Greyhound News
Back to Catalogs & Programs » Final Program - Fall 2016
Wednesday, October 12, 2016

 Greyhound Breeders of Arkansas Stake

June One Main

RACE 1
1. AMERICAN ROMANCE R., F 6/17/2015
KC AND ALL-MARYANNS SMILE
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-3)
25 R 5 1 1 1 1-1 1/2 31.00 BIG EARLY LEAD
2. FLYING JAWS BE.F., M 6/24/2015
IRUSKA ALL STAR-FLYING LIPSTICK
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-15)
29 R 2 1 1 1 1-6 30.89 EARLY COMMAND
4. JA SOCA BD., M 6/ 5/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK FLYER
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR ALICIA RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-10)
27 R 4 2 1 1 1-4 30.68 EASILY, INSIDE
5. CRAIGIE TRIUMPH F., F 6/15/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-CRAIGIE BENATAR
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-12)
28 R 2 1 2 2 1-1 1/2 30.47 UP ON OUTSIDE
7. JS FEEL THE BERN BD., M 6/ 9/2015
PAT C CLEMENT-JS TOY BOAT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-17)
30 R 1 1 1 1 1-4 30.68 BIG EARLY LEAD
8. JS DIGITAL DASH BD., M 6/ 9/2015
PAT C CLEMENT-JS TOY BOAT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-7)
26 R 5 3 1 1 1-2 30.67 HANDILY, INSIDE
 
CTI, Inc. Stake
June One Flite I
RACE 2
1. SE'S FLYIN RYAN BK., F 6/ 1/2015
FLYING PENSKE-KAY ROCK SOLID
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-4)
26 R 1 1 2 2 2-2 31.81 HARD TRY, INSIDE
2. FLYING PREDATOR BE.F., M 6/24/2015
IRUSKA ALL STAR-FLYING LIPSTICK
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-13)
28 R 4 4 1 1 2-1 1/2 30.56 RUSHED, CAUGHT
4. SE'S BABY ROCK W.BK., F 6/ 1/2015
FLYING PENSKE-KAY ROCK SOLID
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-14)
29 R 1 2 3 2 2-6 31.33 CHASED WINNER
5. BARTS PARKRANGER R., M 6/22/2015
GABLE OSCAR-BARTS POKERCHIP
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-1)
25 R 1 2 2 2 2-1 1/2 31.12 PRESSED WINNER
7. SE'S ROCK SOLID F., F 6/ 1/2015
FLYING PENSKE-KAY ROCK SOLID
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-19)
30 R 4 3 2 2 2-4 30.95 NEXT BEST, INSIDE
8. CRAIGIE NIRVANA BE.F., M 6/15/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-CRAIGIE BENATAR
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-9)
27 R 2 3 2 2 2-4 30.94 CHASED WINNER
 
M & R Grill Stake
June One Flite II
RACE 3
1. WAGON WHEEL BK., M 6/18/2015
DYNA NALIN*-CTW BRONZE SKY
MYRTLE ERWIN, MIDLAND TX (A-16)
29 R 4 3 4 3 3-20 32.30 OUTRUN
2. OH MY DARLIN W.T.BK., F 6/17/2015
KC AND ALL-MARYANNS SMILE
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-18)
30 R 2 2 3 3 3-16 31.84 OFFSTRIDED 1ST TURN
4. BARTS PANTHER R., M 6/22/2015
GABLE OSCAR-BARTS POKERCHIP
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-11)
28 R 1 2 3 3 3-15 31.51 FAR BACK
5. BARTS RIPCORD R.BD., M 6/22/2015
GABLE OSCAR-BARTS POKERCHIP
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-6)
26 R 4 4 4 3 3-5 31.00 EVENLY, INSIDE
7. BIJOU TICKET R., F 6/17/2015
KC AND ALL-MARYANNS SMILE
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-8)
27 R 1 1 3 3 3-8 31.24 SOME CROWDING EARLY
 
Arkansas Greyhound Kennels Association Stake
June Two Main
RACE 4
1. SE'S RULER BK., F 6/ 1/2015
FLYING PENSKE-KAY ROCK SOLID
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-27)
33 R 1 1 1 1 1-3 1/2 30.78 NEVER HEADED
2. CRAIGIE SKYNYRD R.BD., M 6/15/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-CRAIGIE BENATAR
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-37)
36 R 2 3 1 1 1-5 30.60 PULLING AWAY
4. BARTS COOPERTOP R., F 6/22/2015
GABLE OSCAR-BARTS POKERCHIP
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-23)
31 R 5 3 2 3 1-1/2 31.04 UP ON OUTSIDE
5. CRAIGIE KANSAS F., F 6/15/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-CRAIGIE BENATAR
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-32)
34 R 4 3 2 1 1-3 30.45 UP IN BACKSTRETCH
7. JA CORA W.R., F 6/ 5/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK FLYER
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR ALICIA RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-33)
35 R 1 3 3 1 1-5 1/2 30.94 EXTENDING, MIDTRACK
8. FLYING GODZILLA BD., M 6/24/2015
IRUSKA ALL STAR-FLYING LIPSTICK
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-26)
32 R 4 2 1 1 1-11 30.83 RUSHED, DREW AWAY
 
Greyhound Channel Stake
June Two Flite I
RACE 5
1. FLYING CURE BK., F 6/26/2015
TMC'S REMEDY-FLYING ROSETTA
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-36)
36 R 1 1 2 2 2-5 30.93 SET PACE, OUTSIDE
2. PO DUNK R., M 6/17/2015
KC AND ALL-MARYANNS SMILE
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-34)
35 R 2 1 1 2 2-5 1/2 31.34 SET PACE, INSIDE
4. JS KHAOTIC BK., F 6/ 9/2015
PAT C CLEMENT-JS TOY BOAT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-22)
31 R 4 1 1 1 2-1/2 31.08 CAUGHT LATE
5. BARTS SLICKWILLY R., M 6/22/2015
GABLE OSCAR-BARTS POKERCHIP
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-25)
32 R 2 3 3 3 2-11 31.60 CROWDED 1ST TURN
7. SE'S KAY KAN BK., F 6/ 1/2015
FLYING PENSKE-KAY ROCK SOLID
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-30)
34 R 1 1 1 2 2-3 30.68 SET GAME PACE
8. BARTS PATRON R.BD., M 6/22/2015
GABLE OSCAR-BARTS POKERCHIP
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-29)
33 R 4 3 3 2 2-3 1/2 31.02 CLOSED GAP, INSIDE
 
Smart Insurance Stake
June Two Flite II
RACE 6
1. TOOTSIE ROLLS W.T.BK., F 6/17/2015
KC AND ALL-MARYANNS SMILE
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-31)
34 R 2 2 3 3 3-17 31.64 FAR BACK
2. LUXURY SPOT W.T.BK., F 6/17/2015
KC AND ALL-MARYANNS SMILE
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-28)
33 R 2 2 2 3 3-14 31.78 OUTRUN
4. JS FLY THE COOP BK., M 6/ 9/2015
PAT C CLEMENT-JS TOY BOAT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-35)
35 R 4 2 2 3 3-6 31.38 FAIR EFFORT
5. TACO TIME F., M 6/18/2015
DYNA NALIN*-CTW BRONZE SKY
MYRTLE ERWIN, MIDLAND TX (A-24)
32 R 1 1 2 2 3-16 31.94 SOME WIDE 1ST TURN
7. INFORMAL PURSUIT R., F 6/17/2015
KC AND ALL-MARYANNS SMILE
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-38)
36 R 4 2 4 4 3-18 31.86 OUTRUN
 
