Greyhound News
Back to News » Spring meet 2020 Finals Program
Tuesday, June 2, 2020

Spring Meet 2020 Finals Program  |  DOWNLOAD PDF

Arkansas Greyhound Kennel Association Stake

December One Final

RACE 1
1. ASH BATTY W.BD., F 12/28/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-SE'S HIGH ABOVE
ROBERT JAMES BRITTON OR DAVID STRONG, LARA (A-12)
12 R 4 2 1 1 1-2 30.23 TOOK CONTROL
 
2. FGF LORETTA LYNN BD., F 12/27/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-2)
9 R 2 2 2 1 1-5 1/2 29.96 THRU ON RAIL
 
4. FGF PATSY CLINE BK., F 12/27/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-5)
10 R 2 2 1 1 1-5 1/2 30.11 TOOK COMMAND
 
5. ANDREW BOGUT W.T.DK.BD., M 12/28/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-SE'S HIGH ABOVE
ROBERT JAMES BRITTON OR DAVID STRONG, LARA (A-7)
11 R 1 1 1 1 1-4 30.37 BOX TO WIRE
 
Hitching Post Restaurant & Saloon Stake
December One Flite I
RACE 2
1. DECO BRIE BD., M 12/ 1/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-10)
12 R 1 1 2 2 2-2 30.39 STEADY FACTOR
 
2. KB'S HELLO DOLLY W.BD., F 12/17/2018
LONESOME CRY-BOC'S HAITI BABY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-3)
9 R 4 1 1 2 2-5 1/2 30.36 SET GAME PACE
 
4. MJ COMING IN HOT W.BK., F 12/30/2018
PJ BURNINITDOWN-QUIRKY LUCILLE*
VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-8)
11 R 2 2 2 2 2-4 30.65 GOOD TRY
 
5. ROOFTOP ATHENA DK.BD., F 12/29/2018
SH AVATAR-PRS BRINDLEBABY
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-4)
10 R 1 1 2 2 2-5 1/2 30.51 GOOD EFFORT
 
Robson Oil/Liberty Stake
December One Flite II
RACE 3
1. ROOFTOP FAY BD., F 12/29/2018
SH AVATAR-PRS BRINDLEBABY
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-11)
12 R 2 3 3 3 3-11 30.99 NO THREAT
 
2. DECO EDAM BK., M 12/ 1/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-9)
11 R 4 3 3 3 3-4 1/2 30.70 STEADILY
 
4. ROOFTOP LUNA BD., F 12/29/2018
SH AVATAR-PRS BRINDLEBABY
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-1)
9 R 1 3 3 3 3-6 30.39 STEADY EFFORT
 
Greyhound Breeders of Arkansas, Inc. Stake
December Two Final
RACE 4
1. ROOFTOP RACHELLE F., F 12/29/2018
SH AVATAR-PRS BRINDLEBABY
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-20)
15 R 2 1 1 1 1-3 30.44 ALL THE WAY
 
2. LONELY ROSE W.BD., F 12/28/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-WINDY RILEY
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-14)
13 R 2 1 1 1 1-1 30.41 GAMELY
 
4. FGF DOLLY PARTON F., F 12/27/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-23)
16 R 2 2 1 1 1-1 1/2 30.17 DRIVING MIDTRACK
 
5. LIZ CAMBAGE W.BE.BD., F 12/28/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-SE'S HIGH ABOVE
ROBERT JAMES BRITTON OR DAVID STRONG, LARA (A-16)
14 R 1 1 1 1 1-1 30.27 WITHSTOOD THREAT
 
Symbioun Farms Stake
December Two Flite I
RACE 5
1. DECO GOUDA R., M 12/ 1/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-13)
13 R 1 3 3 3 2-1 30.48 LONG GAIN
 
2. MJ DIRT TO DUST BK., F 12/30/2018
PJ BURNINITDOWN-QUIRKY LUCILLE*
VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-17)
14 R 2 2 2 2 2-1 30.35 OUTSIDE DRIVE
 
4. ROOFTOP BISHOP F., M 12/29/2018
SH AVATAR-PRS BRINDLEBABY
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-22)
16 R 1 1 2 2 2-1 1/2 30.29 SOLID EFFORT
 
5. DECO HAVARTI BD., M 12/ 1/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-21)
15 R 4 2 2 2 2-3 30.67 GOOD EFFORT
 
Zey’s Market Stake
December Two Flite II
RACE 6
1. FGF HANK SR BK., M 12/27/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-15)
13 R 4 2 2 2 3-1 1/2 30.52 WELL UP
 
2. DECO COLBY R., M 12/ 1/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-18)
14 R 4 3 3 3 3-10 30.98 SLOW START
 
Ben Stout Memorial Stake
December Three Final
RACE 7
1. DECO DOOLIN BD., M 12/ 1/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-27)
18 R 1 2 2 1 1-15 30.73 DESPITE TROUBLE
 
