Meet Catalogs and Programs
Back to Catalogs & Programs » Final Program - Fall 2016
Wednesday, October 12, 2016

 Greyhound Breeders of Arkansas Stake

June One Main

RACE 1
1. AMERICAN ROMANCE R., F 6/17/2015
KC AND ALL-MARYANNS SMILE
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-3)
25 R 5 1 1 1 1-1 1/2 31.00 BIG EARLY LEAD
2. FLYING JAWS BE.F., M 6/24/2015
IRUSKA ALL STAR-FLYING LIPSTICK
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-15)
29 R 2 1 1 1 1-6 30.89 EARLY COMMAND
4. JA SOCA BD., M 6/ 5/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK FLYER
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR ALICIA RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-10)
27 R 4 2 1 1 1-4 30.68 EASILY, INSIDE
5. CRAIGIE TRIUMPH F., F 6/15/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-CRAIGIE BENATAR
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-12)
28 R 2 1 2 2 1-1 1/2 30.47 UP ON OUTSIDE
7. JS FEEL THE BERN BD., M 6/ 9/2015
PAT C CLEMENT-JS TOY BOAT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-17)
30 R 1 1 1 1 1-4 30.68 BIG EARLY LEAD
8. JS DIGITAL DASH BD., M 6/ 9/2015
PAT C CLEMENT-JS TOY BOAT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-7)
26 R 5 3 1 1 1-2 30.67 HANDILY, INSIDE
 
CTI, Inc. Stake
June One Flite I
RACE 2
1. SE'S FLYIN RYAN BK., F 6/ 1/2015
FLYING PENSKE-KAY ROCK SOLID
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-4)
26 R 1 1 2 2 2-2 31.81 HARD TRY, INSIDE
2. FLYING PREDATOR BE.F., M 6/24/2015
IRUSKA ALL STAR-FLYING LIPSTICK
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-13)
28 R 4 4 1 1 2-1 1/2 30.56 RUSHED, CAUGHT
4. SE'S BABY ROCK W.BK., F 6/ 1/2015
FLYING PENSKE-KAY ROCK SOLID
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-14)
29 R 1 2 3 2 2-6 31.33 CHASED WINNER
5. BARTS PARKRANGER R., M 6/22/2015
GABLE OSCAR-BARTS POKERCHIP
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-1)
25 R 1 2 2 2 2-1 1/2 31.12 PRESSED WINNER
7. SE'S ROCK SOLID F., F 6/ 1/2015
FLYING PENSKE-KAY ROCK SOLID
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-19)
30 R 4 3 2 2 2-4 30.95 NEXT BEST, INSIDE
8. CRAIGIE NIRVANA BE.F., M 6/15/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-CRAIGIE BENATAR
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-9)
27 R 2 3 2 2 2-4 30.94 CHASED WINNER
 
M & R Grill Stake
June One Flite II
RACE 3
1. WAGON WHEEL BK., M 6/18/2015
DYNA NALIN*-CTW BRONZE SKY
MYRTLE ERWIN, MIDLAND TX (A-16)
29 R 4 3 4 3 3-20 32.30 OUTRUN
2. OH MY DARLIN W.T.BK., F 6/17/2015
KC AND ALL-MARYANNS SMILE
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-18)
30 R 2 2 3 3 3-16 31.84 OFFSTRIDED 1ST TURN
4. BARTS PANTHER R., M 6/22/2015
GABLE OSCAR-BARTS POKERCHIP
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-11)
28 R 1 2 3 3 3-15 31.51 FAR BACK
5. BARTS RIPCORD R.BD., M 6/22/2015
GABLE OSCAR-BARTS POKERCHIP
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-6)
26 R 4 4 4 3 3-5 31.00 EVENLY, INSIDE
7. BIJOU TICKET R., F 6/17/2015
KC AND ALL-MARYANNS SMILE
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-8)
27 R 1 1 3 3 3-8 31.24 SOME CROWDING EARLY
 
Arkansas Greyhound Kennels Association Stake
June Two Main
RACE 4
1. SE'S RULER BK., F 6/ 1/2015
FLYING PENSKE-KAY ROCK SOLID
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-27)
33 R 1 1 1 1 1-3 1/2 30.78 NEVER HEADED
2. CRAIGIE SKYNYRD R.BD., M 6/15/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-CRAIGIE BENATAR
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-37)
36 R 2 3 1 1 1-5 30.60 PULLING AWAY
4. BARTS COOPERTOP R., F 6/22/2015
GABLE OSCAR-BARTS POKERCHIP
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-23)
31 R 5 3 2 3 1-1/2 31.04 UP ON OUTSIDE
5. CRAIGIE KANSAS F., F 6/15/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-CRAIGIE BENATAR
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-32)
34 R 4 3 2 1 1-3 30.45 UP IN BACKSTRETCH
7. JA CORA W.R., F 6/ 5/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK FLYER
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR ALICIA RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-33)
35 R 1 3 3 1 1-5 1/2 30.94 EXTENDING, MIDTRACK
8. FLYING GODZILLA BD., M 6/24/2015
IRUSKA ALL STAR-FLYING LIPSTICK
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-26)
32 R 4 2 1 1 1-11 30.83 RUSHED, DREW AWAY
 
Greyhound Channel Stake
June Two Flite I
RACE 5
1. FLYING CURE BK., F 6/26/2015
TMC'S REMEDY-FLYING ROSETTA
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-36)
36 R 1 1 2 2 2-5 30.93 SET PACE, OUTSIDE
2. PO DUNK R., M 6/17/2015
KC AND ALL-MARYANNS SMILE
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-34)
35 R 2 1 1 2 2-5 1/2 31.34 SET PACE, INSIDE
4. JS KHAOTIC BK., F 6/ 9/2015
PAT C CLEMENT-JS TOY BOAT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-22)
31 R 4 1 1 1 2-1/2 31.08 CAUGHT LATE
5. BARTS SLICKWILLY R., M 6/22/2015
GABLE OSCAR-BARTS POKERCHIP
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-25)
32 R 2 3 3 3 2-11 31.60 CROWDED 1ST TURN
7. SE'S KAY KAN BK., F 6/ 1/2015
FLYING PENSKE-KAY ROCK SOLID
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-30)
34 R 1 1 1 2 2-3 30.68 SET GAME PACE
8. BARTS PATRON R.BD., M 6/22/2015
GABLE OSCAR-BARTS POKERCHIP
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-29)
33 R 4 3 3 2 2-3 1/2 31.02 CLOSED GAP, INSIDE
 
Smart Insurance Stake
June Two Flite II
RACE 6
1. TOOTSIE ROLLS W.T.BK., F 6/17/2015
KC AND ALL-MARYANNS SMILE
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-31)
34 R 2 2 3 3 3-17 31.64 FAR BACK
2. LUXURY SPOT W.T.BK., F 6/17/2015
KC AND ALL-MARYANNS SMILE
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-28)
33 R 2 2 2 3 3-14 31.78 OUTRUN
4. JS FLY THE COOP BK., M 6/ 9/2015
PAT C CLEMENT-JS TOY BOAT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-35)
35 R 4 2 2 3 3-6 31.38 FAIR EFFORT
5. TACO TIME F., M 6/18/2015
DYNA NALIN*-CTW BRONZE SKY
MYRTLE ERWIN, MIDLAND TX (A-24)
32 R 1 1 2 2 3-16 31.94 SOME WIDE 1ST TURN
7. INFORMAL PURSUIT R., F 6/17/2015
KC AND ALL-MARYANNS SMILE
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-38)
36 R 4 2 4 4 3-18 31.86 OUTRUN
 
