Greyhound News
Back to News » ROUND 1 PROGRAM
Saturday, April 14, 2018

 American Greyhound Council Stake

February
RACE 1
1. PJ SOUL SURVIVOR BD., M 2/22/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK IGNITE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-55)
2. BGR J DIRT DEVIL W.T.BK., M 2/23/2017
VEE MAN VANE-BOC'S DESTINY
BRAD BOECKENSTEDT OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, BELLEVUE IA
(A-56)
4. IMPERIAL ACE BK., F 2/17/2017
TRIP ACES-PEACHES CHEVELL
MICHAEL A. LASKY, ABILENE KS (A-57)
 
RACE 2
1. PJ ITSGONNAHAPPN BK., F 2/ 7/2017
KC AND ALL-PJ MIAMI
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-58)
2. BGR J FUZBUSTER BK.W., M 2/23/2017
VEE MAN VANE-BOC'S DESTINY
BRAD BOECKENSTEDT OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, BELLEVUE IA
(A-59)
4. PJ ROLL IT UP R., F 2/15/2017
KC AND ALL-JJ'S QUICKSTEP
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-60)
 
RACE 3
1. PJ LITHIUM BK., M 2/22/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK IGNITE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-61)
2. PJ DAB ON EM BK., M 2/15/2017
KC AND ALL-JJ'S QUICKSTEP
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-62)
4. PJ EXTINCT CHARM W.R., F 2/13/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-RFB IWANNA CRY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-63)
 
RACE 4
1. PJ RICFLAIRDRIP R., M 2/13/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-RFB IWANNA CRY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-64)
2. DISCO JONES BK., F 2/ 2/2017
DRAGON FIRE-ROC A BY GYPSY
VINCE BERLAND OR GLENN C. JONES, ABILENE KS (A-65)
4. PJ RICH THE KID BK., M 2/22/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK IGNITE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-66)
 
RACE 5
1. ATOMIC TRIP BE., M 2/17/2017
TRIP ACES-PEACHES CHEVELL
MICHAEL A. LASKY, ABILENE KS (A-67)
2. PJ MILE HIGH W.T.BK., M 2/15/2017
KC AND ALL-JJ'S QUICKSTEP
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-68)
4. PJ SKY HIGH R., F 2/15/2017
KC AND ALL-JJ'S QUICKSTEP
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-69)
 
RACE 6
1. PJ HIT IT AGAIN BK., M 2/13/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-RFB IWANNA CRY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-70)
2. BGR J SLINKY W.T.BK., F 2/23/2017
VEE MAN VANE-BOC'S DESTINY
BRAD BOECKENSTEDT OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, BELLEVUE IA
(A-71)
 
Florida Greyhound Association Stake
January One
RACE 7
1. PJ DOWN IN IT BD., F 1/16/2017
BOC'S BLAST OFF-PJ MICHELADA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-20)_
2. CTW ATOMIC BLOND W.T.BD., F 1/11/2017
KIOWA MYTH-FLYING AXLEY
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-21)
4. ANDY'S ASHTON BD., M 1/17/2017
LITTLE ANDY-CRY ASH
CLAYTON J. BLACK OR CRAIGIE, INC., FARRAGUT IA (A-22)
 
RACE 8
1. CTW DIABLOS WAR BK.BD., M 1/27/2017
DK'S PRIME TIME-CTW SEA QUEEN
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-23)
2. ANDY'S ASHLEIGH R.BD., F 1/17/2017
LITTLE ANDY-CRY ASH
CLAYTON J. BLACK OR CRAIGIE, INC., FARRAGUT IA (A-24)
4. PJ JUST GOT OUT BD., M 1/16/2017
BOC'S BLAST OFF-PJ MICHELADA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-25)
 
RACE 9
1. ARKADELPHIA BK., F 1/11/2017
TK QUICK STRIKE-HS GINGER
DENNIS HAMPTON, PARAGOULD AR (A-26)
2. JMJ LOSNGNOPTION W.R., M 1/ 6/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-SPRITE DRIVE
V. RANGEL, M. SCHMIDT OR J. ROSGA, ABILENE KS (A-27)
4. CTW OUTSPOKEN W.T.R.BD., F 1/ 1/2017
SELDOM TOLD-GIRL ON FIRE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-28)
 
RACE 10
1. ALTUS BK., M 1/11/2017
TK QUICK STRIKE-HS GINGER
DENNIS HAMPTON, PARAGOULD AR (A-29)
2. JMJ FINDACURE W.R., F 1/ 6/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-SPRITE DRIVE
V. RANGEL, M. SCHMIDT OR J. ROSGA, ABILENE KS (A-30)
4. KB'S ANGLER W.R., M 1/ 5/2017
GIGAWATT-BLACKJACK ARCH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-31)
 
