Meet Catalogs and Programs
Back to Catalogs & Programs » Round II Final Program
Wednesday, October 11, 2017

 DOWNLOAD

Mike Harris Racing Stake

June One Main

RACE 1

1. PJ BURNING POINT BK., M 06/11/2016

KC AND ALL-PJ FOX FACE

V. RANGEL, S. RANGEL OR PAUL BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-12)

15 R 4 1 1 1 1-2 30.61 HANDILY

2. FLY LAURITA KAY BD., F 6/25/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYIN TYRA BANKS

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

13 R 5 5 4 3 1NK 30.53 UP ON OUTSIDE

4. SE'S KC MADDIE R., F 6/01/2016

KC AND ALL-SE'S MILLIE F

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-20)

17 R 2 2 1 1 1-6 30.39 DREW AWAY

5. WINDY JOSH R.W., M 06/01/2016

KC AND ALL-LUCIA

DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-18)

16 R 7 5 1 1 1-3 30.40 EASILY BEST

7. FLY LANCEMICHAEL BD., M 6/25/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYIN TYRA BANKS

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

14 R 5 3 2 2 1HD 30.56 UP AT WIRE

8. PJ IMNOTACREEPER BD., F 06/08/2016

KIOWA SWEET TREY-PJ CHICKERITA

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-26)

18 R 5 2 1 1 1-2 30.36 HELD OFF CHALLENGE

 

HS Auction Company Stake

June One Flite I

RACE 2

1. COBI'S RUCKER BK., M 6/24/2016

GIGAWATT-EXTREME FAITH

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-23)

18 R 1 3 2 2 2-2 30.49 PRESSED WINNER

2. PJ WHATCHAGONDO BK., F 06/28/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-JJ'S CAROLE KING

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-16)

16 R 4 2 2 2 2-3 30.61 DESPITE TROUBLE

4. PJ BACK IN BLACK BK., M 06/02/2016

MAKESHIFT-PJ MIAMI

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-11)

15 R 2 3 2 2 2-2 30.74 PRESSED WINNER

5. PJ STRIKEITRICH BK., M 06/06/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-SUPERIOR RAINEY

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-22)

17 R 7 5 5 3 2-6 30.81 STEADY DRIVE

7. PJ LOCKDOWN BK., M 06/11/2016

KC AND ALL-PJ FOX FACE

V. RANGEL, S. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS (A-9)

14 R 7 5 1 1 2HD 30.58 JUST CAUGHT

8. PJ SEEINGDOUBLE W.BD., F 06/02/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-PEPPERED BAKIN

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P, BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-5)

13 R 8 4 2 2 2NK 30.56 CAUGHT LATE

 

Greyhound Channel Stake

June One Flite II

RACE 3

1. PJ FLAMINGDRAGON BK., M 06/26/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-STYLISH DEBB

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-17)

16 R 5 1 3 3 3-9 1/2 31.07 SOME WIDE

2. PJ ROADTOMEMPHIS R., M 06/12/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-WHATS NEXT

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-2)

13 R 2 3 1 1 3-3 30.74 SET GAME PACE

4. JT'S BLINDNSPEED DK.BD., M 6/15/2016

PAT C SABBATH-JULIANNE HOUGH

SHANNON HENRY OR JERRY KOPPE, SOLOMON KS JUNE

15 R 8 6 4 4 3-3 30.83 CROWDED, CAME ON

5. MY VALLEY GIRL W.BK., F 6/5/2016

SELDOM TOLD-CTW MELODRAMATIC

URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-6)

14 R 1 2 4 4 3-2 1/2 30.73 HARD TRY

7. PJ NOTHING NEW W.BK., F 06/02/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-PEPPERED BAKIN

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P, BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-19)

17 R 1 4 4 2 3-6 1/2 30.83 OUTFINISHED

8. PJ SAGETHEGEMINI BK., F 06/06/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-SUPERIOR RAINEY

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-24)

18 R 2 1 3 3 3-7 1/2 30.88 EVEN EFFORT

 

Florida Greyhound Association Stake

June Two Main

RACE 4

1. PJ STATEOFHONOR R., M 06/12/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-WHATS NEXT

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-42)

22 R 2 4 2 2 1-4 31.11 OVERCAME TROUBLE

2. WINDY DASH R., M 06/01/2016

KC AND ALL-LUCIA

DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-51)

24 R 5 3 1 1 1-2 1/2 30.47 BIG EARLY LEAD

4. PJ WHOLELOTOFNOT BK.W., F 06/28/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-JJ'S CAROLE KING

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-28)

19 R 2 3 1 1 1-4 30.57 BREEZING

5. JT'S IN THE BANK DK.BD., M 6/15/2016

PAT C SABBATH-JULIANNE HOUGH

SHANNON HENRY OR JERRY KOPPE, SOLOMON KS JUNE

23 R 4 5 3 1 1-5 30.42 CROWDED, DROVE HOME

7. FLY JOSEPH REID W.T.BD., M 6/25/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYIN TYRA BANKS

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

21 R 4 2 3 3 1-2 30.57 DRIVING STRETCH

8. PJ KNOW YOURSELF R., F 06/11/2016

KC AND ALL-PJ FOX FACE

V. RANGEL, S. RANGEL OR PAUL BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-33)

20 R 1 1 1 1 1-1/2 30.82 HANGING ON

 

Last Chance Graphics Stake

June Two Flite I

RACE 5

1. WINDY JULIE W.T.BK., F 06/01/2016

KC AND ALL-LUCIA

DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-48)

23 R 7 1 2 2 2-5 30.77 NEXT BEST

2. PJ SKIRT SKIRT BK.W., F 06/28/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-JJ'S CAROLE KING

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-52)

24 R 7 4 2 2 2-2 1/2 30.65 CLOSED GAP

4. SE'S KC BEE BO W.R., F 6/01/2016

KC AND ALL-SE'S MILLIE F

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-43)

22 R 5 3 4 3 2-4 31.39 CROWDED, CAME ON

5. PJ WHATIFISTAY BK., F 06/03/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK IGNITE

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-40)

21 R 7 4 1 1 2-2 30.72 HELD PLACE

7. PJ SOLAR POWER R., M 06/06/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-SUPERIOR RAINEY

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-31)

19 R 7 6 5 3 2-4 30.85 LATE DRIVE

8. SO IT GOES BK., M 6/21/2016

BELLA INFRARED-SKATE JUKIN

GEOFF COLLINS, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA (S)

20 R 4 5 3 3 2-1/2 30.87 PRESSING, INSIDE

 

Symbioun Farms Stake

June Two Flite II

RACE 6

1. PJ LUCKY FOR YOU R., F 06/11/2016

KC AND ALL-PJ FOX FACE

V. RANGEL, S. RANGEL OR PAUL BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-37)

21 R 1 1 2 2 3-2 1/2 30.77 PRESSED LEADER

2. JS RED MERCEDES R., F 06/18/2016

PAT C SABBATH-CH KEEPIN FAITH

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-46)

23 R 2 3 4 4 3-7 1/2 3096 SOME LATE GAIN

4. PJ SPACE JAM R., M 06/26/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-STYLISH DEBB

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-34)

20 R 5 3 2 2 3-2 1/2 31.00 GOOD EFFORT

5. KNOWS SHE GOES BD., F 6/21/2016

BELLA INFRARED-SKATE JUKIN

GEOFF COLLINS, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA (S)

19 R 1 1 2 2 3-4 1/2 30.87 EVEN EFFORT

7. JT'S CRUSHIN IT BK., M 6/15/2016

PAT C SABBATH-JULIANNE HOUGH

SHANNON HENRY OR JERRY KOPPE, SOLOMON KS

24 R 1 2 4 4 3-10 31.17 CROWDED BREAK

8. PJ NO PEACE W.BK., F 06/02/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-PEPPERED BAKIN

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P, BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-41)

22 R 1 1 3 4 3-6 31.53 CROWDED 1ST TRN

 