Joe Snuffy’s Stake
July One Main
RACE 7
1. KEY BO R.F.BD., F 7/ 6/2015
SH AVATAR-MONEY MAID
ROBERT HARDISON, ONAWA IA
9 R 5 3 1 1 1-1 1/2 30.52 RUSHED, HELD TOUGH
2. PJ THISAINTNOTHN W.T.BD., M 7/20/2015
AMF BAD BOUNCE-PJ MIAMI
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-52)
10 R 5 1 1 1 1-7 30.15 NEVER HEADED, MIDTR
4. KOBAYASHI R.F., M 7/ 6/2015
SH AVATAR-MONEY MAID
ROBERT HARDISON, ONAWA IA
7 R 4 2 1 1 1-6 30.17 MUCH THE BEST
5. PJ MAKE IT QUICK W.R., F 7/22/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK TANKER
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-55)
11 R 4 2 2 2 1-NS 30.72 HELD GAMELY
7. PJ CHASIN DREAMS R., F 7/24/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-MORNING DAWN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-44)
8 R 2 2 3 1 1-7 30.39 PULLING AWAY
8. FREEZER BURN W.T.BK., F 7/13/2015
FUZZYS CANNON-LOOKING GLASS
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-59)
12 R 4 1 1 2 1-1 30.79 UP AGAIN GAMELY
 
Greyhounds As Pets of NE Florida Stake
July One Flite I
RACE 8
1. BARTS ECLIPSE W.BE.BD., M 7/12/2015
KC AND ALL-WORKHARDPLAYHARD
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-58)
12 R 2 4 2 1 2-1 30.87 HELD BRIEF LEAD
2. FLYING RIVERWOOD BD., F 7/ 8/2015
FLYING HYDROGEN-KEEPER WEDGEWOOD
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-50)
10 R 2 4 2 2 2-7 30.64 CHASED WINNER
4. SE'S MARSHALLAW R., F 7/22/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-FLYING NORMA
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-56)
11 R 5 4 3 3 2-NS 30.73 JUST MISSED
5. DONT LET ME DOWN BK., F 7/16/2015
DRAGON FIRE-FASTESTGIRLNTOWN
KATE BARTLEY OR TRAVIS BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-42)
7 R 7 3 2 2 2-6 30.62 CHASED WINNER
7. BARTS SLIM SHADY W.R., M 7/17/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BARTSSHESWAYCOOL
RHONDA BARTLEY OR TRAVIS BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-45)
8 R 4 3 2 2 2-7 30.89 NEXT BEST, MIDTRACK
8. PJ LOVE ME SEXY BD., F 7/20/2015
AMF BAD BOUNCE-PJ MIAMI
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-46)
9 R 1 1 2 2 2-1 1/2 30.64 PRESSED WINNER
 
Symbioun, Inc. Stake
July One Flite II
RACE 9
1. SE'S VIEW FINDER W.BK., F 7/22/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-FLYING NORMA
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-49)
10 R 1 2 3 3 3-8 30.72 OFFSTRIDED, 1ST TURN
2. BARTS SWEET TEA DK.BD., F 7/30/2015
FLYING CULLODEN-MUSTANG ASHLEE*
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-39)
7 R 1 1 3 3 3-10 30.90 EVEN EFFORT
4. PETE CARROLL R., M 7/20/2015
KC AND ALL-WINDY REBA
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-53)
11 R 1 3 1 1 3-2 30.84 SET PACE, MIDTRACK
5. CRAIGIE LONGHORN BK., M 7/ 4/2015
TRENT LEE-MANI SWEET
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-47)
9 R 2 2 3 3 3-12 31.36 EVENLY, INSIDE
7. JS SCRAMBLEDLEGS BD., F 7/ 1/2015
PAT C CLEMENT-JS LUV MY HARLEY
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-43)
8 R 1 1 1 3 3-8 30.97 EARLY SPEED, INSIDE
8. JS NIGHT PROWLER BK., M 7/ 1/2015
PAT C CLEMENT-JS LUV MY HARLEY
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-57)
12 R 1 3 3 3 3-11 31.57 BACK EARLY,SOME GAIN
 
Pioneer Farm & Ranch Supply Stake
July Two Main
RACE 10
1. RYO DK.BD., M 7/ 6/2015
SH AVATAR-MONEY MAID
ROBERT HARDISON, ONAWA IA
18 R 4 1 1 1 1-5 30.64 OFF FAST, EASILY
2. BARTS IM JOEKOOL DK.BD., M 7/12/2015
KC AND ALL-WORKHARDPLAYHARD
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-66)
14 R 1 2 1 1 1-4 30.51 EASILY, MIDRACK
4. BARTS UPFRONT BK., M 7/12/2015
KC AND ALL-WORKHARDPLAYHARD
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-70)
15 R 2 2 1 1 1-4 1/2 30.59 HANDILY, INSIDE
5. YA THATS MY GIRL W.BK., F 7/16/2015
DRAGON FIRE-FASTESTGIRLNTOWN
KATE BARTLEY OR TRAVIS BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-61)
13 R 1 2 1 1 1-3 30.84 HANDILY, MIDTRACK
7. BARTS NITRO W.T.BK., M 7/17/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BARTSSHESWAYCOOL
TRAVIS BARTLEY OR RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-74)
16 R 4 1 2 1 1-2 30.78 HELD TOUGH, INSIDE
8. PJ COLD AS ICE BK., F 7/24/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-MORNING DAWN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-77)
17 R 2 1 1 1 1-7 1/2 30.65 EARLY COMMAND
 
Ben Stout Memorial Stake
July Two Flite I
RACE 11
1. SE'S NORM W.BK., M 7/22/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-FLYING NORMA
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-64)
13 R 5 3 2 2 2-3 31.04 BEST OF REST
2. BARTS BEERTAVERN W.BK., M 7/17/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BARTSSHESWAYCOOL
TRAVIS BARTLEY OR RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-81)
18 R 2 3 3 3 2-5 30.97 UP FOR PLACE
4. CRAIGIE LEGION BK., F 7/ 4/2015
TRENT LEE-MANI SWEET
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-69)
15 R 1 1 2 2 2-4 1/2 30.90 NEXT BEST, INSIDE
5. KIMURA R.F., M 7/ 6/2015
SH AVATAR-MONEY MAID
ROBERT HARDISON, ONAWA IA
14 R 5 1 2 2 2-4 30.79 CHASED WINNER
7. SE'S WEB WACKER W.BK., F 7/22/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-FLYING NORMA
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-75)
16 R 5 4 4 3 2-2 30.94 CLOSED, MIDTRACK
8. JS BUST A MOVE BK., M 7/ 1/2015
PAT C CLEMENT-JS LUV MY HARLEY
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-76)
17 R 1 2 2 2 2-7 1/2 31.19 FOLLOWED WINNER
 
City Of Abilene Stake
July Two Flite II
RACE 12
1. MIKE TOMLIN R., F 7/20/2015
KC AND ALL-WINDY REBA
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-72)
16 R 1 3 3 2 3-3 30.99 GOOD TRY
2. PJ WIGGLENGIGGLE BK., F 7/20/2015
AMF BAD BOUNCE-PJ MIAMI
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-67)
14 R 2 3 4 2 2-5 30.89 SOME LATE GAIN
4. MESSENGER B W.T.BK., M 7/17/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PRINCESS DIANA
GLENN C. JONES, MEXIA TX (A-82)
18 R 5 2 2 2 3-2 30.98 EVENLY
5. PJ HEAVY TRAUMA BK., M 7/20/2015
AMF BAD BOUNCE-PJ MIAMI
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-71)
15 R 5 4 4 3 3-11 31.39 OFFSTRIDED 1ST TURN
7. BARTS JUSTENUFF BE., F 7/12/2015
KC AND ALL-WORKHARDPLAYHARD
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-62)
13 R 2 1 3 3 3-4 32.13 COLLIDED 1ST TURN
 
