Greyhound News
Back to News » 2019 Spring Meet Round I Program
Saturday, April 13, 2019

 Monday April 15, 2019  |  DOWNLOAD

9:00 a.m.
Naples-Ft. Myers Greyhound Track Stake
January One
RACE 1
1. SR SWISS CACO BK., F 1/22/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-KIOWA ZAFINA
DAVID STRONG OR JOHN ROBINSON, SOLOMON KS (A-39)
2. KBC BLUE ANGEL BE., F 1/ 6/2018
IRUSKA ALL STAR-RUFF TUFF BABE
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-40)
4. ATX ASHTONMARTIN R., M 1/20/2018
GIGAWATT-TB'S STAR BABY
HARVEY D. RANDLE, AUSTIN TX (A-41)
 
RACE 2
1. KBF DIRECT PAY BK., M 1/10/2018
SHONN-TB'S FLO RITA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-42)
2. SR DEBOER DK.BD., M 1/22/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-KIOWA ZAFINA
DAVID STRONG OR JOHN ROBINSON, SOLOMON KS (A-43)
4. ATX FERRARI JR BK., M 1/12/2018
ATASCOCITA GRAY-MSLONDON
HARVEY D. RANDLE, AUSTIN TX (A-44)
 
RACE 3
1. KBF SHOCKWAVE R., F 1/10/2018
SHONN-TB'S FLO RITA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-45)
2. SR KETOGENESIS W.T.BK., F 1/22/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-KIOWA ZAFINA
DAVID STRONG OR JOHN ROBINSON, SOLOMON KS (A-46)
4. CRAIGIE CALYPSO BK., F 1/16/2018
KIOWA MYTH-BJ'S CHEWIE
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-47)
 
RACE 4
1. KBC SLIDER W.BK., F 1/ 6/2018
IRUSKA ALL STAR-RUFF TUFF BABE
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-48)
2. RCK WAR QUEEN BK., F 1/21/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-RCK AMAZON
RCK KENNELS, LLC, LUCASVILLE OH (A-49)
 
Midwest Greyhound Supply, Inc. Stake
January Two
RACE 5
1. KBC SABINA BK., F 1/ 6/2018
IRUSKA ALL STAR-RUFF TUFF BABE
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-50)
2. ATX BUGATTIBLACK BK., M 1/12/2018
ATASCOCITA GRAY-MSLONDON
HARVEY D. RANDLE, AUSTIN TX (A-51)
4. SR FOREVER W.T.BK., F 1/22/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-KIOWA ZAFINA
DAVID STRONG OR JOHN ROBINSON, SOLOMON KS (A-52)
 
RACE 6
1. SR BENIDICT DK.BD., F 1/22/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-KIOWA ZAFINA
DAVID STRONG OR JOHN ROBINSON, SOLOMON KS (A-53)
2. ATX BLACKMCLAREN BK., M 1/12/2018
ATASCOCITA GRAY-MSLONDON
HARVEY D. RANDLE, AUSTIN TX (A-54)
4. KBC STRIKER BD., M 1/ 6/2018
IRUSKA ALL STAR-RUFF TUFF BABE
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-55)
 
RACE 7
1. ATX SASSYGURL BK., F 1/20/2018
GIGAWATT-TB'S STAR BABY
HARVEY D. RANDLE, AUSTIN TX (A-56)
2. KBF RAW DEAL BK., F 1/10/2018
SHONN-TB'S FLO RITA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-57)
4. SR KLINGENBERG LT.BD., F 1/22/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-KIOWA ZAFINA
DAVID STRONG OR JOHN ROBINSON, SOLOMON KS (A-58)
 
RACE 8
1. CRAIGIE CAMRYN BK., F 1/16/2018
KIOWA MYTH-BJ'S CHEWIE
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-59)
2. RCK RUN BLONDIE R., F 1/21/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-RCK AMAZON
RCK KENNELS, LLC, LUCASVILLE OH (A-60)
 
bestbet Jacksonville Stake
December One
RACE 9
1. KB'S WIGWOM BK., F 12/12/2017
TRENT LEE-BACKWOOD ALVA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-1)
2. KB'S POWER HOUSE BK., M 12/10/2017
TRENT LEE-KB'S SANTA ANA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-2)
4. BIG BAD BERGY R.W., M 12/15/2017
SHONN-ANGEL AMY
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-3)
5. CTW LOUISA F.BD., F 12/20/2017
PAT C SABBATH-CTW LEONA BROWN
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-4)
 
