

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

12 R 5 2 1 1 1-1 30.65 BIG EARLY LEAD

2. FLYING DE ROZAN BK., M 7/11/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING SUPERSTAR

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

11 R 5 4 2 1 1-8 1/2 30.78 AROUND LEADER

4. PJ ASPHALTCOWBOY BK., M 07/20/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK CRUNCH

B. PARKER, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, KEOTA OK (A-55)

8 R 5 3 1 1 1-5 1/2 30.31 EASILY BEST

5. PJ ESCAPE ROUTE BK., F 07/22/2016

FLYING PENSKE-FLYING METALLEAF

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-60)

10 R 2 2 1-2 1-2 1NK 30.90 HELD ON

7. ALTO SUN SAND BK., F 7/23/2016

PAT C CLEMENT-SUNSAND FANNYMAY

RUFUS TATUM, DALLAS TX (A-54)

7 R 7 5 1 1 1-5 30.89 RUSHED TO LEAD

8. FLYING BROGDON BD., M 7/11/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING SUPERSTAR

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

9 R 4 2 2 1 1-3 30.57 THRU ON INSIDE

 

bestbet Jacksonville Greyhound Racing Stake

July Flite I

RACE 8

1. FLYING PACHULIA DK.BD., F 7/11/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING SUPERSTAR

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

10 R 1 1 2 2 2NK 30.93 ALMOST UP

2. FLYING MILLSAP BD., M 7/11/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING SUPERSTAR

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

9 R 1 1 1 2 2-3 30.77 SET GAME PACE

4. ALTO CLEMENTTIME BD., M 7/23/2016

PAT C CLEMENT-SUNSAND FANNYMAY

RUFUS TATUM, DALLAS TX (A-56)

8 R 7 5 2 2 2-5 1/2 30.69 CHASED WINNER

5. FLYING SPARKLER W.T.BD., F 7/ 4/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING WAR WAGER

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

11 R 4 1 1 2 2-8 1/2 31.39 OFF FAST, NEXT BEST

7. PJ GOODBYE TIME W.BK., F 07/20/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-COLT MISSY

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-53)

7 R 4 4 3 3 2-5 31.25 CLOSED TO PLACE

8. VJ RED REGGIE R., M 7/15/2016

SHONN-VJ ROSEBUD

MICHAEL A. MONTOYA OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, SALINA KS

12 R 4 3 2 2 2-1 30.73 CLOSING FAST

 

Pinnacle Bank Stake

July Flite II

RACE 9

1. FLY DRIZELLA BK., F 7/10/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING CYNTHIANA

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

7 R 1 1 2 2 3-5 31.26 FORCED EARLY PACE

2. FLY ANASTASIA BK., F 7/10/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING CYNTHIANA

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

8 R 1 1 3 3 3-8 30.90 ON INSIDE

4. KB'S FARLEY BD., F 07/23/2016

GIGAWATT-KB'S EPIC WIN

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-61)

10 R 4 3 3 3 3-4 31.19 GOOD TRY

5. PJ ONE CALL AWAY R., F 07/20/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK CRUNCH

B. PARKER, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, KEOTA OK (A-57)

9 R 2 3 5 4 3-7 31.05 STEADY GAIN

7. GO BON CURLY Q W.R., F 7/27/2016

RIGHT CONNECTION-GO BON WEGO

GORDON OR BONNIE J. HEATH, ATTICA KS (A-63)

11 R 1 3 3 3 3-9 31.40 EVEN TRY

8. PJ INFRARED LT.BD., M 07/25/2016

BELLA INFRARED-KAY ROCK SWEET

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-65)

12 R 2 4 3 3 3-3 1/2 30.90 GOOD TRY

 

American Greyhound Council Stake

August Main

RACE 10

1. WINDY MADISON R., F 08/01/2016

SUPERIOR PANAMA-WINDY REBA

DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-73)

4 R 1 1 1 1 1-1 1/2 30.99 HANDILY, INSIDE

2. FINEBAUM BD., M 8/ 1/2016

SUPERIOR PANAMA-WINDY REBA

DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-78)

5 R 4 2 1 1 1-4 30.70 RUSHED, HANDILY

4. EMINENCE R., M 8/ 1/2016

SUPERIOR PANAMA-WINDY REBA

DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-68)

1 R 4 2 1 1 1-9 30.63 RUSHED DREW AWAY

5. DOLLA SIGNS R., M 8/ 1/2016

SUPERIOR PANAMA-WINDY REBA

DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-79)

6 R 1 2 1 1 1-4 30.49 PULLED AWAY

7. WINDY IRMA R., F 08/01/2016

SUPERIOR PANAMA-WINDY REBA

DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-69)

2 R 1 3 2 1 1-1 1/2 31.08 HELD TOUGH

8. WINDY PEACH R., F 08/01/2016

SUPERIOR PANAMA-WINDY REBA

DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-72)

3 R 2 2 1 1 1-11 30.48 BY HERSELF

 

Greyhounds as Pets of N.E. Florida Stake

August Flite I

RACE 11

1. MOLLY MELDRUM W.T.BD., F 8/26/2016

KC AND ALL-SE'S HIGH ABOVE

ROBERT JAMES BRITTON, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA (S)

3 R 4 3 3 3 2-11 31.25 NEXT BEST, INSIDE

2. PJ CRAZIESTTHING W.R., M 08/22/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-AJ CHERAMIEAMOUR

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-67)

1 R 2 3 2 2 2-9 31.37 CHASED WINNER

4. TIMELESS GOLD W.T.BK., F 8/10/2016

FLYING TRAIN-FLYING NINJA

URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-75)

4 R 4 2 2 2 2-1 1/2 31.09 HARD TRY, RAIL

5. PJ FIRE AWAY R., M 08/06/2016

SHONN-SWEET KELLY

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-77)

5 R 2 3 2 2 2-4 30.97 SECOND BEST

7. WINDY TAMARA BK., F 08/07/2016

SUPERIOR PANAMA-WINDY DANA

DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-81)

8. NAKED AND FAMOUS DK.BD., F 8/26/2016

KC AND ALL-SE'S HIGH ABOVE

ROBERT JAMES BRITTON, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA (S)

2 R 4 2 1 2 2-1 1/2 31.18 GAME EFFORT

 

Abilene Animal Hospital Stake

August Flite II

RACE 12

1. WINDY BAMBI BK., F 08/07/2016

SUPERIOR PANAMA-WINDY DANA

DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-76)

5 R 1 1 3 3 3-8 31.26 INSIDE ROUTE

2. WINDY TRIXIE BK., F 08/07/2016

SUPERIOR PANAMA-WINDY DANA

DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-74)

4 R 2 3 3 3 3-5 31.36 PROPPED AT BREAK

4. FLY BADTOTHEBONE BK., F 8/14/2016

GIGAWATT-AMF BONE CHIP

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-66)

1 R 1 1 3 3 3-12 31.51 BACK EARLY

5. PJ I GOT NOTHING W.T.BK., M 08/22/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-AJ CHERAMIEAMOUR

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-80)

6 R 2 3 3 3 3-9 31.12 CROWDED SOME 1ST TRN

7. PJ UNDERDOG W.BK., F 08/22/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-AJ CHERAMIEAMOUR

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-71)