Plum Creek Kennel Stake
July Three Main
RACE 13
1. KANJI R.F., F 7/ 6/2015
SH AVATAR-MONEY MAID
ROBERT HARDISON, ONAWA IA
24 R 2 1 1 1 1-1 1/2 30.70 HELD TOUGH, INSIDE
2. PJ DEVASTATED R., F 7/22/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK TANKER
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-98)
23 R 2 2 2 2 1-HD 31.11 DEAD HEAT WIN
4. JS PORCH HONKY BK., M 7/ 1/2015
PAT C CLEMENT-JS LUV MY HARLEY
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-93)
21 R 4 1 1 1 1-2 1/2 30.79 BIG EARLY LEAD
5. YUKI KONDO BD., M 7/ 6/2015
SH AVATAR-MONEY MAID
ROBERT HARDISON, ONAWA IA
22 R 2 2 2 1 1-2 1/2 30.59 GAME WINNER
6. BARTS DEJA BLUE BE., F 7/12/2015
KC AND ALL-WORKHARDPLAYHARD
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-87)
20 R 1 3 1 1 1-2 30.90 GAMELY, INSIDE
7. GARY KUBIAK R., M 7/20/2015
KC AND ALL-WINDY REBA
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-97)
23 R 1 1 1 1 1-HD 31.11 DEAD HEAT WIN
8. REX RYAN R., M 7/20/2015
KC AND ALL-WINDY REBA
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-83)
19 R 1 1 1 1 1-9 30.44 ALL ALONE, INSIDE
 
Southland Park Gaming & Racing Stake
July Three Flite I
RACE 14
1. KINDA DONT CARE BK., M 7/16/2015
DRAGON FIRE-FASTESTGIRLNTOWN
KATE BARTLEY OR TRAVIS BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-88)
20 R 2 1 3 2 2-2 31.03 COLLIDED, CAME ON
2. BARTS RED CLOUD R., M 7/17/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BARTSSHESWAYCOOL
TRAVIS BARTLEY OR RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-92)
21 R 2 4 2 2 2-2 1/2 30.96 BEST OF REST
4. PJ IGOTTHEKEYS BK., M 7/24/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-MORNING DAWN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-102)
24 R 4 3 2 2 2-1 1/2 30.81 PRESSED WINNER
5. WOUNDED WARRIOR W.T.BK., M 7/17/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PRINCESS DIANA
GLENN C. JONES, MEXIA TX (A-85)
19 R 4 2 2 2 2-9 31.08 FOLLOWED, INSIDE
7. PJ MAXED OUT BD., M 7/20/2015
AMF BAD BOUNCE-PJ MIAMI
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-96)
22 R 4 1 1 2 2-2 1/2 30.65 HARD TRY, INSIDE
 
Dr. Jim & B.J. Smart Stake
July Three Flite II
RACE 15
1. BARTS ITS DOABLE BD., M 7/30/2015
FLYING CULLODEN-MUSTANG ASHLEE*
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-95)
22 R 1 3 3 3 3-9 1/2 31.26 GAVE GROUND 1ST TURN
2. CRAIGIE LITIGATE BK., M 7/ 4/2015
TRENT LEE-MANI SWEET
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-91)
21 R 1 3 3 3 3-10 31.51 CROWDED SOME 1ST
4. FLYING G PISTOL R.F., F 7/ 7/2015
GABLE TABASCO-FLYING MARTYR
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-89)
20 R 4 2 2 3 3-6 31.31 INSIDE ROUTE
5. BARTS JED EYE W.BK., M 7/12/2015
KC AND ALL-WORKHARDPLAYHARD
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-99)
23 R 4 3 3 3 3-HD 31.13 BOLD EFFORT
7. BARTS NAVY SEAL W.BK., M 7/17/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BARTSSHESWAYCOOL
TRAVIS BARTLEY OR RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-103)
24 R 5 4 3 3 3-8 31.25 INSIDE ROUTE
 
Mike Harris Racing Stake
August Main
RACE 16
1. PJ ROCK ON W.T.BK., F 8/18/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ JUNKINDATRUNK
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-127)
6 R 2 1 2 2 1-1 1/2 30.42 THRU ON INSIDE
2. PJ CHEAP THRILLS BK., F 8/18/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ JUNKINDATRUNK
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-117)
3 R 5 4 3 2 1-2 1/2 30.90 THRU ON INSIDE
4. TRAP QUEEN BE.F., F 8/14/2015
KC AND ALL-T'S HELL ONHEELS
TRAVIS BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-106)
1 R 4 2 1 1 1-2 30.41 AROUND LEADER
5. PJ IMMORTALITY W.BD., M 8/15/2015
DRAGON FIRE-PJ LETS GO CRAZY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-123)
5 R 2 1 1 1 1-11 30.26 BREEZING, INSIDE
7. PJ HERE IS GONE W.BD., F 8/18/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ JUNKINDATRUNK
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-120)
4 R 2 3 2 1 1-5 30.39 TOOK COMMAND BKSTR
8. PJ MAGIC MAN BK., M 8/15/2015
DRAGON FIRE-PJ LETS GO CRAZY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-112)
2 R 5 1 1 1 1-2 1/2 30.48 ALL THE WAY
 
BestBet Jacksonville Racing Stake
August Flite I
RACE 17
1. PJ SEVENATEFIVE W.T.BK., M 8/18/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ JUNKINDATRUNK
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-129)
6 R 5 2 1 1 2-1 1/2 30.52 PACESETTER, MIDTRACK
2. PJ QUICK ATTACK BK., F 8/15/2015
DRAGON FIRE-PJ LETS GO CRAZY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-110)
2 R 2 2 2 2 2-2 1/2 30.67 GOOD EFFORT
4. JS KAMIKAZI W.T.BK., F 8/ 1/2015
KC AND ALL-JS SUMMER HUMMER
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-104)
1 R 1 1 1 2 2-2 30.54 SET GAME PACE
5. VEGAS LIGHTS F., M 8/14/2015
KC AND ALL-T'S HELL ONHEELS
TRAVIS BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-114)
3 R 1 1 1 1 2-2 1/2 31.07 SET PACE, WIDE
7. PJ WHATTHEYWANT BK., F 8/28/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-WHATS NEXT
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-121)
4 R 4 2 1 2 2-5 30.76 SET GAME PACE
8. BARTS BUSTERBLUE BE., M 8/29/2015
GOLD TOWN*-BARTS MAGPIE
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-125)
5 R 5 2 2 2 2-11 31.05 CHASED WINNER
 
American Greyhound Council Stake
August Flite II
RACE 18
1. PJ KEEPEMGUESSIN BK., F 8/15/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-KELSOS GETAMOVON
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-105)
1 R 2 3 3 3 3-7 30.89 EVENLY, INSIDE
2. BARTS HIGH BET BK., F 8/23/2015
GOLD TOWN*-BARTS OMG
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-115)
3 R 2 2 2 3 3-4 31.19 GOOD TRY
4. NOSE BENDER BE.F., M 8/14/2015
KC AND ALL-T'S HELL ONHEELS
TRAVIS BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (S)
5 R 1 3 3 3 3-13 31.17 SOME WIDE 1ST TURN
5. BARTS MAKEM PAY W.BK., F 8/15/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-MARTINSTOWN TINA
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-126)
6 R 1 4 4 3 3-9 31.07 STUMBLED BREAK
7. BARTS REMMINGTON W.T.BK., M 8/15/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-MARTINSTOWN TINA
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-109)
2 R 1 4 3 3 3-7 30.96 STEADY SHOW
 
June Consolations
RACE 19
1. HUNKER ON DOWN W.T.BK., M 6/17/2015
KC AND ALL-MARYANNS SMILE
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-5)
26 R 2 2 3 4 4-10 31.36 NEVER PROMINENT
2. WHACKA MOE R., M 6/17/2015
KC AND ALL-MARYANNS SMILE
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-20)
31 R 1 2 3 4 4-8 31.62 OUTFINISHED
4. LAST VENDETTA R., M 6/18/2015
DYNA NALIN*-CTW BRONZE SKY
GINA BUTLER-REID, STEPHENVILLE TX (S-L)
25 R 2 4 4 4 4-19 32.35 CROWDED EARLY,OUTRUN
 
