Greyhound News
Back to News » NGA Fall 2021 Nationals Round I Results
Monday, October 11, 2021

 Fall Meet 2021 Monday’s Results  |  DOWNLOAD

 
JUNIOR 1 Stake
 
Race 1
JS BUD LITE NITE (S) 2 3 2 1-1 1-1 30.60 GAME WINNER
LS ZOE (A-1) 1 1 1-1 2 2-1 30.68 BOLD BID
TURBO OAKLEY (A-2) 4 2 3 3 3-6 31.03 CARRIED WIDE
SHANNON HENRY, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS CHARLIESANGEL)
 
Race 2
LS HOLYFIELD (A-4) 4 2 1-2 1-3 1-4 1/2 29.94 SET TORRID PACE
JS SONIC BREES (S) 2 1 2 2 2-4 1/2 30.25 FINE TRY
BOLD NICOLE (A-3) 1 3 3 3 3-6 30.38 EVENLY
DAVID STRONG OR JILL LASHMET, (O YA ICE MAN-LK'S HOPSCOTCH)
 
Race 3
BOLD NOAH (A-5) 1 1 1-2 1-2 1-2 30.29 ALL THE WAY
BADDA BANG (A-6) 2 2 2 2 2-2 30.42 STEADY THREAT
JS ROCK UR WORLD (S) 4 3 3 3 3-5 30.66 FOLLOWED PACE
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR STEVE SCHLACHTER, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-BOLD NIKITA)
 
Race 4
BADDA BING (A-8) 2 1 1-6 1-7 1-13 29.93 ALL ALONE
BOLD VLADIMIR (A-9) 4 2 3 3 2-13 30.83 ON OUTSIDE
TURBO OCEAN (A-7) 1 3 2 2 3-14 30.91 INSIDE TRY
DAVID STRONG, (SELDOM TOLD-LK'S BLACK GOLD)
 
JUNIOR 2 Stake
 
Race 5
SE TIK TOK (A-10) 1 1 1-3 1-7 1-5 1/2 30.23 BOX TO WIRE
JS HOTRODCHARLIE (S) 2 3 3 3 2-5 1/2 30.62 LATE GAIN
BOLD NATASHA (A-11) 4 2 2 2 3-9 30.88 EVEN GAIT
STEVEN A. WARD, (SH AVATAR-SE'S NEKOMA)
 
Race 6
LS ZOOM (A-13) 4 3 3 1-4 1-10 30.04 TOOK COMMAND
TURBO OBIE (A-12) 1 2 2 3 2-10 30.74 CLOSE QUARTERS
JS COUNTRYKISSES (S) 2 1 1-1 2 3-13 30.95 EARLY LEADER
DAVID STRONG OR JILL LASHMET, (O YA ICE MAN-LK'S HOPSCOTCH)
 
Race 7
LS ZALES (A-14) 2 1 1-2 1-2 1-4 30.26 NEVER HEADED
JS LIT UP (S) 1 3 2 2 2-4 30.55 OUTSIDE BID
BOLD VINCENT (A-15) 4 2 3 3 3-8 30.82 EVEN PACE
DAVID STRONG OR JILL LASHMET, (O YA ICE MAN-LK'S HOPSCOTCH)
 
Race 8
BADDA BOOM (A-17) 4 1 1-4 1-4 1-7 30.28 NEVER HEADED
BOLD VERNON (A-16) 2 2 2 2 2-7 30.76 OUTSIDE BID
JS PRECIOUS GEM (S) 1 3 3 3 3-12 31.13 EVEN PACE
DAVID STRONG, (SELDOM TOLD-LK'S BLACK GOLD)
 
SENIOR 1 Stake
 
Race 9
SHM BIRTHSTONE (S-L( 4 3 1-3 1-4 1-1/2 30.22 DETERMINED
JS BEASTLY BOY (S) 5 4 2 2 2-1/2 30.26 NEARLY UP
RHT HAMI KAMI 1 2 3 4 3-19 31.62 CROWDED 1ST TURN
TA'S ROLLING ON (A-18) 2 1 4 3 4-20 1/2 31.86 CROWDED 1ST TURN
E. MULLEN, T. SUGIHARA OR R. HARDISON, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-SH NORIO)
 
