Greyhound News
Back to News » Fall Meet 2020 Finals Program
Tuesday, October 13, 2020

 HS Auction Company Stake  |  DOWNLOAD

August One Main
 
RACE 1
1. KD'S ALVIN R., M 8/29/2019
FLYING HYDROGEN-WINDY ANNA
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-65)
3 R 1 2 1 1 1-6 1/2 30.85 TOOK CONTROL
2. SE'S LIL DOLL BD., F 8/ 2/2019
DUTCH MAGIC-SE'S BELPRE
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-63)
2 R 1 2 2 1 1-6 30.87 UP ON OUTSIDE
4. WILSON LAKE BD., M 8/19/2019
NASHAPELLI-SIDLINGER
WILLIAM G. RANDLE, CHAPMAN KS (A-68)
4 R 2 2 1 1 1-1/2 31.52 GAMELY
5. SE'S LIL KATE BK., F 8/ 2/2019
DUTCH MAGIC-SE'S BELPRE
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-61)
1 R 2 1 1 1 1-8 31.09 ALL THE WAY
 
Ron Mullen Stake
August One Fite I
 
RACE 2
1. AINT A BAD DAY BD.W., F 8/20/2019
PAT C CLEMENT-BARTS WRAP IT UP
KATE BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-67)
4 R 1 1 2 2 2-1/2 31.56 BOLD LATE BID
2. CHAIN STATION BD., M 8/19/2019
NASHAPELLI-SIDLINGER
WILLIAM G. RANDLE, CHAPMAN KS (A-60)
1 R 1 2 2 2 2-8 31.65 FOLLOWED PACE
4. DEVIOUS DUANE LT.BD., M 8/19/2019
NASHAPELLI-SIDLINGER
WILLIAM G. RANDLE, CHAPMAN KS (A-64)
2 R 2 1 1 2 2-6 31.27 SET EARLY PACE
5. TALKIN TENNESSEE BD., F 8/20/2019
PAT C CLEMENT-BARTS WRAP IT UP
KATE BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-66)
3 R 2 1 2 2 2-6 1/2 31.32 EARLY PACESETTER
 
Midwest Greyhound Supply Stake
August Two Main
 
RACE 3
1. SE'S LIL PLUM BD., F 8/ 2/2019
DUTCH MAGIC-SE'S BELPRE
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-69)
5 R 1 1 1 1 1-17 30.64 ALL ALONE
2. DEUCE VAUGHN LT.BD., M 8/19/2019
NASHAPELLI-SIDLINGER
WILLIAM G. RANDLE, CHAPMAN KS (A-75)
8 R 1 1 1 1 1-5 1/2 31.17 UNCHALLENGED
4. SE'S LIL FIRE BD., F 8/ 2/2019
DUTCH MAGIC-SE'S BELPRE
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-72)
6 R 1 2 2 2 1-1/2 30.68 FINAL STRIDES
5. KD'S ALBERT R., M 8/29/2019
FLYING HYDROGEN-WINDY ANNA
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-74)
7 R 2 1 1 1 1-1 30.53 DETERMINED
 
Holm Automotive Center Stake
August Two Flite I
 
RACE 4
1. SEVEN SUMMERS BK., M 8/20/2019
PAT C CLEMENT-BARTS WRAP IT UP
KATE BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-70)
5 R 2 3 3 3 2-17 31.82 LATE GAIN
2. JS HEADLINE NEWS BD., M 8/26/2019
PAT C CLEMENT-JS ANGEL TOUCH
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (S)
6 R 2 1 1 1 2-1/2 30.72 SET GAME PACE
4. SE'S LIL MONEY BK., F 8/ 2/2019
DUTCH MAGIC-SE'S BELPRE
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-73)
7 R 1 2 2 2 2-1 30.62 CLOSED GAP
5. NOT GOOD AT NOT BK.W.T., F 8/20/2019
PAT C CLEMENT-BARTS WRAP IT UP
KATE BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-76)
8 R 2 2 2 2 2-5 1/2 31.57 SOME WIDE
 
Robson Oil, Corner Stop & Liberty Stake
August Two Flite II
 
RACE 5
1. BIG THOMPSON DK.BD., M 8/19/2019
NASHAPELLI-SIDLINGER
WILLIAM G. RANDLE, CHAPMAN KS (A-71)
5 R 4 2 2 2 3-17 1/2 31.86 EARLY THREAT
 
Ben Stout Memorial Stake
July One Main
 
RACE 6
1. JS SALTYTHURSDAY R.F., M 7/18/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS SPEEDYPEBBLES
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-37)
12 R 2 1 1 1 1-10 1/2 31.09 UNCHALLENGED
2. IM JUSTA BAD GUY F.BD., M 7/18/2019
PAT C CLEMENT-USED TO THIS
KATE BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-33)
11 R 1 2 1 1 1-7 1/2 31.03 DREW OUT
4. DILLY'S DREAM BK., F 7/23/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-MISS DILLY
SUE BOATRIGHT, MAYFIELD KS (A-27)
9 R 1 2 2 2 1-1/2 30.90 UP ON RAIL
5. JS KICKINUPMUDD DK.BD., M 7/30/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS RUNNIN HAVOC
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-32)
10 R 4 2 1 1 1-12 1/2 30.64 ALL ALONE
 