3 R 1 1 2 2 3-13 31.38 CLOSE EARLY

8. PJ WATCHANDLEARN W.BK., F 08/22/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-AJ CHERAMIEAMOUR

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-70)

2 R 2 1 3 3 3-2 31.21 GOOD TRY

 

June Consolations

RACE 13

1. COLD WATER R., F 6/ 1/2016

KC AND ALL-LUCIA

DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-29)

19 R 4 5 3 4 4-8 1/2 31.15 INSIDE TRY

2. SE'S KC MEREDITH R., F 6/01/2016

KC AND ALL-SE'S MILLIE F

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-13)

15 R 5 4 6 5 5-5 1/2 30.99 CROWDED 1AT TRN

4. JS THISBUDSFORU F., M 06/09/2016

KIOWA MON MANNY-JS LITTLE B

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-15)

16 R 2 4 5 4 4-12 31.26 BACK EASLEY

5. JT'S RAGIN ROAD BD., M 6/15/2016

PAT C SABBATH-JULIANNE HOUGH

SHANNON HENRY OR JERRY KOPPE, SOLOMON KS JUNE

22 R 4 2 1 1 4-9 31.75 OUTRUN LATE

7. JS NIBBLESBQUICK R., F 06/18/2016

PAT C SABBATH-CH KEEPIN FAITH

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-8)

14 R 4 4 6 6 6-12 31.40 CROWDED EARLY

8. PJ SUPER TROOPER R., M 06/08/2016

KIOWA SWEET TREY-PJ CHICKERITA

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-50)

24 R 4 1 3 3 4-11 31.25 BROKE TO INSIDE

 

June Consolations

RACE 14

1. JT'S SURE THANG BD., F 6/15/2016

PAT C SABBATH-JULIANNE HOUGH

SHANNON HENRY OR JERRY KOPPE, SOLOMON KS JUNE

16 R 1 3 4 5 5-12 31.28 NEVER PROMIMENT

2. FLYING TENT BK., F 6/ 1/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING TROOPER

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

20 R 2 2 4 4 4-3 1/2 31.07 NOT FAR OFF

4. PJ COASTTOCOAST BD., F 06/08/2016

KIOWA SWEET TREY-PJ CHICKERITA

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-1)

13 R 1 2 5 4 4-9 31.17 EVEN TRY

5. SE'S KC ALI R., F 6/01/2016

KC AND ALL-SE'S MILLIE F

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-30)

19 R 5 2 4 5 5-10 31.26 NVER PROMIMENT

7. JS ATOMIC BLONDE R., F 06/18/2016

PAT C SABBATH-CH KEEPIN FAITH

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-49)

24 R 2 5 5 5 5-26 32.22 CROWDED, OUTRUN

8. JS BUCK CHERRY F., M 06/02/2016

KIOWA MON MANNY-JS CHERRY PITS

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-4)

13 R 7 6 6 5 5-13 31.40 BACK EARLY

 

June Consolations

RACE 15

1. SE'S KC BISHOP W.F., M 6/01/2016

KC AND ALL-SE'S MILLIE F

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-25)

18 R 4 4 4 4 4-9 30.98 VARIED LITTLE

2. WHERE SHE GOES BK., F 6/21/2016

BELLA INFRARED-SKATE JUKIN

GEOFF COLLINS, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA (S)

14 R 8 6 5 5 5-9 1/2 31.24 NVER PROMIMENT

4. JS CHERRY ON TOP R., F 06/02/2016

KIOWA MON MANNY-JS CHERRY PITS

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-27)

18 R 7 5 5 5 5-19 31.69 FAR BACK

5. PJ CRISPY BACON BD., F 06/08/2016

KIOWA SWEET TREY-PJ CHICKERITA

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-45)

23 R 1 2 1 3 4-8 1/2 31.01 FADED, INSIDE

7. JS WILD CHERRY F., M 06/02/2016

KIOWA MON MANNY-JS CHERRY PITS

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-36)

20 R 8 6 6 6 6-18 32.09 CROWDED EARLY

 

June Consolations

RACE 16

1. JT'S ROADRUNNER BK., M 6/15/2016

PAT C SABBATH-JULIANNE HOUGH

SHANNON HENRY OR JERRY KOPPE, SOLOMON KS JUNE

17 R 4 3 2 5 4-13 31.33 EASLY BID, OUTRUN

2. JS RANGE ROVER R.BD., M 06/18/2016

PAT C SABBATH-CH KEEPIN FAITH

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-14)

15 R 7 5 5 6 6-16 31.72 OUTRUN

4. PJ CLIMATECHANGE BK., F 06/12/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-WHATS NEXT

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-47)

23 R 5 4 5 5 5-13 31.34 ALWAYS BACK

5. COCHRANE BE.W., M 6/ 1/2016

KC AND ALL-LUCIA

DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-21)

17 R 5 1 3 4 4-11 31.20 IN AND OUT

7. O LADYBUG W.T.BK., F 6/5/2016

SELDOM TOLD-CTW MELODRAMATIC

URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-35)

20 R 7 4 5 5 5-5 31.18 CROWDED EARLY

 

July Consolations

RACE 17

1. PJ AMERICANCRAZY W.T.BK., M 07/20/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK CRUNCH

B. PARKER, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, KEOTA OK (A-58)

9 R 5 4 3 3 4-7 31.06 GAME EARLY SPEED

2. FLY CINDERELLA BK., F 7/10/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING CYNTHIANA

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

7 R 2 2 5 5 5-9 31.53 CROWDED EARLY

4. FLY LADY TREMAIN DK.BD., F 7/10/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING CYNTHIANA

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

8 R 2 2 5 5 5-13 31.19 OUTRUN

5. GO BON MINI CHIP R., F 7/27/2016

RIGHT CONNECTION-GO BON WEGO

GORDON OR BONNIE J. HEATH, ATTICA KS (A-62)

10 R 5 4 4 4 4-9 31.54 BACK EARLY

 

July Consolations

RACE 18

1. JOLLY JUMBUCK R., F 7/17/2016

BARCELONA BOSS-EYES UPON YOU

ROBERT JAMES BRITTON, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA (S)

7 R 5 3 4 4 4-8 31.44 CROWDED EARLY

2. GO BON FAKE NEWS R.W., F 7/27/2016

RIGHT CONNECTION-GO BON WEGO

GORDON OR BONNIE J. HEATH, ATTICA KS (A-59)

9 R 7 5 4 5 5-10 31.29 SOME WIDE

4. FLYIN LADYFINGER BK., F 7/ 4/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING WAR WAGER

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

12 R 1 1 4 4 4-6 31.07 CROWDED EARLY

 

Friday October 13, 2017

Greyhound Breeders of Arkansas Stake

February/March One Main

RACE 19

1. FLY CHARLIE GIRL F., F 3/25/2016

KC AND ALL-FLYING HENNE

VINCE BERLAND OR FERRELL R. PEARSON, ABILENE KS (A-89)

57 R 2 2 2 2 1-1 1/2 30.74 UP ON OUTSIDE

2. CH HONEY IM GOOD W.T.R., F 3/11/2016

KC AND ALL-CH SWEET HONEY

SHANNON HENRY OR CALABRO GREY. FARM, LLC, SOLOMON KS

(A-83)