RACE 10
1. KB'S WISKY RIVER BK., M 12/10/2017
TRENT LEE-KB'S SANTA ANA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-5)
2. BOSTONS BEST W.BK., M 12/ 8/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-KIOWA YELL CITY
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-6)
4. SJ BYE FELICIA W.T.DK.BD., F 12/12/2017
KIOWA MYTH-CRAIGIE BENATAR
SHANNON HENRY OR JULIE BOYD, SOLOMON KS (A-7)
 
RACE 11
1. KB'S AGGIE GAL BK., F 12/10/2017
TRENT LEE-KB'S SANTA ANA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-8)
2. MYSTERY MACARONI R.W., F 12/15/2017
SHONN-ANGEL AMY
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-9)
4. SJ THELMANLOUISE BK., F 12/14/2017
GABLE SOUR CREAM-JS HEAVEN SENT
SHANNON HENRY OR JULIE BOYD, SOLOMON KS (A-10)
 
RACE 12
1. KB'S FAIRY DUST BK., F 12/12/2017
TRENT LEE-BACKWOOD ALVA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-11)
2. SJ ROAD TRIPPIN BK., M 12/14/2017
GABLE SOUR CREAM-JS HEAVEN SENT
SHANNON HENRY OR JULIE BOYD, SOLOMON KS (A-12)
4. MIGHTY MCAVOY R., M 12/15/2017
SHONN-ANGEL AMY
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-13)
 
Philip Harris Memorial Stake
December Two
RACE 13
1. KB'S BAD DREAM BK., M 12/12/2017
TRENT LEE-BACKWOOD ALVA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-14)
2. KB'S PING F., F 12/ 1/2017
ATASCOCITA GRAY-KB'S HOT PEPPER
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-15)
4. CTW LOTUS FLOWER R.BD., F 12/20/2017
PAT C SABBATH-CTW LEONA BROWN
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-16)
5. SJ FUNHASARRIVED BD., F 12/14/2017
GABLE SOUR CREAM-JS HEAVEN SENT
SHANNON HENRY OR JULIE BOYD, SOLOMON KS (A-17)
 
RACE 14
1. KB'S CLEANER BK., F 12/10/2017
TRENT LEE-KB'S SANTA ANA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-18)
2. TMC'S JAZZMIN BK., F 12/30/2017
TMC'S REMEDY-CTW QUINTESSENCE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-19)
4. PERFECT PENNE R., F 12/15/2017
SHONN-ANGEL AMY
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-20)
 
RACE 15
1. MIGHTY MARCHAND R.W., M 12/15/2017
SHONN-ANGEL AMY
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-21)
2. SJ SOUL SISTERS W.T.F., F 12/12/2017
KIOWA MYTH-CRAIGIE BENATAR
SHANNON HENRY OR JULIE BOYD, SOLOMON KS (A-22)
4. KB'S ZODIAC BK., F 12/10/2017
TRENT LEE-KB'S SANTA ANA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-23)
 
RACE 16
1. KB'S MCLOVIN BK., F 12/12/2017
TRENT LEE-BACKWOOD ALVA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-24)
2. KILLER KRUG R., M 12/15/2017
SHONN-ANGEL AMY
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-25)
4. SJ JULES JEWEL BK., F 12/14/2017
GABLE SOUR CREAM-JS HEAVEN SENT
SHANNON HENRY OR JULIE BOYD, SOLOMON KS (A-26)
 
American Greyhound Council Stake
December Three
RACE 17
1. KB'S BAZZARR BK., M 12/10/2017
TRENT LEE-KB'S SANTA ANA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-27)
2. SOMETHING BRUIN W.BD., M 12/ 8/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-KIOWA YELL CITY
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-28)
4. CTW LUCKY LEON F.BD., M 12/20/2017
PAT C SABBATH-CTW LEONA BROWN
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-29)
 