Symbioun, Inc. Stake
July One Flite I
 
RACE 7
1. MO MO R.F., F 7/12/2019
FIESTA PARAGUAS-BOC'S MISSILE
REGINALD SWIST, AUSTIN TX (A-31)
10 R 2 1 3 3 2-12 1/2 31.53 DESPITE TROUBLE
2. JS IN THE MONEY BK., M 7/11/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS E Z LIVIN
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-29)
9 R 4 1 1 1 2-1/2 30.94 NEARLY HELD
4. KATALOX RUBEN BD., M 7/24/2019
TNT STAR WARS-BELLA GIGAN
JEFF BLAIR AND MARCOS GONZALEZ, ABILENE KS (A-36)
12 R 1 2 2 2 2-10 1/2 31.82 EVEN GAIT
5. JS PISTOL WHIFF R.F., F 7/30/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS RUNNIN HAVOC
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-34)
11 R 2 3 2 2 2-7 1/2 31.56 EVENLY
 
Lumber House Stake
July One Flite II
 
RACE 8
1. PTH PRETTY MSMOE BK., F 7/12/2019
FIESTA PARAGUAS-BOC'S MISSILE
LA RAY HOWARD, AUSTIN TX (A-35)
11 R 4 1 3 3 3-11 1/2 31.83 WIDE LATE
2. KATALOX RUPERTO BK., M 7/24/2019
TNT STAR WARS-BELLA GIGAN
JEFF BLAIR AND MARCOS GONZALEZ, ABILENE KS (A-30)
10 R 1 3 2 2 3-13 31.55 MIDTRACK
4. SE'S TALI DATA BD., F 7/25/2019
SE TALI SUNDANCE-SE'S BLACK WIDOW
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-28)
9 R 2 3 3 3 3-2 31.04 WELL UP
 
City Of Abilene Stake
July Two Main
 
RACE 9
1. JS BORN TO FLY BK., F 7/11/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS E Z LIVIN
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-47)
16 R 1 1 1 1 1-13 31.08 MUCH THE BEST
2. JS PARDONMYDUST BD., M 7/30/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS RUNNIN HAVOC
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-46)
15 R 4 1 1 1 1-3 1/2 31.02 BOX TO WIRE
4. SE'S BLACKBEAUTY BK., F 7/25/2019
SE TALI SUNDANCE-SE'S BLACK WIDOW
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-39)
13 R 2 1 1 1 1-7 30.63 GOING AWAY
5. JS EXPRESS MALE BK., M 7/11/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS E Z LIVIN
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-43)
14 R 4 1 1 1 1-NS 30.98 JUST HELD
 
Pinnacle Bank Stake
July Two Flite I
 
RACE 10
1. JS MISMARYMACKIN BK., F 7/ 4/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JULIANNE HOUGH
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-45)
15 R 2 3 2 2 2-3 1/2 31.27 STEADILY
2. KATALOX ROCCO W.BD., M 7/24/2019
TNT STAR WARS-BELLA GIGAN
JEFF BLAIR AND MARCOS GONZALEZ, ABILENE KS (A-48)
16 R 2 2 2 2 2-13 31.98 FOLLOWED PACE
4. KATALOX RAMON W.BK., M 7/24/2019
TNT STAR WARS-BELLA GIGAN
JEFF BLAIR AND MARCOS GONZALEZ, ABILENE KS (A-42)
14 R 2 3 2 2 2-NS 30.99 ALMOST UP
5. KATALOX RIMA BK., F 7/24/2019
TNT STAR WARS-BELLA GIGAN
JEFF BLAIR AND MARCOS GONZALEZ, ABILENE KS (A-38)
13 R 1 2 2 2 2-7 31.11 GOOD TRY
 
Zey’s Market Stake
July Two Flite II
 
RACE 11
1. BEVO SWIST BK., M 7/12/2019
FIESTA PARAGUAS-BOC'S MISSILE
REGINALD SWIST, AUSTIN TX (A-41)
14 R 1 2 3 3 3-9 31.60 ON INSIDE
2. JS SUGABOOMBOOM R.BD., F 7/18/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS SPEEDYPEBBLES
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-40)
13 R 4 3 3 3 3-8 31.17 ON RAIL
4. CDH STARLIGHT R., F 7/12/2019
FIESTA PARAGUAS-BOC'S MISSILE
LA RAY HOWARD, AUSTIN TX (A-44)
15 R 1 2 3 3 3-7 31.53 EARLY FACTOR
 
Palm Beach Kennel Club Stake
July Three Main
 
RACE 12
1. JS REBELWITHPAWS BK., F 7/11/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS E Z LIVIN
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-50)
17 R 2 2 1 1 1-3 1/2 31.12 QUICK COMMAND
2. JS BOBBY BONES BK., M 7/11/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS E Z LIVIN
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-58)
20 R 1 1 1 1 1-3 1/2 31.09 MIDTRACK WIN
4. SE'S SPARKLES BD., F 7/25/2019
SE TALI SUNDANCE-SE'S BLACK WIDOW
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-54)
18 R 4 3 2 2 1-5 30.81 GOING AWAY
5. JS PREYFORPEACE R.F., F 7/30/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS RUNNIN HAVOC
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-55)
19 R 1 1 1 1 1-3 1/2 30.77 EASILY
 
bestbet Jacksonville Stake
July Three Flite I
 
RACE 13
1. KATALOX ROGELIO W.F.BD., M 7/24/2019
TNT STAR WARS-BELLA GIGAN
JEFF BLAIR AND MARCOS GONZALEZ, ABILENE KS (A-49)
17 R 1 3 2 2 2-3 1/2 31.36 CLOSING
2. JS CHASIN DREAMS DK.BD., M 7/ 4/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JULIANNE HOUGH
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-57)
19 R 4 2 2 2 2-3 1/2 31.01 FAIR TRY
4. KATALOX RENE BD., M 7/24/2019
TNT STAR WARS-BELLA GIGAN
JEFF BLAIR AND MARCOS GONZALEZ, ABILENE KS (A-59)
20 R 2 2 2 2 2-3 1/2 31.36 RAIL TRY
5. JS SLUSH FUND R.F., F 7/18/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS SPEEDYPEBBLES
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-53)
18 R 2 1 1 1 2-5 31.17 SET PACE, RAIL
 