55 R 4 3 1 1 1-7 1/2 30.45 BREEZING

4. FLY TONYA GIRL R., F 3/25/2016

KC AND ALL-FLYING HENNE

VINCE BERLAND OR FERRELL R. PEARSON, ABILENE KS (A-93)

58 R 4 1 1 1 1-4 30.60 ALL THE WAY

5. FLYING FROGGER W.R., M 3/ 1/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING ASSASSIN

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

60 R 1 1 1 1 1-1/2 30.85 HELD OFF CHALLENGE

7. CH HOTSHOT HONEY R., F 3/11/2016

KC AND ALL-CH SWEET HONEY

SHANNON HENRY OR CALABRO GREY. FARM, LLC, SOLOMON KS

(A-95)

59 R 4 3 2 2 1-2 30.91 UP ON INSIDE

8. FLY ACURA NSX W.T.BD., M 3/ 6/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING SALDANA

VINCE BERLAND OR FERRELL R. PEARSON, ABILENE KS (A-87)

56 R 4 3 2 1 1-8 1/2 30.50 DRAWING AWAY

 

Anicare Animal Supply Stake

February/March One Flite I

RACE 20

1. FLY ASHLEY GIRL R., F 3/25/2016

KC AND ALL-FLYING HENNE

VINCE BERLAND OR FERRELL R. PEARSON, ABILENE KS (A-97)

60 R 4 3 2 2 2-1/2 30.89 PRESSED WINNER

2. KB'S FRANKEL F., F 03/24/2016

ATASCOCITA GRAY-TB'S FULL O PEP

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-85)

56 R 1 2 1 2 2-8 1/2 31.10 BRIEF EARLY LEAD

4. KB'S PALOMO R., M 03/24/2016

ATASCOCITA GRAY-TB'S FULL O PEP

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-91)

58 R 1 3 2 2 2-4 30.87 FORCED PACE

5. CH HONEY IM GONE R., M 3/11/2016

KC AND ALL-CH SWEET HONEY

SHANNON HENRY OR CALABRO GREY. FARM, LLC, SOLOMON KS

(A-88)

57 R 1 1 1 1 2-1 1/2 30.85 OVERTAKEN LATE

7. SE'S EASI BOSS LT.BD., F 3/01/2016

BARCELONA BOSS-EASI MITCHIE

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-82)

55 R 2 4 4 4 2-7 1/2 30.96 CHASED WINNER

8. FLYING CIVIC W.R., F 3/ 6/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING SALDANA

VINCE BERLAND OR FERRELL R. PEARSON, ABILENE KS (A-94)

59 R 1 2 3 3 2-2 31.06 UP FOR PLACE

 

City of Abilene Stake

February/March One Flite II

RACE 21

1. CH HONEY BUNNY R., F 3/11/2016

KC AND ALL-CH SWEET HONEY

SHANNON HENRY OR CALABRO GREY. FARM, LLC, SOLOMON KS

(A-96)

60 R 2 2 3 3 3-10 31.58 OUTRUN

2. KB'S CHETAK R., M 03/24/2016

ATASCOCITA GRAY-TB'S FULL O PEP

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-90)

57 R 4 3 3 3 3-3 1/2 30.98 GOOD TRY

4. FLYIN MYTHBUSTER DK.BD., M 2/17/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING AMES

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

59 R 2 1 1 1 3-2 1/2 31.10 OUTFINISHED

5. FLYING INSIGHT W.R., F 3/ 6/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING SALDANA

VINCE BERLAND OR FERRELL R. PEARSON, ABILENE KS (A-84)

55 R 5 1 3 3 3-8 31.00 EVEN TRY

7. CH BIT O HONEY R., F 3/11/2016

KC AND ALL-CH SWEET HONEY

SHANNON HENRY OR CALABRO GREY. FARM, LLC, SOLOMON KS

(A-92)

58 R 2 2 3 3 3-9 31.23 INSIDE ROUTE

8. SE'S EASI START BD., F 3/01/2016

BARCELONA BOSS-EASI MITCHIE

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-86)

56 R 2 1 3 3 3-8 1/2 31.11 INSIDE ROUTE

 

Tampa Bay Greyhound Association Stake

February/March Two Main

RACE 22

1. CH LOVE MY HONEY W.T.R., M 3/11/2016

KC AND ALL-CH SWEET HONEY

SHANNON HENRY OR CALABRO GREY. FARM, LLC, SOLOMON KS

(A-114)

66 R 2 3 2 1 1-4 30.68 BACKSTRETCH COMMAND

2. FLY SANDRA GIRL R., F 3/25/2016

KC AND ALL-FLYING HENNE

VINCE BERLAND OR FERRELL R. PEARSON, ABILENE KS (A-101)

61 R 5 2 1 1 1-10 30.35 BY HERSELF

4. FLY JENNY GIRL F., F 3/25/2016

KC AND ALL-FLYING HENNE

VINCE BERLAND OR FERRELL R. PEARSON, ABILENE KS (A-109)

64 R 2 2 1 1 1-8 30.38 DREW AWAY

5. JS KNIGHTOFNIGHT BK., M 02/22/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-JS NAUT A BYTE

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-106)

63 R 2 1 1 1 1-6 30.46 EASILY

7. CH SWEET N HONEY W.T.BE.F., F 3/11/2016

KC AND ALL-CH SWEET HONEY

SHANNON HENRY OR CALABRO GREY. FARM, LLC, SOLOMON KS

(A-102)

62 R 1 2 1 1 1-2 1/2 30.58 HANDILY, INSIDE

8. CH BUZZ ON BY R., M 3/11/2016

KC AND ALL-CH SWEET HONEY

SHANNON HENRY OR CALABRO GREY. FARM, LLC, SOLOMON KS

(A-111)

65 R 1 1 1 1 1-3 1/2 30.65 HANDILY, INSIDE

 

Concordia Tractor, Inc. Stake

February/March Two Flite I

RACE 23

1. FLY IN THE SKY R.BD., F 2/15/2016

IRUSKA ALL STAR-FLYIN GOLD INGOT

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

65 R 4 2 2 2 2-3 1/2 30.90 GOOD EFFORT

2. FLYING PRELUDE R.BD., M 3/ 6/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING SALDANA

VINCE BERLAND OR FERRELL R. PEARSON, ABILENE KS (A-105)

63 R 1 3 2 2 2-6 30.88 CHASED WINNER

4. KB'S ZABEEL F., F 03/24/2016

ATASCOCITA GRA-TB'S FULL O PEP

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-110)

64 R 4 3 3 2 2-8 30.95 NEXT BEST, INSIDE

5. FLYING ACCORD W.R., F 3/ 6/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING SALDANA

VINCE BERLAND OR FERRELL R. PEARSON, ABILENE KS (A-103)

62 R 2 3 2 2 2-2 1/2 30.75 GAINING, MIDTRACK

7. CH NUTTIN HONEY BE.R., F 3/11/2016

KC AND ALL-CH SWEET HONEY

SHANNON HENRY OR CALABRO GREY. FARM, LLC, SOLOMON KS

(A-98)