July Consolations
RACE 20
1. CRAIGIE LOZADA BK., F 7/ 4/2015
TRENT LEE-MANI SWEET
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-68)
14 R 4 4 3 4 4-8 31.08 INSIDE ROUTE
2. YOU FIX IT W.BD., M 7/17/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PRINCESS DIANA
GLENN C. JONES, MEXIA TX (A-60)
12 R 5 2 4 4 4-18 32.05 OUTRUN
4. PJ LOSIN CONTROL BK., F 7/22/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK TANKER
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-80)
18 R 1 4 4 4 4-11 31.39 BACK EARLY
5. GOT IT GOOD BD., M 7/16/2015
DRAGON FIRE-FASTESTGIRLNTOWN
KATE BARTLEY OR TRAVIS BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (S)
22 R 5 4 4 4 4-14 31.59 NEVER PROMINENT
7. PJ DONTLOOKBACK W.BD., M 7/20/2015
AMF BAD BOUNCE-PJ MIAMI
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-94)
21 R 5 2 4 4 4-8 32.26 ALWAYS BACK
8. BARTS MERRYLEE BK., F 7/20/2015
TRENT LEE-B'S MERRY MARY
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-48)
9 R 4 4 4 4 4-12 31.43 AWAY SLOWLY
 
RACE 21
1. PJ DYN O MITE R., M 7/24/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-MORNING DAWN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-86)
19 R 5 4 4 4 4-15 31.52 ALWAYS BACK
2. JS RUBBINNRALIN BK., M 7/ 1/2015
PAT C CLEMENT-JS LUV MY HARLEY
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-73)
16 R 2 2 1 4 4-5 31.15 NOT FAR OFF
4. BARTS SKYWALKER W.BK., M 7/17/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BARTSSHESWAYCOOL
TRAVIS BARTLEY OR RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-54)
11 R 2 1 4 4 4-3 30.96 GOOD TRY
5. FROST BITE F., F 7/13/2015
FUZZYS CANNON-LOOKING GLASS
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-63)
13 R 4 4 5 5 5-14 32.95 OFFSTRIDED 1ST TURN
7. CRAIGIE LUSTROUS BK., F 7/ 4/2015
TRENT LEE-MANI SWEET
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-41)
7 R 5 4 4 4 4-12 30.99 INSIDE ROUTE
 
RACE 22
1. CRAIGIE LUCIFER BK., M 7/ 4/2015
TRENT LEE-MANI SWEET
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-90)
20 R 5 4 4 4 4 OOP FELL 1ST TURN
2. JS AQUAHOLIC BD., F 7/ 1/2015
PAT C CLEMENT-JS LUV MY HARLEY
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-101)
24 R 1 2 4 4 4-15 31.76 ALWAYS BACK
4. PJ ALLTHEWAYUP BK., F 7/20/2015
AMF BAD BOUNCE-PJ MIAMI
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-65)
13 R 7 5 4 4 4-4 32.14 HIT 1ST TURN
5. BARTS TAILGATEN BK., M 7/20/2015
TRENT LEE-B'S MERRY MARY
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-78)
17 R 4 4 4 4 4-11 31.43 INSIDE ROUTE
7. SE'S FAST FEET R., F 7/22/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-FLYING NORMA
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-100)
23 R 5 4 4 4 4-5 31.47 GOOD TRY, INSIDE
 
August Consolations
RACE 23
1. COME ON DO IT BD., M 8/10/2015
BORDER PATROL-KIOWA MAD CALL
GLENN C. JONES, MEXIA TX (A-113)
2 R 7 5 4 4 4-13 31.40 NO CHANGE
2. PJ HELLOGOODBYE R., F 8/28/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-WHATS NEXT
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-116)
3 R 4 5 5 5 5-5 1/2 31.29 CROWDED EARLY
4. BARTS BET ON ME BK., M 8/23/2015
GOLD TOWN*-BARTS OMG
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-124)
5 R 4 4 4 4 4-16 31.40 CROWDED SOME 1ST
5. BARTS SAND STORM BK., M 8/29/2015
GOLD TOWN*-BARTS MAGPIE
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-108)
1 R 7 5 4 4 4-12 31.28 SOME WIDE EARLY
7. BARTS MAGIC WORD BD., F 8/23/2015
GOLD TOWN*-BARTS OMG
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-128)
6 R 4 3 3 4 4-11 31.22 NOT A FACTOR
8. BARTSBLACKRUSHIN BK., M 8/29/2015
GOLD TOWN*-BARTS MAGPIE
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-122)
4 R 5 4 4 4 4-18 31.66 OUTRUN EARLY
 
Friday October 14, 2016
9 a.m.
KC And All Stake
February/March One Main
RACE 24
1. PJ PUREHARDROCK BK., M 3/21/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ MICHELADA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-143)
64 R 7 4 1 1 1-11 29.95 MUCH THE BEST
2. KIOWA UNIT BD., M 2/19/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYING MOLINARI
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-139)
63 R 4 2 1 1 1-5 1/2 29.69 ALL THE WAY
4. CRAIGIE GUINESS DK.F., M 3/ 1/2015
KC AND ALL-DELIGHTFUL MARY
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-150)
66 R 5 5 1 1 1-1 1/2 30.36 RUSHED TO LEAD
5. MALACHITE DK.BD., M 3/28/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-DM MAXINE
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-137)
62 R 7 5 2 1 1-2 30.36 DROVE FAR TURN
7. CRAIGIE AVATAR W.T.BK., F 2/16/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-DEBBIE'S DREAMER
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-144)
65 R 1 1 2 2 1-1 30.30 UP ON OUTSIDE
8. CAITLIN'S LIFE R., F 3/16/2015
BD'S GRAYSON-LIFE IS GOOD
CLAYTON J. BLACK, FARRAGUT IA (A-130)
61 R 2 2 2 2 1-NS 30.05 UP AT WIRE
 
Wayne Ward Memorial Stake
February/March One Flite I
RACE 25
1. CRAIGIE WARLOCK BK., M 3/ 1/2015
KC AND ALL-DELIGHTFUL MARY
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-134)
62 R 2 1 1 2 2-2 30.50 SHUT OFF FAR TURN
2. KIOWA URBAN R.F., M 2/19/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYING MOLINARI
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-148)
66 R 2 1 3 2 2-1 1/2 30.47 BUMPED, CLOSED
4. GO BON JAN DK.BD., F 3/20/2015
MAMAS SPECIAL ED-GO BON WEGO
GORDON OR BONNIE J. HEATH, ATTICA KS (A-131)
61 R 4 1 1 1 2-NS 30.06 JUST NIPPED
5. KIOWA UNITED BD., M 2/19/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYING MOLINARI
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-145)
65 R 4 2 1 1 2-1 30.38 CAUGHT LATE, INSIDE
7. DEV BD.W., F 3/25/2015
STEVIE PREE-ROC A BY CHEETOS
JOE LAIL OR ASHLEY LAIL, ALVARADO TX (S)
64 R 4 5 3 3 2-11 30.70 CLOSED TO PLACE
8. CHARLIE CHAN BD., M 3/28/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-DM MAXINE
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-138)
63 R 2 1 2 2 2-5 1/2 30.07 CHASED WINNER
 
Naples Ft.-Myers Greyhound Track Stake
February/March One Flite II
RACE 26
1. PJ IN THE CLEAR BK., F 3/28/2015
GALE WW WANIKA-WWK WHEAT WEAVER
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-151)
66 R 7 4 2 3 3-6 30.79 EVENLY
2. CRAIGIETRUMPCARD W.T.BK., M 2/16/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-DEBBIE'S DREAMER
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-133)
61 R 7 5 4 4 3-6 30.46 GOOD TRY
4. CRAIGIE BLADE W.T.BK., M 2/13/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BUDZ JENCY
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-142)
64 R 5 3 2 2 3-11 30.71 EVEN EFFORT
5. PJ PAW PATROL BK., M 3/28/2015
GALE WW WANIKA-WWK WHEAT WEAVER
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-147)
65 R 7 5 3 3 3-6 30.74 INSIDE ROUTE
7. PAR MISSY R., F 3/25/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-MY MAMA BETH
BOBBY JOE PARKER, KEOTA OK (A-140)
63 R 7 3 3 3 3-14 30.72 LITTLE CHANGE
 