RACE 18
1. CHICAGOBLACKHAWK BK., M 12/ 8/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-KIOWA YELL CITY
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-30)
2. SJ LOVETHECROWN W.T., F 12/12/2017
KIOWA MYTH-CRAIGIE BENATAR
SHANNON HENRY OR JULIE BOYD, SOLOMON KS (A-31)
4. KB'S BLAZIN ACE BK., M 12/10/2017
TRENT LEE-KB'S SANTA ANA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-32)
 
RACE 19
1. KB'S SMOKIN GUN BK., M 12/10/2017
TRENT LEE-KB'S SANTA ANA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-33)
2. LITTLE ORZO R., F 12/15/2017
SHONN-ANGEL AMY
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-34)
4. SJ MYBESTFRIEND BK., F 12/14/2017
GABLE SOUR CREAM-JS HEAVEN SENT
SHANNON HENRY OR JULIE BOYD, SOLOMON KS (A-35)
 
RACE 20
1. KB'S SLICK WILLY BK., M 12/12/2017
TRENT LEE-BACKWOOD ALVA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-36)
2. KB'S ICON F., F 12/ 1/2017
ATASCOCITA GRAY-KB'S HOT PEPPER
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-37)
4. SJ SKYNYRDNATION BK., M 12/14/2017
GABLE SOUR CREAM-JS HEAVEN SENT
SHANNON HENRY OR JULIE BOYD, SOLOMON KS (A-38)
 
Tuesday April 16, 2019
9:00 a.m.
Greyhound Breeders of Arkansas Stake
November One
RACE 21
1. GONZ DANDELION R.F., M 11/15/2017
BELLA INFRARED-JEDI HONEY RYDER
MARCOS GONZALEZ, SAN YSIDRO CA (A-134)
2. DISCO FEVER DK.BD., M 11/18/2017
BARCELONA BOSS-ROC A BY ROSA
VINCE BERLAND OR GLENN C. JONES, ABILENE KS (A-135)
4. WORLD CLASS TOUR BD., M 11/ 4/2017
OSHKOSH LAMONT-FLYING SNOOPY
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-136)
5. KB'S SURE PASS BK., F 11/22/2017
DODGEM BY DESIGN-ROYAL MOSAIC
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-137)
 
RACE 22
1. GONZ TANGO F., M 11/15/2017
BELLA INFRARED-JEDI HONEY RYDER
MARCOS GONZALEZ, SAN YSIDRO CA (A-138)
2. KB'S WHOOPY BK., F 11/ 4/2017
LONESOME CRY-BOC'S MISSILE
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-139)
4. KC'S BEULAH BD., F 11/28/2017
DODGEM BY DESIGN-VOGO FRUITCAKE
CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MAYVIEW MO (A-140)
 
RACE 23
1. KB'S HUNG JURY BD., M 11/22/2017
DODGEM BY DESIGN-ROYAL MOSAIC
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-141)
2. DISCO FLASH R., F 11/18/2017
BARCELONA BOSS-ROC A BY ROSA
VINCE BERLAND OR GLENN C. JONES, ABILENE KS (A-142)
4. SUTHER R.BD.W., M 11/15/2017
FLYIN MAN OF GOD-B'S ELITE WENDY
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-143)
 
RACE 24
1. KB'S BLACKJACK BK., M 11/ 4/2017
LONESOME CRY-BOC'S MISSILE
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-144)
2. GONZ MANI R.F., F 11/15/2017
BELLA INFRARED-JEDI HONEY RYDER
MARCOS GONZALEZ, SAN YSIDRO CA (A-145)
4. DISCO MOVES R., M 11/18/2017
BARCELONA BOSS-ROC A BY ROSA
VINCE BERLAND OR GLENN C. JONES, ABILENE KS (A-146)
 