2. FGF KITTY WELLS BK., F 12/27/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-33)
20 R 1 2 1 1 1-10 1/2 30.29 MIDTRACK DRIVE
 
4. JOE EXOTIC F.W., M 12/ 8/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-SG'S ARNIE ARMY
JACOBS RACING KENNEL, INC., CLAFLIN KS (A-25)
17 R 2 1 1 1 1-2 30.26 ALL THE WAY
 
5. DELLAVEDOVA W.R., F 12/28/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-SE'S HIGH ABOVE
ROBERT JAMES BRITTON OR DAVID STRONG, LARA (A-32)
19 R 4 1 1 1 1-11 30.20 MUCH THE BEST
 
City of Abilene Stake
December Three Flite I
RACE 8
1. FGF TAMMY BK., F 12/27/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-24)
17 R 1 3 3 2 2-2 30.40 STRONG FINISH
 
2. ROOFTOP GARTH BD., M 12/29/2018
SH AVATAR-PRS BRINDLEBABY
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-34)
20 R 2 1 2 2 2-10 1/2 31.02 ON INSIDE
 
4. SAMMIE KERR W.R., F 12/28/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-SE'S HIGH ABOVE
ROBERT JAMES BRITTON OR DAVID STRONG, LARA (A-29)
18 R 4 1 1 2 2-15 31.77 CROWDED LATE
 
5. DECO ASIAGO R., M 12/ 1/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-31)
19 R 2 2 2 2 2-11 30.96 EVEN GAIT
 
Lumber House/True Value Stake
December Three Flite II
RACE 9
1. TNT POWER POINT BD., F 12/20/2018
FLYING PENSKE-TAPS PUCKER UP
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-26)
17 R 4 2 2 3 3-6 30.68 EVEN GAIT
 
2. MJ TASTY TAY W.T.BK., F 12/30/2018
PJ BURNINITDOWN-QUIRKY LUCILLE*
VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-28)
18 R 2 3 3 3 3-17 1/2 31.96 ROUGH TRIP
 
4. ROOFTOP PENNY BD., F 12/29/2018
SH AVATAR-PRS BRINDLEBABY
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-30)
19 R 1 3 3 3 3-12 31.05 NO FACTOR
 
Cole Sires Stake
January/February One Final
RACE 10
1. FGF JUDY BK., F 2/ 2/2019
TIME FLIES-FGF LUCILLE BALL
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-43)
3 R 1 1 1 1 1-8 30.01 ALL ALONE
 
2. KB'S PANCHO BK., M 1/17/2019
GIGAWATT-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-47)
4 R 1 1 1 1 1-3 30.57 NEVER HEADED
 
4. KB'S RING O FIRE BK., M 1/17/2019
GIGAWATT-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-39)
2 R 1 2 1 1 1-3 29.98 EASILY
 
5. AB AVENTADOR BK., F 1/21/2019
SHONN-MONKER
RYAN J. O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-36)
1 R 2 2 2 2 1-1/2 30.56 FINAL STEPS
 
Greyhounds as Pets of N.E. Florida Stake
January February One Flite I
RACE 11
1. FGF ELROY BK., M 2/ 2/2019
TIME FLIES-FGF LUCILLE BALL
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-49)
4 R 4 2 2 2 2-3 30.79 GOOD EFFORT
 
2. MY MERCEDES W.BD., F 1/28/2019
TALENTEDMRRIPLEY-MEGA BACKBOARD
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-45)
3 R 4 2 2 2 2-8 30.57 STEADY PACE
 
4. KB'S HONKY TONK R., M 1/10/2019
SH AVATAR-KB'S RAPUNZEL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-37)
1 R 4 1 1 1 2-1/2 30.60 ALMOST HELD
 
5. AB LIFEUHDAPARTY BK., F 1/21/2019
SHONN-MONKER
RYAN J. O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-42)
2 R 5 3 3 3 2-3 30.21 CLOSING
 
January/February One Flite II
RACE 12
1. KB'S BLUE PRISOM BK., F 1/17/2019
GIGAWATT-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-44)
3 R 2 3 3 3 3-9 1/2 30.67 CROWDED 1ST TURN
 
2. KB'S DO IT RIGHT BK., F 1/17/2019
GIGAWATT-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-40)
2 R 2 1 2 2 3-4 1/2 30.30 STEADY THREAT
 
4. KBR RED SOLO R., M 1/11/2019
OSHKOSH LAMONT-GOGO MOROCCO
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-38)
1 R 5 3 4 3 3-3 30.79 BUMPED 1ST TURN
 