Racing PROud Stake
February/March Two Main
RACE 27
1. PJ WAY TOO MUCH BD., M 3/21/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ MICHELADA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-173)
72 R 2 1 1 1 1-4 30.15 NEVER HEADED
2. CRAIGIE BEOWULF BK., M 3/ 1/2015
KC AND ALL-DELIGHTFUL MARY
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-157)
68 R 1 1 1 1 1-2 30.11 GAME WINNER
4. LAST OMAHA W.T.BE., M 3/28/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-DM MAXINE
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-161)
69 R 2 2 1 1 1-HD 30.12 HELD ON, INSIDE
5. GRAYSON GOLDY R.F., F 3/16/2015
BD'S GRAYSON-LIFE IS GOOD
CLAYTON J. BLACK, FARRAGUT IA (A-167)
70 R 4 3 1 1 1-4 30.27 RUSHED TO LEAD
7. TYRONE MEIRS R.F., M 3/16/2015
BD'S GRAYSON-LIFE IS GOOD
CLAYTON J. BLACK, FARRAGUT IA (A-171)
71 R 5 3 1 1 1-2 1/2 30.61 HANDILY, INSIDE
8. PJ BIG REFUND BK., M 3/25/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-STARZ BLUE RUBY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-156)
67 R 8 5 1 1 1-8 30.08 CLEARED, DREW AWAY
 
Ikes Place Bar & Grill Stake
February/March Two Flite I
RACE 28
1. FLYIN HELLO MOTO W.T.BD., F 2/ 2/2015
FLYIN MAN OF GOD-MV'S MOTOROLA
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-154)
67 R 5 3 3 2 2-8 30.63 BEST OF REST
2. GO BON JEN W.R., F 3/20/2015
MAMAS SPECIAL ED-GO BON WEGO
GORDON OR BONNIE J. HEATH, ATTICA KS (A-165)
70 R 1 1 2 2 2-4 30.54 FORCED PACE, INSIDE
4. KIOWA UTILITY BD., M 2/19/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYING MOLINARI
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-170)
71 R 2 4 4 2 2-2 1/2 30.77 DESPITE EARLY TROUBL
5. PJ MCLOVIN BK., M 3/28/2015
GALE WW WANIKA-WWK WHEAT WEAVER
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-162)
69 R 4 4 2 2 2-HD 30.14 WIDE STRECH TURN
7. PAR ROSE PETAL R., F 3/21/2015
BD'S GRAYSON-DS KATIE
BOBBY JOE PARKER, KEOTA OK (A-172)
72 R 1 2 2 2 2-4 30.43 CHASED WINNER
8. PAR MICKEY BK., F 3/25/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-MY MAMA BETH
BOBBY JOE PARKER, KEOTA OK (A-160)
68 R 7 3 2 2 2-2 30.26 PRESSED THROUGHOUT
 
D.N. Mattingly Memorial Stake
February/March Two Flite II
RACE 29
1. COMMON GOAL W.T.R., M 3/28/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-DM MAXINE
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-158)
68 R 2 2 3 3 3-8 30.68 EVEN BID, INSIDE
2. UNHINGED BD.W., M 3/25/2015
STEVIE PREE-ROC A BY CHEETOS
JOE LAIL OR ASHLEY LAIL, ALVARADO TX (S)
72 R 4 3 3 3 3-7 1/2 30.69 FORCED WIDE FIRST
4. JESSE VARGAS BD., M 3/28/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-DM MAXINE
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-152)
67 R 1 1 2 3 3-10 30.81 COLLIDED FIRST TURN
5. GO BON JO W.BD., F 3/20/2015
MAMAS SPECIAL ED-GO BON WEGO
GORDON OR BONNIE J. HEATH, ATTICA KS (A-169)
71 R 1 1 2 3 3-4 30.87 MUCH EARLY TROUBLE
 
Cole Sires Stake
April One Main
RACE 30
1. SE'S TIME CELL W.R., F 4/ 8/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-AJ'S AUNT DOTTIE
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-176)
49 R 5 2 1 1 1-5 30.25 CLEARED, HANDILY
2. PJ BLUE STEEL W.R., M 4/ 7/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PEPPERED BAKIN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-186)
52 R 1 1 1 1 1-3 30.40 OFF FAST, HANDILY
4. PJ SOMELIKEITHOT W.T.BK., F 4/ 7/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PEPPERED BAKIN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-190)
53 R 4 1 1 1 1-1 30.50 HELD TOUGH
5. PJ MONIX W.BK.T., M 4/ 4/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK CRUNCH
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-178)
50 R 1 1 1 1 1-7 1/2 30.10 BREEZING, INSIDE
7. PJ SUCCESS STORY W.T.BK., F 4/ 1/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-RFB IWANNA CRY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-184)
51 R 5 4 2 2 1-HD 30.31 UP AT WIRE
8. PJ MONEY WALK R., M 4/ 1/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-RFB IWANNA CRY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-193)
54 R 5 4 2 2 1-7 30.22 AROUND OUTSIDE
 
Abilene Animal Hospital Stake
April One Flite I
RACE 31
1. GABBY DOUGLAS R., F 4/27/2015
HI NOON HERO-TELL ME TIME
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-177)
49 R 7 4 2 2 2-5 30.58 BUMPED, CLOSED
2. HIGH FIDELITY BK., M 4/ 2/2015
TRENT LEE-MIKA
ROBERT HARDISON OR PAM HAMILTON, ONAWA IA
53 R 1 2 2 2 2-1 30.58 PRESSING, INSIDE
4. PJ WASTED TIME R., M 4/ 1/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-RFB IWANNA CRY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-192)
54 R 4 2 1 1 2-7 30.69 SET GAME PACE
5. SE'S UBUNTU DK.BD., F 4/11/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYIN LOCOMOTIVE
STEVEN A. WARD OR MATTHEW WARD, ELLIS KS (A-189)
52 R 5 3 2 2 2-3 30.63 GOOD TRY, INSIDE
7. SE'S FAST BALL W.BK., F 4/ 8/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-AJ'S AUNT DOTTIE
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-179)
50 R 2 3 2 2 2-7 1/2 30.61 BEST OF REST
8. FLYING HIGHLANDS R., F 4/16/2015
STAN'S BOY FLYER-FLYING DELAET
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-185)
51 R 7 3 1 1 2-HD 30.33 CAUGHT LATE
 
Symbioun Farms Stake
April One Flite II
RACE 32
1. PJ LOTS OF DOTS W.T.BK., F 4/ 7/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PEPPERED BAKIN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-175)
49 R 4 3 3 3 3-7 1/2 30.79 COLLIDED FIRST TURN
2. KEEPER TIGER W.F., M 4/ 8/2015
HL'S TOD N TYLER-GABLE SUSHI
GREEN SMITH, BRYAN TX (S)
53 R 2 3 3 3 3-8 1/2 31.09 EVEN TRY, INSIDE
4. SE'S SUSE BD., F 4/11/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYIN LOCOMOTIVE
STEVEN A. WARD OR MATTHEW WARD, ELLIS KS (A-183)
51 R 2 5 5 4 3-8 30.86 STEADY GAIN, INSIDE
5. TOTAL CONFUSION BK., M 4/ 2/2015
TRENT LEE-MIKA
ROBERT HARDISON OR PAM HAMILTON, ONAWA IA
54 R 1 1 3 3 3-7 30.71 EVEN TRY, INSIDE
7. KEEPER MAKO R., F 4/ 8/2015
HL'S TOD N TYLER-GABLE SUSHI
GREEN SMITH, BRYAN TX (S)
50 R 5 2 3 3 3-26 31.90 COLLIDED FIRST TURN
 