Racing PROud for Crossland Farms Stake

July Main

RACE 7

1. FLYING IGUODALA R.BD., M 7/11/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING SUPERSTAR

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

12 R 5 2 1 1 1-1 30.65 BIG EARLY LEAD

2. FLYING DE ROZAN BK., M 7/11/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING SUPERSTAR

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

11 R 5 4 2 1 1-8 1/2 30.78 AROUND LEADER

4. PJ ASPHALTCOWBOY BK., M 07/20/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK CRUNCH

B. PARKER, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, KEOTA OK (A-55)

8 R 5 3 1 1 1-5 1/2 30.31 EASILY BEST

5. PJ ESCAPE ROUTE BK., F 07/22/2016

FLYING PENSKE-FLYING METALLEAF

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-60)

10 R 2 2 1-2 1-2 1NK 30.90 HELD ON

7. ALTO SUN SAND BK., F 7/23/2016

PAT C CLEMENT-SUNSAND FANNYMAY

RUFUS TATUM, DALLAS TX (A-54)

7 R 7 5 1 1 1-5 30.89 RUSHED TO LEAD

8. FLYING BROGDON BD., M 7/11/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING SUPERSTAR

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

9 R 4 2 2 1 1-3 30.57 THRU ON INSIDE

 

bestbet Jacksonville Greyhound Racing Stake

July Flite I

RACE 8

1. FLYING PACHULIA DK.BD., F 7/11/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING SUPERSTAR

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

10 R 1 1 2 2 2NK 30.93 ALMOST UP

2. FLYING MILLSAP BD., M 7/11/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING SUPERSTAR

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

9 R 1 1 1 2 2-3 30.77 SET GAME PACE

4. ALTO CLEMENTTIME BD., M 7/23/2016

PAT C CLEMENT-SUNSAND FANNYMAY

RUFUS TATUM, DALLAS TX (A-56)

8 R 7 5 2 2 2-5 1/2 30.69 CHASED WINNER

5. FLYING SPARKLER W.T.BD., F 7/ 4/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING WAR WAGER

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

11 R 4 1 1 2 2-8 1/2 31.39 OFF FAST, NEXT BEST

7. PJ GOODBYE TIME W.BK., F 07/20/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-COLT MISSY

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-53)

7 R 4 4 3 3 2-5 31.25 CLOSED TO PLACE

8. VJ RED REGGIE R., M 7/15/2016

SHONN-VJ ROSEBUD

MICHAEL A. MONTOYA OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, SALINA KS

12 R 4 3 2 2 2-1 30.73 CLOSING FAST

 

Pinnacle Bank Stake

July Flite II

RACE 9

1. FLY DRIZELLA BK., F 7/10/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING CYNTHIANA

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

7 R 1 1 2 2 3-5 31.26 FORCED EARLY PACE

2. FLY ANASTASIA BK., F 7/10/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING CYNTHIANA

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

8 R 1 1 3 3 3-8 30.90 ON INSIDE

4. KB'S FARLEY BD., F 07/23/2016

GIGAWATT-KB'S EPIC WIN

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-61)

10 R 4 3 3 3 3-4 31.19 GOOD TRY

5. PJ ONE CALL AWAY R., F 07/20/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK CRUNCH

B. PARKER, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, KEOTA OK (A-57)

9 R 2 3 5 4 3-7 31.05 STEADY GAIN

7. GO BON CURLY Q W.R., F 7/27/2016

RIGHT CONNECTION-GO BON WEGO

GORDON OR BONNIE J. HEATH, ATTICA KS (A-63)

11 R 1 3 3 3 3-9 31.40 EVEN TRY

8. PJ INFRARED LT.BD., M 07/25/2016

BELLA INFRARED-KAY ROCK SWEET

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-65)

12 R 2 4 3 3 3-3 1/2 30.90 GOOD TRY

 

American Greyhound Council Stake

August Main

RACE 10

1. WINDY MADISON R., F 08/01/2016

SUPERIOR PANAMA-WINDY REBA

DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-73)

4 R 1 1 1 1 1-1 1/2 30.99 HANDILY, INSIDE

2. FINEBAUM BD., M 8/ 1/2016

SUPERIOR PANAMA-WINDY REBA

DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-78)

5 R 4 2 1 1 1-4 30.70 RUSHED, HANDILY

4. EMINENCE R., M 8/ 1/2016

SUPERIOR PANAMA-WINDY REBA

DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-68)

1 R 4 2 1 1 1-9 30.63 RUSHED DREW AWAY

5. DOLLA SIGNS R., M 8/ 1/2016

SUPERIOR PANAMA-WINDY REBA

DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-79)

6 R 1 2 1 1 1-4 30.49 PULLED AWAY

7. WINDY IRMA R., F 08/01/2016

SUPERIOR PANAMA-WINDY REBA

DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-69)

2 R 1 3 2 1 1-1 1/2 31.08 HELD TOUGH

8. WINDY PEACH R., F 08/01/2016

SUPERIOR PANAMA-WINDY REBA

DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-72)

3 R 2 2 1 1 1-11 30.48 BY HERSELF

 

Greyhounds as Pets of N.E. Florida Stake

August Flite I

RACE 11

1. MOLLY MELDRUM W.T.BD., F 8/26/2016

KC AND ALL-SE'S HIGH ABOVE

ROBERT JAMES BRITTON, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA (S)

3 R 4 3 3 3 2-11 31.25 NEXT BEST, INSIDE

2. PJ CRAZIESTTHING W.R., M 08/22/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-AJ CHERAMIEAMOUR

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-67)

1 R 2 3 2 2 2-9 31.37 CHASED WINNER

4. TIMELESS GOLD W.T.BK., F 8/10/2016

FLYING TRAIN-FLYING NINJA

URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-75)

4 R 4 2 2 2 2-1 1/2 31.09 HARD TRY, RAIL

5. PJ FIRE AWAY R., M 08/06/2016

SHONN-SWEET KELLY

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-77)

5 R 2 3 2 2 2-4 30.97 SECOND BEST

7. WINDY TAMARA BK., F 08/07/2016

SUPERIOR PANAMA-WINDY DANA

DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-81)

8. NAKED AND FAMOUS DK.BD., F 8/26/2016

KC AND ALL-SE'S HIGH ABOVE

ROBERT JAMES BRITTON, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA (S)

2 R 4 2 1 2 2-1 1/2 31.18 GAME EFFORT

 

Abilene Animal Hospital Stake

August Flite II

RACE 12

1. WINDY BAMBI BK., F 08/07/2016

SUPERIOR PANAMA-WINDY DANA

DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-76)

5 R 1 1 3 3 3-8 31.26 INSIDE ROUTE

2. WINDY TRIXIE BK., F 08/07/2016

SUPERIOR PANAMA-WINDY DANA

DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-74)

4 R 2 3 3 3 3-5 31.36 PROPPED AT BREAK

4. FLY BADTOTHEBONE BK., F 8/14/2016

GIGAWATT-AMF BONE CHIP

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-66)

1 R 1 1 3 3 3-12 31.51 BACK EARLY

5. PJ I GOT NOTHING W.T.BK., M 08/22/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-AJ CHERAMIEAMOUR

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-80)

6 R 2 3 3 3 3-9 31.12 CROWDED SOME 1ST TRN

7. PJ UNDERDOG W.BK., F 08/22/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-AJ CHERAMIEAMOUR

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-71)

3 R 1 1 2 2 3-13 31.38 CLOSE EARLY

8. PJ WATCHANDLEARN W.BK., F 08/22/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-AJ CHERAMIEAMOUR

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-70)

2 R 2 1 3 3 3-2 31.21 GOOD TRY

 

June Consolations

RACE 13

1. COLD WATER R., F 6/ 1/2016

KC AND ALL-LUCIA

DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-29)

19 R 4 5 3 4 4-8 1/2 31.15 INSIDE TRY

2. SE'S KC MEREDITH R., F 6/01/2016

KC AND ALL-SE'S MILLIE F

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-13)

15 R 5 4 6 5 5-5 1/2 30.99 CROWDED 1AT TRN

4. JS THISBUDSFORU F., M 06/09/2016

KIOWA MON MANNY-JS LITTLE B

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-15)

16 R 2 4 5 4 4-12 31.26 BACK EASLEY

5. JT'S RAGIN ROAD BD., M 6/15/2016

PAT C SABBATH-JULIANNE HOUGH

SHANNON HENRY OR JERRY KOPPE, SOLOMON KS JUNE

22 R 4 2 1 1 4-9 31.75 OUTRUN LATE

7. JS NIBBLESBQUICK R., F 06/18/2016

PAT C SABBATH-CH KEEPIN FAITH

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-8)