Race 10
JS BIG IMPACT (S) 4 4 2 2 1-HD 30.51 DESPITE TROUBLE
PANDEMIC QUEENY (S-L) 2 1 1-5 1-3 2-HD 30.53 ALMOST HELD
TURBO MOLLIE (A-20) 5 2 4 4 3-9 1/2 31.17 JAMMED 1ST TURN
ARTESIAN (A-19) 1 3 3 3 4-10 1/2 31.25 JAMMED 1ST TURN
SHANNON HENRY, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-CH CRAZY EYES)
 
Race 11
WAYFAIR (A-22) 2 2 1-2 1-3 1-2 30.18 HANDILY
JS MR. BIG SHOT (S) 4 1 2 2 2-2 30.32 RAIL BID
B LUNA ECLIPSE (A-21) 1 4 3 3 3-4 30.45 LATE START
JS RUM RUNNER (S) 5 3 4 4 4-11 30.95 ON INSIDE
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, (SELDOM TOLD-WINDY ANNA)
 
Race 12
JS RED KINGDOM (S) 2 2 1-3 1-7 1-11 29.92 IN A ROMP
SH CATTYWAMPUS (S-L) 1 1 2 2 2-11 30.68 GOOD TRY
DNT DIRTY DEEDS 4 3 3 3 3-14 30.92 RACED INSIDE
SHANNON HENRY, (JD TITANIUM-CH SWEET N HONEY)
 
SENIOR 2 Stake
 
Race 13
ATX DO BABY (A-24) 5 1 1-1 1-5 1-7 30.23 BREEZING
JS CHARGED UP (S) 1 3 3 2 2-7 30.71 GOOD EFFORT
FLY TALON COATES (A-23) 4 2 2 3 3-10 1/2 30.97 RAIL LATE
CJ'S RED PEPPER 2 4 4 4 4-22 31.79 OFF VERY LATE
HARVEY D. RANDLE, (GABLE SOUR CREAM-KB'S RAPUNZEL)
 
Race 14
DOC JOHN BRADY (S-L) 1 1 1-6 1-7 1-4 29.98 QUICK COMMAND
SE TEMPTRESS (A-25) 5 3 2 2 2-4 30.28 FINE TRY
JS RING BLING (S) 4 4 4 3 3-13 1/2 30.93 EVENLY
JS OUTER LIMITS (S) 2 2 3 4 4-15 31.05 EARLY THREAT
CLAYTON J. BLACK, (WHAT A CRAZYRUSH-SALLY SPARKLES)
 
Race 15
TURBO MOLOTOV (A-26) 1 1 1-2 1-3 1-3 1/2 30.03 HANDY WIN
B BOLD BREE (A-27) 4 3 2 2 2-3 1/2 30.28 MIDTRACK BID
ACCESSORIZE (A-28) 5 2 3 3 3-8 30.61 EVEN GAIT
JS MOVINWITGRACE (S) 2 4 4 4 4-13 1/2 30.98 SAVED GROUND
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR. OR NORMAN RADER, (MOLOTOV-JSK BYE BYE BABY)
 
Race 16
JS INIT TO WINIT (S) 1 1 1-2 1-3 1-4 30.40 EASILY
DNT DOC KREIER 2 3 2 2 2-4 30.68 GOOD PACE
SH BROUHAHA (S-L) 4 2 3 3 3-13 31.32 NO FACTOR
SHANNON HENRY, (JD TITANIUM-CH SWEET N HONEY)
 