61 R 1 3 2 2 2-10 31.05 CHASED WINNER

8. FLYING ODYSSEY R., F 3/ 6/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING SALDANA

VINCE BERLAND OR FERRELL R. PEARSON, ABILENE KS (A-113)

66 R 1 1 3 3 2-4 30.96 GOOD TRY

 

Fulton Nitrogen Service Stake

February/March Two Flite II

RACE 24

1. SE'S EASI JET F., F 3/01/2016

BARCELONA BOSS-EASI MITCHIE

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-107)

63 R 4 2 3 3 3-16 31.62 OUTRUN

2. KB'S ANITA BK., F 03/12/2016

FLYING COAL CITY-KB'S BEST CRUNCH

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-100)

61 R 4 4 3 3 3-12 31.21 SOME WIDE

4. COBI'S JAG BD., M 2/11/2016

FLYING COAL CITY-CONSIDER ME GONE

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-112)

65 R 2 3 3 3 3-7 1/2 31.18 CROWDED EARLY

5. PJ IN THE BLOOD R., M 03/22/2016

KC AND ALL-BOC'S FLY AWAY

V. RANGEL, S. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-108)

64 R 1 1 2 3 3-11 31.15 OUTRUN

7. SE'S EASI FLASH BD., F 3/01/2016

BARCELONA BOSS-EASI MITCHIE

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-104)

62 R 4 1 3 3 3-8 1/2 31.19 INSIDE ROUTE

8. FLYING EVERETT R.F., M 2/22/2016

FLYING COAL CITY-FLYING FELICITY

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

66 R 4 2 1 2 3-4 1/2 31.00 OUTFINISHED

 

Palm Beach Kennel Club Stake

April One Main

RACE 25

1. PJ KINDADONTCARE W.T.BK., M 04/25/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-QUIRKY LUCILLE*

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-134)

40 R 7 2 1 1 1-7 1/2 30.29 GOING AWAY

2. KB'S RED ALERT BD., M 04/30/2016

TMC'S REMEDY-BOC'S HAITI BABY

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-127)

39 R 2 2 3 2 1-NS 30.74 UP ON OUTSIDE

4. COBI'S PERCY R., F 4/20/2016

ATASCOCITA GRAY-BACKWOOD BARBRA

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-139)

41 R 7 5 1 1 1-6 30.36 RUSHED, EASILY

5. BREITLING R.W., M 4/21/2016

SHONN-CTW URBAN TAN

URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-120)

37 R 8 5 1 1 1-15 30.04 DOMINATED, WIDE

7. ATLANTIS W.BD., F 4/19/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-GIRL ON FIRE

URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-122)

38 R 2 1 2 1 1-6 30.46 PULLING AWAY

8. JS CHASE MY ACE R., M 04/12/2016

DEERFIELD MOVER*-JS JOY KIL

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-142)

42 R 4 1 1 1 1-7 30.67 BREEZING, OUTSIDE

 

Women of Greyhound Racing Stake

April One Flite I

RACE 26

1. PJ WHATDOYATHINK BK., F 04/25/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-QUIRKY LUCILLE*

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-115)

37 R 1 1 2 2 2-15 31.10 CHASED WINNER

2. KB'S GUSMAN W.BK., M 04/30/2016

TMC'S REMEDY-BOC'S HAITI BABY

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-124)

38 R 7 5 4 4 2-6 30.90 DESPITE TROUBLE

4. O DIZZY W.R., F 4/21/2016

SHONN-CTW URBAN TAN

URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-137)

41 R 4 4 2 2 2-6 30.76 BEST OF REST

5. PJ METRO BOOMIN W.T.BK., M 04/17/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-FLYING FINNISH

PAUL P. BITTERMAN OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, LANCASTER NY

(A-129)

39 R 7 5 2 1 2-NS 30.75 JUST CAUGHT

7. SUPERHERO STRONG W.R., M 04/15/2016

HI NOON HERO-NEW NURSE

HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-141)

42 R 2 4 4 3 2-7 31.15 MUCH LATE GAIN

8. JS BOOMTASTIC BK., M 04/05/2016

KC AND ALL-TY KAY EVENT

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-131)

40 R 2 1 2 2 2-7 1/2 30.82 FOLLOWED, INSIDE

 

Dr. Jim & B.J. Smart Stake

April One Flite II

RACE 27

1. BAD AND BOUJEE BK., F 4/ 5/2016

KC AND ALL-TY KAY EVENT

MICK RYAN OR ERIK C. KOLTZ, ABILENE KS (A-140)

42 R 1 2 2 2 3-8 1/2 31.27 EARLY SPEED, RAIL

2. GEORGE H STRAIT R., M 4/29/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-RCK CATORI

CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MAYVIEW MO (A-133)

40 R 5 3 3 3 3-7 1/2 30.83 GAINING LATE

4. IRON HEARTED BD., M 04/26/2016

LONESOME CRY-LAMORGE BLESSING

GEORGE W. REICH OR HARLAND V. OLSON, TARPON SPRINGS FL

(A-117)

37 R 4 2 3 3 3-15 31.12 EVEN EFFORT

5. SUPERHERO TUFF W.BK., M 04/15/2016

HI NOON HERO-NEW NURSE

HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-136)

41 R 2 1 3 3 3-13 31.29 SOME WIDE

7. FLY DOCTOR DOOM R., M 4/15/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING UZI

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

39 R 4 3 4 4 3-7 1/2 31.27 CROWDED, CAME ON

8. PJ TROPICTHUNDER W.T.BK., M 04/04/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-HUSKER ZENYATTA

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-121)

38 R 1 2 1 2 3-8 31.03 EARLY SPEED

 

Arkansas Greyhound Kennel Association Stake

April Two Main

RACE 28

1. COBI'S RIZZO R.BD., M 4/20/2016

ATASCOCITA GRAY-BACKWOOD BARBRA

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-146)

43 R 2 2 1 1 1-3 30.51 EARLY CONTROL

2. KB'S MOLLICA BK., F 04/30/2016

TMC'S REMEDY-BOC'S HAITI BABY

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-173)

48 R 5 5 2 2 1-3 30.68 AROUND LEADER

4. SUPERHERO QUICK BK., F 04/15/2016

HI NOON HERO-NEW NURSE

HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-155)

44 R 8 5 3 3 1-2 1/2 30.61 UP ON OUTSIDE

5. CRAIGIE PASCAL BK., M 4/19/2016

KC AND ALL-BUDZ KENZIE

CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-162)

46 R 2 2 2 1 1-9 30.56 ALL ALONE

7. JS TOO THE MAXX DK.BD., M 04/12/2016

DEERFIELD MOVER*-JS JOY KIL

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-168)

47 R 5 1 1 1 1-3 30.69 ALL THE WAY

8. COBI'S CACTUS R., F 4/15/2016

LONESOME CRY-FLYING BRIGHTER

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-157)

45 R 2 1 1 1 1-3 1/2 30.53 ALL THE WAY

 

Symbioun, Inc. Stake

April Two Flite I

RACE 29

1. PJ THATWHATILIKE R., F 04/25/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-QUIRKY LUCILLE*

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-167)