14 R 4 4 6 6 6-12 31.40 CROWDED EARLY

8. PJ SUPER TROOPER R., M 06/08/2016

KIOWA SWEET TREY-PJ CHICKERITA

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-50)

24 R 4 1 3 3 4-11 31.25 BROKE TO INSIDE

 

June Consolations

RACE 14

1. JT'S SURE THANG BD., F 6/15/2016

PAT C SABBATH-JULIANNE HOUGH

SHANNON HENRY OR JERRY KOPPE, SOLOMON KS JUNE

16 R 1 3 4 5 5-12 31.28 NEVER PROMIMENT

2. FLYING TENT BK., F 6/ 1/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING TROOPER

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

20 R 2 2 4 4 4-3 1/2 31.07 NOT FAR OFF

4. PJ COASTTOCOAST BD., F 06/08/2016

KIOWA SWEET TREY-PJ CHICKERITA

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-1)

13 R 1 2 5 4 4-9 31.17 EVEN TRY

5. SE'S KC ALI R., F 6/01/2016

KC AND ALL-SE'S MILLIE F

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-30)

19 R 5 2 4 5 5-10 31.26 NVER PROMIMENT

7. JS ATOMIC BLONDE R., F 06/18/2016

PAT C SABBATH-CH KEEPIN FAITH

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-49)

24 R 2 5 5 5 5-26 32.22 CROWDED, OUTRUN

8. JS BUCK CHERRY F., M 06/02/2016

KIOWA MON MANNY-JS CHERRY PITS

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-4)

13 R 7 6 6 5 5-13 31.40 BACK EARLY

 

June Consolations

RACE 15

1. SE'S KC BISHOP W.F., M 6/01/2016

KC AND ALL-SE'S MILLIE F

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-25)

18 R 4 4 4 4 4-9 30.98 VARIED LITTLE

2. WHERE SHE GOES BK., F 6/21/2016

BELLA INFRARED-SKATE JUKIN

GEOFF COLLINS, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA (S)

14 R 8 6 5 5 5-9 1/2 31.24 NVER PROMIMENT

4. JS CHERRY ON TOP R., F 06/02/2016

KIOWA MON MANNY-JS CHERRY PITS

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-27)

18 R 7 5 5 5 5-19 31.69 FAR BACK

5. PJ CRISPY BACON BD., F 06/08/2016

KIOWA SWEET TREY-PJ CHICKERITA

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-45)

23 R 1 2 1 3 4-8 1/2 31.01 FADED, INSIDE

7. JS WILD CHERRY F., M 06/02/2016

KIOWA MON MANNY-JS CHERRY PITS

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-36)

20 R 8 6 6 6 6-18 32.09 CROWDED EARLY

 

June Consolations

RACE 16

1. JT'S ROADRUNNER BK., M 6/15/2016

PAT C SABBATH-JULIANNE HOUGH

SHANNON HENRY OR JERRY KOPPE, SOLOMON KS JUNE

17 R 4 3 2 5 4-13 31.33 EASLY BID, OUTRUN

2. JS RANGE ROVER R.BD., M 06/18/2016

PAT C SABBATH-CH KEEPIN FAITH

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-14)

15 R 7 5 5 6 6-16 31.72 OUTRUN

4. PJ CLIMATECHANGE BK., F 06/12/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-WHATS NEXT

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-47)

23 R 5 4 5 5 5-13 31.34 ALWAYS BACK

5. COCHRANE BE.W., M 6/ 1/2016

KC AND ALL-LUCIA

DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-21)

17 R 5 1 3 4 4-11 31.20 IN AND OUT

7. O LADYBUG W.T.BK., F 6/5/2016

SELDOM TOLD-CTW MELODRAMATIC

URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-35)

20 R 7 4 5 5 5-5 31.18 CROWDED EARLY

 

July Consolations

RACE 17

1. PJ AMERICANCRAZY W.T.BK., M 07/20/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK CRUNCH

B. PARKER, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, KEOTA OK (A-58)

9 R 5 4 3 3 4-7 31.06 GAME EARLY SPEED

2. FLY CINDERELLA BK., F 7/10/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING CYNTHIANA

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

7 R 2 2 5 5 5-9 31.53 CROWDED EARLY

4. FLY LADY TREMAIN DK.BD., F 7/10/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING CYNTHIANA

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

8 R 2 2 5 5 5-13 31.19 OUTRUN

5. GO BON MINI CHIP R., F 7/27/2016

RIGHT CONNECTION-GO BON WEGO

GORDON OR BONNIE J. HEATH, ATTICA KS (A-62)

10 R 5 4 4 4 4-9 31.54 BACK EARLY

 

July Consolations

RACE 18

1. JOLLY JUMBUCK R., F 7/17/2016

BARCELONA BOSS-EYES UPON YOU

ROBERT JAMES BRITTON, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA (S)

7 R 5 3 4 4 4-8 31.44 CROWDED EARLY

2. GO BON FAKE NEWS R.W., F 7/27/2016

RIGHT CONNECTION-GO BON WEGO

GORDON OR BONNIE J. HEATH, ATTICA KS (A-59)

9 R 7 5 4 5 5-10 31.29 SOME WIDE

4. FLYIN LADYFINGER BK., F 7/ 4/2016

FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING WAR WAGER

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

12 R 1 1 4 4 4-6 31.07 CROWDED EARLY

 

Friday October 13, 2017

Greyhound Breeders of Arkansas Stake

February/March One Main

RACE 19

1. FLY CHARLIE GIRL F., F 3/25/2016

KC AND ALL-FLYING HENNE

VINCE BERLAND OR FERRELL R. PEARSON, ABILENE KS (A-89)

57 R 2 2 2 2 1-1 1/2 30.74 UP ON OUTSIDE

2. CH HONEY IM GOOD W.T.R., F 3/11/2016

KC AND ALL-CH SWEET HONEY

SHANNON HENRY OR CALABRO GREY. FARM, LLC, SOLOMON KS

(A-83)

55 R 4 3 1 1 1-7 1/2 30.45 BREEZING

4. FLY TONYA GIRL R., F 3/25/2016

KC AND ALL-FLYING HENNE

VINCE BERLAND OR FERRELL R. PEARSON, ABILENE KS (A-93)

58 R 4 1 1 1 1-4 30.60 ALL THE WAY

5. FLYING FROGGER W.R., M 3/ 1/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING ASSASSIN

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

60 R 1 1 1 1 1-1/2 30.85 HELD OFF CHALLENGE

7. CH HOTSHOT HONEY R., F 3/11/2016

KC AND ALL-CH SWEET HONEY

SHANNON HENRY OR CALABRO GREY. FARM, LLC, SOLOMON KS

(A-95)

59 R 4 3 2 2 1-2 30.91 UP ON INSIDE

8. FLY ACURA NSX W.T.BD., M 3/ 6/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING SALDANA

VINCE BERLAND OR FERRELL R. PEARSON, ABILENE KS (A-87)

56 R 4 3 2 1 1-8 1/2 30.50 DRAWING AWAY

 

Anicare Animal Supply Stake

February/March One Flite I

RACE 20

1. FLY ASHLEY GIRL R., F 3/25/2016

KC AND ALL-FLYING HENNE

VINCE BERLAND OR FERRELL R. PEARSON, ABILENE KS (A-97)

60 R 4 3 2 2 2-1/2 30.89 PRESSED WINNER

2. KB'S FRANKEL F., F 03/24/2016

ATASCOCITA GRAY-TB'S FULL O PEP

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-85)

56 R 1 2 1 2 2-8 1/2 31.10 BRIEF EARLY LEAD

4. KB'S PALOMO R., M 03/24/2016

ATASCOCITA GRAY-TB'S FULL O PEP

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-91)

58 R 1 3 2 2 2-4 30.87 FORCED PACE

5. CH HONEY IM GONE R., M 3/11/2016

KC AND ALL-CH SWEET HONEY

SHANNON HENRY OR CALABRO GREY. FARM, LLC, SOLOMON KS

(A-88)