Greytwear Stake
July Three Flite II
 
RACE 14
1. SE'S BLACK RAIN BK., F 7/25/2019
SE TALI SUNDANCE-SE'S BLACK WIDOW
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-51)
17 R 4 1 3 3 3-4 31.38 WELL UP
2. KATALOX ROMINA BK., F 7/24/2019
TNT STAR WARS-BELLA GIGAN
JEFF BLAIR AND MARCOS GONZALEZ, ABILENE KS (A-52)
18 R 1 2 3 3 3-11 31.59 NO THREAT
4. CLARENCE JR BK., M 7/12/2019
FIESTA PARAGUAS-BOC'S MISSILE
REGINALD SWIST, AUSTIN TX (A-56)
19 R 2 3 3 3 3-25 32.57 ON OUTSIDE
 
Lenora Collins Stake
June One Main
 
RACE 15
1. BIG BLU SPEED BE.BD., M 6/12/2019
BARCELONA BOSS-PATTY CAKE
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-6)
22 R 2 1 1 1 1-2 31.43 DETERMINED
2. DOINGITMYWAY W.R., M 6/ 1/2019
STEALINTHESHOW-SHOT AT THE NITE
JACOBS RACING KENNEL, INC., CLAFLIN KS (A-12)
24 R 2 2 1 1 1-4 30.55 HANDY WIN
4. DENALI DIVA R., F 6/ 7/2019
BELLA INFRARED-KAY MYTH AMES
SUE BOATRIGHT, MAYFIELD KS (A-3)
21 R 4 1 1 1 1-5 1/2 30.91 NEVER HEADED
5. MAGNIFICENT WON W.R., F 6/ 1/2019
STEALINTHESHOW-SHOT AT THE NITE
JACOBS RACING KENNEL, INC., CLAFLIN KS (A-8)
23 R 1 1 2 2 1-2 1/2 30.89 HURRIED HOME
 
Hitching Post Restaurant & Saloon, Inc. Stake
June One Flite I
 
RACE 16
1. RHT MARYLYNN R., F 6/23/2019
MY DOG FLIPPER-RHT CALVENA
RAY WONG, BRENTWOOD TN (A-4)
21 R 5 4 3 2 2-5 1/2 31.29 DESPITE TROUBLE
2. JS BIG SHOWOFF R.BD., M 6/ 1/2019
SHOW ON THE ROAD-JS HOOSIER MAMA
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-7)
22 R 4 2 2 2 2-2 31.59 WIDE, CAME ON
4. REMINGTON'S ROSE R.BD., F 6/ 7/2019
BELLA INFRARED-KAY MYTH AMES
SUE BOATRIGHT, MAYFIELD KS (A-11)
24 R 1 1 2 2 2-4 30.85 MIDTRACK BID
5. JS ROB STONE BD., M 6/13/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CH RAGIN RUMOR
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-10)
23 R 4 2 1 1 2-2 1/2 31.08 SET PACE RAIL
 
June One Flite II
 
RACE 17
1. HOMER'S HONEY W.T.BD., F 6/23/2019
NASHAPELLI-SPLENDOR
SUE BOATRIGHT, MAYFIELD KS (A-13)
24 R 4 3 3 3 3-17 1/2 31.81 NO THREAT
2. HOMER HUSTLER BK., M 6/23/2019
NASHAPELLI-SPLENDOR
SUE BOATRIGHT, MAYFIELD KS (A-5)
22 R 1 3 3 3 3-3 31.65 CROWDED 1ST TURN
4. PRESTON'S PRIZE DK.BD., F 6/ 7/2019
BELLA INFRARED-KAY MYTH AMES
SUE BOATRIGHT, MAYFIELD KS (A-9)
23 R 2 3 3 3 3-5 31.24 SQUEEZED BACK
5. HOMER HOMERUN R., M 6/23/2019
NASHAPELLI-SPLENDOR
SUE BOATRIGHT, MAYFIELD KS (A-1)
21 R 1 2 2 3 3-11 1/2 31.74 EVENLY
 
Wayne R. Ward, Inc. Stake
June Two Main
 
RACE 18
1. BIG TALKER W.BK., M 6/ 1/2019
STEALINTHESHOW-SHOT AT THE NITE
JACOBS RACING KENNEL, INC., CLAFLIN KS (A-16)
25 R 4 4 1 1 1-4 30.61 TOOK COMMAND
2. SOMETHING UNIQUE BK., M 6/ 1/2019
STEALINTHESHOW-SHOT AT THE NITE
JACOBS RACING KENNEL, INC., CLAFLIN KS (A-25)
28 R 2 2 2 1 1- 1/2 30.72 TOOK CONTROL
4. GLAMOROUS GIRL W.R., F 6/ 1/2019
STEALINTHESHOW-SHOT AT THE NITE
JACOBS RACING KENNEL, INC., CLAFLIN KS (A-23)
27 R 4 1 1 1 1-1 1/2 30.94 ALL THE WAY
5. HOMER HOTTIE BK.W.T., F 6/23/2019
NASHAPELLI-SPLENDOR
SUE BOATRIGHT, MAYFIELD KS (A-18)
26 R 1 3 2 2 1-6 1/2 31.11 PULLING AWAY
 