Plum Creek Kennel Stake
January/February Two Final
RACE 13
1. KB'S SILVER WING R., F 1/10/2019
SH AVATAR-KB'S RAPUNZEL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-55)
6 R 2 1 1 1 1-1 30.28 BEST IN DUEL
 
2. KB'S LUCKENBACK W.BK., M 1/16/2019
GIGAWATT-KB'S BAYMAX
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-63)
8 R 4 1 1 1 1-3 30.26 HANDY WIN
 
4. FGF GEORGEJETSON BK., M 2/ 2/2019
TIME FLIES-FGF LUCILLE BALL
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-59)
7 R 2 1 1 1 1-2 30.35 BOX TO WIRE
 
5. KB'S RED BOMBER R., M 1/17/2019
GIGAWATT-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-53)
5 R 5 2 1 1 1-10 1/2 30.01 DREW OUT
 
Ebro Greyhound Park Stake
January/February Two Flite I
RACE 14
1. AB BOOGIE MONSTA R., M 1/21/2019
SHONN-MONKER
RYAN J. O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-62)
8 R 2 2 2 2 2-3 30.49 STEADILY
 
2. KB'S WABASH W.BK., M 1/ 2/2019
TIME FLIES-TBW TIP TOP
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-50)
5 R 1 1 2 2 2-10 1/2 30.75 QUICKLY AWAY
 
4. KB'S MORNIN STAR BD., F 1/10/2019
SH AVATAR-KB'S RAPUNZEL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-60)
7 R 4 2 2 2 2-2 30.48 STEADY THREAT
 
5. SHANGHI LASS R., F 1/28/2019
TALENTEDMRRIPLEY-MEGA BACKBOARD
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-56)
6 R 4 2 2 2 2-1 30.35 FORCED FAST PACE
 
January/February Flite II
RACE 15
1. AB BLACK ICE BK., F 1/21/2019
SHONN-MONKER
RYAN J. O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-58)
7 R 1 3 3 3 3-6 30.76 FOLLOWED PACE
 
2. KB'S MULESKINNER W.BK., M 1/16/2019
GIGAWATT-KB'S BAYMAX
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-57)
6 R 5 4 3 3 3-4 1/2 30.61 SAVED GROUND
 
4. SWAT F., M 2/19/2019
SHONN-MEGA FREE THROW
RYAN J. O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-51)
5 R 2 4 4 3 3-18 31.29 EVEN PACE
 
5. FGF ASTRO BK., M 2/ 2/2019
TIME FLIES-FGF LUCILLE BALL
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-61)
8 R 1 3 3 3 3-11 1/2 31.06 CLOSE QUARTERS
 
M & R Grill Stake
August/September One Final
RACE 16
1. JK AMONGTHESTARS BD., M 9/10/2018
KIOWA MYTH-KMZ VERA LYNN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-71)
38 R 5 4 1 1 1-7 30.69 DESPITE JAM
 
2. KELLS KAYAK BK., M 9/16/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-KELLS BELIEVER
JOHN DALTON, MC DADE TX (A-78)
40 R 4 3 2 2 1-3 30.30 LATE DRIVE
 
4. PJS UP IN SMOKE BK., M 9/ 9/2018
TYRUR ALEX*-PJ NEGATIVENANCY
SHELBY RANGEL OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-66)
37 R 4 1 1 1 1-2 30.51 DETERMINED
 
5. ADH CITYDEL ROAD BD., M 9/17/2018
BIG ROAD-IMMA TELL
ARLAN D. HALL, NIXA MO (A-74)
39 R 4 2 2 2 1-HD 30.43 FINAL STRIDES
 
Prairieland Partners Stake
August/September One Flite I
RACE 17
1. BLAZING ELODIE BK., F 9/ 5/2018
FLYING COAL CITY-BLAZING PANDORA
CHARLES H. SABANTY, DANVERS MA (A-68)
38 R 1 2 3 3 2-7 31.19 CROWDED 1ST TURN
 
2. JK NO CHARITY BK., M 9/22/2018
TOP OF THE PILE-CHARITY CASE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-76)
40 R 1 1 1 1 2-3 30.51 SET GAME PACE
 
4. JK WALK THE MOON BD., F 9/10/2018
KIOWA MYTH-KMZ VERA LYNN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-72)
39 R 1 1 1 1 2-HD 30.45 NEARLY HELD
 
August/September One Flite II
RACE 18
1. REGALL NIKITA R.F., F 9/19/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-ANGEL AMY
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-77)
40 R 2 4 4 3 3-3 1/2 30.54 SAVED GROUND
 
2. KB'S TEARSOFGOLD BK., F 8/23/2018
GIGAWATT-KB'S RAE BAE
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-73)
39 R 2 4 3 3 3-3 30.63 WELL UP
 