57 R 1 1 1 1 2-1 1/2 30.85 OVERTAKEN LATE

7. SE'S EASI BOSS LT.BD., F 3/01/2016

BARCELONA BOSS-EASI MITCHIE

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-82)

55 R 2 4 4 4 2-7 1/2 30.96 CHASED WINNER

8. FLYING CIVIC W.R., F 3/ 6/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING SALDANA

VINCE BERLAND OR FERRELL R. PEARSON, ABILENE KS (A-94)

59 R 1 2 3 3 2-2 31.06 UP FOR PLACE

 

City of Abilene Stake

February/March One Flite II

RACE 21

1. CH HONEY BUNNY R., F 3/11/2016

KC AND ALL-CH SWEET HONEY

SHANNON HENRY OR CALABRO GREY. FARM, LLC, SOLOMON KS

(A-96)

60 R 2 2 3 3 3-10 31.58 OUTRUN

2. KB'S CHETAK R., M 03/24/2016

ATASCOCITA GRAY-TB'S FULL O PEP

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-90)

57 R 4 3 3 3 3-3 1/2 30.98 GOOD TRY

4. FLYIN MYTHBUSTER DK.BD., M 2/17/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING AMES

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

59 R 2 1 1 1 3-2 1/2 31.10 OUTFINISHED

5. FLYING INSIGHT W.R., F 3/ 6/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING SALDANA

VINCE BERLAND OR FERRELL R. PEARSON, ABILENE KS (A-84)

55 R 5 1 3 3 3-8 31.00 EVEN TRY

7. CH BIT O HONEY R., F 3/11/2016

KC AND ALL-CH SWEET HONEY

SHANNON HENRY OR CALABRO GREY. FARM, LLC, SOLOMON KS

(A-92)

58 R 2 2 3 3 3-9 31.23 INSIDE ROUTE

8. SE'S EASI START BD., F 3/01/2016

BARCELONA BOSS-EASI MITCHIE

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-86)

56 R 2 1 3 3 3-8 1/2 31.11 INSIDE ROUTE

 

Tampa Bay Greyhound Association Stake

February/March Two Main

RACE 22

1. CH LOVE MY HONEY W.T.R., M 3/11/2016

KC AND ALL-CH SWEET HONEY

SHANNON HENRY OR CALABRO GREY. FARM, LLC, SOLOMON KS

(A-114)

66 R 2 3 2 1 1-4 30.68 BACKSTRETCH COMMAND

2. FLY SANDRA GIRL R., F 3/25/2016

KC AND ALL-FLYING HENNE

VINCE BERLAND OR FERRELL R. PEARSON, ABILENE KS (A-101)

61 R 5 2 1 1 1-10 30.35 BY HERSELF

4. FLY JENNY GIRL F., F 3/25/2016

KC AND ALL-FLYING HENNE

VINCE BERLAND OR FERRELL R. PEARSON, ABILENE KS (A-109)

64 R 2 2 1 1 1-8 30.38 DREW AWAY

5. JS KNIGHTOFNIGHT BK., M 02/22/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-JS NAUT A BYTE

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-106)

63 R 2 1 1 1 1-6 30.46 EASILY

7. CH SWEET N HONEY W.T.BE.F., F 3/11/2016

KC AND ALL-CH SWEET HONEY

SHANNON HENRY OR CALABRO GREY. FARM, LLC, SOLOMON KS

(A-102)

62 R 1 2 1 1 1-2 1/2 30.58 HANDILY, INSIDE

8. CH BUZZ ON BY R., M 3/11/2016

KC AND ALL-CH SWEET HONEY

SHANNON HENRY OR CALABRO GREY. FARM, LLC, SOLOMON KS

(A-111)

65 R 1 1 1 1 1-3 1/2 30.65 HANDILY, INSIDE

 

Concordia Tractor, Inc. Stake

February/March Two Flite I

RACE 23

1. FLY IN THE SKY R.BD., F 2/15/2016

IRUSKA ALL STAR-FLYIN GOLD INGOT

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

65 R 4 2 2 2 2-3 1/2 30.90 GOOD EFFORT

2. FLYING PRELUDE R.BD., M 3/ 6/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING SALDANA

VINCE BERLAND OR FERRELL R. PEARSON, ABILENE KS (A-105)

63 R 1 3 2 2 2-6 30.88 CHASED WINNER

4. KB'S ZABEEL F., F 03/24/2016

ATASCOCITA GRA-TB'S FULL O PEP

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-110)

64 R 4 3 3 2 2-8 30.95 NEXT BEST, INSIDE

5. FLYING ACCORD W.R., F 3/ 6/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING SALDANA

VINCE BERLAND OR FERRELL R. PEARSON, ABILENE KS (A-103)

62 R 2 3 2 2 2-2 1/2 30.75 GAINING, MIDTRACK

7. CH NUTTIN HONEY BE.R., F 3/11/2016

KC AND ALL-CH SWEET HONEY

SHANNON HENRY OR CALABRO GREY. FARM, LLC, SOLOMON KS

(A-98)

61 R 1 3 2 2 2-10 31.05 CHASED WINNER

8. FLYING ODYSSEY R., F 3/ 6/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING SALDANA

VINCE BERLAND OR FERRELL R. PEARSON, ABILENE KS (A-113)

66 R 1 1 3 3 2-4 30.96 GOOD TRY

 

Fulton Nitrogen Service Stake

February/March Two Flite II

RACE 24

1. SE'S EASI JET F., F 3/01/2016

BARCELONA BOSS-EASI MITCHIE

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-107)

63 R 4 2 3 3 3-16 31.62 OUTRUN

2. KB'S ANITA BK., F 03/12/2016

FLYING COAL CITY-KB'S BEST CRUNCH

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-100)

61 R 4 4 3 3 3-12 31.21 SOME WIDE

4. COBI'S JAG BD., M 2/11/2016

FLYING COAL CITY-CONSIDER ME GONE

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-112)

65 R 2 3 3 3 3-7 1/2 31.18 CROWDED EARLY

5. PJ IN THE BLOOD R., M 03/22/2016

KC AND ALL-BOC'S FLY AWAY

V. RANGEL, S. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-108)

64 R 1 1 2 3 3-11 31.15 OUTRUN

7. SE'S EASI FLASH BD., F 3/01/2016

BARCELONA BOSS-EASI MITCHIE

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-104)

62 R 4 1 3 3 3-8 1/2 31.19 INSIDE ROUTE

8. FLYING EVERETT R.F., M 2/22/2016

FLYING COAL CITY-FLYING FELICITY

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

66 R 4 2 1 2 3-4 1/2 31.00 OUTFINISHED

 

Palm Beach Kennel Club Stake

April One Main

RACE 25

1. PJ KINDADONTCARE W.T.BK., M 04/25/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-QUIRKY LUCILLE*

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-134)

40 R 7 2 1 1 1-7 1/2 30.29 GOING AWAY

2. KB'S RED ALERT BD., M 04/30/2016

TMC'S REMEDY-BOC'S HAITI BABY

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-127)

39 R 2 2 3 2 1-NS 30.74 UP ON OUTSIDE

4. COBI'S PERCY R., F 4/20/2016

ATASCOCITA GRAY-BACKWOOD BARBRA

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-139)

41 R 7 5 1 1 1-6 30.36 RUSHED, EASILY

5. BREITLING R.W., M 4/21/2016

SHONN-CTW URBAN TAN

URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-120)

37 R 8 5 1 1 1-15 30.04 DOMINATED, WIDE

7. ATLANTIS W.BD., F 4/19/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-GIRL ON FIRE

URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-122)

38 R 2 1 2 1 1-6 30.46 PULLING AWAY

8. JS CHASE MY ACE R., M 04/12/2016

DEERFIELD MOVER*-JS JOY KIL

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-142)

42 R 4 1 1 1 1-7 30.67 BREEZING, OUTSIDE

 

Women of Greyhound Racing Stake

April One Flite I

RACE 26

1. PJ WHATDOYATHINK BK., F 04/25/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-QUIRKY LUCILLE*

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-115)

37 R 1 1 2 2 2-15 31.10 CHASED WINNER

2. KB'S GUSMAN W.BK., M 04/30/2016

TMC'S REMEDY-BOC'S HAITI BABY

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-124)