Plum Creek Kennel Stake
November Two
RACE 25
1. DISCO DANCER BD., F 11/18/2017
BARCELONA BOSS-ROC A BY ROSA
VINCE BERLAND OR GLENN C. JONES, ABILENE KS (A-147)
2. KB'S ROGUE BD., M 11/22/2017
DODGEM BY DESIGN-ROYAL MOSAIC
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-148)
4. GONZ CANELO R.F., M 11/15/2017
BELLA INFRARED-JEDI HONEY RYDER
MARCOS GONZALEZ, SAN YSIDRO CA (A-149)
5. KC'S ESMERELDA R., F 11/16/2017
OYA STAN THE MAN-KANE'S WIDOW
CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MAYVIEW MO (A-150)
 
RACE 26
1. BL OMEGA BD., F 11/29/2017
SH AVATAR-NB'S NICE N EASY
WOODALL RACING, INC., KEOTA OK (A-151)
2. KB'S LUCKY LIZ BK., F 11/ 4/2017
LONESOME CRY-BOC'S MISSILE
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-152)
4. GONZ COSMOS R.F., M 11/15/2017
BELLA INFRARED-JEDI HONEY RYDER
MARCOS GONZALEZ, SAN YSIDRO CA (A-153)
 
RACE 27
1. KB'S ACE BULLET BD., F 11/ 4/2017
LONESOME CRY-BOC'S MISSILE
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-154)
2. MIND SET R., F 11/ 4/2017
OSHKOSH LAMONT-FLYING SNOOPY
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-155)
4. GONZ PINA KATA F., F 11/15/2017
BELLA INFRARED-JEDI HONEY RYDER
MARCOS GONZALEZ, SAN YSIDRO CA (A-156)
 
RACE 28
1. KB'S SPIN CITY BK., M 11/22/2017
DODGEM BY DESIGN-ROYAL MOSAIC
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-157)
2. KILGOUR BD.W., F 11/15/2017
FLYIN MAN OF GOD-B'S ELITE WENDY
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-158)
4. DISCO BALL R., F 11/18/2017
BARCELONA BOSS-ROC A BY ROSA
VINCE BERLAND OR GLENN C. JONES, ABILENE KS (A-159)
 
Arkansas Greyhound Kennel Association Stake
October One
RACE 29
1. COBI'S GO DADDY BE.F., M 10/ 1/2017
WD'S SANTIAGO-ATASCOCITA CADET
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-111)
2. DISCO BOB BD., M 10/27/2017
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYING ACES UP
VINCE BERLAND OR GLENN C. JONES, ABILENE KS (A-112)
4. CTW RUGBY PRO W.R., M 10/ 4/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-GIRL ON FIRE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-113)
5. FASHION TREND BK., F 10/21/2017
GOLDEN SQUIRE-TANGO TESSA
JACOBS RACING KENNEL, INC., CLAFLIN KS (A-114)
 
RACE 30
1. FLY VELOCIRAPTOR R., F 10/ 5/2017
KIOWA MYTH-KIOWA DEE GRAY
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS
2. COBI'S MOOLIGAN BE.BD., M 10/ 1/2017
WD'S SANTIAGO-ATASCOCITA CADET
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-115)
4. JS KEN NIVING R.F., M 10/ 6/2017
SH AVATAR-JS KERRY OKI
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-116)
5. CTW RAMBLIN RAE W.T.BK., F 10/ 4/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-GIRL ON FIRE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-117)
 
RACE 31
1. CTW RUBY SPARKS W.T.R.BD., F 10/ 4/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-GIRL ON FIRE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-118)
2. COBI'S POWERCAT BE.F., F 10/ 1/2017
WD'S SANTIAGO-ATASCOCITA CADET
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-119)
4. JS KAY OSS R.F., F 10/ 6/2017
SH AVATAR-JS KERRY OKI
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS
 
RACE 32
1. KB'S TRITON BK., M 10/13/2017
TIME FLIES-KB'S RAPUNZEL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-120)
2. KENNY DO IT W.BD., M 10/ 1/2017
LONESOME CRY-PRECOCIOUS PEG
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-121)
4. KB'S MYSTIC MAN DK.BD., M 10/20/2017
LONESOME CRY-GOGO MOROCCO
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-122)
 