4. JK RISE N GRIND R., F 9/16/2018
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJ OUTHEREGRINDN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-64)
37 R 1 2 3 3 3-5 30.87 CLOSE QUARTERS
 
5. SOUTHERN MAID BK., F 8/29/2018
TRIP ACES-KIOWA MAD CALL
GLENN C. JONES, RIESEL TX (A-69)
38 R 2 3 2 2 3-8 1/2 31.30 SHUFFLED EARLY
 
KB’s Greyhound Farm Stake
August/September Two Final
RACE 19
1. ADH FLO JO BK., F 9/17/2018
BIG ROAD-IMMA TELL
ARLAN D. HALL, NIXA MO (A-85)
42 R 2 2 2 2 1-1 30.23 FINAL STRIDES
 
2. WHIRLIN COOL DOG BD., M 9/27/2018
TIP TOP-WHIRLIN TOODLELU
WHIRLING GREYHOUNDS, DOVER NH (A-81)
41 R 2 1 1 1 1-10 1/2 30.24 BY HIMSELF
 
4. PJS INTOTHEFLAME W.T.BK., M 9/ 9/2018
TYRUR ALEX*-PJ NEGATIVENANCY
SHELBY RANGEL OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-89)
43 R 2 1 1 1 1-4 30.42 QUICK COMMAND
 
5. KELLS IRELAND BK., M 9/16/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-KELLS BELIEVER
JOHN DALTON, MC DADE TX (A-94)
44 R 4 1 2 2 1-HD 30.68 BEST IN DUEL
 
Smith Heating & Air Conditioning Stake
August/September Two Flite I
RACE 20
1. JK PILE IT ON BD., F 9/22/2018
TOP OF THE PILE-CHARITY CASE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-92)
44 R 1 2 1 1 2-HD 30.70 OUTNODDED
 
2. REGALL NOODLE R.F., F 9/19/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-ANGEL AMY
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-90)
43 R 4 2 2 2 2-4 30.70 STEADY GAIT
 
4. KB'S SURE LOVE R., F 8/23/2018
GIGAWATT-KB'S RAE BAE
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-87)
42 R 5 1 1 1 2-1 30.30 ALMOST HELD
 
5. CRAIGIE DELMAR BK., M 8/ 1/2018
KIOWA MYTH-CRUZINFORCASH
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-80)
41 R 1 4 4 3 2-10 1/2 30.97 WILD RUSH
 
August/September Two Flite II
RACE 21
1. JK ALWAYS GRINDN W.R., M 9/16/2018
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJ OUTHEREGRINDN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-83)
41 R 5 3 2 2 3-10 1/2 30.98 GOOD TRY
 
2. SKY FORCE BD., M 8/12/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-DB'S SKY
RICARDO PACHECO OR H. L. HUPPERICH, JR., WHEELING WV
(A-93)
44 R 2 4 4 3 3-3 1/2 30.92 STEADY TRY
 
4. JK ROYAL AFFAIR W.T.BK., F 8/17/2018
TYRUR ALEX*-KELSOS RAMONA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-84)
42 R 1 3 3 3 3-4 1/2 30.56 GOOD TRY
 
5. JEDI SEABEE BD., M 8/15/2018
FLYING COAL CITY-JJ'S THREE BET
LOUIE RIVERA, CHULA VISTA CA (A-88)
43 R 1 3 3 3 3-9 1/2 31.09 LATE START
 
Wayne R. Ward, Inc. Stake
August/September Three Final
RACE 22
1. JK ON MY GRIND R., M 9/16/2018
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJ OUTHEREGRINDN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-108)
48 R 1 2 1 1 1-NS 30.66 JUST HELD
 
2. PJS MISS TUXET BK., F 9/ 1/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-VJ QUEENIE
SHELBY RANGEL OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-103)
46 R 5 3 2 2 1-1/2 30.75 STRETCH RUSH
 
4. DD PHOTO FINISH R., F 8/12/2018
OYA STAN THE MAN-WINDY GABBY
MICHAEL D. STRICKLAND, ABILENE KS (A-98)
45 R 4 1 1 1 1-6 1/2 29.98 DREW OUT
 
5. JK I SEE ANGELS R., M 9/ 6/2018
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJ ARCH ANGEL
VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-104)
47 R 1 2 1 1 1-6 30.44 WITH EASE
 
Dr. Jim & B.J. Smart Stake
August/September Three Flite I
RACE 23
1. ADH AUDIE MURPHY BK., M 9/17/2018
BIG ROAD-IMMA TELL
ARLAN D. HALL, NIXA MO (A-99)
45 R 5 2 2 2 2-6 1/2 30.44 GOOD TRY
 
2. CRAIGIE DOOBIE R.F., M 8/ 1/2018
KIOWA MYTH-CRUZINFORCASH
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-110)
48 R 4 3 2 2 2-NS 30.67 OUTNODDED
 