38 R 7 5 4 4 2-6 30.90 DESPITE TROUBLE

4. O DIZZY W.R., F 4/21/2016

SHONN-CTW URBAN TAN

URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-137)

41 R 4 4 2 2 2-6 30.76 BEST OF REST

5. PJ METRO BOOMIN W.T.BK., M 04/17/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-FLYING FINNISH

PAUL P. BITTERMAN OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, LANCASTER NY

(A-129)

39 R 7 5 2 1 2-NS 30.75 JUST CAUGHT

7. SUPERHERO STRONG W.R., M 04/15/2016

HI NOON HERO-NEW NURSE

HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-141)

42 R 2 4 4 3 2-7 31.15 MUCH LATE GAIN

8. JS BOOMTASTIC BK., M 04/05/2016

KC AND ALL-TY KAY EVENT

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-131)

40 R 2 1 2 2 2-7 1/2 30.82 FOLLOWED, INSIDE

 

Dr. Jim & B.J. Smart Stake

April One Flite II

RACE 27

1. BAD AND BOUJEE BK., F 4/ 5/2016

KC AND ALL-TY KAY EVENT

MICK RYAN OR ERIK C. KOLTZ, ABILENE KS (A-140)

42 R 1 2 2 2 3-8 1/2 31.27 EARLY SPEED, RAIL

2. GEORGE H STRAIT R., M 4/29/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-RCK CATORI

CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MAYVIEW MO (A-133)

40 R 5 3 3 3 3-7 1/2 30.83 GAINING LATE

4. IRON HEARTED BD., M 04/26/2016

LONESOME CRY-LAMORGE BLESSING

GEORGE W. REICH OR HARLAND V. OLSON, TARPON SPRINGS FL

(A-117)

37 R 4 2 3 3 3-15 31.12 EVEN EFFORT

5. SUPERHERO TUFF W.BK., M 04/15/2016

HI NOON HERO-NEW NURSE

HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-136)

41 R 2 1 3 3 3-13 31.29 SOME WIDE

7. FLY DOCTOR DOOM R., M 4/15/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING UZI

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

39 R 4 3 4 4 3-7 1/2 31.27 CROWDED, CAME ON

8. PJ TROPICTHUNDER W.T.BK., M 04/04/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-HUSKER ZENYATTA

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-121)

38 R 1 2 1 2 3-8 31.03 EARLY SPEED

 

Arkansas Greyhound Kennel Association Stake

April Two Main

RACE 28

1. COBI'S RIZZO R.BD., M 4/20/2016

ATASCOCITA GRAY-BACKWOOD BARBRA

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-146)

43 R 2 2 1 1 1-3 30.51 EARLY CONTROL

2. KB'S MOLLICA BK., F 04/30/2016

TMC'S REMEDY-BOC'S HAITI BABY

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-173)

48 R 5 5 2 2 1-3 30.68 AROUND LEADER

4. SUPERHERO QUICK BK., F 04/15/2016

HI NOON HERO-NEW NURSE

HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-155)

44 R 8 5 3 3 1-2 1/2 30.61 UP ON OUTSIDE

5. CRAIGIE PASCAL BK., M 4/19/2016

KC AND ALL-BUDZ KENZIE

CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-162)

46 R 2 2 2 1 1-9 30.56 ALL ALONE

7. JS TOO THE MAXX DK.BD., M 04/12/2016

DEERFIELD MOVER*-JS JOY KIL

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-168)

47 R 5 1 1 1 1-3 30.69 ALL THE WAY

8. COBI'S CACTUS R., F 4/15/2016

LONESOME CRY-FLYING BRIGHTER

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-157)

45 R 2 1 1 1 1-3 1/2 30.53 ALL THE WAY

 

Symbioun, Inc. Stake

April Two Flite I

RACE 29

1. PJ THATWHATILIKE R., F 04/25/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-QUIRKY LUCILLE*

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-167)

47 R 2 2 2 2 2-3 30.91 GOOD EFFORT

2. JS KAY CI R., F 04/05/2016

KC AND ALL-TY KAY EVENT

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-163)

46 R 4 1 1 2 2-9 31.19 BRIEF EARLY LEAD

4. CRAIGIE LEGACY BE.BD., M 4/ 2/2016

KC AND ALL-TONI WORKS

CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-156)

45 R 1 2 3 3 2-3 1/2 30.77 UP FOR PLACE

5. JS MANE EVENT BK., F 04/05/2016

KC AND ALL-TY KAY EVENT

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-152)

44 R 2 1 1 1 2-2 1/2 30.78 OVERTAKEN LATE

7. JS FULL OF JOY BD., F 04/12/2016

DEERFIELD MOVER*-JS JOY KIL

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-174)

48 R 7 1 1 1 2-3 30.88 SET GAME PACE

8. PJ GETOFFMYBACK R., F 04/17/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-FLYING FINNISH

PAUL P. BITTERMAN OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, LANCASTER NY

(A-149)

43 R 7 4 2 2 2-3 30.74 PRESSED WINNER

 

Holm Automotive Center Stake

April Two Flite II

RACE 30

1. COBI'S CHANNING BD., F 4/20/2016

ATASCOCITA GRAY-BACKWOOD BARBRA

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-151)

44 R 1 2 4 4 3-5 30.96 CLOSED TO SHOW

2. KB'S YODA BD., M 04/13/2016

LONESOME CRY-SKATE PARCHY

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-145)

43 R 1 3 5 4 3-5 30.88 STEADY GAIN

4. COBI'S NALA F., F 4/15/2016

LONESOME CRY-FLYING BRIGHTER

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-161)

46 R 1 5 5 4 3-10 31.26 SOME LATE GAIN

5. FLYING HARVICK BK., M 4/ 2/2016

FLYING PENSKE-FLYING WELSH

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

47 R 4 3 4 4 3-4 1/2 31.01 SOME LATE GAIN

7. TWPA HEATHER R., F 04/12/2016

LOXAHATCHEE DASH-TAKEBACKYOURMINK

TRACY L. WILDEY OR PAUL J. AMOROSO, JR., ABILENE KS

(A-160)

45 R 7 4 2 2 3-4 30.82 FORCED PACE

8. PJ STREETSWEEPER BK., M 04/04/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-HUSKER ZENYATTA

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-171)

48 R 2 2 4 4 3-5 1/2 31.07 OFFSTRIDED, CAME ON

 

Hayden Aichele Memorial Stake

April Three Main

RACE 31

1. COBI'S DOBLER R., M 4/20/2016

ATASCOCITA GRAY-BACKWOOD BARBRA

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-187)

51 R 2 5 2 2 1-3 31.26 DESPITE TROUBLE

2. DANGEROUSECLIPSE BK., M 4/ 6/2016

KC AND ALL-GO BON RAINYDAY

GREGORIO LEYVA, BURLINGAME KS (A-185)

50 R 7 3 1 1 1-4 1/2 31.01 DROVE TO LEAD

4. JS OUTWITHABANG BD., M 04/12/2016

DEERFIELD MOVER*-JS JOY KIL

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-200)

54 R 1 1 1 1 1-1 31.03 DWINDLING LEAD

5. COBI'S SAYER R., F 4/15/2016

LONESOME CRY-FLYING BRIGHTER

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-191)

52 R 1 1 2 2 1-1 30.77 AROUND LEADER

7. FLYING ULTRON BD., M 4/15/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING UZI

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

53 R 2 3 1 1 1-6 30.61 EASILY BEST

8. TWPA HOPE BD., F 04/12/2016

LOXAHATCHEE DASH-TAKEBACKYOURMINK

TRACY L. WILDEY OR PAUL J. AMOROSO, JR., ABILENE KS

(A-177)

49 R 4 1 1 2 1-2 30.63 UP AGAIN GAMELY

 

Wayne R. Ward Memorial Stake

April Three Flite I

RACE 32

1. RACING FAME BK., F 04/21/2016

KIOWA MON MANNY-RACING ANGEL

DEBORAH L. STRICKLAND TRUST, ABILENE KS (A-184)

50 R 5 1 3 3 2-4 1/2 31.33 BUMPED, CAME ON

2. SUPERHERO THRILL W.T.R.BD., F 04/15/2016

HI NOON HERO-NEW NURSE

HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-192)