47 R 2 2 2 2 2-3 30.91 GOOD EFFORT

2. JS KAY CI R., F 04/05/2016

KC AND ALL-TY KAY EVENT

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-163)

46 R 4 1 1 2 2-9 31.19 BRIEF EARLY LEAD

4. CRAIGIE LEGACY BE.BD., M 4/ 2/2016

KC AND ALL-TONI WORKS

CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-156)

45 R 1 2 3 3 2-3 1/2 30.77 UP FOR PLACE

5. JS MANE EVENT BK., F 04/05/2016

KC AND ALL-TY KAY EVENT

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-152)

44 R 2 1 1 1 2-2 1/2 30.78 OVERTAKEN LATE

7. JS FULL OF JOY BD., F 04/12/2016

DEERFIELD MOVER*-JS JOY KIL

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-174)

48 R 7 1 1 1 2-3 30.88 SET GAME PACE

8. PJ GETOFFMYBACK R., F 04/17/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-FLYING FINNISH

PAUL P. BITTERMAN OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, LANCASTER NY

(A-149)

43 R 7 4 2 2 2-3 30.74 PRESSED WINNER

 

Holm Automotive Center Stake

April Two Flite II

RACE 30

1. COBI'S CHANNING BD., F 4/20/2016

ATASCOCITA GRAY-BACKWOOD BARBRA

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-151)

44 R 1 2 4 4 3-5 30.96 CLOSED TO SHOW

2. KB'S YODA BD., M 04/13/2016

LONESOME CRY-SKATE PARCHY

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-145)

43 R 1 3 5 4 3-5 30.88 STEADY GAIN

4. COBI'S NALA F., F 4/15/2016

LONESOME CRY-FLYING BRIGHTER

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-161)

46 R 1 5 5 4 3-10 31.26 SOME LATE GAIN

5. FLYING HARVICK BK., M 4/ 2/2016

FLYING PENSKE-FLYING WELSH

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

47 R 4 3 4 4 3-4 1/2 31.01 SOME LATE GAIN

7. TWPA HEATHER R., F 04/12/2016

LOXAHATCHEE DASH-TAKEBACKYOURMINK

TRACY L. WILDEY OR PAUL J. AMOROSO, JR., ABILENE KS

(A-160)

45 R 7 4 2 2 3-4 30.82 FORCED PACE

8. PJ STREETSWEEPER BK., M 04/04/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-HUSKER ZENYATTA

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-171)

48 R 2 2 4 4 3-5 1/2 31.07 OFFSTRIDED, CAME ON

 

Hayden Aichele Memorial Stake

April Three Main

RACE 31

1. COBI'S DOBLER R., M 4/20/2016

ATASCOCITA GRAY-BACKWOOD BARBRA

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-187)

51 R 2 5 2 2 1-3 31.26 DESPITE TROUBLE

2. DANGEROUSECLIPSE BK., M 4/ 6/2016

KC AND ALL-GO BON RAINYDAY

GREGORIO LEYVA, BURLINGAME KS (A-185)

50 R 7 3 1 1 1-4 1/2 31.01 DROVE TO LEAD

4. JS OUTWITHABANG BD., M 04/12/2016

DEERFIELD MOVER*-JS JOY KIL

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-200)

54 R 1 1 1 1 1-1 31.03 DWINDLING LEAD

5. COBI'S SAYER R., F 4/15/2016

LONESOME CRY-FLYING BRIGHTER

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-191)

52 R 1 1 2 2 1-1 30.77 AROUND LEADER

7. FLYING ULTRON BD., M 4/15/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING UZI

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

53 R 2 3 1 1 1-6 30.61 EASILY BEST

8. TWPA HOPE BD., F 04/12/2016

LOXAHATCHEE DASH-TAKEBACKYOURMINK

TRACY L. WILDEY OR PAUL J. AMOROSO, JR., ABILENE KS

(A-177)

49 R 4 1 1 2 1-2 30.63 UP AGAIN GAMELY

 

Wayne R. Ward Memorial Stake

April Three Flite I

RACE 32

1. RACING FAME BK., F 04/21/2016

KIOWA MON MANNY-RACING ANGEL

DEBORAH L. STRICKLAND TRUST, ABILENE KS (A-184)

50 R 5 1 3 3 2-4 1/2 31.33 BUMPED, CAME ON

2. SUPERHERO THRILL W.T.R.BD., F 04/15/2016

HI NOON HERO-NEW NURSE

HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-192)

52 R 2 4 4 3 2-1 30.85 CLOSING FAST

4. COBI'S DOMINO BD., M 4/15/2016

LONESOME CRY-FLYING BRIGHTER

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-179)

49 R 7 5 2 1 2-2 30.78 OUTFINISHED

5. KB'S SPACEK BK., M 04/30/2016

TMC'S REMEDY-BOC'S HAITI BABY

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-198)

53 R 5 2 3 3 2-6 31.04 CLOSING LATE

7. DAGGER W.T.BK., M 4/19/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-GIRL ON FIRE

URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-201)

54 R 2 2 2 2 2-1 31.10 CLOSED GAP

8. CRAIGIE PARNELL BK., M 4/19/2016

KC AND ALL-BUDZ KENZIE

CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-190)

51 R 7 4 1 1 2-3 31.46 OVERTAKEN STRETCH

 

KB’s Greyhound Farm Stake

April Three Flite II

RACE 33

1. JS KRAYZIE BONES BD., F 04/12/2016

DEERFIELD MOVER*-JS JOY KIL

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-199)

53 R 7 4 2 2 3-8 31.19 EARLY PACE, INSIDE

2. COUNTRY CRUIZER R.BD., M 4/26/2016

LONESOME CRY-LAMORGE BLESSING

HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-188)

51 R 4 3 3 3 3-5 1/2 31.66 EVEN EFFORT

4. COVFEFE BK.W.T., F 4/ 5/2016

KC AND ALL-TY KAY EVENT

MICK RYAN OR ERIK C. KOLTZ, ABILENE KS (A-193)

52 R 4 3 1 1 3-4 31.04 MUZZLE OFF

5. PJ TONE IT DOWN W.R., M 04/17/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-FLYING FINNISH

PAUL P. BITTERMAN OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, LANCASTER NY

(A-181)

50 R 1 2 2 2 3-5 31.36 CLOSE EARLY

7. KB'S TIBBS BD., M 04/13/2016

LONESOME CRY-SKATE PARCHY

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-180)

49 R 8 6 4 4 3-7 1/2 31.15 CROWDED, CAME ON

8. PJ WILD THOUGHTS BK., F 04/25/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-QUIRKY LUCILLE*

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-202)

54 R 4 3 3 3 3-1 1/2 31.15 HARD TRY

 

Ben Stout Memorial Stake

May One Main

RACE 34

1. SE'S FASTFLECHER W.R., M 5/25/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-SE'S REAL MCCOY

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-204)

25 R 1 2 2 1 1-6 30.38 BACKSTRETCH COMMAND

2. PJ FIX A DRINK W.R., M 05/10/2016

KC AND ALL-SPRITE DRIVE

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-228)

30 R 4 1 1 1 1-2 1/2 30.87 BOX TO WIRE

4. PJ LAWANDORDER BK., M 05/18/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-PJ MICHELADA

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-209)