SENIOR 3 Stake
 
Race 17
RHT KIT KARSON 5 1 1-3 1-6 1-10 1/2 29.94 DREW OUT
JS HOT TOPIC (S) 4 2 2 2 2-10 1/2 30.69 STEADY PACE
ATX CRY BABY (A-30) 2 4 3 3 3-13 1/2 30.89 EVENLY
B JOEY B (A-29) 1 3 4 4 4-14 30.94 EARLY FACTOR
RAY WONG, (KONOMI-RHT CALVENA)
 
Race 18
PANDEMIC CHIEF (S-L) 4 1 1-7 1-8 1-2 1/2 30.57 OFF VERY FAST
LK'S ALL GOOD (A-32) 2 4 2 2 2-2 1/2 30.75 CLOSING GAP
JS MASKED WOLF (S) 5 3 4 4 3-3 1/2 30.82 STEADILY
SE TAHITI (A-31) 1 2 3 3 4-3 1/2 30.83 OFFSTRIDED
CLAYTON J. BLACK, (WHAT A CRAZYRUSH-SALLY SPARKLES)
 
Race 19
MAHOMEY (A-35) 5 2 2 1-2 1-2 30.26 FAST FINISH
JS NAWTY REDHEAD (S) 2 1 1-1 2 2-2 30.40 SET GAME PACE
FLY KEVIN HAYDEN (A-34) 4 3 3 3 3-8 30.83 FAIR EFFORT
TURBO MONTE (A-33) 1 4 4 4 4-12 1/2 31.15 OFF LATE
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, (SELDOM TOLD-HOLLY HOLM)
 
Race 20
SH TIMBERRATTLER (S-L) 2 1 1-8 1-9 1-7 30.49 NEVER IN DOUBT
TURBO SABIN (A-36) 1 3 2 2 2-7 30.99 BROKE SLOWLY
JS CASEOFTHERUNS (S) 4 2 3 3 3-8 1/2 31.10 IN TRAFFIC
T. SUGIHARA, R. HARDISON OR WARP DRIVE, (KC AND ALL-SH KAZUSHI)
 
SENIOR 4 Stake
Race 21
JS PHAT CHIC (S) 2 1 1-2 1-3 1-4 30.43 NEVER HEADED
B AMAZING ARLENE (A-37) 4 3 2 2 2-4 30.73 GOOD EFFORT
RHT KAN DO KARLA 1 2 3 3 3-4 1/2 30.75 ON INSIDE
ATX HYPERBOY (A-38) 5 4 4 4 4-9 1/2 30.99 SLOW BREAK
SHANNON HENRY, (SHOW ON THE ROAD-JS E Z LIVIN)
 
Race 22
LK'S PATIENCE (A-40) 5 1 1-3 1-8 1-8 30.09 ALL ALONE
DOC JULI BRADY (S-L) 1 4 3 2 2-8 30.64 CROWDED, CAME ON
SE TAN LINES (A-39) 2 3 4 4 3-12 1/2 30.97 CROWDED 1ST TURN
JS MENTAL FREEZE (S) 4 2 2 3 4-20 1/2 31.41 WEAKENED RAIL
JILL LASHMET, (LK'S PICKETWIRE-LK'S WINAMUCA)
 
Race 23
LEE ULTRA 5 3 3 2 1-1/2 30.45 FINAL STRIDES
KD'S GABBY (A-41) 1 1 1-1 1-1 2-1/2 30.50 NEARLY HELD
FLYING RED WAVE (A-42) 4 2 2 3 3-2 1/2 30.62 WELL UP
JS LEGAL TENDER (S) 2 4 4 4 4-5 30.80 TARDILY AWAY
ROBERT E. GURLEY, (LONESOME CRY-LEE BLONDIE)
 
Race 24
SH MOCCASIN (S-L) 4 1 1-7 1-6 1-1 31.15 QUICK COMMAND
TURBO SAHARA (A-43) 1 3 2 2 2-1 31.22 CROWDED 1ST TURN
JS OOPSIE DAISY (S) 2 2 3 3 3-4 31.42 ROUGH TRIP
T. SUGIHARA, R. HARDISON OR WARP DRIVE, (KC AND ALL-SH KAZUSHI)
 