4. KELLS ICELAND BK., F 9/16/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-KELLS BELIEVER
JOHN DALTON, MC DADE TX (A-107)
47 R 5 4 2 2 2-6 30.98 GOOD EFFORT
 
5. JK SHOOTING STAR R., F 9/10/2018
KIOWA MYTH-KMZ VERA LYNN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-102)
46 R 4 2 1 1 2-1/2 30.80 SET GAME PACE
 
August/September Three Flite II
RACE 24
1. CRAIGIE PACMAN BD., M 9/28/2018
PAT C CLEMENT-BUDZ DEWDROP
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-96)
45 R 1 4 4 3 3-7 1/2 30.52 EVEN GAIT
 
2. JK FROZEN HEART R., F 8/ 4/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-BGR SHAKIRA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-106)
47 R 4 1 3 3 3-9 1/2 31.12 EVENLY
 
4. BLAZING LYDIA BD., F 9/ 5/2018
FLYING COAL CITY-BLAZING PANDORA
CHARLES H. SABANTY, DANVERS MA (A-100)
46 R 1 1 3 3 3-1 1/2 30.85 WELL UP
 
5. JB ELIZABETH BK., F 9/29/2018
TRIP ACES-KAY BLUE BIRD
GLENN C. JONES, MEXIA TX (A-109)
48 R 2 1 3 3 3-14 1/2 31.69 SLIGHT FACTOR
 
HS Auction Company Stake
August/September Four Final
RACE 25
1. KELLS XTERRA BK., M 9/16/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-KELLS BELIEVER
JOHN DALTON, MC DADE TX (A-119)
51 R 1 1 1 1 1-6 1/2 30.54 BREEZING
 
2. KELLS BARBERA BK., M 9/16/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-KELLS BELIEVER
JOHN DALTON, MC DADE TX (A-124)
52 R 2 1 2 2 1-2 1/2 30.56 AROUND LEADER
 
4. JK ICE QUEEN R., F 8/ 4/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-BGR SHAKIRA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-118)
50 R 5 3 4 2 1-1 30.59 OUTRAN FIELD
 
5. JK ROYAL BLOOD W.T.BK., M 8/17/2018
TYRUR ALEX*-KELSOS RAMONA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-111)
49 R 1 2 1 1 1-NS 31.24 DETERMINED
 
Don’s Tire & Auto Stake
August/September Four Flite I
RACE 26
1. JK CURIOUS KAT W.T.BD., M 9/22/2018
TOP OF THE PILE-PJ KIT KAT
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR SHELBY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-121)
51 R 4 2 2 2 2-6 1/2 31.01 GOOD EFFORT
 
2. BRUTE STRENGTH BK., M 9/15/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-AVALANCHE-IU
MICHAEL D. STRICKLAND, ABILENE KS (A-112)
49 R 2 3 3 2 2-NS 31.25 DESPITE TROUBLE
 
4. JK LOST IN SPACE BD., F 9/10/2018
KIOWA MYTH-KMZ VERA LYNN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-115)
50 R 1 2 1 1 2-1 30.66 SET GAME PACE
 
5. JK OUTHEREGRINDN R., F 9/16/2018
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJ OUTHEREGRINDN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-125)
52 R 4 3 1 1 2-2 1/2 30.74 SET GAME PACE
 
August/September Four Flite II
RACE 27
1. BLAZING ZEUS BD., M 9/ 5/2018
FLYING COAL CITY-BLAZING PANDORA
CHARLES H. SABANTY, DANVERS MA (A-117)
50 R 4 4 3 3 3-4 1/2 30.91 STEADILY
 
2. REGALL NAOMI R.F., F 9/19/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-ANGEL AMY
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-123)
52 R 1 2 3 3 3-8 31.14 SAVED GROUND
 
4. SKYLAR BD., M 8/12/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-DB'S SKY
RICARDO PACHECO OR H. L. HUPPERICH, JR., WHEELING WV
(A-113)
49 R 4 4 4 4 3-1 1/2 31.34 EVENLY
 
5. JK TALKSTOANGELS R., M 9/ 6/2018
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJ ARCH ANGEL
VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-122)
51 R 5 3 3 3 3-12 31.40 MIDTRACK TRY
 
ONE HOUR INTERMISSION
 
Phil Harris Memorial Stake
October One Final
RACE 28
1. KB'S HOMEMADE BK., M 10/18/2018
SELDOM TOLD-BOC'S MILEY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-135)
32 R 2 2 1 1 1-9 30.08 GOING AWAY
 
2. KB'S KNEE DEEP BK., M 10/18/2018
SELDOM TOLD-BOC'S MILEY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-126)
29 R 1 2 2 2 1-6 31.01 DESPITE TROUBLE
 