26 R 2 3 1 1 1-1/2 30.65 RUSHED TO LEAD

5. CRAIGIE HOTROD DK.F., M 5/30/2016

KC AND ALL-DELIGHTFUL MARY

CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-212)

27 R 1 3 1 1 1-10 30.21 BY HERSELF

7. ITCHYGOO W.T.BK., F 05/29/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-TORTUGA GIFT

DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-223)

29 R 2 1 1 1 1-9 1/2 30.31 ALL ALONE

8. BLOOMBERG BK., M 5/29/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-TORTUGA GIFT

DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-217)

28 R 1 1 1 1 1-6 1/2 30.22 EARLY CONTROL

 

Don Ryan Memorial Stake

May One Flite I

RACE 35

1. JESSICA JONES BD., F 05/13/2016

TMC'S REMEDY-BM MURPHY

CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MAYVIEW MO (A-225)

29 R 5 3 2 2 2-9 1/2 30.99 CHASED, INSIDE

2. SE'S JOE K W.BK., M 5/25/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-SE'S REAL MCCOY

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-213)

27 R 2 1 3 3 2-10 30.90 FOLLOWED, INSIDE

4. SYLVESTER TURNER DK.BD., M 05/09/2016

SHONN-GIT N FOXY

CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MAYVIEW MO (A-229)

30 R 5 4 2 2 2-2 1/2 31.05 GOOD TRY

5. PJ IWANNABEROYAL F., F 05/04/2016

KC AND ALL-PJ LETS GO CRAZY

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTMERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-205)

25 R 2 4 3 2 2-6 30.81 NEXT BEST

7. SE'S FAST FANNY W.R., F 5/25/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-SE'S REAL MCCOY

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-211)

26 R 5 2 2 2 2-1/2 30.70 GAME EFFORT

8. PJ KOOL AID W.R., F 05/10/2016

KC AND ALL-SPRITE DRIVE

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-219)

28 R 4 2 2 2 2-6 1/2 30.67 CHASED WINNER

 

Smart Insurance Stake

May One Flite II

RACE 36

1. FLY CHERRY VALE DK.BD., F 5/11/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING CHAMPAGNE

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

25 R 7 5 4 4 3-8 1/2 30.97 FAIR EFFORT

2. COBI'S TUCKER F., M 5/ 8/2016

GIGAWATT-FUZZYS AMY SMART

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-215)

27 R 5 4 4 4 3-11 31.00 CLOSE EARLY

4. KB'S KEKATA BK., M 05/21/2016

SELDOM TOLD-HS GINGER

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-222)

29 R 1 2 3 3 3-13 31.23 ALWAYS BACK

5. PJ NOMONEYHONEY BK., F 05/17/2016

PAT C CLEMENT-KELSOS WOEBEGONE

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-208)

26 R 1 1 3 3 3-2 30.79 OFF FAST, EVENLY

7. WINDY MANNY W.T.BK. R., M 05/29/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-TORTUGA GIFT

DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-226)

30 R 1 2 3 3 3-4 31.15 EVENLY, RAIL

8. PJ BREAKINGLUCKY BD., M 05/17/2016

PAT C CLEMENT-KELSOS WOEBEGONE

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-218)

28 R 2 4 4 3 3-9 30.83 EVENLY, RAIL

 

Plum Creek Kennel Stake

May Two Main

RACE 37

1. SE'S RIG ROCKET W.BK., M 5/25/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-SE'S REAL MCCOY

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-247)

35 R 1 1 1 1 1-2 1/2 30.50 HELD TOUGH

2. PJ SIP IT SLOW W.R., F 05/10/2016

KC AND ALL-SPRITE DRIVE

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-244)

34 R 2 2 2 2 1-1 1/2 31.08 DETERMINED

4. WINDY COUNT R.W., M 05/29/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-TORTUGA GIFT

DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-254)

36 R 5 3 2 1 1-3 1/2 30.57 DROVE TO LEAD

5. SE'S ROAD BLOCK R.BD., M 5/06/2016

BIG ROAD-KAY ROCK SOLID

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-240)

33 R 4 2 3 2 1-2 1/2 30.63 THRU ON INSIDE

7. PJ BAD BUSINESS BK., M 05/19/2016

KD AND ALL-JJ'S QUICKSTEP

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-230)

31 R 2 1 1 1 1-2 30.61 EARLY CONTROL

8. CRAIGIE HULU BK., F 5/30/2016

KC AND ALL-DELIGHTFUL MARY

CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-236)

32 R 5 4 2 2 1-2 1/2 30.69 UP IN STRETCH

 

Southland Park Stake

May Two Flite I

RACE 38

1. PJ QUICKSTEP W.R., F 05/19/2016

KD AND ALL-JJ'S QUICKSTEP

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-237)

32 R 7 5 4 3 2-2 1/2 30.86 OFF SLOW, CAME ON

2. TEMPO EXCAVATOR BK., F 05/13/2016

SELDOM TOLD-FIRES SNOW WHITE

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-246)

34 R 5 3 1 1 2-1 1/2 31.18 OVERTAKEN STRETCH

4. B VINNY VINO BK., M 5/18/2016

GOLDEN SQUIRE-B MY MERLOT

EDWARD E. BOLTON, CLERMONT FL (A-251)

36 R 1 2 4 3 2-3 1/2 30.83 NEXT BEST, INSIDE

5. PJ HEFANIE F., F 05/10/2016

KC AND ALL-SPRITE DRIVE

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-250)

35 R 5 2 2 2 2-2 1/2 30.68 PRESSED WINNER

7. CRAIGIE ZURI W.T.R., F 5/30/2016

KC AND ALL-DELIGHTFUL MARY

CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-233)

31 R 7 4 2 2 2-2 30.76 GOOD TRY, INSIDE

8. TEMPO FUSION BK., M 05/13/2016

SELDOM TOLD-FIRES SNOW WHITE

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-238)

33 R 1 1 1 1 2-2 1/2 30.77 SET GAME PACE

 

Ebro Greyhound Park Stake

May Two Flite II

RACE 39

1. SE'S FAST JOJO W.R., F 5/25/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-SE'S REAL MCCOY

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-245)

34 R 4 4 3 3 3-2 31.23 GOOD EFFORT

2. MEMPHIS BOUND BK., M 05/14/2016

TRENT LEE-PRISTINE SKYE

CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-248)

35 R 2 4 3 3 3-8 1/2 31.11 EVENLY, INSIDE

4. WINDY HAZEL R. R., F 05/29/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-TORTUGA GIFT

DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-234)

32 R 2 1 1 1 3-3 30.92 OUTFINISHED

5. PJ DEADLYWOMAN BK., F 05/18/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-PJ MICHELADA

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-231)

31 R 4 2 4 4 3-4 1/2 30.93 SOME GAIN

7. PJ DRINKTHEDRINK F., M 05/10/2016

KC AND ALL-SPRITE DRIVE

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-253)

36 R 4 1 1 2 3-5 30.95 OFFSTRIDED ENT BKSTR

8. LOU BRUTUS R.F., M 05/09/2016

SHONN-GIT N FOXY

CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MARVIEW MO (A-241)