Women of Greyhound Racing Stake
April Two Main
RACE 33
1. FLYING RUBY ROSE R., F 4/11/2015
FLYING HYDROGEN-KIOWA DEE GRAY
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-214)
60 R 5 4 2 2 1-5 30.38 AROUND LEADER
2. LAURIE HERNANDEZ BK., F 4/27/2015
HI NOON HERO-TELL ME TIME
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-204)
57 R 5 2 1 1 1-2 30.27 ALL THE WAY
4. PJ FORCE FACTOR W.BK., M 4/ 7/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PEPPERED BAKIN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-201)
56 R 7 3 1 1 1-8 1/2 29.76 RUSHED, BREEZING
5. PJ LOVEGONEWRONG W.T.BK., F 4/ 1/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-RFB IWANNA CRY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-207)
58 R 4 1 1 1 1-10 30.05 GOING AWAY
7. PJ WHERE YOU AT W.BD., M 4/ 7/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PEPPERED BAKIN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-194)
55 R 2 1 1 1 1-9 1/2 30.07 MUCH THE BEST
8. PJ HUNT YOU DOWN W.T.R., F 4/ 1/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-RFB IWANNA CRY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-209)
59 R 4 2 2 1 1-7 30.15 DRAWING OFF
 
Holm Automotive Center Stake
April Two Flite I
RACE 34
1. SH ADIOS R.BD., M 4/ 2/2015
MAKESHIFT-SH NEYTIRI
TOM M. SUGIHARA, JR. OR ROBERT HARDISON, FT. LUPTON CO
59 R 2 1 1 2 2-7 30.64 PACE SETTER, INSIDE
2. PJ COFFEE BLACK BK., M 4/ 4/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK CRUNCH
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-213)
60 R 4 1 1 1 2-5 30.73 OVERTAKEN STRECH
4. SE'S SPEED LIMIT W.R., M 4/ 8/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-AJ'S AUNT DOTTIE
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-199)
56 R 2 1 3 2 2-8 1/2 30.37 FOLLOWED, INSIDE
5. KEEPER MEGAMOUTH F., M 4/ 8/2015
HL'S TOD N TYLER-GABLE SUSHI
GREEN SMITH, BRYAN TX (S)
55 R 1 4 2 2 2-9 1/2 30.74 CHASED WINNER
7. PJ JACKIE MOON W.T.BK., M 4/ 4/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK CRUNCH
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-203)
57 R 2 4 2 2 2-2 30.42 HARD TRY, INSIDE
8. SE'S FEDORA R., M 4/11/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYIN LOCOMOTIVE
STEVEN A. WARD OR MATTHEW WARD, ELLIS KS (A-206)
58 R 2 2 2 2 2-10 30.78 CHASED WINNER
 
Palm Beach Kennel Association Stake
April Two Flite II
RACE 35
1. JS KIMBUCKTOO W.T.R., F 4/25/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-JS SUM FUN
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-205)
58 R 1 3 4 4 3-13 30.97 SOME LATE GAIN
2. KEEPER BASKING F.BD., F 4/ 8/2015
HL'S TOD N TYLER-GABLE SUSHI
GREEN SMITH, BRYAN TX (S)
57 R 4 1 4 3 3-11 31.04 EVENLY, INSIDE
4. PJ LONG WAY HOME BK., M 4/ 1/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-RFB IWANNA CRY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-212)
60 R 2 3 3 3 3-10 31.01 LITTLE CHANGE
5. SE'S MANDRAKE W.BD., M 4/11/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYIN LOCOMOTIVE
STEVEN A. WARD OR MATTHEW WARD, ELLIS KS (A-210)
59 R 5 4 3 3 3-11 30.93 EVEN TRY
7. SE'S CENTOS R., F 4/11/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYIN LOCOMOTIVE
STEVEN A. WARD OR MATTHEW WARD, ELLIS KS (A-195)
55 R 4 2 3 3 3-12 30.92 EVENLY, INSIDE
8. JOHN HARBAUGH R., M 4/27/2015
HI NOON HERO-TELL ME TIME
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-200)
56 R 4 2 2 3 3-14 30.78 EVEN TRY, INSIDE
 
Palm Beach Kennel Club Stake
May One Main
RACE 36
1. BJAYS HOLDEM W.T.BK., F 5/ 2/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-IRUSKA TOO COOL
BLAKE BOECKENSTEDT OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, BELLEVUE IA
(A-238)
42 R 4 1 1 1 1-6 1/2 30.34 EASILY BEST
2. JS BEER PRESSURE R., M 5/ 3/2015
KL'S RAYMOND-JS JOY KIL
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-219)
38 R 1 3 2 2 1-2 30.77 UP IN STRECH
4. KELSOS RIGMAROLE BK., F 5/21/2015
KELSOS LOCKNLOAD-KELSOS LAB TOP
JOHN W. KELLY, FARMINGDALE NJ (A-226)
39 R 5 1 2 1 1-4 30.11 PULLING AWAY
5. PJ NEED A SPARK W.T.BD., F 5/21/2015
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJS TAKE A LEAP
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-218)
37 R 7 1 1 1 1-7 1/2 30.22 BREEZING, INSIDE
7. BJAYS BINGO R., F 5/ 2/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-IRUSKA TOO COOL
BLAKE BOECKENSTEDT OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, BELLEVUE IA
(A-234)
41 R 4 1 1 1 1-19 30.02 DOMINATED, INSIDE
8. PJ UMIZOOMI BK., F 5/16/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PAMPERED BECKY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-229)
40 R 2 3 2 1 1-5 30.40 LATE CONTROL
 
HS Auction Company Stake
May One Flite I
RACE 37
1. BARTS STARSHOWER BK., F 5/ 1/2015
PACIFIC MILE*-SEADON TRAVELER
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-220)
38 R 2 1 1 1 2-2 30.91 OVERTAKEN LATE
2. JS TOR NADA R., F 5/ 3/2015
KL'S RAYMOND-JS JOY KIL
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-233)
41 R 2 3 3 3 2-19 31.37 DISTANT PLACE
4. KELSOS KISMET BD., F 5/21/2015
KELSOS LOCKNLOAD-KELSOS LAB TOP
JOHN W. KELLY, FARMINGDALE NJ (A-239)
42 R 5 4 3 3 2-6 1/2 30.80 SOME LATE GAIN
5. PJ WE ARE YOUNG BK., F 5/16/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PAMPERED BECKY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-227)
39 R 7 5 1 2 2-4 30.48 SET PACE, INSIDE
7. RC SKEETER BK., F 5/ 1/2015
OYA TOM TERRIFIC-RC GUMDROP
HAROLD HOLDING, PENNY WICK OR STEVE WARD, COLWICH KS
(A-216)
37 R 4 4 3 2 2-7 1/2 30.74 CHASED WINNER
8. JS HOT POCKET BD., F 5/18/2015
SH AVATAR-JS KERRY OKI
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-228)
40 R 1 1 1 2 2-5 30.73 PACESETTER, INSIDE
 
Pinnacle Bank Stake
May One Flite II
RACE 38
1. FLYING ECSTASY BD., F 5/ 2/2015
FLYIN MAN OF GOD-ROC A BY MSMOLLY
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-215)
37 R 2 2 2 3 3-9 30.84 EVEN TRY, INSIDE
2. KELSOS ALVA BK., F 5/21/2015
KELSOS LOCKNLOAD-KELSOS LAB TOP
JOHN W. KELLY, FARMINGDALE NJ (A-230)
40 R 4 2 3 3 3-5 1/2 30.79 SOME LATE GAIN
4. PJ CANT YOU SEE W.R., F 5/12/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-WW'S KAY NICKEL
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-237)
42 R 2 2 2 2 3-7 1/2 30.86 CLOSE EARLY, INSIDE
5. LIKE ME OR NOT R., M 5/28/2015
OSHKOSH SLAMMER-KB'S MALLOY
HARVEY D. RANDLE, AUSTIN TX (A-232)
41 R 1 2 2 2 3-20 31.47 EARLY SPEED, INSIDE
7. JS MOOSE NUK R., M 5/18/2015
SH AVATAR-JS KERRY OKI
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-224)
39 R 1 3 4 3 3-12 30.99 CROWDED SOME FIRST
8. PJ BINGO BK., M 5/16/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PAMPERED BECKY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-222)
38 R 5 4 3 3 3-12 31.61 EVEN TRY
 