52 R 2 4 4 3 2-1 30.85 CLOSING FAST

4. COBI'S DOMINO BD., M 4/15/2016

LONESOME CRY-FLYING BRIGHTER

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-179)

49 R 7 5 2 1 2-2 30.78 OUTFINISHED

5. KB'S SPACEK BK., M 04/30/2016

TMC'S REMEDY-BOC'S HAITI BABY

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-198)

53 R 5 2 3 3 2-6 31.04 CLOSING LATE

7. DAGGER W.T.BK., M 4/19/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-GIRL ON FIRE

URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-201)

54 R 2 2 2 2 2-1 31.10 CLOSED GAP

8. CRAIGIE PARNELL BK., M 4/19/2016

KC AND ALL-BUDZ KENZIE

CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-190)

51 R 7 4 1 1 2-3 31.46 OVERTAKEN STRETCH

 

KB’s Greyhound Farm Stake

April Three Flite II

RACE 33

1. JS KRAYZIE BONES BD., F 04/12/2016

DEERFIELD MOVER*-JS JOY KIL

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-199)

53 R 7 4 2 2 3-8 31.19 EARLY PACE, INSIDE

2. COUNTRY CRUIZER R.BD., M 4/26/2016

LONESOME CRY-LAMORGE BLESSING

HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-188)

51 R 4 3 3 3 3-5 1/2 31.66 EVEN EFFORT

4. COVFEFE BK.W.T., F 4/ 5/2016

KC AND ALL-TY KAY EVENT

MICK RYAN OR ERIK C. KOLTZ, ABILENE KS (A-193)

52 R 4 3 1 1 3-4 31.04 MUZZLE OFF

5. PJ TONE IT DOWN W.R., M 04/17/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-FLYING FINNISH

PAUL P. BITTERMAN OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, LANCASTER NY

(A-181)

50 R 1 2 2 2 3-5 31.36 CLOSE EARLY

7. KB'S TIBBS BD., M 04/13/2016

LONESOME CRY-SKATE PARCHY

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-180)

49 R 8 6 4 4 3-7 1/2 31.15 CROWDED, CAME ON

8. PJ WILD THOUGHTS BK., F 04/25/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-QUIRKY LUCILLE*

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-202)

54 R 4 3 3 3 3-1 1/2 31.15 HARD TRY

 

Ben Stout Memorial Stake

May One Main

RACE 34

1. SE'S FASTFLECHER W.R., M 5/25/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-SE'S REAL MCCOY

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-204)

25 R 1 2 2 1 1-6 30.38 BACKSTRETCH COMMAND

2. PJ FIX A DRINK W.R., M 05/10/2016

KC AND ALL-SPRITE DRIVE

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-228)

30 R 4 1 1 1 1-2 1/2 30.87 BOX TO WIRE

4. PJ LAWANDORDER BK., M 05/18/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-PJ MICHELADA

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-209)

26 R 2 3 1 1 1-1/2 30.65 RUSHED TO LEAD

5. CRAIGIE HOTROD DK.F., M 5/30/2016

KC AND ALL-DELIGHTFUL MARY

CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-212)

27 R 1 3 1 1 1-10 30.21 BY HERSELF

7. ITCHYGOO W.T.BK., F 05/29/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-TORTUGA GIFT

DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-223)

29 R 2 1 1 1 1-9 1/2 30.31 ALL ALONE

8. BLOOMBERG BK., M 5/29/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-TORTUGA GIFT

DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-217)

28 R 1 1 1 1 1-6 1/2 30.22 EARLY CONTROL

 

Don Ryan Memorial Stake

May One Flite I

RACE 35

1. JESSICA JONES BD., F 05/13/2016

TMC'S REMEDY-BM MURPHY

CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MAYVIEW MO (A-225)

29 R 5 3 2 2 2-9 1/2 30.99 CHASED, INSIDE

2. SE'S JOE K W.BK., M 5/25/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-SE'S REAL MCCOY

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-213)

27 R 2 1 3 3 2-10 30.90 FOLLOWED, INSIDE

4. SYLVESTER TURNER DK.BD., M 05/09/2016

SHONN-GIT N FOXY

CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MAYVIEW MO (A-229)

30 R 5 4 2 2 2-2 1/2 31.05 GOOD TRY

5. PJ IWANNABEROYAL F., F 05/04/2016

KC AND ALL-PJ LETS GO CRAZY

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTMERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-205)

25 R 2 4 3 2 2-6 30.81 NEXT BEST

7. SE'S FAST FANNY W.R., F 5/25/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-SE'S REAL MCCOY

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-211)

26 R 5 2 2 2 2-1/2 30.70 GAME EFFORT

8. PJ KOOL AID W.R., F 05/10/2016

KC AND ALL-SPRITE DRIVE

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-219)

28 R 4 2 2 2 2-6 1/2 30.67 CHASED WINNER

 

Smart Insurance Stake

May One Flite II

RACE 36

1. FLY CHERRY VALE DK.BD., F 5/11/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING CHAMPAGNE

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

25 R 7 5 4 4 3-8 1/2 30.97 FAIR EFFORT

2. COBI'S TUCKER F., M 5/ 8/2016

GIGAWATT-FUZZYS AMY SMART

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-215)

27 R 5 4 4 4 3-11 31.00 CLOSE EARLY

4. KB'S KEKATA BK., M 05/21/2016

SELDOM TOLD-HS GINGER

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-222)

29 R 1 2 3 3 3-13 31.23 ALWAYS BACK

5. PJ NOMONEYHONEY BK., F 05/17/2016

PAT C CLEMENT-KELSOS WOEBEGONE

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-208)

26 R 1 1 3 3 3-2 30.79 OFF FAST, EVENLY

7. WINDY MANNY W.T.BK. R., M 05/29/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-TORTUGA GIFT

DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-226)

30 R 1 2 3 3 3-4 31.15 EVENLY, RAIL

8. PJ BREAKINGLUCKY BD., M 05/17/2016

PAT C CLEMENT-KELSOS WOEBEGONE

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-218)

28 R 2 4 4 3 3-9 30.83 EVENLY, RAIL

 

Plum Creek Kennel Stake

May Two Main

RACE 37

1. SE'S RIG ROCKET W.BK., M 5/25/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-SE'S REAL MCCOY

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-247)

35 R 1 1 1 1 1-2 1/2 30.50 HELD TOUGH

2. PJ SIP IT SLOW W.R., F 05/10/2016

KC AND ALL-SPRITE DRIVE

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-244)

34 R 2 2 2 2 1-1 1/2 31.08 DETERMINED

4. WINDY COUNT R.W., M 05/29/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-TORTUGA GIFT

DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-254)

36 R 5 3 2 1 1-3 1/2 30.57 DROVE TO LEAD

5. SE'S ROAD BLOCK R.BD., M 5/06/2016

BIG ROAD-KAY ROCK SOLID

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-240)

33 R 4 2 3 2 1-2 1/2 30.63 THRU ON INSIDE

7. PJ BAD BUSINESS BK., M 05/19/2016

KD AND ALL-JJ'S QUICKSTEP

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-230)

31 R 2 1 1 1 1-2 30.61 EARLY CONTROL

8. CRAIGIE HULU BK., F 5/30/2016

KC AND ALL-DELIGHTFUL MARY

CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-236)

32 R 5 4 2 2 1-2 1/2 30.69 UP IN STRETCH

 

Southland Park Stake

May Two Flite I

RACE 38

1. PJ QUICKSTEP W.R., F 05/19/2016

KD AND ALL-JJ'S QUICKSTEP

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-237)

32 R 7 5 4 3 2-2 1/2 30.86 OFF SLOW, CAME ON

2. TEMPO EXCAVATOR BK., F 05/13/2016

SELDOM TOLD-FIRES SNOW WHITE

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-246)

34 R 5 3 1 1 2-1 1/2 31.18 OVERTAKEN STRETCH

4. B VINNY VINO BK., M 5/18/2016

GOLDEN SQUIRE-B MY MERLOT

EDWARD E. BOLTON, CLERMONT FL (A-251)

36 R 1 2 4 3 2-3 1/2 30.83 NEXT BEST, INSIDE

5. PJ HEFANIE F., F 05/10/2016

KC AND ALL-SPRITE DRIVE

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-250)