Joe Snuffy’s Stake
July One Main
RACE 7
1. KEY BO R.F.BD., F 7/ 6/2015
SH AVATAR-MONEY MAID
ROBERT HARDISON, ONAWA IA
9 R 5 3 1 1 1-1 1/2 30.52 RUSHED, HELD TOUGH
2. PJ THISAINTNOTHN W.T.BD., M 7/20/2015
AMF BAD BOUNCE-PJ MIAMI
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-52)
10 R 5 1 1 1 1-7 30.15 NEVER HEADED, MIDTR
4. KOBAYASHI R.F., M 7/ 6/2015
SH AVATAR-MONEY MAID
ROBERT HARDISON, ONAWA IA
7 R 4 2 1 1 1-6 30.17 MUCH THE BEST
5. PJ MAKE IT QUICK W.R., F 7/22/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK TANKER
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-55)
11 R 4 2 2 2 1-NS 30.72 HELD GAMELY
7. PJ CHASIN DREAMS R., F 7/24/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-MORNING DAWN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-44)
8 R 2 2 3 1 1-7 30.39 PULLING AWAY
8. FREEZER BURN W.T.BK., F 7/13/2015
FUZZYS CANNON-LOOKING GLASS
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-59)
12 R 4 1 1 2 1-1 30.79 UP AGAIN GAMELY
 
Greyhounds As Pets of NE Florida Stake
July One Flite I
RACE 8
1. BARTS ECLIPSE W.BE.BD., M 7/12/2015
KC AND ALL-WORKHARDPLAYHARD
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-58)
12 R 2 4 2 1 2-1 30.87 HELD BRIEF LEAD
2. FLYING RIVERWOOD BD., F 7/ 8/2015
FLYING HYDROGEN-KEEPER WEDGEWOOD
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-50)
10 R 2 4 2 2 2-7 30.64 CHASED WINNER
4. SE'S MARSHALLAW R., F 7/22/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-FLYING NORMA
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-56)
11 R 5 4 3 3 2-NS 30.73 JUST MISSED
5. DONT LET ME DOWN BK., F 7/16/2015
DRAGON FIRE-FASTESTGIRLNTOWN
KATE BARTLEY OR TRAVIS BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-42)
7 R 7 3 2 2 2-6 30.62 CHASED WINNER
7. BARTS SLIM SHADY W.R., M 7/17/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BARTSSHESWAYCOOL
RHONDA BARTLEY OR TRAVIS BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-45)
8 R 4 3 2 2 2-7 30.89 NEXT BEST, MIDTRACK
8. PJ LOVE ME SEXY BD., F 7/20/2015
AMF BAD BOUNCE-PJ MIAMI
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-46)
9 R 1 1 2 2 2-1 1/2 30.64 PRESSED WINNER
 
Symbioun, Inc. Stake
July One Flite II
RACE 9
1. SE'S VIEW FINDER W.BK., F 7/22/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-FLYING NORMA
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-49)
10 R 1 2 3 3 3-8 30.72 OFFSTRIDED, 1ST TURN
2. BARTS SWEET TEA DK.BD., F 7/30/2015
FLYING CULLODEN-MUSTANG ASHLEE*
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-39)
7 R 1 1 3 3 3-10 30.90 EVEN EFFORT
4. PETE CARROLL R., M 7/20/2015
KC AND ALL-WINDY REBA
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-53)
11 R 1 3 1 1 3-2 30.84 SET PACE, MIDTRACK
5. CRAIGIE LONGHORN BK., M 7/ 4/2015
TRENT LEE-MANI SWEET
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-47)
9 R 2 2 3 3 3-12 31.36 EVENLY, INSIDE
7. JS SCRAMBLEDLEGS BD., F 7/ 1/2015
PAT C CLEMENT-JS LUV MY HARLEY
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-43)
8 R 1 1 1 3 3-8 30.97 EARLY SPEED, INSIDE
8. JS NIGHT PROWLER BK., M 7/ 1/2015
PAT C CLEMENT-JS LUV MY HARLEY
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-57)
12 R 1 3 3 3 3-11 31.57 BACK EARLY,SOME GAIN
 
Pioneer Farm & Ranch Supply Stake
July Two Main
RACE 10
1. RYO DK.BD., M 7/ 6/2015
SH AVATAR-MONEY MAID
ROBERT HARDISON, ONAWA IA
18 R 4 1 1 1 1-5 30.64 OFF FAST, EASILY
2. BARTS IM JOEKOOL DK.BD., M 7/12/2015
KC AND ALL-WORKHARDPLAYHARD
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-66)
14 R 1 2 1 1 1-4 30.51 EASILY, MIDRACK
4. BARTS UPFRONT BK., M 7/12/2015
KC AND ALL-WORKHARDPLAYHARD
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-70)
15 R 2 2 1 1 1-4 1/2 30.59 HANDILY, INSIDE
5. YA THATS MY GIRL W.BK., F 7/16/2015
DRAGON FIRE-FASTESTGIRLNTOWN
KATE BARTLEY OR TRAVIS BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-61)
13 R 1 2 1 1 1-3 30.84 HANDILY, MIDTRACK
7. BARTS NITRO W.T.BK., M 7/17/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BARTSSHESWAYCOOL
TRAVIS BARTLEY OR RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-74)
16 R 4 1 2 1 1-2 30.78 HELD TOUGH, INSIDE
8. PJ COLD AS ICE BK., F 7/24/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-MORNING DAWN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-77)
17 R 2 1 1 1 1-7 1/2 30.65 EARLY COMMAND
 
Ben Stout Memorial Stake
July Two Flite I
RACE 11
1. SE'S NORM W.BK., M 7/22/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-FLYING NORMA
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-64)
13 R 5 3 2 2 2-3 31.04 BEST OF REST
2. BARTS BEERTAVERN W.BK., M 7/17/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BARTSSHESWAYCOOL
TRAVIS BARTLEY OR RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-81)
18 R 2 3 3 3 2-5 30.97 UP FOR PLACE
4. CRAIGIE LEGION BK., F 7/ 4/2015
TRENT LEE-MANI SWEET
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-69)
15 R 1 1 2 2 2-4 1/2 30.90 NEXT BEST, INSIDE
5. KIMURA R.F., M 7/ 6/2015
SH AVATAR-MONEY MAID
ROBERT HARDISON, ONAWA IA
14 R 5 1 2 2 2-4 30.79 CHASED WINNER
7. SE'S WEB WACKER W.BK., F 7/22/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-FLYING NORMA
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-75)
16 R 5 4 4 3 2-2 30.94 CLOSED, MIDTRACK
8. JS BUST A MOVE BK., M 7/ 1/2015
PAT C CLEMENT-JS LUV MY HARLEY
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-76)
17 R 1 2 2 2 2-7 1/2 31.19 FOLLOWED WINNER
 
City Of Abilene Stake
July Two Flite II
RACE 12
1. MIKE TOMLIN R., F 7/20/2015
KC AND ALL-WINDY REBA
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-72)
16 R 1 3 3 2 3-3 30.99 GOOD TRY
2. PJ WIGGLENGIGGLE BK., F 7/20/2015
AMF BAD BOUNCE-PJ MIAMI
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-67)
14 R 2 3 4 2 2-5 30.89 SOME LATE GAIN
4. MESSENGER B W.T.BK., M 7/17/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PRINCESS DIANA
GLENN C. JONES, MEXIA TX (A-82)
18 R 5 2 2 2 3-2 30.98 EVENLY
5. PJ HEAVY TRAUMA BK., M 7/20/2015
AMF BAD BOUNCE-PJ MIAMI
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-71)
15 R 5 4 4 3 3-11 31.39 OFFSTRIDED 1ST TURN
7. BARTS JUSTENUFF BE., F 7/12/2015
KC AND ALL-WORKHARDPLAYHARD
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-62)
13 R 2 1 3 3 3-4 32.13 COLLIDED 1ST TURN
 