4. TURBO CHEVY BK., M 10/19/2018
TURBO PENSKE-KB'S CHESNEE
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR., RHOME TX (A-133)
31 R 2 2 1 1 1-25 30.16 ALL ALONE
 
5. KB'S JAMBALAYA W.R., M 10/18/2018
SELDOM TOLD-BOC'S MILEY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-129)
30 R 1 2 1 1 1-5 1/2 29.97 TOOK COMMAND
 
Smart Insurance Stake
October One Flite I
RACE 29
1. KB'S COUNTRY BOY BK., M 10/20/2018
GIGAWATT-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-131)
30 R 4 1 2 2 2-5 1/2 30.35 GOOD EFFORT
 
2. TURBO CHEVELLE BD., F 10/19/2018
TURBO PENSKE-KB'S CHESNEE
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR., RHOME TX (A-134)
32 R 1 1 2 2 2-9 30.72 IMPEDED, TURN
 
4. WILD HORSES BK., M 10/ 4/2018
DODGEM BY DESIGN-KEN MCNABB
RICARDO PACHECO, WHEELING WV (A-127)
29 R 2 1 1 1 2-6 31.43 PACE TO STRETCH
 
Holm Automotive Center Stake
October Two Final
RACE 30
1. KB'S ANGEL HAIR W.BK., F 10/20/2018
GIGAWATT-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-144)
36 R 1 1 2 2 1-1/2 30.80 DESPITE TROUBLE
 
2. TURBO CHET BD., M 10/19/2018
TURBO PENSKE-KB'S CHESNEE
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR., RHOME TX (A-142)
35 R 1 1 1 1 1-5 29.95 BREEZING
 
4. KB'S BREAK N GO BK., M 10/18/2018
SELDOM TOLD-BOC'S MILEY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-139)
34 R 1 3 3 3 1-NK 30.68 DESPITE TROUBLE
 
5. KB'S ROCKYBALBOA BK., M 10/20/2018
GIGAWATT-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-136)
33 R 1 1 1 1 1-10 29.58 IN A ROMP
 
Abilene Rent-All & Sales Stake
October Two Flite I
RACE 31
1. KB'S MATAMORAS BK., M 10/20/2018
GIGAWATT-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-141)
34 R 4 2 2 2 2-NK 30.71 BOLD RAIL BID
 
2. TURBO CHEYANNA BD., F 10/19/2018
TURBO PENSKE-KB'S CHESNEE
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR., RHOME TX (A-145)
36 R 2 2 1 1 2-1/2 30.84 GAME EFFORT
 
4. KB'S MR HAZZARD BK., M 10/20/2018
GIGAWATT-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-138)
33 R 4 2 2 2 2-10 30.30 TROUBLE IN TURN
 
5. KB'S LOVE STORY BD., F 10/20/2018
GIGAWATT-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-143)
35 R 2 2 2 2 2-5 30.30 FOLLOWED FAST PACE
 
October Two Flite II
RACE 32
1. I'M SO BAD BK., F 10/ 4/2018
DODGEM BY DESIGN-KEN MCNABB
RICARDO PACHECO, WHEELING WV (A-140)
34 R 2 1 1 1 3-2 1/2 30.86 PACE TO STRETCH
 
2. RICO'S DODGEM LT.BD., M 10/ 4/2018
DODGEM BY DESIGN-KEN MCNABB
RICARDO PACHECO, WHEELING WV (A-137)
33 R 2 3 3 3 3-23 31.23 TROUBLE IN TURN
 
4. KB'S WORKIN MAN W.BK., M 10/18/2018
SELDOM TOLD-BOC'S MILEY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-128)
29 R 4 3 3 3 3-34 33.24 ROUGH TRIP
 
Symbioun, Inc. Veterinary Clinic Stake
November One Final
RACE 33
1. SQUEEZE BOX BD., F 11/14/2018
TMC'S REMEDY-BARTS EL OH EL
M. GRAMM, R. ARMINGTON OR R. FINEGAN, MEMPHIS TN
24 R 4 2 2 2 1-1/2 30.56 STRETCH RUSH
 
2. KB'S WHITE JET W.BK., F 11/22/2018
TIME FLIES-KB'S FAIRWAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-154)
23 R 4 1 1 1 1-16 1/2 29.95 ALL ALONE
 
4. KB'S BLIND DATE R., F 11/15/2018
GIGAWATT-HS NOLA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-148)
21 R 4 2 1 1 1-7 1/2 30.13 PULLING AWAY
 
5. VIOLATOR BD., M 11/ 6/2018
SH AVATAR-DIAMOND CHICK
J. AMETRANO, R. ARMINGTON OR R. FINEGAN, EDMONDSON AR
22 R 4 2 1 1 1-2 1/2 30.42 HANDY WIN
 