SENIOR 5 Stake
Race 25
LK'S SIMONE (A-44) 2 1 1-4 1-3 1-4 29.92 ALL THE WAY
PANDEMIC PIE (S-L) 4 2 2 2 2-4 30.22 ON OUTSIDE
JS HALLO HAL (S) 1 3 3 3 3-13 30.83 EVEN PACE
SE TAP DANCER (A-45) 5 4 4 4 4-13 1/2 30.86 NEVER UP
JILL LASHMET, (LK'S PICKETWIRE-LK'S WINAMUCA)
 
Race 26
FLY CRACKER JACK (A-48) 5 4 2 1-1 1-4 30.43 OUTRAN FIELD
JS ALMOST FAMOUS (S) 1 3 3 3 2-4 30.71 LATE RUSH
LEE ULYSSES (A-47) 4 2 4 4 3-6 1/2 30.88 FAIR TRY
KD'S GRANT (A-46) 2 1 1-1 2 4-7 1/2 30.94 SET EARLY PACE
VINCE BERLAND, (BD'S GRAYSON-FLY FIRECRACKER)
 
Race 27
TURBO SAIA BLUE (A-49) 1 3 3 3 1-2 1/2 30.66 STRONG FINISH
SH KING COBRA (S-L) 4 2 1-2 1-1 2-2 1/2 30.84 SET GAME PACE
JS PRETTY PENNY (S) 2 1 2 2 3-5 31.00 THREAT TO STRETCH
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR. OR NORMAN RADER, (SELDOM TOLD-SE'S COOL KATE)
 
Race 28
DIRT TRACK DIVA 1 1 1-2 1-2 1-8 30.31 GOING AWAY
JS HOLY ROLLER (S) 2 2 2 2 2-8 30.86 STEADILY
ROBYN A WIN (S) 4 3 3 3 3-10 31.03 ON INSIDE
CNB RACING OR RAY WONG, (KONOMI-RHT CALVENA)
 
SENIOR 6 Stake
Race 29
RUSH HOUR (A-52) 4 1 1-3 1-4 1-5 30.18 EASILY
JS CASH OUT (S) 5 2 2 2 2-5 30.53 GOOD EFFORT
SE TUXEDO MAN (A-51) 2 3 4 3 3-8 1/2 30.77 CROWDED 1ST TURN
LK'S CHASING YOU (A-50) 1 4 3 4 4-14 1/2 31.21 CROWDED, SAVED
CLAYTON J. BLACK, (WHAT A CRAZYRUSH-FINAL HOUR)
 
Race 30
FLYING MK ULTRA (A-53) 1 2 2 2 1-NK 30.67 FINAL STRIDES
KD'S GISELLE (A-55) 5 1 1-2 1-3 2-NK 30.70 SET PACE, WIDE
JS TALKDERBYTOME (S) 2 3 3 3 3-2 30.80 WELL UP
LEE URIJAH (A-54) 4 4 4 4 4-3 1/2 30.91 FOLLOWED PACE
VINCE BERLAND, (FLYING WOLF PACK-KIOWA ULTRA)
 
Race 31
SH DIAMONDBACK (S-L) 2 1 1-14 1-14 1-16 30.67 ALL ALONE
JS HUBBA HUBBA (S) 4 2 2 2 2-16 31.78 HIT 1ST TURN
TURBO SAILOR (A-56) 1 3 3 3 3-22 1/2 32.23 FELL 1ST TURN
T. SUGIHARA, R. HARDISON OR WARP DRIVE, (KC AND ALL-SH KAZUSHI)
 
Race 32
CHEATER SLICKS 1 1 1-4 1-6 1-7 30.32 BREEZING
JS HOLY MACKEREL (S) 4 3 2 2 2-7 30.83 STEADY PACE
LINDA'S N CHARGE (S) 2 2 3 3 3-12 31.15 NO THREAT
CNB RACING OR RAY WONG, (KONOMI-RHT CALVENA)
 