Plum Creek Kennel Stake
July Three Main
RACE 13
1. KANJI R.F., F 7/ 6/2015
SH AVATAR-MONEY MAID
ROBERT HARDISON, ONAWA IA
24 R 2 1 1 1 1-1 1/2 30.70 HELD TOUGH, INSIDE
2. PJ DEVASTATED R., F 7/22/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK TANKER
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-98)
23 R 2 2 2 2 1-HD 31.11 DEAD HEAT WIN
4. JS PORCH HONKY BK., M 7/ 1/2015
PAT C CLEMENT-JS LUV MY HARLEY
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-93)
21 R 4 1 1 1 1-2 1/2 30.79 BIG EARLY LEAD
5. YUKI KONDO BD., M 7/ 6/2015
SH AVATAR-MONEY MAID
ROBERT HARDISON, ONAWA IA
22 R 2 2 2 1 1-2 1/2 30.59 GAME WINNER
6. BARTS DEJA BLUE BE., F 7/12/2015
KC AND ALL-WORKHARDPLAYHARD
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-87)
20 R 1 3 1 1 1-2 30.90 GAMELY, INSIDE
7. GARY KUBIAK R., M 7/20/2015
KC AND ALL-WINDY REBA
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-97)
23 R 1 1 1 1 1-HD 31.11 DEAD HEAT WIN
8. REX RYAN R., M 7/20/2015
KC AND ALL-WINDY REBA
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-83)
19 R 1 1 1 1 1-9 30.44 ALL ALONE, INSIDE
 
Southland Park Gaming & Racing Stake
July Three Flite I
RACE 14
1. KINDA DONT CARE BK., M 7/16/2015
DRAGON FIRE-FASTESTGIRLNTOWN
KATE BARTLEY OR TRAVIS BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-88)
20 R 2 1 3 2 2-2 31.03 COLLIDED, CAME ON
2. BARTS RED CLOUD R., M 7/17/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BARTSSHESWAYCOOL
TRAVIS BARTLEY OR RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-92)
21 R 2 4 2 2 2-2 1/2 30.96 BEST OF REST
4. PJ IGOTTHEKEYS BK., M 7/24/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-MORNING DAWN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-102)
24 R 4 3 2 2 2-1 1/2 30.81 PRESSED WINNER
5. WOUNDED WARRIOR W.T.BK., M 7/17/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PRINCESS DIANA
GLENN C. JONES, MEXIA TX (A-85)
19 R 4 2 2 2 2-9 31.08 FOLLOWED, INSIDE
7. PJ MAXED OUT BD., M 7/20/2015
AMF BAD BOUNCE-PJ MIAMI
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-96)
22 R 4 1 1 2 2-2 1/2 30.65 HARD TRY, INSIDE
 
Dr. Jim & B.J. Smart Stake
July Three Flite II
RACE 15
1. BARTS ITS DOABLE BD., M 7/30/2015
FLYING CULLODEN-MUSTANG ASHLEE*
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-95)
22 R 1 3 3 3 3-9 1/2 31.26 GAVE GROUND 1ST TURN
2. CRAIGIE LITIGATE BK., M 7/ 4/2015
TRENT LEE-MANI SWEET
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-91)
21 R 1 3 3 3 3-10 31.51 CROWDED SOME 1ST
4. FLYING G PISTOL R.F., F 7/ 7/2015
GABLE TABASCO-FLYING MARTYR
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-89)
20 R 4 2 2 3 3-6 31.31 INSIDE ROUTE
5. BARTS JED EYE W.BK., M 7/12/2015
KC AND ALL-WORKHARDPLAYHARD
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-99)
23 R 4 3 3 3 3-HD 31.13 BOLD EFFORT
7. BARTS NAVY SEAL W.BK., M 7/17/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BARTSSHESWAYCOOL
TRAVIS BARTLEY OR RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-103)
24 R 5 4 3 3 3-8 31.25 INSIDE ROUTE
 
Mike Harris Racing Stake
August Main
RACE 16
1. PJ ROCK ON W.T.BK., F 8/18/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ JUNKINDATRUNK
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-127)
6 R 2 1 2 2 1-1 1/2 30.42 THRU ON INSIDE
2. PJ CHEAP THRILLS BK., F 8/18/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ JUNKINDATRUNK
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-117)
3 R 5 4 3 2 1-2 1/2 30.90 THRU ON INSIDE
4. TRAP QUEEN BE.F., F 8/14/2015
KC AND ALL-T'S HELL ONHEELS
TRAVIS BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-106)
1 R 4 2 1 1 1-2 30.41 AROUND LEADER
5. PJ IMMORTALITY W.BD., M 8/15/2015
DRAGON FIRE-PJ LETS GO CRAZY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-123)
5 R 2 1 1 1 1-11 30.26 BREEZING, INSIDE
7. PJ HERE IS GONE W.BD., F 8/18/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ JUNKINDATRUNK
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-120)
4 R 2 3 2 1 1-5 30.39 TOOK COMMAND BKSTR
8. PJ MAGIC MAN BK., M 8/15/2015
DRAGON FIRE-PJ LETS GO CRAZY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-112)
2 R 5 1 1 1 1-2 1/2 30.48 ALL THE WAY
 
BestBet Jacksonville Racing Stake
August Flite I
RACE 17
1. PJ SEVENATEFIVE W.T.BK., M 8/18/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ JUNKINDATRUNK
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-129)
6 R 5 2 1 1 2-1 1/2 30.52 PACESETTER, MIDTRACK
2. PJ QUICK ATTACK BK., F 8/15/2015
DRAGON FIRE-PJ LETS GO CRAZY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-110)
2 R 2 2 2 2 2-2 1/2 30.67 GOOD EFFORT
4. JS KAMIKAZI W.T.BK., F 8/ 1/2015
KC AND ALL-JS SUMMER HUMMER
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-104)
1 R 1 1 1 2 2-2 30.54 SET GAME PACE
5. VEGAS LIGHTS F., M 8/14/2015
KC AND ALL-T'S HELL ONHEELS
TRAVIS BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-114)
3 R 1 1 1 1 2-2 1/2 31.07 SET PACE, WIDE
7. PJ WHATTHEYWANT BK., F 8/28/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-WHATS NEXT
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-121)
4 R 4 2 1 2 2-5 30.76 SET GAME PACE
8. BARTS BUSTERBLUE BE., M 8/29/2015
GOLD TOWN*-BARTS MAGPIE
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-125)
5 R 5 2 2 2 2-11 31.05 CHASED WINNER
 
American Greyhound Council Stake
August Flite II
RACE 18
1. PJ KEEPEMGUESSIN BK., F 8/15/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-KELSOS GETAMOVON
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-105)
1 R 2 3 3 3 3-7 30.89 EVENLY, INSIDE
2. BARTS HIGH BET BK., F 8/23/2015
GOLD TOWN*-BARTS OMG
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-115)
3 R 2 2 2 3 3-4 31.19 GOOD TRY
4. NOSE BENDER BE.F., M 8/14/2015
KC AND ALL-T'S HELL ONHEELS
TRAVIS BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (S)
5 R 1 3 3 3 3-13 31.17 SOME WIDE 1ST TURN
5. BARTS MAKEM PAY W.BK., F 8/15/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-MARTINSTOWN TINA
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-126)
6 R 1 4 4 3 3-9 31.07 STUMBLED BREAK
7. BARTS REMMINGTON W.T.BK., M 8/15/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-MARTINSTOWN TINA
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-109)
2 R 1 4 3 3 3-7 30.96 STEADY SHOW
 
June Consolations
RACE 19
1. HUNKER ON DOWN W.T.BK., M 6/17/2015
KC AND ALL-MARYANNS SMILE
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-5)
26 R 2 2 3 4 4-10 31.36 NEVER PROMINENT
2. WHACKA MOE R., M 6/17/2015
KC AND ALL-MARYANNS SMILE
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-20)
31 R 1 2 3 4 4-8 31.62 OUTFINISHED
4. LAST VENDETTA R., M 6/18/2015
DYNA NALIN*-CTW BRONZE SKY
GINA BUTLER-REID, STEPHENVILLE TX (S-L)
25 R 2 4 4 4 4-19 32.35 CROWDED EARLY,OUTRUN
 