Ben Stout Memorial Stake
October Two
RACE 33
1. CTW RAPID PEPPER W.T.BK., M 10/ 4/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-GIRL ON FIRE
SAMANTHA R. WEST, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-123)
2. KB'S FRONT COVER W.R., F 10/20/2017
LONESOME CRY-GOGO MOROCCO
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-124)
4. GRACE WILL DO IT W.DK.BD., F 10/ 1/2017
LONESOME CRY-PRECOCIOUS PEG
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-125)
5. DISCO MANIA R.BD., M 11/18/2017
BARCELONA BOSS-ROC A BY ROSA
VINCE BERLAND OR GLENN C. JONES, ABILENE KS (A-126)
 
RACE 34
1. COBI'S HANGMAN BD., M 10/ 1/2017
WD'S SANTIAGO-ATASCOCITA CADET
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-127)
2. JS KOOL KASH R.F., M 10/ 6/2017
SH AVATAR-JS KERRY OKI
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-128)
4. CTW RAGING FURY W.T.BK., M 10/ 4/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-GIRL ON FIRE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-129)
5. FLYING BARYONYX R.BD., F 10/ 5/2017
KIOWA MYTH-KIOWA DEE GRAY
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS
 
RACE 35
1. COBI'S MISS PRI BE.F., F 10/ 1/2017
WD'S SANTIAGO-ATASCOCITA CADET
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-130)
2. JS KIT KAT BD., F 10/ 6/2017
SH AVATAR-JS KERRY OKI
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS
4. CTW ROMANCE ME W.R.BD., F 10/ 4/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-GIRL ON FIRE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-131)
 
RACE 36
1. KB'S SKIPACHICK BK., F 10/13/2017
TIME FLIES-KB'S RAPUNZEL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-132)
2. CTW RUN GIRL RUN W.T.R.BD., F 10/ 4/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-GIRL ON FIRE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-133)
4. ZB TREMONTI BK., M 10/18/2017
HI NOON HERO-HERECOMESTIPPY
BRIAN OR LAURA BRADY, STOUGHTON MA
 
Cole Sires Stake
August/September One
RACE 37
1. FLY L SKY W.BE.BD., F 8/ 7/2017
BARCELONA BOSS-UB A SENSATION
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS
2. CTW FOREVER MINE R.BD., F 9/19/2017
EYES LOADED-CTW FLIRTATIOUS
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-61)
4. JS MUTUAL FUN R., F 8/11/2017
OSHKOSH LAMONT-KIOWA DASH MILE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-62)
5. BL SPRING BREAK R.BD., F 8/ 1/2017
BL ROUNDER-BL MONGOOSE
WOODALL RACING, INC., KEOTA OK (A-63)
 
RACE 38
1. CTW WINDFALL R.BD., F 8/ 1/2017
CTW BRONZE DRAKE-CTW CAT WALK
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-64)
2. ASH'S APRICOT BD., F 8/16/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-CRY ASH
CLAYTON J. BLACK OR CRAIGIE, INC., FARRAGUT IA (A-65)
4. FLYING BENELLI BK., F 9/12/2017
FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING UZI
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS
5. CTW STARRIN ROLE BK., F 9/21/2017
TRENT LEE-CTW STARLET
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-66)
 
RACE 39
1. AUSSIE TROUBLE DK.BD., M 9/14/2017
EYES LOADED-MOMENT OF MAGIC
ROBERT JAMES BRITTON, LARA (A-67)
2. CTW GIFTED SIGHT W.R.BD., F 8/26/2017
GIGAWATT-CTW GIFTOFBRONZE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-68)
4. JS BIG SLICK R.F., M 9/22/2017
SH AVATAR-JS RACIN SLICKS
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-69)
5. FLYING SUEDE R., F 8/13/2017
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYING EXPLOSIVE
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS
 
RACE 40
1. FLYING VELVET W.T.BK., F 8/13/2017
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYING EXPLOSIVE
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS
2. LIME TIME DK.BD., F 8/22/2017
GOLD TOWN*-MIESHA TATE
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-70)
4. CTW WINGDINGER R.BD., M 8/ 1/2017
CTW BRONZE DRAKE-CTW CAT WALK
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-71)
 