35 R 5 2 2 2 2-2 1/2 30.68 PRESSED WINNER

7. CRAIGIE ZURI W.T.R., F 5/30/2016

KC AND ALL-DELIGHTFUL MARY

CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-233)

31 R 7 4 2 2 2-2 30.76 GOOD TRY, INSIDE

8. TEMPO FUSION BK., M 05/13/2016

SELDOM TOLD-FIRES SNOW WHITE

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-238)

33 R 1 1 1 1 2-2 1/2 30.77 SET GAME PACE

 

Ebro Greyhound Park Stake

May Two Flite II

RACE 39

1. SE'S FAST JOJO W.R., F 5/25/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-SE'S REAL MCCOY

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-245)

34 R 4 4 3 3 3-2 31.23 GOOD EFFORT

2. MEMPHIS BOUND BK., M 05/14/2016

TRENT LEE-PRISTINE SKYE

CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-248)

35 R 2 4 3 3 3-8 1/2 31.11 EVENLY, INSIDE

4. WINDY HAZEL R. R., F 05/29/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-TORTUGA GIFT

DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-234)

32 R 2 1 1 1 3-3 30.92 OUTFINISHED

5. PJ DEADLYWOMAN BK., F 05/18/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-PJ MICHELADA

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-231)

31 R 4 2 4 4 3-4 1/2 30.93 SOME GAIN

7. PJ DRINKTHEDRINK F., M 05/10/2016

KC AND ALL-SPRITE DRIVE

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-253)

36 R 4 1 1 2 3-5 30.95 OFFSTRIDED ENT BKSTR

8. LOU BRUTUS R.F., M 05/09/2016

SHONN-GIT N FOXY

CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MARVIEW MO (A-241)

33 R 5 5 4 4 3-4 1/2 30.95 GOOD TRY

 

February/March Consolations

RACE 40

1. SE'S EASI LITE BD., F 3/01/2016

BARCELONA BOSS-EASI MITCHIE

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-99)

61 R 2 1 4 4 4-14 31.32 NEVER IN IT

2. FLY SOUTH NOW R., F 2/15/2016

IRUSKA ALL STAR-FLYIN GOLD INGOT

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

55 R 1 2 2 2 4-8 31.03 OUTRUN LATE

 

April Consolations

RACE 41

1. RACING WILD F.BD., F 04/21/2016

KIOWA MON MANNY-RACING ANGEL

DEBORAH L. STRICKLAND TRUST, ABILENE KS (A-150)

43 R 8 5 4 5 5-8 1/2 31.11 OUTRUN EARLY

2. FLY APOCALYPSE BD., M 4/15/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING UZI

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

38 R 5 3 5 5 5-10 31.21 CROWDED EARLY

4. PJ BIG WORLD W.R., M 04/04/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-HUSKER ZENYATTA

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-175)

49 R 1 3 5 5 5-11 31.40 VARIED, LITTLE

5. ALTO WALMART F., F 4/18/2016

BELLA INCUBUS-CTW BRONZE SKY

RUFUS TATUM, DALLAS TX (A-165)

46 R 7 3 4 5 4-12 31.40 NEVER PROMINENT

7. SUPERHERO SWEET W.BK., F 04/15/2016

HI NOON HERO-NEW NURSE

HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-196)

53 R 1 1 5 5 5-15 31.67 OUTRUN EARLY

8. COBI'S MOPPET R., F 4/15/2016

LONESOME CRY-FLYING BRIGHTER

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-118)

37 R 5 4 5 5 4-17 31.23 SOME GAIN

 

April Consolations

RACE 42

1. FLYING RAINDANCE R., M 4/20/2016

FLYING HYDROGEN-FLYING RAINELLE

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

54 R 7 5 4 4 4-9 31.57 VARIED LITTLE

2. ALTO MISS BELLA R., F 4/18/2016

BELLA INCUBUS-CTW BRONZE SKY

RUFUS TATUM, DALLAS TX (A-186)

51 R 1 2 5 5 5 OOP FELL 1ST TURN

4. CRAIGIE PLAYER BK., M 4/19/2016

KC AND ALL-BUDZ KENZIE

CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-154)

44 R 5 3 2 2 5-7 1/2 31.14 OUTRUN STRETCH

5. JS CHARMNCHARLIE R., M 04/12/2016

DEERFIELD MOVER*-JS JOY KIL

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-138)

41 R 5 3 4 4 5-24 32.04 FORCED OUT 1ST TURN

7. KB'S ROLLY BK., M 04/14/2016

FLYING COAL CITY-ATASCOCITA MIA

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-130)

40 R 1 4 5 4 4-14 31.31 STUMBLED BREAK

8. DAVE KINGMAN R.F., M 4/29/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-RCK CATORI

CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MAYVIEW MO (A-170)

48 R 1 3 5 5 5-8 31.26 BACK EARLY

 

April Consolations

RACE 43

1. FLYING HARLEQUIN R., F 4/15/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING UZI

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

44 R 7 6 6 5 4-5 1/2 30.98 STEADY GAIN

2. CRAIGIEPRECISION BK., M 4/19/2016

KC AND ALL-BUDZ KENZIE

CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-119)

37 R 7 3 4 4 5-18 31.31 SOME EARLY SPEED

4. SILKY SMOOTH DK.BD., F 04/26/2016

LONESOME CRY-LAMORGE BLESSING

HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-164)

46 R 5 4 3 3 5-13 31.46 OUTRUN

5. TWPA HARPER BD., F 04/12/2016

LOXAHATCHEE DASH-TAKEBACKYOURMINK

TRACY L. WILDEY OR PAUL J. AMOROSO, JR., ABILENE KS

(A-126)

39 R 1 4 5 5 4-7 1/2 31.28 MUCH EARLY TROUBLE

7. DANGEROUSPEQUENA BD., F 4/ 6/2016

KC AND ALL-GO BON RAINYDAY

GREGORIO LEYVA, BURLINGAME KS (A-189)

51 R 5 1 4 4 4-12 32.18 COLLIDED 1ST TURN

8. KB'S TRISKET BK., F 04/30/2016

TMC'S REMEDY-BOC'S HAITI BABY

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-203)

54 R 5 4 5 5 5-14 32.04 CROWDED EARLY

 

April Consolations

RACE 44

1. PJ MAD HIGH R., M 04/25/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-QUIRKY LUCILLE*

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-197)

53 R 4 5 4 4 4-9 1/2 31.28 BACK EARLY

2. KB'S ROUSER BK., M 04/30/2016

TMC'S REMEDY-BOC'S HAITI BABY

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-169)

47 R 7 4 3 3 4-5 1/2 31.08 INSIDE ROUTE

4. GO BON GOODWILL BD., M 4/ 6/2016

KC AND ALL-GO BON RAINYDAY

GORDON HEATH, ATTICA KS (A-116)

37 R 2 6 6 6 6-20 31.46 STUMBLED BREAK

5. RACING WISHES W.T.BD., F 04/21/2016

KIOWA MON MANNY-RACING ANGEL

DEBORAH L. STRICKLAND TRUST, ABILENE KS (A-176)

49 R 2 2 3 3 4-10 31.32 EARLY SPEED

7. CRAIGIE PADMA BK.BD., F 4/19/2016

KC AND ALL-BUDZ KENZIE

CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-128)

39 R 5 1 1 3 5-10 31.44 FADED

8. AISSAS R.BD., F 4/26/2016

LONESOME CRY-LAMORGE BLESSING

GEORGE W. REICH, TARPON SPRINGS FL (A-153)

44 R 4 4 5 6 6-9 31.23 OUTRUN

 

April Consolations

RACE 45

1. PLAINSMAN W.BK., M 4/19/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-GIRL ON FIRE

URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-178)

49 R 5 4 6 6 6-11 31.42 BUMPED 1ST TURN

2. JS RARIN TO GO BK., F 04/05/2016

KC AND ALL-TY KAY EVENT

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-194)

52 R 5 2 5 5 5-8 31.35 BACK EARLY

4. COBI'S REMY R., F 4/15/2016

LONESOME CRY-FLYING BRIGHTER

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-143)

42 R 5 5 5 5 4-12 31.49 BACK EARLY

5. RACING JACKPOT F.BD., M 04/21/2016

KIOWA MON MANNY-RACING ANGEL

DEBORAH L. STRICKLAND TRUST, ABILENE KS (A-123)