Greyhound Hall of Fame/Facebook Auction Stake
June Two Flite I
 
RACE 19
1. DENALI DARLIN BD., F 6/ 7/2019
BELLA INFRARED-KAY MYTH AMES
SUE BOATRIGHT, MAYFIELD KS (A-14)
25 R 1 1 2 2 2-4 30.86 GOOD TRY
2. SISTA RED R., F 6/12/2019
BARCELONA BOSS-PATTY CAKE
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-19)
26 R 2 1 1 1 2-6 1/2 31.58 SET PACE RAIL
4. BAKER'S BEAUTY R., F 6/ 7/2019
BELLA INFRARED-KAY MYTH AMES
SUE BOATRIGHT, MAYFIELD KS (A-24)
28 R 1 3 3 3 2- 1/2 30.77 DRIVING WIDE
5. DENALI DAME F., F 6/ 7/2019
BELLA INFRARED-KAY MYTH AMES
SUE BOATRIGHT, MAYFIELD KS (A-22)
27 R 2 2 3 2 2-1 1/2 31.06 IMPEDED
 
June Two Flite II
 
RACE 20
1. RHT KAROLYNN R., F 6/23/2019
MY DOG FLIPPER-RHT CALVENA
RAY WONG, BRENTWOOD TN (A-15)
25 R 2 3 3 3 3-11 31.40 TIGHT QUARTERS
2. JS SHOW STOPPER R.BD., F 6/ 1/2019
SHOW ON THE ROAD-JS HOOSIER MAMA
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-20)
26 R 4 2 3 3 3-15 1/2 32.22 NO FACTOR
4. JS SHOW NO MERCY R.BD., F 6/ 1/2019
SHOW ON THE ROAD-JS HOOSIER MAMA
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-21)
27 R 1 3 2 3 3-8 31.51 BORE IN EARLY
5. JS ROLLINTHUNDER BK., M 6/13/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CH RAGIN RUMOR
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-26)
28 R 4 1 1 2 3-9 1/2 31.40 SET EARLY PACE
 
Plum Creek Stake
May One Main
 
RACE 21
1. DD DOING IT BEST R., F 5/24/2019
DJAYS OCTANE-WINDY GABBY
DEBORAH L. STRICKLAND TRUST, ABILENE KS (A-143)
29 R 1 3 3 1 1-6 30.65 FAST FINISH
2. JS ONEHOTMINUTE R.BD., F 5/ 5/2019
SH AVATAR-JS TOHOTTOHANDLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-146)
30 R 1 1 1 1 1-4 1/2 30.49 BOX TO WIRE
4. KD'S LORAN R., F 5/ 5/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JULES RULES
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-151)
31 R 4 1 1 1 1-3 1/2 30.79 DETERMINED
5. O YA MONEY HONEY BK., F 5/22/2019
LK'S NOW R NEVER-O YA BABY BLUE
GARY W. REICHERTS, OSAGE IA
32 R 2 1 1 1 1-6 30.19 DREW OUT
 
Solomon State Bank Stake
May One Flite I
 
RACE 22
1. KD'S LARRY LT.BD., M 5/ 5/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JULES RULES
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-145)
29 R 4 1 1 2 2-6 31.06 JAMMED LATE
2. KD'S LACY R., F 5/ 5/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JULES RULES
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-147)
30 R 2 3 2 2 2-4 1/2 30.81 GOOD EFFORT
4. JS HOT THANG BD., M 5/ 5/2019
SH AVATAR-JS TOHOTTOHANDLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-152)
32 R 1 2 2 2 2-6 30.63 GOOD TRY
5. JS HOT MESS BD., M 5/ 5/2019
SH AVATAR-JS TOHOTTOHANDLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-150)
31 R 2 2 2 2 2-3 1/2 31.05 FORCED PACE
 
May One Flite II
 
RACE 23
1. JB WHITEBLIZZARD W.BK., M 5/ 3/2019
BARCELONA BOSS-BR'S SHADOW
JOHN EDWARD BRAWLEY, WACO TX (A-149)
31 R 1 3 3 3 3-17 32.00 WELL BACK
2. CE'S SHE BOSSY W.BD., F 5/ 3/2019
BARCELONA BOSS-BR'S SHADOW
JOHN EDWARD BRAWLEY, WACO TX (A-148)
30 R 4 2 3 3 3-8 31.07 EVEN PACE
4. KAYJAY GOLD RUSH R., M 5/16/2019
ATASCOCITA GRAY-KB'S SOPHIA
JASON HESS OR KYLE JON HOELZEL, VALVERN IA (A-144)
29 R 2 2 2 3 3-10 1/2 31.38 JAMMED LATE
 
Arkansas Greyhound Association Stake
May Two Main
 
RACE 24
1. JS HOT DAWG R.BD., M 5/ 5/2019
SH AVATAR-JS TOHOTTOHANDLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-160)
35 R 2 1 1 1 1-2 30.67 ALL THE WAY
2. JS HOT N HERRE R.BD., M 5/ 5/2019
SH AVATAR-JS TOHOTTOHANDLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-158)
34 R 4 1 1 1 1-5 30.49 QUICK COMMAND
4. O YA WHITE SOX BK., F 5/22/2019
LK'S NOW R NEVER-O YA BABY BLUE
GARY W. REICHERTS, OSAGE IA
36 R 2 2 2 2 1-3 30.38 UP IN STRETCH
5. KD'S LUNA BD.W., F 5/ 5/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JULES RULES
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-155)
33 R 4 1 1 1 1-7 30.57 PULLING AWAY
 
Jodi Kidd Memorial Stake
May Two Flite I
 
RACE 25
1. KD'S LYNDA DK.BD., F 5/ 5/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JULES RULES
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-157)
34 R 2 2 2 2 2-5 30.83 GOOD TRY
2. KD'S LEXI F., F 5/ 5/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JULES RULES
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-159)
35 R 1 2 2 2 2-2 30.82 MIDTRACK GAIN
4. JS HOT N HEAVY BD., M 5/ 5/2019
SH AVATAR-JS TOHOTTOHANDLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-161)
36 R 1 1 1 1 2-3 30.59 SET GAME PACE
5. DD DOING IT RITE R., F 5/24/2019
DJAYS OCTANE-WINDY GABBY
DEBORAH L. STRICKLAND TRUST, ABILENE KS (A-153)
33 R 1 3 3 3 2-7 31.06 CROWDED 1ST TURN
 
May Two Flite II
 
RACE 26
1. KAYCAR TRU DOG R., M 5/22/2019
OSHKOSH SLAMMER-ATASCOCITA KALA
JASON HESS OR KYLE JON HOELZEL, VALVERN IA (A-154)
33 R 2 2 2 2 3-7 1/2 31.10 CROWDED 1ST TURN
2. JB SHE CLASSY BD., F 5/ 3/2019
BARCELONA BOSS-BR'S SHADOW
JOHN EDWARD BRAWLEY, WACO TX (A-156)
 
34 R 1 3 3 3 3-11 1/2 31.31 ON INSIDE
Greyhound Breeders of Arkansas Stake
April One Main
 
RACE 27
1. DING DONG DITCH R.BD., M 4/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-SLIPSLIDINAWAY
DONNA M. BARR, HUDSON WI
40 R 1 1 1 1 1-6 1/2 30.59 EASILY, RAIL
2. TICKLE UR FANCY BK., F 4/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-SLIPSLIDINAWAY
DONNA M. BARR, HUDSON WI
39 R 2 1 1 1 1-2 30.41 NEVER HEADED
4. JS KEEP SWINGIN BD., F 4/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CH KEEPIN FAITH
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-121)
37 R 2 1 1 1 1-13 30.20 MUCH THE BEST
5. DAY DRINKING BK., F 4/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-SLIPSLIDINAWAY
DONNA M. BARR, HUDSON WI
38 R 4 1 1 1 1-8 30.51 MIDTRACK DRIVE
 
Abilene Animal Hospital Stake
April I Flite I
 
RACE 28
1. B'S SCARLET R.F., F 4/ 6/2019
WHAT A CRAZYRUSH-FINAL ATTACK
CRAIGIE, INC. OR CLAYTON J. BLACK, ABILENE KS (A-124)
38 R 2 2 2 2 2-8 31.07 FAIR EFFORT
2. EMOJI W.BK., F 4/18/2019
KL'S HARVEY-WINDY MADDIE
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-128)
40 R 4 3 3 3 2-6 1/2 31.05 OUTSIDE GAIN
4. BIG MARKET R., M 4/28/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CRISTINA JUSTINA
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-125)
39 R 1 2 2 2 2-2 30.56 RAIL GAIN
5. PUMP UP THE JAM BD., M 4/ 5/2019
KC AND ALL-POWEROFTRACTION
DONNA M. BARR, HUDSON WI
37 R 1 3 2 2 2-13 31.10 ON RAIL
 
April One Flite II
 
RACE 29
1. COMO COTTON BD., M 4/20/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-EYES FOCUSED
A.E. NELSON, III, TOM G. OR BRANT TAPLIN, COMO MS
(A-122)
37 R 4 2 3 3 3-13 1/2 31.15 EVEN GAIT
2. COMO FAST EDDIE BD., M 4/20/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-EYES FOCUSED
A.E. NELSON, III, TOM G. OR BRANT TAPLIN, COMO MS
(A-123)
38 R 1 3 3 3 3-8 1/2 31.09 SLOW START
4. CURTIS JONES R., M 4/18/2019
STEVIE PREE-DEPOSITION
GLENN C. JONES, RIESEL TX (A-127)
40 R 2 2 2 2 3-8 31.15 EARLY THREAT
5. WHITNEY JONES R.BD., F 4/18/2019
STEVIE PREE-DEPOSITION
GLENN C. JONES, RIESEL TX (A-126)
39 R 4 3 3 3 3-26 32.30 WELL BACK
 
Phil Harris Memorial Stake
April Two Main
 
RACE 30
1. JS KEEPONTRUCKIN BD., M 4/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CH KEEPIN FAITH
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-135)
44 R 1 2 2 2 1-NS 30.87 FINAL STEP
2. CABOOL BD., M 4/28/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CRISTINA JUSTINA
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-134)
43 R 4 2 1 1 1-3 30.84 DESPITE TROUBLE
4. SHARPDRESSEDMAN BK., M 4/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-SLIPSLIDINAWAY
DONNA M. BARR, HUDSON WI
42 R 4 1 1 1 1-16 30.74 UNOPPOSED
5. COMO MISS DEB R.F., F 4/20/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-EYES FOCUSED
A.E. NELSON, III, TOM G. OR BRANT TAPLIN, COMO MS
(A-130)
41 R 4 1 1 1 1-1 1/2 30.67 GAME WIN
 
Don’s Tire & Supply Stake
April Two Flite I
 
RACE 31
1. B'S SASHA W.T.BK., F 4/ 6/2019
WHAT A CRAZYRUSH-FINAL ATTACK
CRAIGIE, INC. OR CLAYTON J. BLACK, ABILENE KS (A-129)
41 R 2 3 2 2 2-1 1/2 30.77 HARD TRY
2. HAVIN A HISSYFIT BK., F 4/ 5/2019
KC AND ALL-POWEROFTRACTION
DONNA M. BARR, HUDSON WI
44 R 2 1 1 1 2-NS 30.88 ALMOST HELD
4. SEBASTIAN BK., M 4/18/2019
KL'S HARVEY-WINDY MADDIE
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-131)
42 R 1 3 3 2 2-16 31.88 EVENLY
5. MR DEBONAIR BK., M 4/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-SLIPSLIDINAWAY
DONNA M. BARR, HUDSON WI
43 R 1 1 2 2 2-3 31.07 CLOSE QUARTERS
 
April Two Flite II
 
RACE 32
1. BOOKER JONES R.F., M 4/18/2019
STEVIE PREE-DEPOSITION
GLENN C. JONES, RIESEL TX (A-133)
43 R 2 3 3 3 3-29 32.87 NEVER UP
2. ASHLEY JONES BD., F 4/18/2019
STEVIE PREE-DEPOSITION
GLENN C. JONES, RIESEL TX (A-132)
42 R 2 2 2 3 3-18 32.04 EARLY FACTOR
4. NIPIT IN THE BUD BK., M 4/ 5/2019
KC AND ALL-POWEROFTRACTION
DONNA M. BARR, HUDSON WI
41 R 1 2 3 3 3-8 1/2 31.26 EVEN PACE
 
Greyhound Pets of N.E. Florida Stake
April Three Main
 
RACE 33
1. KELLS LAST CALL R., M 4/ 4/2019
SH AVATAR-KELLS BELIEVER
JOHN DALTON, MC DADE TX (A-137)
45 R 2 1 1 1 1-5 1/2 30.45 FULL CONTROL
2. CHADWICK BD., M 4/28/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CRISTINA JUSTINA
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-141)
47 R 4 3 1 1 1-11 1/2 30.36 MIDTRACK WIN
4. GLASS OF BRANDY R., F 4/18/2019
KL'S HARVEY-WINDY MADDIE
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-138)
46 R 1 1 1 1 1-4 1/2 31.01 GAME WIN
5. FLIPPIN TIZZY W.T.BK., F 4/ 5/2019
KC AND ALL-POWEROFTRACTION
DONNA M. BARR, HUDSON WI
48 R 2 1 1 1 1-12 31.10 ALL ALONE
Dr. Jim & B.J. Smart Stake
 
April Three Flite I
 
RACE 34
1. PAT JONES BD., M 4/18/2019
STEVIE PREE-DEPOSITION
GLENN C. JONES, RIESEL TX (A-142)
48 R 1 2 2 2 2-12 31.96 FOLLOWED PACE
2. COMO REB DK.BD., M 4/20/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-EYES FOCUSED
A.E. NELSON, III, TOM G. OR BRANT TAPLIN, COMO MS
(A-139)
46 R 2 3 2 2 2-4 1/2 31.33 JAMMED LATE
4. OVER SERVED BD., F 4/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-SLIPSLIDINAWAY
DONNA M. BARR, HUDSON WI
47 R 2 1 2 2 2-11 1/2 31.16 FAIR TRY
5. SUMKINDAWONDRFUL BK., M 4/ 5/2019
KC AND ALL-POWEROFTRACTION
DONNA M. BARR, HUDSON WI
45 R 4 2 2 2 2-5 1/2 30.85 ON INSIDE
 
April Three Flite II
 
RACE 35
1. RUFUS JONES R.F., M 4/18/2019
STEVIE PREE-DEPOSITION
GLENN C. JONES, RIESEL TX (A-140)
47 R 1 2 3 3 3-16 31.50 SOME WIDE
2. COMO KATE DK.BD., F 4/20/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-EYES FOCUSED
A.E. NELSON, III, TOM G. OR BRANT TAPLIN, COMO MS
(A-136)
45 R 1 3 3 3 3-6 1/2 30.90 BLOCKED EARLY
4. POURSUMSUGARONME R.BD., F 4/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-SLIPSLIDINAWAY
DONNA M. BARR, HUDSON WI
46 R 4 2 3 3 3-7 31.51 SLIGHT FACTOR
 
Racing PROud Stake
February/March One Main
 
RACE 36
1. HERES THE DEAL F.BD., F 3/10/2019
OYA STAN THE MAN-ENNIS SIEGE
MICHAEL STRICKLAND OR ROBERT BRITTON, ABILENE KS (A-77)
49 R 1 1 1 1 1-2 30.46 BOX TO WIRE
2. SE'S MJ DUTCHESS LT.BD., F 3/24/2019
OSHKOSH KID-SE'S NEKOMA
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-90)
52 R 2 1 1 1 1-7 30.23 DRAWING AWAY
4. SE'S MJ TATER W.T.BK., M 3/22/2019
CHASMO'S DUTCH-JW BLACK HONEY
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-84)
50 R 5 1 1 1 1-HD 30.54 HELD GAMELY
5. SE'S JM ANNIE W.BK., F 3/26/2019
KIOWA MYTH-DUTCH BECALL
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-86)
51 R 2 1 1 1 1-3 1/2 30.84 HANDILY
 
Abilene Rent-All & Sales Stake
February/March One Flite I
 
RACE 37
1. B'S BINDY W.T.BK., F 3/25/2019
DJAYS OCTANE-BLINK OFF
CRAIGIE, INC. OR CLAYTON J. BLACK, ABILENE KS (A-91)
52 R 4 2 2 2 2-7 30.74 FINE BID
2. B'S BUGSY W.T.BK., F 3/25/2019
DJAYS OCTANE-BLINK OFF
CRAIGIE, INC. OR CLAYTON J. BLACK, ABILENE KS (A-87)
51 R 4 4 3 2 2-3 1/2 31.09 LONG GAIN
4. CRAIGIEDESPERADO F., M 3/24/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CRAIGIECRUSHINIT
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-82)
50 R 2 2 2 2 2-HD 30.56 ALMOST UP
5. SE'S MJ PROFIT BD., M 3/22/2019
CHASMO'S DUTCH-JW BLACK HONEY
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-80)
49 R 5 2 2 2 2-2 30.61 BOLD TRY
 
February/March One Flite II
 
RACE 38
1. ROOFTOP PARTNER LT.F., M 2/18/2019
OSHKOSH LAMONT-KIOWA CHERRY SAL
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-83)
50 R 4 4 4 3 3-7 31.03 FAIR BID
2. AD PACQUIAO R.BD., M 3/26/2019
NASHAPELLI-JW CALAMITY JANE
DAVID H. BARNETT, RAYTOWN MO (A-88)
51 R 5 2 2 3 3-17 1/2 32.07 EARLY FACTOR
4. CRAIGIE DREAMER R.F., F 3/24/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CRAIGIECRUSHINIT
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-79)
49 R 4 3 3 3 3-5 30.81 STEADILY
5. ROOFTOP MYHUDSON W.R., M 2/17/2019
ROOFTOP HARDSPOT-DUTCH TONYA
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-89)
52 R 1 3 3 3 3-10 1/2 31.06 MIDTRACK TRY
 
Symbioun Farms Stake
February/March Two Main
 
RACE 39
1. CRAIGIE DAKOTA BD., M 3/24/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CRAIGIECRUSHINIT
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-99)
54 R 5 1 1 1 1- 1/2 30.68 GAMELY
2. SE'S MJ DIAVEL BD., F 3/24/2019
OSHKOSH KID-SE'S NEKOMA
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-104)
56 R 1 3 3 3 1-HD 30.70 TORRID RUSH
4. CRAIGIE DESIGN BD., F 3/24/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CRAIGIECRUSHINIT
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-95)
53 R 5 2 1 1 1-7 1/2 31.06 BREEZING
5. SE'S MJ MAC W.T.BK., M 3/22/2019
CHASMO'S DUTCH-JW BLACK HONEY
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-101)
55 R 2 3 3 2 1- 1/2 30.70 DESPITE TROUBLE
 
Smart Insurance Stake
February/March Two Flite I
 
RACE 40
1. SE'S MJ LUXURY BK., F 3/22/2019
CHASMO'S DUTCH-JW BLACK HONEY
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-96)
54 R 1 2 2 2 2- 1/2 30.73 STRONG THREAT
2. B'S BILBO BK., M 3/25/2019
DJAYS OCTANE-BLINK OFF
CRAIGIE, INC. OR CLAYTON J. BLACK, ABILENE KS (A-105)
56 R 2 1 1 1 2-HD 30.72 NEARLY HELD
4. CRAIGIE DAUGHTRY DK.BD., M 3/24/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CRAIGIECRUSHINIT
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-102)
55 R 4 2 1 1 2- 1/2 30.75 SET PACE RAIL
5. JY CHANCE R.BD., M 3/26/2019
NASHAPELLI-JW CALAMITY JANE
JUSTIN C. YOUNG, MEMPHIS TN (A-93)
53 R 2 1 2 2 2-7 1/2 31.58 WIDE GAIN
 
February/March Two Flite II
RACE 41
1. ROOFTOP COOP W.BD., M 2/17/2019
ROOFTOP HARDSPOT-DUTCH TONYA
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-106)
56 R 4 2 2 2 3-5 1/2 31.10 WELL UP
2. JW SUPERCHARGE R., M 3/26/2019
NASHAPELLI-JW CALAMITY JANE
JUANITA MOORE, MARION AR (A-103)
55 R 5 1 2 3 3-3 30.93 WELL UP
4. ROOFTOP MY SISSY R., F 2/18/2019
OSHKOSH LAMONT-KIOWA CHERRY SAL
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-97)
54 R 2 4 4 4 3-8 1/2 31.28 ON OUTSIDE
5. RT DILIGENT BK., F 3/21/2019
TMC'S REMEDY-MOST DILIGENT
RUFUS TATUM, DALLAS TX (A-94)
53 R 4 4 3 3 3-7 1/2 31.59 ON OUTSIDE
 
H & H Plumbing Heating & Air Stake
February/March Three Main
RACE 42
1. ROOFTOP CAMI W.BD., F 2/17/2019
ROOFTOP HARDSPOT-DUTCH TONYA
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-117)
59 R 4 3 3 3 1-1 1/2 31.10 LATE RAIL RUSH
2. CRAIGIE DAMSEL R.F., F 3/24/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CRAIGIECRUSHINIT
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-108)
57 R 2 1 1 1 1-3 1/2 30.75 HANDILY
4. CRAIGIE DELEGATE R.F.W., M 3/24/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CRAIGIECRUSHINIT
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-114)
58 R 5 2 3 3 1-1 1/2 30.83 CROWDED, CAME ON
5. SE'S MJ HALO BD., F 3/24/2019
OSHKOSH KID-SE'S NEKOMA
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-119_
60 R 2 1 1 1 1-6 30.33 WITH EASE
KB’s Greyhound Farm Stake
February/March Three Flite I
 
RACE 43
1. B'S BREE BK., F 3/25/2019
DJAYS OCTANE-BLINK OFF
CRAIGIE, INC. OR CLAYTON J. BLACK, ABILENE KS (A-116)
59 R 2 2 2 1 2-1 1/2 31.21 WINNING TRY
2. CRAIGIE DUBAI R.F.W., F 3/24/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CRAIGIECRUSHINIT
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-120)
60 R 4 2 2 2 2-6 30.67 GOOD EFFORT
4. ROOFTOP PAL LT.F., M 2/18/2019
OSHKOSH LAMONT-KIOWA CHERRY SAL
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-113)
58 R 4 3 2 1 2-1 1/2 30.94 FINE TRY
5. SOCIAL DISTANCE BD., F 3/10/2019
OYA STAN THE MAN-ENNIS SIEGE
MICHAEL STRICKLAND OR ROBERT BRITTON, ABILENE KS
(A-109)
57 R 4 2 2 2 2-3 1/2 30.99 STEADY EFFORT
 
February/March Three Flite II
 
RACE 44
1. SE'S MJ FLYER W.T.BK., F 3/22/2019
CHASMO'S DUTCH-JW BLACK HONEY
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-111)
58 R 1 1 1 2 3-2 1/2 31.02 SET EARLY PACE
2. SE'S MJ TREAT LT.BD., F 3/24/2019
OSHKOSH KID-SE'S NEKOMA
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-115)
59 R 1 1 1 2 3-2 31.26 SET EARLY PACE
4. ROOFTOP MY JR W.R., M 2/17/2019
ROOFTOP HARDSPOT-DUTCH TONYA
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-118)
60 R 1 3 3 3 3-29 32.36 WELL BACK
5. SE'S MJ FORTKNOK BD., M 3/22/2019
CHASMO'S DUTCH-JW BLACK HONEY
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-110)
57 R 5 4 4 4 3-4 31.02 WELL UP
 
Slack’s Best of 4 Stake
 
RACE 45
1. JW LETS DO IT R.F., F 3/26/2019
NASHAPELLI-JW CALAMITY JANE
WILLIAM E. PAYNE, JR., BRIGHTON TN (A-98)
54 R 4 3 3 3 4-12 1/2 31.56 NO FACTOR
2. ROOFTOPMY FRANKY W.R., F 2/17/2019
ROOFTOP HARDSPOT-DUTCH TONYA
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-78)
49 R 2 4 4 4 4-15 31.53 NO THREAT
4. ROOF MY DEXTER W.R., M 2/17/2019
ROOFTOP HARDSPOT-DUTCH TONYA
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-107)
57 R 1 3 3 3 4-8 31.32 RAIL EFFORT
5. JW STOPNPULLOVER R.BD., M 3/26/2019
NASHAPELLI-JW CALAMITY JANE
JUANITA MOORE, MARION AR (A-81)
50 R 1 3 3 4 4-16 1/2 31.71 NO THREAT
 
Borchers 31.90 Memorial Stake
 
RACE 46
1. ROOFTOP BUDDY R., M 2/18/2019
OSHKOSH LAMONT-KIOWA CHERRY SAL
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-85)
51 R 1 3 4 4 4-18 1/2 32.12 EVEN GAIT
2. JW SUNSHINE GIRL LT.BD., F 3/26/2019
NASHAPELLI-JW CALAMITY JANE
JUANITA MOORE, MARION AR (A-112)
58 R 2 4 4 4 4-13 31.73 CLOSE QUARTERS
4. ROOFTOP HARLOW W.R., M 2/17/2019
ROOFTOP HARDSPOT-DUTCH TONYA
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-92)
53 R 1 3 4 4 4-11 1/2 31.86 WEAKENED
5. HOMER HOSS R.BD., M 6/23/2019
NASHAPELLI-SPLENDOR
SUE BOATRIGHT, MAYFIELD KS (A-17)
25 R 5 2 4 4 4-18 31.88 IN TRAFFIC
7. JS SHOW N TELL R.F., F 6/ 1/2019
SHOW ON THE ROAD-JS HOOSIER MAMA
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-2)
21 R 2 3 4 4 4-16 32.02 BLOCKED EARLY
8. ROOFTOP BFF LT.F., F 2/18/2019
OSHKOSH LAMONT-KIOWA CHERRY SAL
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-100)
55 R 1 4 4 4 4-14 1/2 31.71 NO FACTOR