Solomon Stake Bank Stake
November One Flite I
RACE 34
1. KB'S BILLIE JOE W.BK., F 11/ 8/2018
GIGAWATT-BOC'S MISS KAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-149)
22 R 1 1 3 2 2-2 1/2 30.60 RAIL BID
 
2. CAMS TOMYRIS R., F 11/ 7/2018
DECO GLEN LEE-MAKEDA
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-155)
23 R 5 3 3 3 2-16 1/2 31.11 CLOSE QUARTERS
 
4. SHOW SPONSER BK., M 11/ 6/2018
SH AVATAR-DIAMOND CHICK
J. AMETRANO, R. ARMINGTON OR R. FINEGAN, EDMONDSON AR
21 R 5 1 2 2 2-7 1/2 30.67 THREAT TO STRETCH
 
5. KB'S ROCKABILLY BK., M 11/22/2018
TIME FLIES-KB'S FAIRWAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-157)
24 R 2 1 1 1 2-1/2 30.60 NEARLY HELD
 
November One Flite II
RACE 35
1. KB'S DEVIL KAT R., F 11/15/2018
GIGAWATT-HS NOLA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-147)
21 R 2 3 3 3 3-10 1/2 30.88 ON INSIDE
 
2. TNT WISE GUY W.BD., M 11/ 1/2018
FLYING WOLF PACK-AMIGOS SALSA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-152)
23 R 1 2 2 2 3-18 1/2 31.24 CLOSE QUARTERS
 
4. KB'S CRY BABY W.BK., F 11/ 8/2018
GIGAWATT-BOC'S MISS KAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-150)
22 R 2 4 4 3 3-3 1/2 30.68 ON OUTSIDE
 
5. KB'S DELTA DAWN W.BK., F 11/ 8/2018
GIGAWATT-BOC'S MISS KAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-156)
24 R 1 3 3 3 3-1 1/2 30.66 WELL UP, RAIL
 
Patrick Collins Stake
November Two Final
RACE 36
1. KB'S SETTIN SUN BD., F 11/18/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-BOC'S KATIE GIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-166)
27 R 4 1 1 1 1-2 30.64 NEVER HEADED
 
2. KB'S LOOKIN GOOD BK., F 11/ 8/2018
GIGAWATT-BOC'S MISS KAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-169)
28 R 2 2 1 1 1-1 30.52 GAME WINNER
 
4. KB'S PURPLE RAIN W.BK., F 11/ 8/2018
GIGAWATT-BOC'S MISS KAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-163)
26 R 5 3 2 1 1-7 1/2 30.34 DREW OUT
 
5. CAMS SOLOMON BK., M 11/ 7/2018
DECO GLEN LEE-MAKEDA
RAIMONDO G. CAMPANA, TROY TX (A-160)
25 R 5 3 3 3 1-1 1/2 30.43 STRONG RUSH
Paul & Laura Taylor Stake
 
November Two Flite I
RACE 37
1. CAMS BOUDICCA BK., F 11/ 7/2018
DECO GLEN LEE-MAKEDA
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-168)
28 R 1 1 3 2 2-1 30.60 DESPITE TROUBLE
 
2. TNT WINGMAN R.F., M 11/ 1/2018
FLYING WOLF PACK-AMIGOS SALSA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-165)
27 R 2 2 2 2 2-2 30.79 STEADY PACE
 
4. NOT SO BASIC BK., F 11/ 3/2018
STEALINTHESHOW-SHOT AT THE NITE
JACOBS RACING KENNEL, INC., CLAFLIN KS (A-162)
26 R 4 4 4 3 2-7 1/2 30.86 LATE GAIN
 
5. KB'S MOODY RIVER W.BD., M 11/15/2018
GIGAWATT-HS NOLA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-159)
25 R 4 1 1 1 2-1 1/2 30.54 SET GAME PACE
 
November Two Flite II
RACE 38
1. KB'S RAINY DAY R., M 11/18/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-BOC'S KATIE GIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-170)
28 R 4 3 2 3 3-13 31.42 ON RAIL
 
2. SURRENDER IT BK., F 11/ 6/2018
SH AVATAR-DIAMOND CHICK
J. AMETRANO, R. ARMINGTON OR R. FINEGAN, EDMONDSON AR
26 R 2 1 1 2 3-8 30.91 JAMMED LATE
 
4. KB'S TIN MAN W.R., M 11/ 8/2018
GIGAWATT-BOC'S MISS KAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-164)
27 R 1 3 3 3 3-4 30.92 FAIR EFFORT
 
5. KB'S PAPER ROSE R., F 11/18/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-BOC'S KATIE GIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-158)
25 R 2 2 2 2 3-3 30.65 STEADY THREAT
 