RACE 11
1. PJS ITS ALL ME W.R., M 1/25/2017
RHYTHMLESS-PJS RECKLESS
S. RANGEL, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS (A-32)
2. AMAGON BK., M 1/11/2017
TK QUICK STRIKE-HS GINGER
DENNIS HAMPTON, PARAGOULD AR (A-33)
4. CTW ASK ALEXA W.T.DK.BD., F 1/11/2017
KIOWA MYTH-FLYING AXLEY
SAMANTHA R. WEST, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-34)
 
RACE 12
1. KB'S ALYDAR F., M 1/ 5/2017
GIGAWATT-BLACKJACK ARCH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-35)
2. PJS BRINGITBACK BK., F 1/29/2017
RHYTHMLESS-PJ FOX FACE
SHELBY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS (A-36)
4. ALMYRA R., F 1/11/2017
TK QUICK STRIKE-HS GINGER
DENNIS HAMPTON, PARAGOULD AR (A-37)
 
Phil Harris Memorial Stake (by Randy Finegan)
January Two
RACE 13
1. ANDY'S APOLLO BD., M 1/17/2017
LITTLE ANDY-CRY ASH
CLAYTON J. BLACK OR CRAIGIE, INC., FARRAGUT IA (A-38)
2. CTW AMAZON WOMAN W.T., F 1/11/2017
KIOWA MYTH-FLYING AXLEY
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-39)
4. JMJ TOUGHASNAILS W.BK., M 1/ 6/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-SPRITE DRIVE
V. RANGEL, M. SCHMIDT OR J. ROSGA, ABILENE KS (A-40)
 
RACE 14
1. ANDY'S ASPEN BD., F 1/17/2017
LITTLE ANDY-CRY ASH
CLAYTON J. BLACK OR CRAIGIE, INC., FARRAGUT IA (A-41)
2. JMJ GIRLCANFIGHT W.R., F 1/ 6/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-SPRITE DRIVE
V. RANGEL, M. SCHMIDT OR J. ROSGA, ABILENE KS (A-42)
4. CTW ON MY MIND R.BD., F 1/ 1/2017
SELDOM TOLD-GIRL ON FIRE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-43)
 
RACE 15
1. JB PANORAMIC BK., F 1/14/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ ACES UP
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR BOBBY JOE PARKER, ABILENE KS (A-44)
2. KB'S INVASOR R., F 1/ 5/2017
GIGAWATT-BLACKJACK ARCH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-45)
4. CTW ON FLEEK W.T.BK., F 1/ 1/2017
SELDOM TOLD-GIRL ON FIRE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-46)
 
RACE 16
1. KB'S EASY GOER R., M 1/ 5/2017
GIGAWATT-BLACKJACK ARCH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-47)
2. ALBERTA BD., M 1/11/2017
TK QUICK STRIKE-HS GINGER
DENNIS HAMPTON, PARAGOULD AR (A-48)
4. PJS ON THE BEAT W.T.BK., F 1/ 3/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-BLUEPRINT CAT
SHELBY RANGEL OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-49)
 
RACE 17
1. PJS NO SURPRISE BK., M 1/29/2017
RHYTHMLESS-PJ FOX FACE
SHELBY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS (A-50)
2. ADELINE BK., F 1/11/2017
TK QUICK STRIKE-HS GINGER
DENNIS HAMPTON, PARAGOULD AR (A-51)
4. PJ CASEYDONAHEW BK., M 1/23/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ STAY BACK KAT
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-52)
 
RACE 18
1. ARMOREL BK., F 1/11/2017
TK QUICK STRIKE-HS GINGER
DENNIS HAMPTON, PARAGOULD AR (A-53)
2. PJ FADE OUT BD., M 1/16/2017
BOC'S BLAST OFF-PJ MICHELADA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-54)
 
Ben Stout Memorial Stake
December
RACE 19
1. GOING GONE FOOIE W.T.BK., F 12/25/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-SCI FI FOOIE
MICHAEL A. LASKY, ABILENE KS (A-1)
2. KB'S KRABBY BK., F 12/19/2016
TIME FLIES-BOC'S KATIE GIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-2)
4. VJ MADE FOR THIS W.R., M 12/23/2016
KC AND ALL-VJ MYSTERIOUS
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR MICHAEL A. MONTOYA, SALINA KS
5. PJR BIG KOHONA BK., M 12/15/2016
FARLOE BLACK*-RCK KACHINA
RCK KEN., LLC, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, LUCASVILLE OH
(A-3)
 