Symbioun, Inc. Stake
August/September Two
RACE 41
1. FLYING TARLY R.BD., F 8/27/2017
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYING VALKYRIE
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS
2. JGO KISS ME KATE BK., F 9/ 6/2017
CROWN AND CREST-KIOWA KAY TIPTON
M. RYAN, ERIK KOLTZ OR SHANNON HENRY, ABILENE KS (A-72)
4. CTW GRAMMY WINNR BK., F 8/26/2017
GIGAWATT-CTW GIFTOFBRONZE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-73)
5. ASH'S APPLEOFMYI R.BD., F 8/16/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-CRY ASH
CLAYTON J. BLACK OR CRAIGIE, INC., FARRAGUT IA (A-74)
 
RACE 42
1. FLYING PADRE PIO F., M 9/21/2017
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYING PHILOMENA
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS
2. JS BUMPIN BUDS BD., M 9/22/2017
SH AVATAR-JS RACIN SLICKS
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-75)
4. CTW WIDOW MAKER R.BD., M 8/ 1/2017
CTW BRONZE DRAKE-CTW CAT WALK
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-76)
5. AUSSIE TURBO DK.BD., F 9/14/2017
EYES LOADED-MOMENT OF MAGIC
ROBERT JAMES BRITTON, LARA (A-77)
 
RACE 43
1. FLYING PLUSH R., F 8/13/2017
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYING EXPLOSIVE
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS
2. SE'S ROCKET FUEL W.BK., M 9/ 2/2017
SE'S JET FUEL-SE'S ROSE MARIE
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-78)
4. CTW WIND WHISPER BD., F 8/ 1/2017
CTW BRONZE DRAKE-CTW CAT WALK
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-79)
 
RACE 44
1. CTW FORTUNE FIFI R.BD., F 9/19/2017
EYES LOADED-CTW FLIRTATIOUS
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-80)
2. CTW SHOW STOPPER BK., F 9/21/2017
TRENT LEE-CTW STARLET
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-81)
4. FLYING VELOUR R., F 8/13/2017
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYING EXPLOSIVE
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS
 
Wayne R. Ward Memorial Stake
August/September Three
RACE 45
1. FLYING VELVETEEN BK., F 8/13/2017
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYING EXPLOSIVE
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS
2. ASH'S ANNIEOAKLY BD., F 8/16/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-CRY ASH
CLAYTON J. BLACK OR CRAIGIE, INC., FARRAGUT IA (A-82)
4. SE'S JET RED R., M 9/ 2/2017
SE'S JET FUEL-SE'S ROSE MARIE
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-83)
5. CTW WEEKEND FUN BD., F 8/ 1/2017
CTW BRONZE DRAKE-CTW CAT WALK
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-84)
 
RACE 46
1. CTW FEELING GOOD R.BD., F 9/19/2017
EYES LOADED-CTW FLIRTATIOUS
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-85)
2. AUSSIE FLASH BK., M 9/28/2017
ABOVE ALL-GOLDILOCKS
ROBERT JAMES BRITTON, LARA (A-86)
4. FLYING KENAI R., M 8/24/2017
BARCELONA BOSS-FLY SARAH PALIN
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS
5. CTW SHES A REBEL BK., F 9/21/2017
TRENT LEE-CTW STARLET
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-87)
 
RACE 47
1. JGO DEW N CROWN BK., M 9/ 6/2017
CROWN AND CREST-KIOWA KAY TIPTON
M. RYAN, ERIK KOLTZ OR SHANNON HENRY, ABILENE KS (A-88)
2. FLYING LAGUNA F., F 9/14/2017
BARCELONA BOSS-KIOWA BRIDE
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS
4. CTW GIFT O GUCCI BK., F 8/26/2017
GIGAWATT-CTW GIFTOFBRONZE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-89)
 
RACE 48
1. JS CARDI B BD., F 9/22/2017
SH AVATAR-JS RACIN SLICKS
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-90)
2. CTW SPELLBOUND BK., M 9/21/2017
TRENT LEE-CTW STARLET
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-91)
4. FLYING TARGARYEN R., F 8/27/2017
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYING VALKYRIE
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS
 