38 R 4 4 3 3 4-9 31.09 EVEN TRY

7. BIG HURRACAN DK.BD., M 4/ 6/2016

KC AND ALL-GO BON RAINYDAY

GREGORIO LEYVA, BURLINGAME KS (A-158)

45 R 4 5 5 5 5-12 31.35 OUTRUN

 

April Consolations

RACE 46

1. CRAIGIE PISTOL BK., M 4/19/2016

KC AND ALL-BUDZ KENZIE

CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-195)

52 R 7 5 3 4 4-6 1/2 31.23 EVENLY

2. DANGEROUS PALOMA BK., F 4/ 6/2016

KC AND ALL-GO BON RAINYDAY

GREGORIO LEYVA, BURLINGAME KS (A-144)

42 R 7 3 3 4 5-13 31.59 STEADY FADE

4. COBI'S TANTOR BD., M 4/20/2016

ATASCOCITA GRAY-BACKWOOD BARBRA

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-125)

38 R 8 6 6 6 6-12 31.38 BUMPED 1ST TURN

5. PJ DONT STALK ME W.T.R., F 04/17/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-FLYING FINNISH

PAUL P. BITTERMAN OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, LANCASTER NY

(A-159)

45 R 5 3 4 4 4-7 1/2 31.06 EVEN TRY

7. ARMORI W.R.BD., M 4/ 1/2016

SOPRANO DRIVE-CTW BROUHAHA

URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-172)

48 R 4 4 3 3 4-6 31.11 SOME EARLY SPEED

 

May Consolations

RACE 47

1. PJ STREAMLINED BD.W., F 05/17/2016

PAT C CLEMENT-KELSOS WOEBEGONE

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-216)

27 R 7 5 5 5 5-14 31.19 OFF SLOW

2. CRAIGIE PIXEL W.BE., M 5/30/2016

KC AND ALL-DELIGHTFUL MARY

CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-210)

26 R 4 4 5 5 5-8 31.22 LITTLE CHANGE

4. PJ NO MORE DRAMA R., F 05/26/2016

FLYING PENSKE-MORNING DAWN

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-242)

33 R 7 3 2 3 4-5 1/2 31.02 ON INSIDE

5. FLY CHERRYDALE R., M 5/11/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING CHAMPAGNE

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

32 R 1 2 5 5 5-5 1/2 31.07 RAIL ROUTE

7. TEMPO ALANNA BK., F 05/13/2016

SELDOM TOLD-FIRES SNOW WHITE

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-221)

28 R 7 5 3 4 4-14 31.24 NEVER PROMINENT

8. GREGG POPOVICH R.F., M 5/ 9/2016

SHONN-GIT N FOXY

CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MAYVIEW MO (A-252)

36 R 2 4 3 4 4-11 31.36 OUTRUN EARLY

 

May Consolations

RACE 48

1. KB'S TERKINA BK., F 05/21/2016

SELDOM TOLD-HS GINGER

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-249)

35 R 4 3 4 4 4-12 31.33 NEVER UP

2. WINDY MILLEY R. R., F 05/29/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-TORTUGA GIFT

DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-232)

31 R 5 5 3 3 5-5 1/2 31.01 SHUT OFF FAR TURN

4. PJ ONE LINER F., F 05/10/2016

KC AND ALL-SPRITE DRIVE

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-207)

25 R 5 1 1 3 4-9 31.00 OUTRUN LATE

5. CRAIGIE BLUEBELL BE., F 5/30/2016

KC AND ALL-DELIGHTFUL MARY

CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-239)

33 R 2 4 5 5 5-10 31.33 ALWAYS BACK

7. FLYING CASPIAN BD., M 5/10/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING PIPELINE

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

26 R 7 5 4 4 4-5 30.99 RAIL ROUTE

8. SE'S EDIE ANN W.BK., F 5/25/2016

DKAYS OCTANE-SE'S REAL MCCOY

STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-220)

28 R 5 3 5 5 5-17 31.43 OUTRUN

 

May Consolations

RACE 49

1. B ZEKE ZINFANDEL R.BD., M 5/18/2016

GOLDEN SQUIRE-B MY MERLOT

EDWARD E. BOLTON, CLERMONT FL (A-206)

25 R 4 3 5 5 5-9 1/2 31.03 NO CHANGE

2. PJ BENICEDEENICE BK., F 05/26/2016

FLYING PENSKE-MORNING DAWN

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-214)

27 R 4 2 2 2 4-13 31.08 SOME WIDE

4. PJ USUALSUSPECT BD., F 05/18/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-PJ MICHELADA

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-235)

32 R 4 3 3 4 4-5 31.04 EVEN TRY

5. KB'S CINDER W.BK., M 05/06/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK ARCH

KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-227)

30 R 2 3 4 4 4-4 1/2 31.19 DECENT EFFORT

7. DISTANCE QUEEN BK., F 5/14/2016

TRENT LEE-PRISTINE SKYE

CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-243)

34 R 1 1 4 4 4-8 31.63 CROWDED EARLY

 

Slack’s Best of 4 Stake

RACE 50

1. PJ BIGGERPICTURE BK., F 06/12/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-WHATS NEXT

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-7)

14 R 2 1 3 3 4-3 30.77 GOOD EFFORT

2. AB OREO W.T.BK., F 6/5/2016

SELDOM TOLD-CTW MELODRAMATIC

URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-39)

21 R 5 3 4 4 4-5 1/2 30.97 VARIED LITTLE

4. PJ ITSINTHEPOST BK., F 06/12/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-WHATS NEXT

VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS

(A-10)

15 R 1 2 3 3 4-4 1/2 30.93 WIDE 1ST TRN

5. FLYING ODESSA BD., F 5/10/2016

KIOWA MYTH-FLYING PIPELINE

VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS

31 R 1 3 5 5 4-4 1/2 30.94 EVEN TRY

7. MUNDINE W.T.BD., F 7/17/2016

BARCELONA BOSS-EYES UPON YOU

ROBERT JAMES BRITTON, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA (S)

8 R 4 4 4 4 4-9 1/2 30.97 VARIED LITTLE

8. TWPA HALEY R., F 04/12/2016

LOXAHATCHEE DASH-TAKEBACKYOURMINK

TRACY L. WILDEY OR PAUL J. AMOROSO, JR., ABILENE KS

(A-147)

43 R 4 1 3 3 4-6 30.96 SOME LATE GAIN

 

Borchers 31.90 Memorial Stake

RACE 51

1. ALTO BLONDIE R., F 4/18/2016

BELLA INCUBUS-CTW BRONZE SKY

RUFUS TATUM, DALLAS TX (A-135)

41 R 1 2 5 5 4-21 31.90 PINCHED BACK EARLY

2. JS HEADOVERBOOTS F., F 06/09/2016

KIOWA MON MANNY-JS LITTLE B

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-38)

21 R 2 5 5 5 5-17 31.77 OUTRUN

4. JS CHERRY SLUSH R., F 06/02/2016

KIOWA MON MANNY-JS CHERRY PITS

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-32)

19 R 8 4 6 6 6-17 31.79 KNOCKE3D BACK EARLY

5. CRAIGIE PINK BK., F 4/19/2016

KC AND ALL-BUDZ KENZIE

CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-132)

40 R 4 5 4 5 5-21 31.83 FAR BACK

7. JS MUTTLEY CREW R., M 06/18/2016

PAT C SABBATH-CH KEEPIN FAITH

SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-3)

13 R 4 1 3 6 6-20 31.91 FAR BACK

8. PJ HARD TO LOVE W.R., F 07/20/2016

DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK CRUNCH

B. PARKER, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, KEOTA OK (A-64)

11 R 2 2 4 4 4-15 31.83 OUTRUN

Spring Meet » Catalogs and Programs
Thursday, May 4, 2017
Friday, April 28, 2017
Thursday, April 27, 2017
Friday, October 14, 2016
Friday, April 29, 2016
Wednesday, April 27, 2016
Monday, April 25, 2016
Monday, April 25, 2016
Monday, April 25, 2016
Saturday, April 23, 2016
Auction » Fall Meet 2016
Monday, October 17, 2016
Monday, October 17, 2016
Friday, October 14, 2016
Saturday, October 8, 2016