RACE 20
1. VJ GETURFREAKON R., F 12/23/2016
KC AND ALL-VJ MYSTERIOUS
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR MICHAEL A. MONTOYA, SALINA KS
2. KB'S SHEREEF W.T.BD., M 12/ 2/2016
VENUS ESPINOSA-KB'S LODI
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-4)
4. PJR THRUTHENIGHT BE.BD., M 12/15/2016
FARLOE BLACK*-RCK KACHINA
RCK KEN., LLC, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, LUCASVILLE OH
(A-5)
5. MISTER SLICK W.T.BD., M 12/25/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-SCI FI FOOIE
MICHAEL A. LASKY, ABILENE KS (A-6)
 
RACE 21
1. KB'S DAVILLA BD., F 12/26/2016
ATASCOCITA GRAY-BOC'S HAITI BABY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-7)
2. VJ SCANDALOUS R., F 12/23/2016
KC AND ALL-VJ MYSTERIOUS
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR MICHAEL A. MONTOYA, SALINA KS
4. PJR SMOOTHASICE R.BD., M 12/15/2016
FARLOE BLACK*-RCK KACHINA
RCK KEN., LLC, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, LUCASVILLE OH
(A-8)
5. KB'S MELTDOWN BK., F 12/19/2016
TIME FLIES-BOC'S KATIE GIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-9)
 
RACE 22
1. PJ BLOWIN MONEY R., M 12/10/2016
KC AND ALL-BOC'S FLY AWAY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-10)
2. KB'S SAFARI BK., F 12/19/2016
TIME FLIES-BOC'S KATIE GIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-11)
4. PJ KASH DOLL W.T.BK., F 12/17/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-KELSOS WOEBEGONE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-12)
5. PJS PLAYTHEGAME R., F 12/13/2016
KC AND ALL-PJ SILVER MOON
SHELBY RANGEL OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-13)
 
RACE 23
1. KB'S JOLANDER BK., F 12/19/2016
TIME FLIES-BOC'S KATIE GIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-14)
2. PJR ITSGONNABE BK., M 12/15/2016
FARLOE BLACK*-RCK KACHINA
RCK KEN., LLC, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, LUCASVILLE OH
(A-15)
4. PJ THUNDERSTRUCK DK.BD., M 12/10/2016
KC AND ALL-BOC'S FLY AWAY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-16)
 
RACE 24
1. PJR FOXY ROXY BD., F 12/15/2016
FARLOE BLACK*-RCK KACHINA
RCK KEN., LLC, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, LUCASVILLE OH
(A-17)
2. PJ FERN GULLY R., F 12/10/2016
KC AND ALL-BOC'S FLY AWAY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-18)
4. KB'S DAGGER BK., M 12/26/2016
ATASCOCITA GRAY-BOC'S HAITI BABY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-19)
 
Tuesday April 17, 2018
Phil Harris Memorial Stake (by Mike Harris)
November One
RACE 25
1. PJ LONG LASTING W.R., M 11/ 9/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-CHARITY CASE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-190)
2. DIME PIECE BK., F 11/11/2016
DECO GLEN LEE-BRAWLEY FAITH
JOHN EDWARD BRAWLEY, WACO TX (A-191)
4. POLAR RIP F., M 11/ 7/2016
BD'S GRAYSON-RIP N ROCKIN
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-192)
 
RACE 26
1. GOGETTER BD., F 11/25/2016
STEVIE PREE-MEDICINE WOMAN
GINA BUTLER, STEPHENVILLE TX (S)
2. PJ SHOTTODAHEART R., F 11/ 9/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-CHARITY CASE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-193)
4. KB'S TONKA W.T.BK., F 11/16/2016
TIME FLIES-KB'S BEST CRUNCH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-194)
 
RACE 27
1. PJ FOXY BROWN R., F 11/23/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-BUMBLEBEE DRIVE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-195)
2. COBI'S BIG BUG W.R., M 11/18/2016
U TOO PURE SILK-KB'S MISS WAKEUP
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-196)
4. GYPSY BLACKTOP BK.W., F 11/25/2016
STEVIE PREE-MEDICINE WOMAN
GINA BUTLER, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-197)
 
RACE 28
1. PJ NICKI MINAJ W.T.BK., F 11/23/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-BUMBLEBEE DRIVE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-198)
2. COBI'S RANGER W.BD., M 11/18/2016
U TOO PURE SILK-KB'S MISS WAKEUP
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-199)
4. WILD AND FREE BK., M 11/25/2016
STEVIE PREE-MEDICINE WOMAN
GINA BUTLER, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-200)
 
RACE 29
1. MC LOVIN DK.BD., F 11/16/2016
BD'S GRAYSON-IRIS OF RUCKUS
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-201)
2. CTW BECKHAM R.F., M 11/ 1/2016
COUNSELOR-CTW ROSEMARY
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-202)
4. REESE F BD., F 11/ 8/2016
KC AND ALL-STRIPMINE
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-203)
 
RACE 30
1. BILLY POTATOES DK.BD., M 11/16/2016
BD'S GRAYSON-IRIS OF RUCKUS
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-204)
2. WP'S BOJANGLES BK., M 11/ 4/2016
GABLE SOUR CREAM-WP BLACK VELVET
WESLEY L. PARVIN, KEOTA OK (A-205)
4. TRAINING DAY BK., M 11/11/2016
DECO GLEN LEE-BRAWLEY FAITH
JOHN EDWARD BRAWLEY, WACO TX (A-206)
 
Cole Sires/Superior Panama Stake
November Two
RACE 31
1. CTW MESSI W.T.R., M 11/ 1/2016
COUNSELOR-CTW ROSEMARY
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-207)
2. OUTLAW IN ME BD., M 11/25/2016
STEVIE PREE-MEDICINE WOMAN
GINA BUTLER, STEPHENVILLE TX (S)
4. JASE F BD., M 11/ 8/2016
KC AND ALL-STRIPMINE
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-208)
 
RACE 32
1. KB'S WINALOT W.BK., F 11/16/2016
TIME FLIES-KB'S BEST CRUNCH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-209)
2. SONNY RIP R., M 11/ 7/2016
BD'S GRAYSON-RIP N ROCKIN
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-210)
4. HUSTLE BACK BOY BK., M 11/27/2016
DECO GLEN LEE-JUST BE A QUEEN
JOHN EDWARD BRAWLEY, WACO TX (A-211)
 
RACE 33
1. LET HER RIP R., F 11/ 7/2016
BD'S GRAYSON-RIP N ROCKIN
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-212)
2. PJ CALLTOACTION W.R., M 11/ 9/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-CHARITY CASE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-213)
4. COBI'S BUGGER W.BD., M 11/18/2016
U TOO PURE SILK-KB'S MISS WAKEUP
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-213)
 
RACE 34
1. COBI'S TRION W.BD., M 11/18/2016
U TOO PURE SILK-KB'S MISS WAKEUP
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-215)
2. FLATLINER BK., F 11/25/2016
STEVIE PREE-MEDICINE WOMAN
GINA BUTLER, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-216)
4. PJ CARDI B BK., F 11/23/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-BUMBLEBEE DRIVE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-217)
 
RACE 35
1. IT'S MY LIFE BK., M 11/25/2016
STEVIE PREE-MEDICINE WOMAN
GINA BUTLER, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-218)
2. PJ IGGY AZALEA BD., F 11/23/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-BUMBLEBEE DRIVE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-219)
4. JOEY TOMATOES R., M 11/16/2016
BD'S GRAYSON-IRIS OF RUCKUS
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-220)
 
RACE 36
1. CTW PELE IS BEST BK., M 11/ 1/2016
COUNSELOR-CTW ROSEMARY
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-221)
2. GOOD TIME GEORGE R., M 11/ 7/2016
BD'S GRAYSON-RIP N ROCKIN
GEORGE W. REICH, TARPON SPRINGS FL (A-222)
 
Plum Creek Kennel Stake
October One
RACE 37
1. JS DANNY BOY BD., M 10/14/2016
PAT C CLEMENT-JS TINKER BELLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-157)
2. PJ BAREFOOTANGEL R., F 10/22/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ RUN THEM DOWN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-158)
4. ZAC SANDWISCH W.BK., M 10/ 4/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-SHE'S BLUE
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-159)
5. CTW LET IT RIDE BK., M 10/ 1/2016
TRENT LEE-CTW LEONA BROWN
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-160)
 
RACE 38
1. DANCER MEGAN BK., F 10/30/2016
TMC'S REMEDY-LAUNCH ANGLE
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-161)
2. JS MISTY KNIGHT BK., F 10/14/2016
PAT C CLEMENT-JS TINKER BELLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (S)
4. HKF BRIGHT EYES W.BD., M 10/11/2016
KC AND ALL-HKF SACAGAWEA
RICHARD KNAUFF, WAVERLY OH (A-162)
5. ALTO RED ONLY R., M 10/ 8/2016
TMC'S REMEDY-HARTBROKE HAZEL
RUFUS TATUM, DALLAS TX (A-163)
 