July Consolations
RACE 20
1. CRAIGIE LOZADA BK., F 7/ 4/2015
TRENT LEE-MANI SWEET
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-68)
14 R 4 4 3 4 4-8 31.08 INSIDE ROUTE
2. YOU FIX IT W.BD., M 7/17/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PRINCESS DIANA
GLENN C. JONES, MEXIA TX (A-60)
12 R 5 2 4 4 4-18 32.05 OUTRUN
4. PJ LOSIN CONTROL BK., F 7/22/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK TANKER
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-80)
18 R 1 4 4 4 4-11 31.39 BACK EARLY
5. GOT IT GOOD BD., M 7/16/2015
DRAGON FIRE-FASTESTGIRLNTOWN
KATE BARTLEY OR TRAVIS BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (S)
22 R 5 4 4 4 4-14 31.59 NEVER PROMINENT
7. PJ DONTLOOKBACK W.BD., M 7/20/2015
AMF BAD BOUNCE-PJ MIAMI
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-94)
21 R 5 2 4 4 4-8 32.26 ALWAYS BACK
8. BARTS MERRYLEE BK., F 7/20/2015
TRENT LEE-B'S MERRY MARY
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-48)
9 R 4 4 4 4 4-12 31.43 AWAY SLOWLY
 
RACE 21
1. PJ DYN O MITE R., M 7/24/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-MORNING DAWN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-86)
19 R 5 4 4 4 4-15 31.52 ALWAYS BACK
2. JS RUBBINNRALIN BK., M 7/ 1/2015
PAT C CLEMENT-JS LUV MY HARLEY
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-73)
16 R 2 2 1 4 4-5 31.15 NOT FAR OFF
4. BARTS SKYWALKER W.BK., M 7/17/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BARTSSHESWAYCOOL
TRAVIS BARTLEY OR RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-54)
11 R 2 1 4 4 4-3 30.96 GOOD TRY
5. FROST BITE F., F 7/13/2015
FUZZYS CANNON-LOOKING GLASS
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-63)
13 R 4 4 5 5 5-14 32.95 OFFSTRIDED 1ST TURN
7. CRAIGIE LUSTROUS BK., F 7/ 4/2015
TRENT LEE-MANI SWEET
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-41)
7 R 5 4 4 4 4-12 30.99 INSIDE ROUTE
 
RACE 22
1. CRAIGIE LUCIFER BK., M 7/ 4/2015
TRENT LEE-MANI SWEET
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-90)
20 R 5 4 4 4 4 OOP FELL 1ST TURN
2. JS AQUAHOLIC BD., F 7/ 1/2015
PAT C CLEMENT-JS LUV MY HARLEY
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-101)
24 R 1 2 4 4 4-15 31.76 ALWAYS BACK
4. PJ ALLTHEWAYUP BK., F 7/20/2015
AMF BAD BOUNCE-PJ MIAMI
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-65)
13 R 7 5 4 4 4-4 32.14 HIT 1ST TURN
5. BARTS TAILGATEN BK., M 7/20/2015
TRENT LEE-B'S MERRY MARY
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-78)
17 R 4 4 4 4 4-11 31.43 INSIDE ROUTE
7. SE'S FAST FEET R., F 7/22/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-FLYING NORMA
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-100)
23 R 5 4 4 4 4-5 31.47 GOOD TRY, INSIDE
 
August Consolations
RACE 23
1. COME ON DO IT BD., M 8/10/2015
BORDER PATROL-KIOWA MAD CALL
GLENN C. JONES, MEXIA TX (A-113)
2 R 7 5 4 4 4-13 31.40 NO CHANGE
2. PJ HELLOGOODBYE R., F 8/28/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-WHATS NEXT
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-116)
3 R 4 5 5 5 5-5 1/2 31.29 CROWDED EARLY
4. BARTS BET ON ME BK., M 8/23/2015
GOLD TOWN*-BARTS OMG
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-124)
5 R 4 4 4 4 4-16 31.40 CROWDED SOME 1ST
5. BARTS SAND STORM BK., M 8/29/2015
GOLD TOWN*-BARTS MAGPIE
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-108)
1 R 7 5 4 4 4-12 31.28 SOME WIDE EARLY
7. BARTS MAGIC WORD BD., F 8/23/2015
GOLD TOWN*-BARTS OMG
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-128)
6 R 4 3 3 4 4-11 31.22 NOT A FACTOR
8. BARTSBLACKRUSHIN BK., M 8/29/2015
GOLD TOWN*-BARTS MAGPIE
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-122)
4 R 5 4 4 4 4-18 31.66 OUTRUN EARLY
 
Friday October 14, 2016
9 a.m.
KC And All Stake
February/March One Main
RACE 24
1. PJ PUREHARDROCK BK., M 3/21/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ MICHELADA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-143)
64 R 7 4 1 1 1-11 29.95 MUCH THE BEST
2. KIOWA UNIT BD., M 2/19/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYING MOLINARI
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-139)
63 R 4 2 1 1 1-5 1/2 29.69 ALL THE WAY
4. CRAIGIE GUINESS DK.F., M 3/ 1/2015
KC AND ALL-DELIGHTFUL MARY
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-150)
66 R 5 5 1 1 1-1 1/2 30.36 RUSHED TO LEAD
5. MALACHITE DK.BD., M 3/28/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-DM MAXINE
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-137)
62 R 7 5 2 1 1-2 30.36 DROVE FAR TURN
7. CRAIGIE AVATAR W.T.BK., F 2/16/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-DEBBIE'S DREAMER
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-144)
65 R 1 1 2 2 1-1 30.30 UP ON OUTSIDE
8. CAITLIN'S LIFE R., F 3/16/2015
BD'S GRAYSON-LIFE IS GOOD
CLAYTON J. BLACK, FARRAGUT IA (A-130)
61 R 2 2 2 2 1-NS 30.05 UP AT WIRE
 
Wayne Ward Memorial Stake
February/March One Flite I
RACE 25
1. CRAIGIE WARLOCK BK., M 3/ 1/2015
KC AND ALL-DELIGHTFUL MARY
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-134)
62 R 2 1 1 2 2-2 30.50 SHUT OFF FAR TURN
2. KIOWA URBAN R.F., M 2/19/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYING MOLINARI
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-148)
66 R 2 1 3 2 2-1 1/2 30.47 BUMPED, CLOSED
4. GO BON JAN DK.BD., F 3/20/2015
MAMAS SPECIAL ED-GO BON WEGO
GORDON OR BONNIE J. HEATH, ATTICA KS (A-131)
61 R 4 1 1 1 2-NS 30.06 JUST NIPPED
5. KIOWA UNITED BD., M 2/19/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYING MOLINARI
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-145)
65 R 4 2 1 1 2-1 30.38 CAUGHT LATE, INSIDE
7. DEV BD.W., F 3/25/2015
STEVIE PREE-ROC A BY CHEETOS
JOE LAIL OR ASHLEY LAIL, ALVARADO TX (S)
64 R 4 5 3 3 2-11 30.70 CLOSED TO PLACE
8. CHARLIE CHAN BD., M 3/28/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-DM MAXINE
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-138)
63 R 2 1 2 2 2-5 1/2 30.07 CHASED WINNER
 
Naples Ft.-Myers Greyhound Track Stake
February/March One Flite II
RACE 26
1. PJ IN THE CLEAR BK., F 3/28/2015
GALE WW WANIKA-WWK WHEAT WEAVER
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-151)
66 R 7 4 2 3 3-6 30.79 EVENLY
2. CRAIGIETRUMPCARD W.T.BK., M 2/16/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-DEBBIE'S DREAMER
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-133)
61 R 7 5 4 4 3-6 30.46 GOOD TRY
4. CRAIGIE BLADE W.T.BK., M 2/13/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BUDZ JENCY
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-142)
64 R 5 3 2 2 3-11 30.71 EVEN EFFORT
5. PJ PAW PATROL BK., M 3/28/2015
GALE WW WANIKA-WWK WHEAT WEAVER
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-147)
65 R 7 5 3 3 3-6 30.74 INSIDE ROUTE
7. PAR MISSY R., F 3/25/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-MY MAMA BETH
BOBBY JOE PARKER, KEOTA OK (A-140)
63 R 7 3 3 3 3-14 30.72 LITTLE CHANGE
 