Patriot/Taplin Kennel Stake
May Two Main
RACE 39
1. PJ MAKEYOUMISSME BK., F 5/16/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PAMPERED BECKY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-253)
46 R 2 1 1 1 1-4 30.24 RUSHED, EASILY
2. PJ VANILLA ICE BD., F 5/21/2015
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJS TAKE A LEAP
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-257)
47 R 2 1 1 1 1-2 30.59 ALL THE WAY
4. JS CLASSIC MAN R., M 5/18/2015
SH AVATAR-JS KERRY OKI
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-262)
48 R 5 2 2 1 1-2 1/2 30.42 UP IN BACKSTRETCH
5. JS HOOSIER MAMA R., F 5/18/2015
SH AVATAR-JS KERRY OKI
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS
43 R 2 2 1 1 1-6 1/2 30.14 DREW AWAY
7. PJ VAN WILDER W.T.R., M 5/21/2015
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJS TAKE A LEAP
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-244)
44 R 1 3 1 1 1-2 1/2 30.12 HANDILY
8. PJ SIPPNONADRINK W.BD., F 5/12/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-WW'S KAY NICKEL
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-249)
45 R 2 2 2 2 1-1 30.53 UP ON OUTSIDE
Anicare Animal Supply Stake
 
May Two Flite I
RACE 40
1. JS ARMDNDANGERUS F., M 5/18/2015
SH AVATAR-JS KERRY OKI
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-248)
45 R 1 1 1 1 2-1 30.60 OVERTAKEN LATE
2. KELSOS OLIVE BK., F 5/21/2015
KELSOS LOCKNLOAD-KELSOS LAB TOP
JOHN W. KELLY, FARMINGDALE NJ (A-254)
46 R 4 3 3 2 2-4 30.53 CLOSED TO PLACE
4. BJ BOOBRAD BK., M 5/17/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-JAZZY BOOBIRD
JOEY JACKSON OR BOBBY JOE PARKER, ATHENS AL (A-242)
43 R 5 1 2 2 2-6 1/2 30.60 CHASED WINNER
5. FLYIN HISTORICAL R.F., F 5/20/2015
BD'S GRAYSON-FLYING MONETT
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-259)
47 R 5 3 2 2 2-2 30.74 GOOD TRY, INSIDE
7. JS ALLEYESONME BD., F 5/18/2015
SH AVATAR-JS KERRY OKI
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-245)
44 R 2 2 2 2 2-2 1/2 30.29 BEST OF REST
8. BARTS COALTRAIN R.BD., M 5/ 1/2015
PACIFIC MILE*-SEADON TRAVELER
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-260)
48 R 2 1 1 2 2-2 1/2 30.60 VERY WIDE BCKSTRETCH
 
Southern Florida Greyhound Association Stake
May Two Flite II
RACE 41
1. BJAYS RUMMY BK., F 5/ 2/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-IRUSKA TOO COOL
BLAKE BOECKENSTEDT OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, BELLEVUE IA
(A-261)
48 R 4 4 3 3 3-5 1/2 30.81 EVENLY, INSIDE
2. BJAYS YAHTZEE W.T.BK., F 5/ 2/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-IRUSKA TOO COOL
BLAKE BOECKENSTEDT OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, BELLEVUE IA
(A-240)
43 R 1 3 3 3 3-9 1/2 30.80 EVENLY, INSIDE
4. PJ KENNY THE KAT BD., M 5/ 1/2015
GREYS FLAMEBEAU-NEVER AGAIN CAT
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-255)
46 R 5 4 2 3 3-8 30.79 EVENLY, MIDTRACK
5. WATCH ME WORK W.BK., M 5/28/2015
OSHKOSH SLAMMER-KB'S MALLOY
HARVEY D. RANDLE, AUSTIN TX (A-247)
44 R 5 1 3 3 3-13 31.02 EVENLY, INSIDE
7. PJ AYE BAY BAY BK., F 5/16/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PAMPERED BECKY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-258)
47 R 4 2 3 3 3-4 30.86 GOOD EFFORT
8. KELSOS CONCISE BK., F 5/21/2015
KELSOS LOCKNLOAD-KELSOS LAB TOP
JOHN W. KELLY, FARMINGDALE NJ (A-251)
45 R 5 3 3 3 3-1 1/2 30.65 GOOD TRY, INSIDE
 
Slack’s Best of 4 Stake
RACE 42
1. KEEPER WHALE R., M 4/ 8/2015
HL'S TOD N TYLER-GABLE SUSHI
GREEN SMITH, BRYAN TX (S)
51 R 4 1 3 3 4-8 30.87 EARLY TRY, INSIDE
2. CRAIGIE IMPULSE W.T.R., F 2/16/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-DEBBIE'S DREAMER
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-166)
70 R 2 2 4 4 4-8 30.82 INSIDE ROUTE
4. SH EL JEFE BK., M 3/20/2015
TRENT LEE-SH EYWA
TOM M. SUGIHARA, JR. OR ROBERT HARDISON, FT. LUPTON CO
68 R 5 4 4 4 4-12 30.95 LITTLE CHANGE
5. BARTS WYNN W.BD., F 7/12/2015
KC AND ALL-WORKHARDPLAYHARD
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-51)
10 R 4 3 4 4 4-11 30.95 LITTLE CHANGE
7. BALD FACED FLYER R.W., M 3/25/2015
STEVIE PREE-ROC A BY CHEETOS
JOE LAIL OR ASHLEY LAIL, ALVARADO TX (S)
61 R 1 4 6 6 4-9 30.70 BACK EARLY
8. KEEPER LEMON F.BD., F 4/ 8/2015
HL'S TOD N TYLER-GABLE SUSHI
GREEN SMITH, BRYAN TX (S)
56 R 5 5 4 4 4-15 30.86 LITTLE CHANGE
 
February/March Consolations
RACE 43
1. SH PATRON BK., M 3/20/2015
TRENT LEE-SH EYWA
TOM M. SUGIHARA, JR. OR ROBERT HARDISON, FT. LUPTON CO
61 R 8 6 5 5 6-12 30.91 never prominent
2. CHELS R.W., F 3/25/2015
STEVIE PREE-ROC A BY CHEETOS
JOE LAIL OR ASHLEY LAIL, ALVARADO TX (S)
69 R 1 1 4 5 5-14 31.11 OUTRUN EARLY
4. SPIN OUT R., F 3/18/2015
STEVIE PREE-ROC A BY JUBILEE
JOE LAIL OR ASHLEY LAIL, ALVARADO TX (S)
63 R 5 4 4 4 4-28 31.02 NEVER IN IT
5. KEEPER GRIFFIN R., M 3/17/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-GABLE KISSHER
GREEN SMITH, BRYAN TX (S)
67 R 4 6 6 6 6-26 32.03 FAR BACK
7. PAR MOLLY R., F 3/25/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-MY MAMA BETH
BOBBY JOE PARKER, KEOTA OK (A-149)
66 R 4 3 5 5 5-15 31.31 CROWDED, OUTRUN
8. KEEPER SQUIGGY W.BK., M 2/ 1/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-KEEPER LENOX
GREEN SMITH, BRYAN TX (S)
71 R 4 2 3 4 4-6 31.05 OFFSTRIDED 1ST TURN
 
RACE 44
1. CRAIGIE BLING BK., F 3/ 1/2015
KC AND ALL-DELIGHTFUL MARY
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-155)
67 R 7 4 4 4 4-13 31.12 COLLIDED FIRST TURN
2. PAR MAXI BK., F 3/25/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-MY MAMA BETH
BOBBY JOE PARKER, KEOTA OK (A-135)
62 R 4 4 3 4 4-10 31.06 EARLY TRY, INSIDE
4. KEEPER SHIRLEY W.BK., F 2/ 1/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-KEEPER LENOX
GREEN SMITH, BRYAN TX (S)
64 R 1 1 4 5 5-24 31.52 FAR BACK
5. FRIENDLY CASPER BD.W., M 3/22/2015
STEVIE PREE-ROC A BY MAGGIE
JOE LAIL OR ASHLEY LAIL, ALVARADO TX (S)
65 R 2 4 4 4 4-16 31.42 COLLIDED FIRST TURN
7. INSANE BOLT BD.W., M 3/25/2015
STEVIE PREE-ROC A BY CHEETOS
JOE LAIL OR ASHLEY LAIL, ALVARADO TX (S)
71 R 7 5 5 5 5-13 31.53 BACK EARLY
 