RACE 39
1. PJ WASN'T ME R., M 10/22/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ RUN THEM DOWN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-164)
2. JS BOUNCIN BOYD BK., F 10/14/2016
DRAGON FIRE-JS JUMP FOR JOY
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (S)
4. VILLAIN W.BD., M 10/14/2016
KIOWA MYTH-SPURRADDEHC
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-165)
 
RACE 40
1. ROMEO W.BD., M 10/14/2016
KIOWA MYTH-SPURRADDEHC
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-166)
2. CTW JOHN CENA W.T.R.BD., M 10/ 9/2016
EYES LOADED-ELASTIC TRENT
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-167)
4. JS BOUNCIN BEAN LT.BD., F 10/14/2016
DRAGON FIRE-JS JUMP FOR JOY
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (S)
 
RACE 41
1. TMONEY TANNER BK., M 10/30/2016
TMC'S REMEDY-LAUNCH ANGLE
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-168)
2. PJB OFFSET W.R., F 10/26/2016
KC AND ALL-DONICA
C. BLAIR, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, EARLE AR (A-169)
4. HURRICANE HARVEY BK., M 10/16/2016
BARCELONA BOSS-HURRICANE RIOT
JOHN G. KELLEY OR TRACY L. WILDEY, BIRMINGHAM AL (A-170)
 
RACE 42
1. CTW LETS PARTY BE., M 10/ 1/2016
TRENT LEE-CTW LEONA BROWN
SAMANTHA R. WEST, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-171)
2. PJB REAL HITTA R., M 10/26/2016
KC AND ALL-DONICA
C. BLAIR, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, EARLE AR (A-172)
4. A LONE RANGER BK., M 10/21/2016
ODD ULYSSES-KIOWA MAD CALL
GLENN C. JONES OR LINDA JONES, MEXIA TX (A-173)
 
Tampa Bay Greyhound Association Stake
October Two
RACE 43
1. JS VIRGINIA WOOF DK.BD., F 10/14/2016
PAT C CLEMENT-JS TINKER BELLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (S)
2. ALTO BIG SMOKE, M 10/ 8/2016
TMC'S REMEDY-HARTBROKE HAZEL
RUFUS TATUM, DALLAS TX (A-174)
4. CTW LASER BLAST BK., M 10/ 1/2016
TRENT LEE-CTW LEONA BROWN
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-175)
5. OK ALEXA W.BK.BE., F 10/ 4/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-SHE'S BLUE
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-176)
 
RACE 44
1. ALTO BILLIE JEAN BD., F 10/ 9/2016
TK QUICK STRIKE-MOST DILIGENT
RUFUS TATUM, DALLAS TX (A-177)
2. MICKEY SLIM BD., M 10/14/2016
KIOWA MYTH-SPURRADDEHC
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-178)
4. JS TINA FEY BK., F 10/14/2016
PAT C CLEMENT-JS TINKER BELLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (S)
5. PJB PURPLE HAZE W.BE.F., F 10/26/2016
KC AND ALL-DONICA
C. BLAIR, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, EARLE AR (A-179)
 
RACE 45
1. JS BOUNCIN BLITZ BK., M 10/14/2016
DRAGON FIRE-JS JUMP FOR JOY
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (S)
2. PJB MOTOR SPORT R., M 10/26/2016
KC AND ALL-DONICA
C. BLAIR, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, EARLE AR (A-180)
4. HKF OUT AND GONE W.F., F 10/11/2016
KC AND ALL-HKF SACAGAWEA
RICHARD KNAUFF, WAVERLY OH (A-181)
 
RACE 46
1. PJ DARINGDESTINY W.T.BK., F 10/22/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ RUN THEM DOWN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-182)
2. HKF PENNY BUN F., F 10/11/2016
KC AND ALL-HKF SACAGAWEA
RICHARD KNAUFF, WAVERLY OH (A-183)
4. LOU'S MISS ANNIE W.R., F 10/30/2016
TMC'S REMEDY-LAUNCH ANGLE
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-184)
 
RACE 47
1. CTW EVE TORRES R.BD., F 10/ 9/2016
EYES LOADED-ELASTIC TRENT
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-185)
2. GYMNAST AUBREE W.BK., F 10/30/2016
TMC'S REMEDY-LAUNCH ANGLE
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-186)
4. HURRICANE GUSTAV DK.BD., M 10/16/2016
BARCELONA BOSS-HURRICANE RIOT
JOHN G. KELLEY OR TRACY L. WILDEY, BIRMINGHAM AL (A-187)
 
RACE 48
1. JS PETER PARKER LT.BD., M 10/14/2016
PAT C CLEMENT-JS TINKER BELLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (S)
2. BLACK BABE BK., F 10/25/2016
DECO GLEN LEE-FLYING SKILLFUL
JOHN EDWARD BRAWLEY, WACO TX (A-188)
4. CTW LADY JANE BK., F 10/ 1/2016
TRENT LEE-CTW LEONA BROWN
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-189)
 
1 Hour Intermission
Greyhound Breeders of Arkansas Stake
August/September One
RACE 49
1. MAX CAVALERA DK.BD., M 8/12/2016
GABLE SOUR CREAM-KANE'S SUGAR RAY
CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MAYVIEW MO (A-72)
2. COBI'S MARGO W.BD., F 8/17/2016
RHYTHMLESS-HS TWINKLE TOES
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-73)
4. DS GHOST RIDER W.T.BK., M 8/21/2016
KC AND ALL-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY OR DENNIS RIDER, SOLOMON KS (A-74)
5. SE'S JET BOOST R.F., M 8/ 6/2016
SE'S JET FUEL-SE'S FIRE QUEEN
DOUGLAS G. CAREY OR STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-75)
7. SEIZE EVER MORE W.T.BD., F 9/30/2016
KC AND ALL-ENNIS SIEGE
MICHAEL STRICKLAND OR DEBORAH STRICKLAND, ABILENE KS
(A-76)
 
RACE 50
1. SE'S JET LINER BK., F 8/ 6/2016
SE'S JET FUEL-SE'S FIRE QUEEN
DOUGLAS G. CAREY OR STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-77)
2. DS EAZY RIDER R.BD., M 8/21/2016
KC AND ALL-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY OR DENNIS RIDER, SOLOMON KS (A-78)
4. TNT NAPALM BD., M 8/ 2/2016
SH AVATAR-KELSOS NATASHA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-79)
5. CTW FLYBOY FLYNN R.F., M 8/ 1/2016
CTW PLAZA RIO-CTW FLIRTATIOUS
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-80)
7. COBI'S QUIVER R., M 8/17/2016
RHYTHMLESS-HS TWINKLE TOES
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-81)
 
RACE 51
1. DS SHOTGUN RIDER BK.BD., M 8/21/2016
KC AND ALL-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY OR DENNIS RIDER, SOLOMON KS (A-82)
2. TNT NITTY GRITTY BD., F 8/ 2/2016
SH AVATAR-KELSOS NATASHA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-83)
4. KB'S SHINDIG BD., M 9/ 2/2016
STEVIE PREE-HS NOLA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-84)
5. FAUSTINOTHECHEF BD., M 8/30/2016
KIOWA SWEET TREY-STARRY SKIES
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-85)
7. CTW HAWKS SECRET R.BD., M 8/ 8/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-CTW HALO HATTIE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-86)
 
RACE 52
1. COBI'S WINDSTORM R., M 9/11/2016
BARCELONA BOSS-BACKWOOD ALVA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-87)
2. LITTLE MS SUZIEQ W.T.BD., F 8/30/2016
KIOWA SWEET TREY-STARRY SKIES
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-88)
4. JS CLASSY COBRA BK., M 8/ 3/2016
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS FIRSTCLASSACT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-89)
5. CTW HATTIE DEAR R.F., F 8/ 8/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-CTW HALO HATTIE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-90)
7. TNT NEVADA SKY F., F 8/ 2/2016
SH AVATAR-KELSOS NATASHA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-91)
 
RACE 53
1. JS CLASSYCAPTAIN BK., M 8/ 3/2016
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS FIRSTCLASSACT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-92)
2. JWS DILLINGER BK., M 9/13/2016
BARCELONA BOSS-CRAIGIE TRIPPER
JOHN BOYD, WESLEY PARVIN OR CRAIGIE, INC, KEOTA OK
(A-93)
4. CTW VIVA VESTA R.F., F 9/ 7/2016
CTW BASE CAMP-DRIVEN TEMPO
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-94)
5. EDDIE MCDOOM BK., M 9/29/2016
SHONN-KELSOS CORA
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-95)
7. COBI'S PAYDRO BK., M 8/14/2016
GIGAWATT-AMF BONE CHIP
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-96)
 
RACE 54
1. COBI'S WILDCAT BD., F 9/11/2016
BARCELONA BOSS-BACKWOOD ALVA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-97)
2. SHE ALL IN RED R., F 9/ 5/2016
KC AND ALL-TIGER GIRL
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-98)
4. BACKSLASHIN W.F., M 9/29/2016
SHONN-KELSOS CORA
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-99)
5. PAR BY A NOSE W.BD., M 9/28/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-KB'S BY A MILE
BOBBY JOE PARKER, KEOTA OK (A-100)
7. JOAN JETT R., F 8/12/2016
GABLE SOUR CREAM-KANE'S SUGAR RAY
CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MAYVIEW MO (S-L)
 