January/February Consolations
RACE 39
1. KBR BIG JOHN R., M 1/11/2019
OSHKOSH LAMONT-GOGO MOROCCO
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-46)
3 R 5 4 4 4 4 OOP FELL 1ST TURN
 
2. TNT ASK ALEXA BK., F 2/11/2019
SH AVATAR-KIOWA ASSEMBLY
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-52)
5 R 4 3 3 4 4-22 31.56 WIDE 1ST TURN
 
4. FGF MR SPACELY BK., M 2/ 2/2019
TIME FLIES-FGF LUCILLE BALL
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-35)
1 R 1 4 3 4 4-9 31.22 BUMPED 1ST TURN
 
August/September Consolation I
RACE 40
1. JK BIG FLIRT R., M 9/ 2/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-LITTLETOWNFLIRT
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-79)
40 R 5 2 3 4 4-10 31.00 CLOSE QUARTERS
 
2. CRAIGIE POPATOP DK.BD., F 9/28/2018
PAT C CLEMENT-BUDZ DEWDROP
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-70)
38 R 4 1 4 4 4-9 1/2 31.38 KNOCKED BACK
 
4. JB LAURA BK., F 9/29/2018
TRIP ACES-KAY BLUE BIRD
GLENN C. JONES, MEXIA TX (A-116)
50 R 2 1 2 4 4-7 31.08 RACED WIDE
 
5. REGALL NIVENNA R., F 9/19/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-ANGEL AMY
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-101)
46 R 2 4 4 4 4-7 1/2 31.29 CLOSE QUARTERS
 
August/September Consolation II
RACE 41
1. JB DOT BK., F 9/29/2018
TRIP ACES-KAY BLUE BIRD
GLENN C. JONES, MEXIA TX (A-82)
41 R 4 2 3 4 4-18 31.50 ON INSIDE
 
2. CRAIGIE PATTON BK., M 9/28/2018
PAT C CLEMENT-BUDZ DEWDROP
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-114)
49 R 5 1 2 3 4-3 31.45 QUICK START
 
November Consolations
RACE 42
1. CAMS NEFERTARI BK., F 11/ 7/2018
DECO GLEN LEE-MAKEDA
RAIMONDO G. CAMPANA, TROY TX (A-146)
21 R 1 4 4 4 4-14 31.13 SLOW START, WIDE
 
2. KB'S MR JACKSON BK., M 11/15/2018
GIGAWATT-HS NOLA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-161)
26 R 1 2 3 4 4-12 31.18 RAIL EFFORT
 
4. CAMS CLEOPATRA BK., F 11/ 7/2018
DECO GLEN LEE-MAKEDA
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-167)
27 R 5 4 4 4 4-5 30.99 FOLLOWED PACE
 
Slack’s Best of Four Stake
RACE 43
1. DITCHER QUICK R., M 11/ 6/2018
SH AVATAR-DIAMOND CHICK
J. AMETRANO, R. ARMINGTON OR R. FINEGAN, EDMONDSON AR
25 R 1 4 4 4 4-5 1/2 30.81 BLOCKED 1ST TURN
 
2. FGF ROSIE BK., F 2/ 2/2019
TIME FLIES-FGF LUCILLE BALL
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-54)
6 R 1 3 4 4 4-9 1/2 30.94 EVEN GAIT
 
4. BLAZING AVERY BK., F 9/ 5/2018
FLYING COAL CITY-BLAZING PANDORA
CHARLES H. SABANTY, DANVERS MA (A-86)
42 R 4 4 4 4 4-9 1/2 30.91 FOLLOWED PACE
 
5. JK ROYAL RUMBLE BK., M 8/17/2018
TYRUR ALEX*-KELSOS RAMONA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-97)
45 R 2 3 3 4 4-12 30.82 RAIL BID
 
Borcher’s 31.90 Memorial Stake
RACE 44
1. ADH GRANDCHAWHEE BD.W., F 9/17/2018
BIG ROAD-IMMA TELL
ARLAN D. HALL, NIXA MO (A-120)
51 R 2 4 4 4 4-23 32.01 NEVER UP
 
2. KB'S BROWN EYES BD., F 11/18/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-BOC'S KATIE GIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-153)
23 R 2 4 4 4 4-23 1/2 31.60 NEVER UP
 
4. STEVE DASH BD., M 8/12/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-DB'S SKY
RICARDO PACHECO OR H. L. HUPPERICH, JR., WHEELING WV
(A-105)
47 R 2 3 4 4 4-19 1/2 31.92 NO THREAT
 
5. JK ICE AGE BK., M 8/ 4/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-BGR SHAKIRA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-95)
44 R 5 3 3 4 4-13 31.58 SLIGHT FACTOR