33 R 5 5 4 4 3-4 1/2 30.95 GOOD TRY

 

February/March Consolations

RACE 40

1. SE'S EASI LITE BD., F 3/01/2016

BARCELONA BOSS-EASI MITCHIE

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-99)

61 R 2 1 4 4 4-14 31.32 NEVER IN IT

2. FLY SOUTH NOW R., F 2/15/2016

IRUSKA ALL STAR-FLYIN GOLD INGOT

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

55 R 1 2 2 2 4-8 31.03 OUTRUN LATE

 

April Consolations

RACE 41

1. RACING WILD F.BD., F 04/21/2016

KIOWA MON MANNY-RACING ANGEL

DEBORAH L. STRICKLAND TRUST, ABILENE KS (A-150)

43 R 8 5 4 5 5-8 1/2 31.11 OUTRUN EARLY

2. FLY APOCALYPSE BD., M 4/15/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING UZI

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

38 R 5 3 5 5 5-10 31.21 CROWDED EARLY

4. PJ BIG WORLD W.R., M 04/04/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-HUSKER ZENYATTA

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-175)

49 R 1 3 5 5 5-11 31.40 VARIED, LITTLE

5. ALTO WALMART F., F 4/18/2016

BELLA INCUBUS-CTW BRONZE SKY

RUFUS TATUM, DALLAS TX (A-165)

46 R 7 3 4 5 4-12 31.40 NEVER PROMINENT

7. SUPERHERO SWEET W.BK., F 04/15/2016

HI NOON HERO-NEW NURSE

HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-196)

53 R 1 1 5 5 5-15 31.67 OUTRUN EARLY

8. COBI'S MOPPET R., F 4/15/2016

LONESOME CRY-FLYING BRIGHTER

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-118)

37 R 5 4 5 5 4-17 31.23 SOME GAIN

 

April Consolations

RACE 42

1. FLYING RAINDANCE R., M 4/20/2016

FLYING HYDROGEN-FLYING RAINELLE

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

54 R 7 5 4 4 4-9 31.57 VARIED LITTLE

2. ALTO MISS BELLA R., F 4/18/2016

BELLA INCUBUS-CTW BRONZE SKY

RUFUS TATUM, DALLAS TX (A-186)

51 R 1 2 5 5 5 OOP FELL 1ST TURN

4. CRAIGIE PLAYER BK., M 4/19/2016

KC AND ALL-BUDZ KENZIE

CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-154)

44 R 5 3 2 2 5-7 1/2 31.14 OUTRUN STRETCH

5. JS CHARMNCHARLIE R., M 04/12/2016

DEERFIELD MOVER*-JS JOY KIL

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-138)

41 R 5 3 4 4 5-24 32.04 FORCED OUT 1ST TURN

7. KB'S ROLLY BK., M 04/14/2016

FLYING COAL CITY-ATASCOCITA MIA

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-130)

40 R 1 4 5 4 4-14 31.31 STUMBLED BREAK

8. DAVE KINGMAN R.F., M 4/29/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-RCK CATORI

CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MAYVIEW MO (A-170)

48 R 1 3 5 5 5-8 31.26 BACK EARLY

 

April Consolations

RACE 43

1. FLYING HARLEQUIN R., F 4/15/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING UZI

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

44 R 7 6 6 5 4-5 1/2 30.98 STEADY GAIN

2. CRAIGIEPRECISION BK., M 4/19/2016

KC AND ALL-BUDZ KENZIE

CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-119)

37 R 7 3 4 4 5-18 31.31 SOME EARLY SPEED

4. SILKY SMOOTH DK.BD., F 04/26/2016

LONESOME CRY-LAMORGE BLESSING

HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-164)

46 R 5 4 3 3 5-13 31.46 OUTRUN

5. TWPA HARPER BD., F 04/12/2016

LOXAHATCHEE DASH-TAKEBACKYOURMINK

TRACY L. WILDEY OR PAUL J. AMOROSO, JR., ABILENE KS

(A-126)

39 R 1 4 5 5 4-7 1/2 31.28 MUCH EARLY TROUBLE

7. DANGEROUSPEQUENA BD., F 4/ 6/2016

KC AND ALL-GO BON RAINYDAY

GREGORIO LEYVA, BURLINGAME KS (A-189)

51 R 5 1 4 4 4-12 32.18 COLLIDED 1ST TURN

8. KB'S TRISKET BK., F 04/30/2016

TMC'S REMEDY-BOC'S HAITI BABY

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-203)

54 R 5 4 5 5 5-14 32.04 CROWDED EARLY

 

April Consolations

RACE 44

1. PJ MAD HIGH R., M 04/25/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-QUIRKY LUCILLE*

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-197)

53 R 4 5 4 4 4-9 1/2 31.28 BACK EARLY

2. KB'S ROUSER BK., M 04/30/2016

TMC'S REMEDY-BOC'S HAITI BABY

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-169)

47 R 7 4 3 3 4-5 1/2 31.08 INSIDE ROUTE

4. GO BON GOODWILL BD., M 4/ 6/2016

KC AND ALL-GO BON RAINYDAY

GORDON HEATH, ATTICA KS (A-116)

37 R 2 6 6 6 6-20 31.46 STUMBLED BREAK

5. RACING WISHES W.T.BD., F 04/21/2016

KIOWA MON MANNY-RACING ANGEL

DEBORAH L. STRICKLAND TRUST, ABILENE KS (A-176)

49 R 2 2 3 3 4-10 31.32 EARLY SPEED

7. CRAIGIE PADMA BK.BD., F 4/19/2016

KC AND ALL-BUDZ KENZIE

CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-128)

39 R 5 1 1 3 5-10 31.44 FADED

8. AISSAS R.BD., F 4/26/2016

LONESOME CRY-LAMORGE BLESSING

GEORGE W. REICH, TARPON SPRINGS FL (A-153)

44 R 4 4 5 6 6-9 31.23 OUTRUN

 

April Consolations

RACE 45

1. PLAINSMAN W.BK., M 4/19/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-GIRL ON FIRE

URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-178)

49 R 5 4 6 6 6-11 31.42 BUMPED 1ST TURN

2. JS RARIN TO GO BK., F 04/05/2016

KC AND ALL-TY KAY EVENT

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-194)

52 R 5 2 5 5 5-8 31.35 BACK EARLY

4. COBI'S REMY R., F 4/15/2016

LONESOME CRY-FLYING BRIGHTER

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-143)

42 R 5 5 5 5 4-12 31.49 BACK EARLY

5. RACING JACKPOT F.BD., M 04/21/2016

KIOWA MON MANNY-RACING ANGEL

DEBORAH L. STRICKLAND TRUST, ABILENE KS (A-123)

38 R 4 4 3 3 4-9 31.09 EVEN TRY

7. BIG HURRACAN DK.BD., M 4/ 6/2016

KC AND ALL-GO BON RAINYDAY

GREGORIO LEYVA, BURLINGAME KS (A-158)

45 R 4 5 5 5 5-12 31.35 OUTRUN

 

April Consolations

RACE 46

1. CRAIGIE PISTOL BK., M 4/19/2016

KC AND ALL-BUDZ KENZIE

CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-195)