Racing PROud Stake
February/March Two Main
RACE 27
1. PJ WAY TOO MUCH BD., M 3/21/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ MICHELADA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-173)
72 R 2 1 1 1 1-4 30.15 NEVER HEADED
2. CRAIGIE BEOWULF BK., M 3/ 1/2015
KC AND ALL-DELIGHTFUL MARY
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-157)
68 R 1 1 1 1 1-2 30.11 GAME WINNER
4. LAST OMAHA W.T.BE., M 3/28/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-DM MAXINE
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-161)
69 R 2 2 1 1 1-HD 30.12 HELD ON, INSIDE
5. GRAYSON GOLDY R.F., F 3/16/2015
BD'S GRAYSON-LIFE IS GOOD
CLAYTON J. BLACK, FARRAGUT IA (A-167)
70 R 4 3 1 1 1-4 30.27 RUSHED TO LEAD
7. TYRONE MEIRS R.F., M 3/16/2015
BD'S GRAYSON-LIFE IS GOOD
CLAYTON J. BLACK, FARRAGUT IA (A-171)
71 R 5 3 1 1 1-2 1/2 30.61 HANDILY, INSIDE
8. PJ BIG REFUND BK., M 3/25/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-STARZ BLUE RUBY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-156)
67 R 8 5 1 1 1-8 30.08 CLEARED, DREW AWAY
 
Ikes Place Bar & Grill Stake
February/March Two Flite I
RACE 28
1. FLYIN HELLO MOTO W.T.BD., F 2/ 2/2015
FLYIN MAN OF GOD-MV'S MOTOROLA
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-154)
67 R 5 3 3 2 2-8 30.63 BEST OF REST
2. GO BON JEN W.R., F 3/20/2015
MAMAS SPECIAL ED-GO BON WEGO
GORDON OR BONNIE J. HEATH, ATTICA KS (A-165)
70 R 1 1 2 2 2-4 30.54 FORCED PACE, INSIDE
4. KIOWA UTILITY BD., M 2/19/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYING MOLINARI
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-170)
71 R 2 4 4 2 2-2 1/2 30.77 DESPITE EARLY TROUBL
5. PJ MCLOVIN BK., M 3/28/2015
GALE WW WANIKA-WWK WHEAT WEAVER
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-162)
69 R 4 4 2 2 2-HD 30.14 WIDE STRECH TURN
7. PAR ROSE PETAL R., F 3/21/2015
BD'S GRAYSON-DS KATIE
BOBBY JOE PARKER, KEOTA OK (A-172)
72 R 1 2 2 2 2-4 30.43 CHASED WINNER
8. PAR MICKEY BK., F 3/25/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-MY MAMA BETH
BOBBY JOE PARKER, KEOTA OK (A-160)
68 R 7 3 2 2 2-2 30.26 PRESSED THROUGHOUT
 
D.N. Mattingly Memorial Stake
February/March Two Flite II
RACE 29
1. COMMON GOAL W.T.R., M 3/28/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-DM MAXINE
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-158)
68 R 2 2 3 3 3-8 30.68 EVEN BID, INSIDE
2. UNHINGED BD.W., M 3/25/2015
STEVIE PREE-ROC A BY CHEETOS
JOE LAIL OR ASHLEY LAIL, ALVARADO TX (S)
72 R 4 3 3 3 3-7 1/2 30.69 FORCED WIDE FIRST
4. JESSE VARGAS BD., M 3/28/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-DM MAXINE
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-152)
67 R 1 1 2 3 3-10 30.81 COLLIDED FIRST TURN
5. GO BON JO W.BD., F 3/20/2015
MAMAS SPECIAL ED-GO BON WEGO
GORDON OR BONNIE J. HEATH, ATTICA KS (A-169)
71 R 1 1 2 3 3-4 30.87 MUCH EARLY TROUBLE
 
Cole Sires Stake
April One Main
RACE 30
1. SE'S TIME CELL W.R., F 4/ 8/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-AJ'S AUNT DOTTIE
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-176)
49 R 5 2 1 1 1-5 30.25 CLEARED, HANDILY
2. PJ BLUE STEEL W.R., M 4/ 7/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PEPPERED BAKIN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-186)
52 R 1 1 1 1 1-3 30.40 OFF FAST, HANDILY
4. PJ SOMELIKEITHOT W.T.BK., F 4/ 7/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PEPPERED BAKIN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-190)
53 R 4 1 1 1 1-1 30.50 HELD TOUGH
5. PJ MONIX W.BK.T., M 4/ 4/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK CRUNCH
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-178)
50 R 1 1 1 1 1-7 1/2 30.10 BREEZING, INSIDE
7. PJ SUCCESS STORY W.T.BK., F 4/ 1/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-RFB IWANNA CRY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-184)
51 R 5 4 2 2 1-HD 30.31 UP AT WIRE
8. PJ MONEY WALK R., M 4/ 1/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-RFB IWANNA CRY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-193)
54 R 5 4 2 2 1-7 30.22 AROUND OUTSIDE
 
Abilene Animal Hospital Stake
April One Flite I
RACE 31
1. GABBY DOUGLAS R., F 4/27/2015
HI NOON HERO-TELL ME TIME
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-177)
49 R 7 4 2 2 2-5 30.58 BUMPED, CLOSED
2. HIGH FIDELITY BK., M 4/ 2/2015
TRENT LEE-MIKA
ROBERT HARDISON OR PAM HAMILTON, ONAWA IA
53 R 1 2 2 2 2-1 30.58 PRESSING, INSIDE
4. PJ WASTED TIME R., M 4/ 1/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-RFB IWANNA CRY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-192)
54 R 4 2 1 1 2-7 30.69 SET GAME PACE
5. SE'S UBUNTU DK.BD., F 4/11/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYIN LOCOMOTIVE
STEVEN A. WARD OR MATTHEW WARD, ELLIS KS (A-189)
52 R 5 3 2 2 2-3 30.63 GOOD TRY, INSIDE
7. SE'S FAST BALL W.BK., F 4/ 8/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-AJ'S AUNT DOTTIE
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-179)
50 R 2 3 2 2 2-7 1/2 30.61 BEST OF REST
8. FLYING HIGHLANDS R., F 4/16/2015
STAN'S BOY FLYER-FLYING DELAET
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-185)
51 R 7 3 1 1 2-HD 30.33 CAUGHT LATE
 
Symbioun Farms Stake
April One Flite II
RACE 32
1. PJ LOTS OF DOTS W.T.BK., F 4/ 7/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PEPPERED BAKIN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-175)
49 R 4 3 3 3 3-7 1/2 30.79 COLLIDED FIRST TURN
2. KEEPER TIGER W.F., M 4/ 8/2015
HL'S TOD N TYLER-GABLE SUSHI
GREEN SMITH, BRYAN TX (S)
53 R 2 3 3 3 3-8 1/2 31.09 EVEN TRY, INSIDE
4. SE'S SUSE BD., F 4/11/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYIN LOCOMOTIVE
STEVEN A. WARD OR MATTHEW WARD, ELLIS KS (A-183)
51 R 2 5 5 4 3-8 30.86 STEADY GAIN, INSIDE
5. TOTAL CONFUSION BK., M 4/ 2/2015
TRENT LEE-MIKA
ROBERT HARDISON OR PAM HAMILTON, ONAWA IA
54 R 1 1 3 3 3-7 30.71 EVEN TRY, INSIDE
7. KEEPER MAKO R., F 4/ 8/2015
HL'S TOD N TYLER-GABLE SUSHI
GREEN SMITH, BRYAN TX (S)
50 R 5 2 3 3 3-26 31.90 COLLIDED FIRST TURN
 
Women of Greyhound Racing Stake
April Two Main
RACE 33
1. FLYING RUBY ROSE R., F 4/11/2015
FLYING HYDROGEN-KIOWA DEE GRAY
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-214)
60 R 5 4 2 2 1-5 30.38 AROUND LEADER
2. LAURIE HERNANDEZ BK., F 4/27/2015
HI NOON HERO-TELL ME TIME
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-204)
57 R 5 2 1 1 1-2 30.27 ALL THE WAY
4. PJ FORCE FACTOR W.BK., M 4/ 7/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PEPPERED BAKIN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-201)
56 R 7 3 1 1 1-8 1/2 29.76 RUSHED, BREEZING
5. PJ LOVEGONEWRONG W.T.BK., F 4/ 1/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-RFB IWANNA CRY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-207)
58 R 4 1 1 1 1-10 30.05 GOING AWAY
7. PJ WHERE YOU AT W.BD., M 4/ 7/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PEPPERED BAKIN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-194)
55 R 2 1 1 1 1-9 1/2 30.07 MUCH THE BEST
8. PJ HUNT YOU DOWN W.T.R., F 4/ 1/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-RFB IWANNA CRY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-209)
59 R 4 2 2 1 1-7 30.15 DRAWING OFF
 
Holm Automotive Center Stake
April Two Flite I
RACE 34
1. SH ADIOS R.BD., M 4/ 2/2015
MAKESHIFT-SH NEYTIRI
TOM M. SUGIHARA, JR. OR ROBERT HARDISON, FT. LUPTON CO
59 R 2 1 1 2 2-7 30.64 PACE SETTER, INSIDE
2. PJ COFFEE BLACK BK., M 4/ 4/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK CRUNCH
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-213)
60 R 4 1 1 1 2-5 30.73 OVERTAKEN STRECH
4. SE'S SPEED LIMIT W.R., M 4/ 8/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-AJ'S AUNT DOTTIE
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-199)
56 R 2 1 3 2 2-8 1/2 30.37 FOLLOWED, INSIDE
5. KEEPER MEGAMOUTH F., M 4/ 8/2015
HL'S TOD N TYLER-GABLE SUSHI
GREEN SMITH, BRYAN TX (S)
55 R 1 4 2 2 2-9 1/2 30.74 CHASED WINNER
7. PJ JACKIE MOON W.T.BK., M 4/ 4/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK CRUNCH
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-203)
57 R 2 4 2 2 2-2 30.42 HARD TRY, INSIDE
8. SE'S FEDORA R., M 4/11/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYIN LOCOMOTIVE
STEVEN A. WARD OR MATTHEW WARD, ELLIS KS (A-206)
58 R 2 2 2 2 2-10 30.78 CHASED WINNER
 
Palm Beach Kennel Association Stake
April Two Flite II
RACE 35
1. JS KIMBUCKTOO W.T.R., F 4/25/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-JS SUM FUN
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-205)
58 R 1 3 4 4 3-13 30.97 SOME LATE GAIN
2. KEEPER BASKING F.BD., F 4/ 8/2015
HL'S TOD N TYLER-GABLE SUSHI
GREEN SMITH, BRYAN TX (S)
57 R 4 1 4 3 3-11 31.04 EVENLY, INSIDE
4. PJ LONG WAY HOME BK., M 4/ 1/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-RFB IWANNA CRY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-212)
60 R 2 3 3 3 3-10 31.01 LITTLE CHANGE
5. SE'S MANDRAKE W.BD., M 4/11/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYIN LOCOMOTIVE
STEVEN A. WARD OR MATTHEW WARD, ELLIS KS (A-210)
59 R 5 4 3 3 3-11 30.93 EVEN TRY
7. SE'S CENTOS R., F 4/11/2015
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYIN LOCOMOTIVE
STEVEN A. WARD OR MATTHEW WARD, ELLIS KS (A-195)
55 R 4 2 3 3 3-12 30.92 EVENLY, INSIDE
8. JOHN HARBAUGH R., M 4/27/2015
HI NOON HERO-TELL ME TIME
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-200)
56 R 4 2 2 3 3-14 30.78 EVEN TRY, INSIDE
 
Palm Beach Kennel Club Stake
May One Main
RACE 36
1. BJAYS HOLDEM W.T.BK., F 5/ 2/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-IRUSKA TOO COOL
BLAKE BOECKENSTEDT OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, BELLEVUE IA
(A-238)
42 R 4 1 1 1 1-6 1/2 30.34 EASILY BEST
2. JS BEER PRESSURE R., M 5/ 3/2015
KL'S RAYMOND-JS JOY KIL
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-219)
38 R 1 3 2 2 1-2 30.77 UP IN STRECH
4. KELSOS RIGMAROLE BK., F 5/21/2015
KELSOS LOCKNLOAD-KELSOS LAB TOP
JOHN W. KELLY, FARMINGDALE NJ (A-226)
39 R 5 1 2 1 1-4 30.11 PULLING AWAY
5. PJ NEED A SPARK W.T.BD., F 5/21/2015
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJS TAKE A LEAP
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-218)
37 R 7 1 1 1 1-7 1/2 30.22 BREEZING, INSIDE
7. BJAYS BINGO R., F 5/ 2/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-IRUSKA TOO COOL
BLAKE BOECKENSTEDT OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, BELLEVUE IA
(A-234)
41 R 4 1 1 1 1-19 30.02 DOMINATED, INSIDE
8. PJ UMIZOOMI BK., F 5/16/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PAMPERED BECKY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-229)
40 R 2 3 2 1 1-5 30.40 LATE CONTROL
 
HS Auction Company Stake
May One Flite I
RACE 37
1. BARTS STARSHOWER BK., F 5/ 1/2015
PACIFIC MILE*-SEADON TRAVELER
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-220)
38 R 2 1 1 1 2-2 30.91 OVERTAKEN LATE
2. JS TOR NADA R., F 5/ 3/2015
KL'S RAYMOND-JS JOY KIL
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-233)
41 R 2 3 3 3 2-19 31.37 DISTANT PLACE
4. KELSOS KISMET BD., F 5/21/2015
KELSOS LOCKNLOAD-KELSOS LAB TOP
JOHN W. KELLY, FARMINGDALE NJ (A-239)
42 R 5 4 3 3 2-6 1/2 30.80 SOME LATE GAIN
5. PJ WE ARE YOUNG BK., F 5/16/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PAMPERED BECKY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-227)
39 R 7 5 1 2 2-4 30.48 SET PACE, INSIDE
7. RC SKEETER BK., F 5/ 1/2015
OYA TOM TERRIFIC-RC GUMDROP
HAROLD HOLDING, PENNY WICK OR STEVE WARD, COLWICH KS
(A-216)
37 R 4 4 3 2 2-7 1/2 30.74 CHASED WINNER
8. JS HOT POCKET BD., F 5/18/2015
SH AVATAR-JS KERRY OKI
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-228)
40 R 1 1 1 2 2-5 30.73 PACESETTER, INSIDE
 
Pinnacle Bank Stake
May One Flite II
RACE 38
1. FLYING ECSTASY BD., F 5/ 2/2015
FLYIN MAN OF GOD-ROC A BY MSMOLLY
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-215)
37 R 2 2 2 3 3-9 30.84 EVEN TRY, INSIDE
2. KELSOS ALVA BK., F 5/21/2015
KELSOS LOCKNLOAD-KELSOS LAB TOP
JOHN W. KELLY, FARMINGDALE NJ (A-230)
40 R 4 2 3 3 3-5 1/2 30.79 SOME LATE GAIN
4. PJ CANT YOU SEE W.R., F 5/12/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-WW'S KAY NICKEL
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-237)
42 R 2 2 2 2 3-7 1/2 30.86 CLOSE EARLY, INSIDE
5. LIKE ME OR NOT R., M 5/28/2015
OSHKOSH SLAMMER-KB'S MALLOY
HARVEY D. RANDLE, AUSTIN TX (A-232)
41 R 1 2 2 2 3-20 31.47 EARLY SPEED, INSIDE
7. JS MOOSE NUK R., M 5/18/2015
SH AVATAR-JS KERRY OKI
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-224)
39 R 1 3 4 3 3-12 30.99 CROWDED SOME FIRST
8. PJ BINGO BK., M 5/16/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PAMPERED BECKY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-222)
38 R 5 4 3 3 3-12 31.61 EVEN TRY
 