RACE 45
1. KEEPER GRIMM BK., M 3/17/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-GABLE KISSHER
GREEN SMITH, BRYAN TX (S)
62 R 1 2 4 5 5-15 31.44 NEVER IN IT
2. WILLIE MERLE R., M 3/18/2015
STEVIE PREE-ROC A BY JUBILEE
JOE LAIL OR ASHLEY LAIL, ALVARADO TX (S)
66 R 1 2 4 4 4-14 31.26 WIDE EARLY
4. KEEPER LENNY BK., M 2/ 1/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-KEEPER LENOX
GREEN SMITH, BRYAN TX (S)
72 R 5 4 4 4 5-12 30.97 COLLIDED FIRST TURN
5. PAR MADDIE BK., F 3/25/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-MY MAMA BETH
BOBBY JOE PARKER, KEOTA OK (A-153)
67 R 2 2 5 5 5-24 31.78 OUTRUN
7. CRAIGIE GUNSMOKE R., M 3/ 1/2015
KC AND ALL-DELIGHTFUL MARY
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-163)
69 R 5 3 3 4 4-14 31.07 INSIDE ROUTE
 
April Consolations
RACE 46
1. MOONSHINE RUNNER F., M 4/25/2015
FLYING HYDROGEN-FLYING SKILLFUL
HARVEY D. RANDLE, AUSTIN TX (A-187)
52 R 2 2 4 4 4-24 32.13 FAR BACK
2. JOHN BARKER R., M 4/ 3/2015
SOPRANO DRIVE-TORNADO TOES
KENNETH E. OR JANET R. ALLEN, ABILENE KS (A-211)
60 R 1 2 4 4 4-11 31.15 OFFSTRIDED 1ST TURN
4. SPECIAL POWERS BK., M 4/ 2/2015
TRENT LEE-MIKA
ROBERT HARDISON OR PAM HAMILTON, ONAWA IA
57 R 7 5 3 4 5-18 31.53 OUTRUN
5. KEEPER HANSEL R., M 4/23/2015
BOB'S SKEET-KB'S JUMBO JET
GREEN SMITH, BRYAN TX (S)
54 R 2 3 4 4 4-20 31.59 OUTRUN EARLY
 
RACE 47
1. KEEPER GRETEL LT.BD., F 4/23/2015
BOB'S SKEET-KB'S JUMBO JET
GREEN SMITH, BRYAN TX (S)
58 R 5 4 3 3 4-14 31.03 OUTRUN EARLY
2. EVEN MONEY BET BK.BD., M 4/25/2015
FLYING HYDROGEN-FLYING SKILLFUL
HARVEY D. RANDLE, AUSTIN TX (A-196)
55 R 5 3 5 5 5-29 32.21 FAR BACK
4. WALL CLOUD BD., F 4/ 3/2015
SOPRANO DRIVE-TORNADO TOES
KENNETH E. OR JANET R. ALLEN, ABILENE KS (A-182)
51 R 1 2 4 5 5-8 1/2 30.91 INSIDE ROUTE
5. JS PRETTY POISON W.T.R., F 4/25/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-JS SUM FUN
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-191)
53 R 5 4 4 4 4-10 31.21 BUMPED FIRST TURN
 
May Consolations
RACE 48
1. KELSOS HYMENROTH LT.BD., M 5/21/2015
KELSOS LOCKNLOAD-KELSOS LAB TOP
JOHN W. KELLY, FARMINGDALE NJ (A-243)
43 R 7 5 5 4 4-13 31.02 AWAY SLOWLY
2. HEADIN WEST R.BD., M 5/ 4/2015
FLYING WESTOVER-MILLYS GOLDIE
HARVEY D. RANDLE, AUSTIN TX (A-241)
43 R 4 4 4 5 5-21 31.61 OUTRUN
4. GOGIAGI BK., F 5/25/2015
CTW LYLE LYNDON-JSK LUMPY DONUT
GINA BUTLER-REID, STEPHENVILLE TX (S-L)
39 R 4 4 3 4 4-14 31.09 INSIDE ROUTE
5. UGUNA BK., F 5/25/2015
CTW LYLE LYNDON-JSK LUMPY DONUT
GINA BUTLER-REID, STEPHENVILLE TX (S-L)
48 R 1 3 4 4 4 OOP FAR BACK
 
RACE 49
1. CHEROKEE NATION W.T.BK., F 5/25/2015
CTW LYLE LYNDON-JSK LUMPY DONUT
GINA BUTLER-REID, STEPHENVILLE TX (S-l0
44 R 7 5 4 4 5-16 31.27 OUTRUN
2. JS MUD CRICKET R., F 5/ 3/2015
KL'S RAYMOND-JS JOY KIL
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-252)
46 R 1 2 4 4 4-12 31.09 BACK EARLY
4. RUN PRETTY BOY W.BD., M 5/ 4/2015
FLYING WESTOVER-MILLYS GOLDIE
HARVEY D. RANDLE, AUSTIN TX (A-225)
39 R 2 2 5 5 5-18 31.31 FAR BACK
5. BARTS E F FIVE BK., M 5/ 1/2015
PACIFIC MILE*-SEADON TRAVELER
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-217)
37 R 5 3 4 4 4-11 31.01 WIDE FIRST, OUTRUN
 
Borchers 31.90 Memorial Stake
RACE 50
1. SH NAMASTE BK., M 4/ 2/2015
MAKESHIFT-SH NEYTIRI
TOM M. SUGIHARA, JR. OR ROBERT HARDISON, FT. LUPTON CO
49 R 1 1 4 4 4-22 31.83 COLLIDED FIRST TURN
2. SLIPPIN AROUND BD., F 4/ 3/2015
SOPRANO DRIVE-TORNADO TOES
KENNETH E. OR JANET R. ALLEN, ABILENE KS (A-181)
50 R 7 4 4 4 4-26 31.92 COLLIDED FIRST TURN
4. TARZAN THE MAN BD., M 5/25/2015
CTW LYLE LYNDON-JSK LUMPY DONUT
MYRTLE ERWIN, MIDLAND TX (A-235)
41 R 5 4 4 4 4-26 31.92 OUTRUN
5. WYNESHIA BK., F 8/10/2015
BORDER PATROL-KIOWA MAD CALL
GLENN C. JONES, MEXIA TX (A-107)
1 R 5 4 5 5 5-20 31.81 OUTRUN
7. True GENTLEMAN BK., M 5/25/2015
CTW LYLE LYNDON-JSK LUMPY DONUT
MYRTLE ERWIN, MIDLAND TX (A-236)
42 R 1 3 4 4 4-22 31.87 FAR BACK
8. SPOTTY BOY JR W.BD., M 5/ 4/2015
FLYING WESTOVER-MILLYS GOLDIE
HARVEY D. RANDLE, AUSTIN TX (A-221)
38 R 4 2 5 5 5-17 31.97 BLOCKED FAR TURN
Files
Spring Meet » Catalogs and Programs
Thursday, May 4, 2017
Friday, April 28, 2017
Thursday, April 27, 2017
Friday, October 14, 2016
Friday, April 29, 2016
Wednesday, April 27, 2016
Monday, April 25, 2016
Monday, April 25, 2016
Monday, April 25, 2016
Saturday, April 23, 2016
Auction » Fall Meet 2016
Monday, October 17, 2016
Monday, October 17, 2016
Friday, October 14, 2016
Saturday, October 8, 2016