Arkansas Greyhound Association Stake
August/September Two
RACE 55
1. TOO TALL TIMMY W BD., M 8/30/2016
KIOWA SWEET TREY-STARRY SKIES
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-101)
2. CTW FIDGETY FAY DK.R.BD., F 8/ 1/2016
CTW PLAZA RIO-CTW FLIRTATIOUS
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-102)
4. COBI'S SENEKA BK., M 8/14/2016
GIGAWATT-AMF BONE CHIP
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-103)
5. TNT NOCTURNAL BK., M 8/ 2/2016
SH AVATAR-KELSOS NATASHA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-104)
7. DS LET IT RIDE W.T.BK., F 8/21/2016
KC AND ALL-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY OR DENNIS RIDER, SOLOMON KS (A-105)
 
RACE 56
1. COBI'S PIZAZZ BK., F 8/14/2016
GIGAWATT-AMF BONE CHIP
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-106)
2. TNT NOS BK., M 8/ 2/2016
SH AVATAR-KELSOS NATASHA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-107)
4. CTW HALCYON BK., F 8/ 8/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-CTW HALO HATTIE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-108)
5. RODEOPRNCESRACHL W.R., F 8/30/2016
KIOWA SWEET TREY-STARRY SKIES
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-109)
7. JS CLASSY COAL BK., M 8/ 3/2016
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS FIRSTCLASSACT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-110)
 
RACE 57
1. YOOFI QUANSHAW BK., F 9/29/2016
SHONN-KELSOS CORA
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-111)
2. JWS JELLY NASH W.T.BK., F 9/13/2016
BARCELONA BOSS-CRAIGIE TRIPPER
JOHN BOYD, WESLEY PARVIN OR CRAIGIE, INC, KEOTA OK
(A-112)
4. CTW VICTORO BK., M 9/ 7/2016
CTW BASE CAMP-DRIVEN TEMPO
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-113)
5. COBI'S VOLANO R., M 8/17/2016
RHYTHMLESS-HS TWINKLE TOES
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-114)
7. JS CLASSY CHAMP BK., M 8/ 3/2016
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS FIRSTCLASSACT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-115)
 
RACE 58
1. SHONN WHITE W.BK., M 9/29/2016
SHONN-KELSOS CORA
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-116)
2. LITA GREY R., F 8/12/2016
GABLE SOUR CREAM-KANE'S SUGAR RAY
CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MAYVIEW MO (S-L)
4. COBI'S STONE FOX W.BK., M 8/17/2016
RHYTHMLESS-HS TWINKLE TOES
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-117)
5. I'M ALL UP IN IT W.T.BK., F 9/ 5/2016
KC AND ALL-TIGER GIRL
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-118)
7. CTW VIENNA FUN R.F., F 9/ 7/2016
CTW BASE CAMP-DRIVEN TEMPO
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-119)
 
RACE 59
1. SEIZE TIGHT W.T.R., M 9/30/2016
KC AND ALL-ENNIS SIEGE
MICHAEL STRICKLAND OR DEBORAH STRICKLAND, ABILENE KS
(A-120)
2. WAYNE STATIC R.BD., M 8/12/2016
GABLE SOUR CREAM-KANE'S SUGAR RAY
CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MAYVIEW MO (A-121)
4. SE'S JET POWER BK., M 8/ 6/2016
SE'S JET FUEL-SE'S FIRE QUEEN
DOUGLAS G. CAREY OR STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-122)
5. COBI'S SCREWBALL W.BK., M 8/14/2016
GIGAWATT-AMF BONE CHIP
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-123)
7. RC LAST CHANCE R., M 9/21/2016
U TOO PURE SILK-RC WINNIE
HAROLD E. HOLDING, COLWICH KS (A-124)
 
RACE 60
1. TNT COAL TRICKLE BD., M 9/ 1/2016
FLYING COAL CITY-MUSTANG CAT
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-125)
2. COBI'S BANDANA BK., F 8/ 1/2016
ATASCOCITA GRAY-BOC'S MISSILE
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-126)
4. SEIZE THE FRONT W.T.BD., F 9/30/2016
KC AND ALL-ENNIS SIEGE
MICHAEL STRICKLAND OR DEBORAH STRICKLAND, ABILENE KS
(A-127)
5. SE'S FUEL FILTER W.BK., M 8/ 6/2016
SE'S JET FUEL-SE'S FIRE QUEEN
DOUGLAS G. CAREY OR STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-128)
7. DS RIDE ON TIME BE.BD., M 8/21/2016
KC AND ALL-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY OR DENNIS RIDER, SOLOMON KS (A-129)
 
Hayden Aichele Memorial Stake
August/September Three
RACE 61
1. TNT NO REFUND BD., F 8/ 2/2016
SH AVATAR-KELSOS NATASHA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-130)
2. SAVAROWLEE BD., M 8/30/2016
KIOWA SWEET TREY-STARRY SKIES
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-131)
4. CTW HARPER HAWK BK., M 8/ 8/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-CTW HALO HATTIE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-132)
5. COBI'S RIDDLE R., M 9/11/2016
BARCELONA BOSS-BACKWOOD ALVA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-133)
7. DS WON LAST RIDE BD., F 8/21/2016
KC AND ALL-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY OR DENNIS RIDER, SOLOMON KS (A-134)
 
RACE 62
1. WINDY ROSCOE R., M 8/ 1/2016
SUPERIOR PANAMA-WINDY REBA
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-135)
2. COBI'S DERRINGER R., M 9/11/2016
BARCELONA BOSS-BACKWOOD ALVA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-136)
4. JS CLASSY CHAZ BK., M 8/ 3/2016
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS FIRSTCLASSACT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-137)
5. COWGIRL MICAH R., F 8/30/2016
KIOWA SWEET TREY-STARRY SKIES
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-138)
7. CTW HAVE IT ALL BK., F 8/ 8/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-CTW HALO HATTIE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-139)
 
RACE 63
1. FLAXON WAXON R., M 9/29/2016
SHONN-KELSOS CORA
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-140)
2. EKSCURIOUSGEORGE W.BD., M 9/ 1/2016
GOLDEN SQUIRE-SORRY GOTTA GO
BRIAN OR LAURA BRADY, STOUGHTON MA (A-141)
4. JS CLASSY CAT BK., F 8/ 3/2016
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS FIRSTCLASSACT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-142)
5. CTW VENETIA R.F., F 9/ 7/2016
CTW BASE CAMP-DRIVEN TEMPO
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-143)
7. KB'S BASHER BD.W., M 9/ 2/2016
STEVIE PREE-HS NOLA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-144)
 
RACE 64
1. JS CLASSY CAESAR BK., M 8/ 3/2016
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS FIRSTCLASSACT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-145)
2. COBI'S ROMPER W.BK., M 8/17/2016
RHYTHMLESS-HS TWINKLE TOES
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-146)
4. PAR BY A MILE BD., F 9/28/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-KB'S BY A MILE
BOBBY JOE PARKER, KEOTA OK (A-147)
5. SEIZE IT ALL W.T.R., M 9/30/2016
KC AND ALL-ENNIS SIEGE
MICHAEL STRICKLAND OR DEBORAH STRICKLAND, ABILENE KS
(A-148)
7. SAMANTHA FOX BK.BD., F 8/12/2016
GABLE SOUR CREAM-KANE'S SUGAR RAY
CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MAYVIEW MO (S-L)
 
RACE 65
1. TNT COAL TRAIN BD., M 9/ 1/2016
FLYING COAL CITY-MUSTANG CAT
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-149)
2. KB'S WILD THANG R., M 9/20/2016
VENUS ESPINOSA-HEL'S DOT TO DOT
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-150)
4. MANZANO SUNSHINE BD., F 9/ 1/2016
GOLDEN SQUIRE-SORRY GOTTA GO
ROBERT CROSSLAND OR JERRY L. BECK, OAK GROVE MO
5. SEIZE MY HEART R., F 9/30/2016
KC AND ALL-ENNIS SIEGE
MICHAEL STRICKLAND OR DEBORAH STRICKLAND, ABILENE KS
(A-151)
7. DS ENJOYTHERIDE R.BD., F 8/21/2016
KC AND ALL-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY OR DENNIS RIDER, SOLOMON KS (A-152)
 
RACE 66
1. KB'S SEVANA BD., F 9/ 2/2016
STEVIE PREE-HS NOLA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-153)
2. SE'S JET FLARE W.BK., F 8/ 6/2016
SE'S JET FUEL-SE'S FIRE QUEEN
DOUGLAS G. CAREY OR STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-154)
4. TNT NIGHT OWL BK., F 8/ 2/2016
SH AVATAR-KELSOS NATASHA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-155)
5. CTW FAN OF FAME R.BD., F 8/ 1/2016
CTW PLAZA RIO-CTW FLIRTATIOUS
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-156)