Patriot/Taplin Kennel Stake
May Two Main
RACE 39
1. PJ MAKEYOUMISSME BK., F 5/16/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PAMPERED BECKY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-253)
46 R 2 1 1 1 1-4 30.24 RUSHED, EASILY
2. PJ VANILLA ICE BD., F 5/21/2015
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJS TAKE A LEAP
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-257)
47 R 2 1 1 1 1-2 30.59 ALL THE WAY
4. JS CLASSIC MAN R., M 5/18/2015
SH AVATAR-JS KERRY OKI
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-262)
48 R 5 2 2 1 1-2 1/2 30.42 UP IN BACKSTRETCH
5. JS HOOSIER MAMA R., F 5/18/2015
SH AVATAR-JS KERRY OKI
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS
43 R 2 2 1 1 1-6 1/2 30.14 DREW AWAY
7. PJ VAN WILDER W.T.R., M 5/21/2015
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJS TAKE A LEAP
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-244)
44 R 1 3 1 1 1-2 1/2 30.12 HANDILY
8. PJ SIPPNONADRINK W.BD., F 5/12/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-WW'S KAY NICKEL
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-249)
45 R 2 2 2 2 1-1 30.53 UP ON OUTSIDE
Anicare Animal Supply Stake
 
May Two Flite I
RACE 40
1. JS ARMDNDANGERUS F., M 5/18/2015
SH AVATAR-JS KERRY OKI
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-248)
45 R 1 1 1 1 2-1 30.60 OVERTAKEN LATE
2. KELSOS OLIVE BK., F 5/21/2015
KELSOS LOCKNLOAD-KELSOS LAB TOP
JOHN W. KELLY, FARMINGDALE NJ (A-254)
46 R 4 3 3 2 2-4 30.53 CLOSED TO PLACE
4. BJ BOOBRAD BK., M 5/17/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-JAZZY BOOBIRD
JOEY JACKSON OR BOBBY JOE PARKER, ATHENS AL (A-242)
43 R 5 1 2 2 2-6 1/2 30.60 CHASED WINNER
5. FLYIN HISTORICAL R.F., F 5/20/2015
BD'S GRAYSON-FLYING MONETT
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-259)
47 R 5 3 2 2 2-2 30.74 GOOD TRY, INSIDE
7. JS ALLEYESONME BD., F 5/18/2015
SH AVATAR-JS KERRY OKI
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-245)
44 R 2 2 2 2 2-2 1/2 30.29 BEST OF REST
8. BARTS COALTRAIN R.BD., M 5/ 1/2015
PACIFIC MILE*-SEADON TRAVELER
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-260)
48 R 2 1 1 2 2-2 1/2 30.60 VERY WIDE BCKSTRETCH
 
Southern Florida Greyhound Association Stake
May Two Flite II
RACE 41
1. BJAYS RUMMY BK., F 5/ 2/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-IRUSKA TOO COOL
BLAKE BOECKENSTEDT OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, BELLEVUE IA
(A-261)
48 R 4 4 3 3 3-5 1/2 30.81 EVENLY, INSIDE
2. BJAYS YAHTZEE W.T.BK., F 5/ 2/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-IRUSKA TOO COOL
BLAKE BOECKENSTEDT OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, BELLEVUE IA
(A-240)
43 R 1 3 3 3 3-9 1/2 30.80 EVENLY, INSIDE
4. PJ KENNY THE KAT BD., M 5/ 1/2015
GREYS FLAMEBEAU-NEVER AGAIN CAT
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-255)
46 R 5 4 2 3 3-8 30.79 EVENLY, MIDTRACK
5. WATCH ME WORK W.BK., M 5/28/2015
OSHKOSH SLAMMER-KB'S MALLOY
HARVEY D. RANDLE, AUSTIN TX (A-247)
44 R 5 1 3 3 3-13 31.02 EVENLY, INSIDE
7. PJ AYE BAY BAY BK., F 5/16/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-PAMPERED BECKY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-258)
47 R 4 2 3 3 3-4 30.86 GOOD EFFORT
8. KELSOS CONCISE BK., F 5/21/2015
KELSOS LOCKNLOAD-KELSOS LAB TOP
JOHN W. KELLY, FARMINGDALE NJ (A-251)
45 R 5 3 3 3 3-1 1/2 30.65 GOOD TRY, INSIDE
 
Slack’s Best of 4 Stake
RACE 42
1. KEEPER WHALE R., M 4/ 8/2015
HL'S TOD N TYLER-GABLE SUSHI
GREEN SMITH, BRYAN TX (S)
51 R 4 1 3 3 4-8 30.87 EARLY TRY, INSIDE
2. CRAIGIE IMPULSE W.T.R., F 2/16/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-DEBBIE'S DREAMER
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-166)
70 R 2 2 4 4 4-8 30.82 INSIDE ROUTE
4. SH EL JEFE BK., M 3/20/2015
TRENT LEE-SH EYWA
TOM M. SUGIHARA, JR. OR ROBERT HARDISON, FT. LUPTON CO
68 R 5 4 4 4 4-12 30.95 LITTLE CHANGE
5. BARTS WYNN W.BD., F 7/12/2015
KC AND ALL-WORKHARDPLAYHARD
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-51)
10 R 4 3 4 4 4-11 30.95 LITTLE CHANGE
7. BALD FACED FLYER R.W., M 3/25/2015
STEVIE PREE-ROC A BY CHEETOS
JOE LAIL OR ASHLEY LAIL, ALVARADO TX (S)
61 R 1 4 6 6 4-9 30.70 BACK EARLY
8. KEEPER LEMON F.BD., F 4/ 8/2015
HL'S TOD N TYLER-GABLE SUSHI
GREEN SMITH, BRYAN TX (S)
56 R 5 5 4 4 4-15 30.86 LITTLE CHANGE
 
February/March Consolations
RACE 43
1. SH PATRON BK., M 3/20/2015
TRENT LEE-SH EYWA
TOM M. SUGIHARA, JR. OR ROBERT HARDISON, FT. LUPTON CO
61 R 8 6 5 5 6-12 30.91 never prominent
2. CHELS R.W., F 3/25/2015
STEVIE PREE-ROC A BY CHEETOS
JOE LAIL OR ASHLEY LAIL, ALVARADO TX (S)
69 R 1 1 4 5 5-14 31.11 OUTRUN EARLY
4. SPIN OUT R., F 3/18/2015
STEVIE PREE-ROC A BY JUBILEE
JOE LAIL OR ASHLEY LAIL, ALVARADO TX (S)
63 R 5 4 4 4 4-28 31.02 NEVER IN IT
5. KEEPER GRIFFIN R., M 3/17/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-GABLE KISSHER
GREEN SMITH, BRYAN TX (S)
67 R 4 6 6 6 6-26 32.03 FAR BACK
7. PAR MOLLY R., F 3/25/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-MY MAMA BETH
BOBBY JOE PARKER, KEOTA OK (A-149)
66 R 4 3 5 5 5-15 31.31 CROWDED, OUTRUN
8. KEEPER SQUIGGY W.BK., M 2/ 1/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-KEEPER LENOX
GREEN SMITH, BRYAN TX (S)
71 R 4 2 3 4 4-6 31.05 OFFSTRIDED 1ST TURN
 
RACE 44
1. CRAIGIE BLING BK., F 3/ 1/2015
KC AND ALL-DELIGHTFUL MARY
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-155)
67 R 7 4 4 4 4-13 31.12 COLLIDED FIRST TURN
2. PAR MAXI BK., F 3/25/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-MY MAMA BETH
BOBBY JOE PARKER, KEOTA OK (A-135)
62 R 4 4 3 4 4-10 31.06 EARLY TRY, INSIDE
4. KEEPER SHIRLEY W.BK., F 2/ 1/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-KEEPER LENOX
GREEN SMITH, BRYAN TX (S)
64 R 1 1 4 5 5-24 31.52 FAR BACK
5. FRIENDLY CASPER BD.W., M 3/22/2015
STEVIE PREE-ROC A BY MAGGIE
JOE LAIL OR ASHLEY LAIL, ALVARADO TX (S)
65 R 2 4 4 4 4-16 31.42 COLLIDED FIRST TURN
7. INSANE BOLT BD.W., M 3/25/2015
STEVIE PREE-ROC A BY CHEETOS
JOE LAIL OR ASHLEY LAIL, ALVARADO TX (S)
71 R 7 5 5 5 5-13 31.53 BACK EARLY
 
RACE 45
1. KEEPER GRIMM BK., M 3/17/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-GABLE KISSHER
GREEN SMITH, BRYAN TX (S)
62 R 1 2 4 5 5-15 31.44 NEVER IN IT
2. WILLIE MERLE R., M 3/18/2015
STEVIE PREE-ROC A BY JUBILEE
JOE LAIL OR ASHLEY LAIL, ALVARADO TX (S)
66 R 1 2 4 4 4-14 31.26 WIDE EARLY
4. KEEPER LENNY BK., M 2/ 1/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-KEEPER LENOX
GREEN SMITH, BRYAN TX (S)
72 R 5 4 4 4 5-12 30.97 COLLIDED FIRST TURN
5. PAR MADDIE BK., F 3/25/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-MY MAMA BETH
BOBBY JOE PARKER, KEOTA OK (A-153)
67 R 2 2 5 5 5-24 31.78 OUTRUN
7. CRAIGIE GUNSMOKE R., M 3/ 1/2015
KC AND ALL-DELIGHTFUL MARY
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-163)
69 R 5 3 3 4 4-14 31.07 INSIDE ROUTE
 
April Consolations
RACE 46
1. MOONSHINE RUNNER F., M 4/25/2015
FLYING HYDROGEN-FLYING SKILLFUL
HARVEY D. RANDLE, AUSTIN TX (A-187)
52 R 2 2 4 4 4-24 32.13 FAR BACK
2. JOHN BARKER R., M 4/ 3/2015
SOPRANO DRIVE-TORNADO TOES
KENNETH E. OR JANET R. ALLEN, ABILENE KS (A-211)
60 R 1 2 4 4 4-11 31.15 OFFSTRIDED 1ST TURN
4. SPECIAL POWERS BK., M 4/ 2/2015
TRENT LEE-MIKA
ROBERT HARDISON OR PAM HAMILTON, ONAWA IA
57 R 7 5 3 4 5-18 31.53 OUTRUN
5. KEEPER HANSEL R., M 4/23/2015
BOB'S SKEET-KB'S JUMBO JET
GREEN SMITH, BRYAN TX (S)
54 R 2 3 4 4 4-20 31.59 OUTRUN EARLY
 
RACE 47
1. KEEPER GRETEL LT.BD., F 4/23/2015
BOB'S SKEET-KB'S JUMBO JET
GREEN SMITH, BRYAN TX (S)
58 R 5 4 3 3 4-14 31.03 OUTRUN EARLY
2. EVEN MONEY BET BK.BD., M 4/25/2015
FLYING HYDROGEN-FLYING SKILLFUL
HARVEY D. RANDLE, AUSTIN TX (A-196)
55 R 5 3 5 5 5-29 32.21 FAR BACK
4. WALL CLOUD BD., F 4/ 3/2015
SOPRANO DRIVE-TORNADO TOES
KENNETH E. OR JANET R. ALLEN, ABILENE KS (A-182)
51 R 1 2 4 5 5-8 1/2 30.91 INSIDE ROUTE
5. JS PRETTY POISON W.T.R., F 4/25/2015
DJAYS OCTANE-JS SUM FUN
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-191)
53 R 5 4 4 4 4-10 31.21 BUMPED FIRST TURN
 
May Consolations
RACE 48
1. KELSOS HYMENROTH LT.BD., M 5/21/2015
KELSOS LOCKNLOAD-KELSOS LAB TOP
JOHN W. KELLY, FARMINGDALE NJ (A-243)
43 R 7 5 5 4 4-13 31.02 AWAY SLOWLY
2. HEADIN WEST R.BD., M 5/ 4/2015
FLYING WESTOVER-MILLYS GOLDIE
HARVEY D. RANDLE, AUSTIN TX (A-241)
43 R 4 4 4 5 5-21 31.61 OUTRUN
4. GOGIAGI BK., F 5/25/2015
CTW LYLE LYNDON-JSK LUMPY DONUT
GINA BUTLER-REID, STEPHENVILLE TX (S-L)
39 R 4 4 3 4 4-14 31.09 INSIDE ROUTE
5. UGUNA BK., F 5/25/2015
CTW LYLE LYNDON-JSK LUMPY DONUT
GINA BUTLER-REID, STEPHENVILLE TX (S-L)
48 R 1 3 4 4 4 OOP FAR BACK
 
RACE 49
1. CHEROKEE NATION W.T.BK., F 5/25/2015
CTW LYLE LYNDON-JSK LUMPY DONUT
GINA BUTLER-REID, STEPHENVILLE TX (S-l0
44 R 7 5 4 4 5-16 31.27 OUTRUN
2. JS MUD CRICKET R., F 5/ 3/2015
KL'S RAYMOND-JS JOY KIL
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-252)
46 R 1 2 4 4 4-12 31.09 BACK EARLY
4. RUN PRETTY BOY W.BD., M 5/ 4/2015
FLYING WESTOVER-MILLYS GOLDIE
HARVEY D. RANDLE, AUSTIN TX (A-225)
39 R 2 2 5 5 5-18 31.31 FAR BACK
5. BARTS E F FIVE BK., M 5/ 1/2015
PACIFIC MILE*-SEADON TRAVELER
RHONDA BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-217)
37 R 5 3 4 4 4-11 31.01 WIDE FIRST, OUTRUN
 
Borchers 31.90 Memorial Stake
RACE 50
1. SH NAMASTE BK., M 4/ 2/2015
MAKESHIFT-SH NEYTIRI
TOM M. SUGIHARA, JR. OR ROBERT HARDISON, FT. LUPTON CO
49 R 1 1 4 4 4-22 31.83 COLLIDED FIRST TURN
2. SLIPPIN AROUND BD., F 4/ 3/2015
SOPRANO DRIVE-TORNADO TOES
KENNETH E. OR JANET R. ALLEN, ABILENE KS (A-181)
50 R 7 4 4 4 4-26 31.92 COLLIDED FIRST TURN
4. TARZAN THE MAN BD., M 5/25/2015
CTW LYLE LYNDON-JSK LUMPY DONUT
MYRTLE ERWIN, MIDLAND TX (A-235)
41 R 5 4 4 4 4-26 31.92 OUTRUN
5. WYNESHIA BK., F 8/10/2015
BORDER PATROL-KIOWA MAD CALL
GLENN C. JONES, MEXIA TX (A-107)
1 R 5 4 5 5 5-20 31.81 OUTRUN
7. True GENTLEMAN BK., M 5/25/2015
CTW LYLE LYNDON-JSK LUMPY DONUT
MYRTLE ERWIN, MIDLAND TX (A-236)
42 R 1 3 4 4 4-22 31.87 FAR BACK
8. SPOTTY BOY JR W.BD., M 5/ 4/2015
FLYING WESTOVER-MILLYS GOLDIE
HARVEY D. RANDLE, AUSTIN TX (A-221)
38 R 4 2 5 5 5-17 31.97 BLOCKED FAR TURN
Files