SENIOR 7 Stake
Race 33
JS GOTTOBEKIDNME (S) 1 2 1-2 1-5 1-2 30.36 DETERMINED
SE TAZER (A-59) 5 4 3 2 2-2 30.50 STEADY GAIN
LK'S CYCLONE (A-58) 4 1 2 3 3-13 1/2 31.30 ON RAIL
FLY RILEY COATES (A-57) 2 3 4 4 4-15 31.42 SAVED GROUND
SHANNON HENRY, (SHOW ON THE ROAD-JS E Z LIVIN)
 
Race 34
JS SWITCHINGEARS (S) 1 1 1-5 1-6 1-4 1/2 30.41 EASILY
LEE URGENT (A-61) 5 2 2 2 2-4 1/2 30.73 BUMPED, TURN
ABIGALE (A-60) 2 4 3 3 3-7 30.89 CROWDED, WIDE TURN
SH COPPERHEAD (S-L) 4 3 4 4 4-20 31.83 CROWDED 1ST TURN
SHANNON HENRY, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-CH CRAZY EYES)
 
Race 35
RUSH ON BY (A-63) 4 1 1-5 1-5 1-2 1/2 30.40 BOX TO WIRE
JS STUD FINDER (S) 1 2 2 2 2-2 1/2 30.59 RAIL GAIN
TURBO SALMA (A-62) 2 3 3 3 3-11 1/2 31.20 NO THREAT
CLAYTON J. BLACK, (WHAT A CRAZYRUSH-FINAL HOUR)
 
Race 36
DD BUGGING OUT (A-64) 1 1 1-4 1-7 1-11 30.11 WITH EASE
JS NEVAEH SKY (S) 2 3 2 2 2-11 30.90 STEADY PACE
SH PERSNICKETY (S-L) 4 2 3 3 3-18 31.39 EARLY FACTOR
DEBORAH L. STRICKLAND TRUST, (RHYTHMLESS-WINDY GABBY)
 
SENIOR 8 Stake
Race 37
RUSH AROUND (A-65) 1 1 1-2 1-3 1-1 1/2 30.25 DETERMINED
RHT GOGO KHLOE 4 3 3 2 2-1 1/2 30.37 DESPITE TROUBLE
SHM NORIO (S-L) 2 4 4 4 3-9 30.90 CLOSE QUARTERS
JS METRO BOOMIN (S) 5 2 2 3 4-12 1/2 31.15 IN TRAFFIC
CLAYTON J. BLACK, (WHAT A CRAZYRUSH-FINAL HOUR)
 
Race 38
SH KERFUFFLE (S-L) 5 1 1-3 1-3 1-1 30.41 GAMELY
ALIVA (A-67) 4 3 2 2 2-1 30.49 WINNING BID
LEE UNITAS (A-66) 1 4 4 4 3-7 1/2 30.94 WIDE RUSH
JS EAGER BEAVER (S) 2 2 3 3 4-9 31.05 NO THREAT
TOM M. SUGIHARA, JR. OR ROBERT HARDISON, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-SH RATTLER)
 
Race 39
TURBO MIX (A-68) 2 2 1-1 1-1 1-1/2 30.30 BEST IN DUEL
ANDREA SACHS (A-69) 4 1 2 2 2-1/2 30.35 PRESSED LEADER
JS XTRA FANCY (S) 1 3 3 3 3-5 1/2 30.69 FOLLOWED PACE
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR. OR NORMAN RADER, (MOLOTOV-JSK BYE BYE BABY)
 
Race 40
DD MAKING TIME (A-70) 4 1 1-2 1-4 1-9 1/2 30.45 NEVER HEADED
JS ROCKIN JEWELS (S) 2 2 3 3 2-9 1/2 31.12 STEADILY
PANDEMIC RANGER (S-L) 1 3 2 2 3-10 31.14 FORCED EARLY PACE
DEBORAH L. STRICKLAND TRUST, (RHYTHMLESS-WINDY GABBY)