52 R 7 5 3 4 4-6 1/2 31.23 EVENLY

2. DANGEROUS PALOMA BK., F 4/ 6/2016

KC AND ALL-GO BON RAINYDAY

GREGORIO LEYVA, BURLINGAME KS (A-144)

42 R 7 3 3 4 5-13 31.59 STEADY FADE

4. COBI'S TANTOR BD., M 4/20/2016

ATASCOCITA GRAY-BACKWOOD BARBRA

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-125)

38 R 8 6 6 6 6-12 31.38 BUMPED 1ST TURN

5. PJ DONT STALK ME W.T.R., F 04/17/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-FLYING FINNISH

PAUL P. BITTERMAN OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, LANCASTER NY

(A-159)

45 R 5 3 4 4 4-7 1/2 31.06 EVEN TRY

7. ARMORI W.R.BD., M 4/ 1/2016

SOPRANO DRIVE-CTW BROUHAHA

URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-172)

48 R 4 4 3 3 4-6 31.11 SOME EARLY SPEED

 

May Consolations

RACE 47

1. PJ STREAMLINED BD.W., F 05/17/2016

PAT C CLEMENT-KELSOS WOEBEGONE

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-216)

27 R 7 5 5 5 5-14 31.19 OFF SLOW

2. CRAIGIE PIXEL W.BE., M 5/30/2016

KC AND ALL-DELIGHTFUL MARY

CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-210)

26 R 4 4 5 5 5-8 31.22 LITTLE CHANGE

4. PJ NO MORE DRAMA R., F 05/26/2016

FLYING PENSKE-MORNING DAWN

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-242)

33 R 7 3 2 3 4-5 1/2 31.02 ON INSIDE

5. FLY CHERRYDALE R., M 5/11/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING CHAMPAGNE

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

32 R 1 2 5 5 5-5 1/2 31.07 RAIL ROUTE

7. TEMPO ALANNA BK., F 05/13/2016

SELDOM TOLD-FIRES SNOW WHITE

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-221)

28 R 7 5 3 4 4-14 31.24 NEVER PROMINENT

8. GREGG POPOVICH R.F., M 5/ 9/2016

SHONN-GIT N FOXY

CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MAYVIEW MO (A-252)

36 R 2 4 3 4 4-11 31.36 OUTRUN EARLY

 

May Consolations

RACE 48

1. KB'S TERKINA BK., F 05/21/2016

SELDOM TOLD-HS GINGER

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-249)

35 R 4 3 4 4 4-12 31.33 NEVER UP

2. WINDY MILLEY R. R., F 05/29/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-TORTUGA GIFT

DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-232)

31 R 5 5 3 3 5-5 1/2 31.01 SHUT OFF FAR TURN

4. PJ ONE LINER F., F 05/10/2016

KC AND ALL-SPRITE DRIVE

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-207)

25 R 5 1 1 3 4-9 31.00 OUTRUN LATE

5. CRAIGIE BLUEBELL BE., F 5/30/2016

KC AND ALL-DELIGHTFUL MARY

CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-239)

33 R 2 4 5 5 5-10 31.33 ALWAYS BACK

7. FLYING CASPIAN BD., M 5/10/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING PIPELINE

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

26 R 7 5 4 4 4-5 30.99 RAIL ROUTE

8. SE'S EDIE ANN W.BK., F 5/25/2016

DKAYS OCTANE-SE'S REAL MCCOY

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-220)

28 R 5 3 5 5 5-17 31.43 OUTRUN

 

May Consolations

RACE 49

1. B ZEKE ZINFANDEL R.BD., M 5/18/2016

GOLDEN SQUIRE-B MY MERLOT

EDWARD E. BOLTON, CLERMONT FL (A-206)

25 R 4 3 5 5 5-9 1/2 31.03 NO CHANGE

2. PJ BENICEDEENICE BK., F 05/26/2016

FLYING PENSKE-MORNING DAWN

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-214)

27 R 4 2 2 2 4-13 31.08 SOME WIDE

4. PJ USUALSUSPECT BD., F 05/18/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-PJ MICHELADA

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-235)

32 R 4 3 3 4 4-5 31.04 EVEN TRY

5. KB'S CINDER W.BK., M 05/06/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK ARCH

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-227)

30 R 2 3 4 4 4-4 1/2 31.19 DECENT EFFORT

7. DISTANCE QUEEN BK., F 5/14/2016

TRENT LEE-PRISTINE SKYE

CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-243)

34 R 1 1 4 4 4-8 31.63 CROWDED EARLY

 

Slack’s Best of 4 Stake

RACE 50

1. PJ BIGGERPICTURE BK., F 06/12/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-WHATS NEXT

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-7)

14 R 2 1 3 3 4-3 30.77 GOOD EFFORT

2. AB OREO W.T.BK., F 6/5/2016

SELDOM TOLD-CTW MELODRAMATIC

URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-39)

21 R 5 3 4 4 4-5 1/2 30.97 VARIED LITTLE

4. PJ ITSINTHEPOST BK., F 06/12/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-WHATS NEXT

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-10)

15 R 1 2 3 3 4-4 1/2 30.93 WIDE 1ST TRN

5. FLYING ODESSA BD., F 5/10/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING PIPELINE

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

31 R 1 3 5 5 4-4 1/2 30.94 EVEN TRY

7. MUNDINE W.T.BD., F 7/17/2016

BARCELONA BOSS-EYES UPON YOU

ROBERT JAMES BRITTON, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA (S)

8 R 4 4 4 4 4-9 1/2 30.97 VARIED LITTLE

8. TWPA HALEY R., F 04/12/2016

LOXAHATCHEE DASH-TAKEBACKYOURMINK

TRACY L. WILDEY OR PAUL J. AMOROSO, JR., ABILENE KS

(A-147)

43 R 4 1 3 3 4-6 30.96 SOME LATE GAIN

 

Borchers 31.90 Memorial Stake

RACE 51

1. ALTO BLONDIE R., F 4/18/2016

BELLA INCUBUS-CTW BRONZE SKY

RUFUS TATUM, DALLAS TX (A-135)

41 R 1 2 5 5 4-21 31.90 PINCHED BACK EARLY

2. JS HEADOVERBOOTS F., F 06/09/2016

KIOWA MON MANNY-JS LITTLE B

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-38)

21 R 2 5 5 5 5-17 31.77 OUTRUN

4. JS CHERRY SLUSH R., F 06/02/2016

KIOWA MON MANNY-JS CHERRY PITS

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-32)

19 R 8 4 6 6 6-17 31.79 KNOCKE3D BACK EARLY

5. CRAIGIE PINK BK., F 4/19/2016

KC AND ALL-BUDZ KENZIE

CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-132)

40 R 4 5 4 5 5-21 31.83 FAR BACK

7. JS MUTTLEY CREW R., M 06/18/2016

PAT C SABBATH-CH KEEPIN FAITH

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-3)

13 R 4 1 3 6 6-20 31.91 FAR BACK

8. PJ HARD TO LOVE W.R., F 07/20/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK CRUNCH

B. PARKER, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, KEOTA OK (A-64)

11 R 2 2 4 4 4-15 31.83 OUTRUN