Cary & Carolyn Alsobrook Memorial Stake
August/September Four
RACE 49
1. ASH'S ANDREW R.BD., M 8/16/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-CRY ASH
CLAYTON J. BLACK OR CRAIGIE, INC., FARRAGUT IA (A-92)
2. SE'S JET BLACK W.BK., F 9/ 2/2017
SE'S JET FUEL-SE'S ROSE MARIE
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-93)
4. CTW WHEELS UP F., M 8/ 1/2017
CTW BRONZE DRAKE-CTW CAT WALK
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-94)
5. FLY YELLOWJACKET BK., M 8/11/2017
FLYING FIRED UP-KAY KIOWA FLYER
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS
 
RACE 50
1. CTW SHADOW STAR BK., M 9/21/2017
TRENT LEE-CTW STARLET
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-95)
2. FLYING ACOMA BD., F 9/14/2017
BARCELONA BOSS-KIOWA BRIDE
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS
4. CRAIGIEWIDEGLIDE DK.BD., M 9/24/2017
SH AVATAR-CRAIGIE HARLEY D
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-96)
5. KETO LIFE BD., F 8/22/2017
GOLD TOWN*-MIESHA TATE
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-97)
 
RACE 51
1. FLYING PETER BD., M 9/21/2017
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYING PHILOMENA
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS
2. CTW FLASH BANG R.BD., M 9/19/2017
EYES LOADED-CTW FLIRTATIOUS
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-98)
4. JGO ROCKY RHOADE BD., M 9/ 6/2017
CROWN AND CREST-KIOWA KAY TIPTON
M. RYAN, ERIK KOLTZ OR SHANNON HENRY, ABILENE KS (A-99)
 
RACE 52
1. JS SPORTY KICKS R.F., M 9/22/2017
SH AVATAR-JS RACIN SLICKS
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-100)
2. CTW GIOVANNI F., M 8/26/2017
GIGAWATT-CTW GIFTOFBRONZE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-101)
4. FLYING FAIRBANKS R.BD., M 8/24/2017
BARCELONA BOSS-FLY SARAH PALIN
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS
 
Palm Beach Kennel Club Stake
August/September Five
RACE 53
1. CTW WOLFMAN JACK DK.R.BD., M 8/ 1/2017
CTW BRONZE DRAKE-CTW CAT WALK
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-102)
2. ACT YOUR WAGE W.R., M 9/15/2017
LENSON SANCHEZ*-MIDNIGHT RODEO
R. FINEGAN, J. AMETRANO OR R. ARMINGTON, EDMONDSON AR
4. CTW WAYBACK WREN R., F 8/ 1/2017
CTW BRONZE DRAKE-CTW CAT WALK
SAMANTHA R. WEST, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-103)
5. FLYING MORIARTY F., M 9/14/2017
BARCELONA BOSS-KIOWA BRIDE
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS
 
RACE 54
1. CRAIGIE TURBO R., M 9/ 4/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-CRAIGIE KASSIDY
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-104)
2. CTW WAG ON WANDA R.BD., F 8/ 1/2017
CTW BRONZE DRAKE-CTW CAT WALK
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-105)
4. PRUVIT BD., M 8/22/2017
GOLD TOWN*-MIESHA TATE
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-106)
5. FLYIN SWEETHEART DK.BD., F 8/22/2017
FLYING FIRED UP-GEZ SWEET
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS
 
RACE 55
1. FLYING BERRETTA BK., F 9/12/2017
FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING UZI
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS
2. CTW FRISKY FRITZ R., M 9/19/2017
EYES LOADED-CTW FLIRTATIOUS
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-107)
4. JGO CROWN ROYAL R.BD., M 9/ 6/2017
CROWN AND CREST-KIOWA KAY TIPTON
M. RYAN, ERIK KOLTZ OR SHANNON HENRY, ABILENE KS (A-108)
 
RACE 56
1. CTW GENERAL GLEN BD., M 8/26/2017
GIGAWATT-CTW GIFTOFBRONZE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-109)
2. JS PEEK A BOO R.F., F 9/22/2017
SH AVATAR-JS RACIN SLICKS
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-110)
4. FLYING KETCHIKAN DK.BD., M 8/24/2017
BARCELONA BOSS-FLY SARAH PALIN
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS