Spring Meet 2016
Auction Results - Spring 2016
Spring Meet » Catalogs and Programs
Thursday, May 4, 2017
Friday, April 28, 2017
Thursday, April 27, 2017
Friday, October 14, 2016
Friday, April 29, 2016
Wednesday, April 27, 2016
Monday, April 25, 2016
Monday, April 25, 2016
Monday, April 25, 2016
Saturday, April 23, 2016
Back to Spring 2016 » Friday Race Results - Final
Friday, April 29, 2016

Spring Meet 2016 Friday’s Results

AUG/SEP 1 Stake FINAL                        

Race  22

SE'S RACIN RAGE (A-124)   4 2 1-2    1-2  1-2      30.55 DETERMINED

KELSOS BLONDE (A-133)     8 1 2      2    2-2      30.71 STRONG BID

PJ BARCELONA (A-119)      5 4 3      3    3-2 1/2  30.74 RAIL THREAT

MOHICAN BRONZE (A-116)    7 5 4      4    4-6 1/2  30.91 EVENLY

CRAIGIE HIT MAN (A-127)   1 3 5      5    5-7      30.93 EARLY THREAT

MR. FARON YOUNG           2                              SCRATCHED

  STEVEN A. WARD, (KIOWA SWEET TREY-SE'S RACEN RAINY)

AUG/SEP 1 Stake FLITE 1                      

Race  23

TUPELO BREW (S)           7 1 1-3    1-4  1-3 1/2  30.55 ALL THE WAY

CRAIGIE KHUDA (A-131)     8 3 2      2    2-3 1/2  30.79 NICE EFFORT

SUPER C DEDRA             5 4 4      3    3-7      31.05 FAIR TRY

PRECIOUS GINGER (A-122)   1 6 5      4    4-9 1/2  31.21 STEADILY

CRAIGIE MOONDUST (A-126)  4 2 3      5    5-12     31.41 WEAKENED

JUST FOR SPITE (A-115)    2 5 6      6    6-19 1/2 31.94 CROWDED TURN

  TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, (BD'S GRAYSON-STRIPMINE)

AUG/SEP 1 Stake FLITE 2                      

Race  24

SMARTY GIRL (A-120)       1 2 3      2    1-NK     31.02 DESPITE TROUBLE

HULA HOOP (S-L)           2 3 2      1-2  2-NK     31.05 WINNING EFFORT

BIG PITCHER (A-118)       5 1 1-1    3    3-4      31.32 RAIL BID

SO PRETTY (A-123)         8 6 4      4    4-11 1/2 31.83 EVENLY

ATA BOY JAXSON (A-132)    4 4 5      5    5-16     32.14 EVEN GAIT

TB'S BEEMER (A-128)       7 5 6      6    6-22 1/2 32.59 NEVER UP

  HARLAND V. OLSON, (CTW BRONZE DRAKE-MANY MOONS)

AUG/SEP 2 Stake FINAL                        

Race  25

SUPER C DANI              5 2 2      2    1-1      30.80 FINAL STRIDES

FLYING DENIM (A-145)      2 1 1-5    1-5  2-1      30.88 ALMOST HELD

FLYING MYSPACE (A-139)    8 3 3      3    3-2      30.96 WELL UP

PARKER IN FRONT           7 4 4      4    4-5 1/2  31.18 FOLLOWED PACE

JEANNIE C RILEY           4                              SCRATCHED

RT'S JACKSTRAW (S)        1                              SCRATCHED

  JEFF L. COLE, (LAST OUTLAW-SUPER C DOMINA)

AUG/SEP 2 Stake FLITE 1                      

Race  26

KELSOS STUNT MAN (A-142)  4 1 1-2    1-1  1-2      30.94 GAME WIN

KELSOS RUMRUNNER (A-144)  7 4 2      2    2-2      31.06 BOLD TRY

KAY IRUSKA CROWN (A-136)  5 6 3      3    3-4      31.23 HIT EARLY

TB'S GETTIN BUSY (A-150)  2 5 5      4    4-11 1/2 31.73 ROUGH TRIP

SWEET SIDER (A-146)       1 2 4      5    5-14     31.93 CROWDED 1ST TURN

DANGEROUS WOLF (A-137)    8 3 6      6    6-14 1/2 31.95 HIT 1ST TURN

  JOHN W. KELLY, (BELLA INFRARED-KELSOS WOEBEGONE)

AUG/SEP 2 Stake FLITE 2                      

Race  27

STAY SMOOTH (A-138)       4 1 1-5    1-6  1-NK     31.26 HELD GAMELY

CRAIGIE HERA (A-149)      1 4 3      2    2-NK     31.29 ALMOST UP

HOT MAMACITA (A-140)      2 2 2      3    3-5 1/2  31.65 NICE TRY

SH GAZELLE (S-L)          8 5 4      4    4-6      31.69 EVENLY

SPEED KING (A-143)        7 3 5      5    5-11 1/2 32.08 IN TRAFFIC

CRAIGIE FREEDOM (A-147)   5                              SCRATCHED

  HARLAND V. OLSON, (KC AND ALL-NEW NURSE)

 

 

AUG/SEP 3 Stake FINAL                        

Race  28

PJ WIZZARD (A-166)        8 1 1-4    1-6  1-5      30.37 BREEZING

SH MERGANSER (S-L)        4 3 3      3    2-5      30.73 STEADILY

CRAIGIE AMERICUS (A-170)  7 2 2      2    3-6 1/2  30.84 GOOD EFFORT

CRAIGIE XENA (A-163)      5 5 6      5    4-8 1/2  30.98 IN TRAFFIC

DANGEROUS SPEED (A-152)   1 6 4      4    5-8 1/2  30.99 EVEN GAIT

KELSOS TURMOIL (A-159)    2 4 5      6    6-12     31.20 SLIGHT FACTOR

  VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, (BARCELONA BOSS-TINA BO BEANA)

AUG/SEP 3 Stake FLITE 1                      

Race  29

TB'S BUZZER (A-155)       4 1 1-2    1-1  1-1/2    30.94 HELD GAMELY

RT'S RAPID RYDER (S)      8 4 2      2    2-1/2    30.98 WINNING EFFORT

HANK SNOW                 2 2 3      3    3-1      31.01 BOLD BID

FLYING TROLL (A-161)      7 6 5      4    4-2      31.07 WELL UP

SUPER C DOM               1 3 4      5    5-8 1/2  31.52 ON RAIL

JUST CUTE (A-165)         5 5 6      6    6-11     31.73 SAVED GROUND

  TROY BIEHLE, (LONESOME CRY-TRUST FUND BABY)

AUG/SEP 3 Stake FLITE 2                      

Race  30

STRIKE THAT BEAT (A-153)  4 1 1-4    1-3  1-2 1/2  31.10 ALL THE WAY

KELSOS EL CHAPO (A-171)   5 2 2      2    2-2 1/2  31.27 STEADY TRY

KELSOS MAE WEST (A-162)   7 6 4      4    3-4 1/2  31.42 FAIR EFFORT

CRAIGIE DREAM ON (A-168)  8 3 3      3    4-6      31.53 FOLLOWED PACE

LICKA DE SPLIT (A-157)    2 5 5      5    5-16     32.23 EVENLY

STRIKE BACK BOY (A-158)   1 4 6      6    6-20     32.50 DROPPED BACK

  JOHN EDWARD BRAWLEY, (TK QUICK STRIKE-JUST BE A QUEEN)

OCT 1 Stake FINAL                            

Race  31

PJ GET IT POPPIN (A-178)  7 1 1-3    1-3  1-4      30.47 BOX TO WIRE

PJ STILL GOT IT (A-190)   5 5 2      2    2-4      30.85 NICE EFFORT

JACKPOT ALEXIS (A-183)    4 6 4      4    3-9      31.09 LONG GAIN

FLYING HARDWOOD (A-172)   2 2 3      3    4-11 1/2 31.27 EVEN GAIT

PJ IM SPRUNG (A-186)      1 3 5      5    5-18 1/2 31.77 HIT HARD TURN

SH TOMFOOLERY (S-L)       8 4 6      6    6-21 1/2 31.99 HIT HARD TURN

  VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, (DJAYS OCTANE-UCME MINI ME)

OCT 1 Stake FLITE 1                          

Race  32

BL DESTINY (A-180)        7 1 1-3    1-3  1-5      30.87 EASILY

JS SIMPLEE POSH (A-173)   1 4 3      3    2-5      31.22 STEADY GAIN

KIOWA VENUS (A-188)       8 2 2      2    3-5 1/2  31.24 FACTOR THRUOUT

DD COMIN FAST             4 3 4      4    4-8 1/2  31.47 FOLLOWED PACE

TB'S FIRESTARTER (A-184)  5 6 6      5    5-8 1/2  31.48 OFF VERY LATE

JS SOTALLY TOBER (A-192)  2 5 5      6    6-10 1/2 31.61 ON RAIL

  WOODALL RACING, INC., (DRAGON FIRE-BL TIP TOE MARIE)

OCT 1 Stake FLITE 2                          

Race  33

FLYIN WHITE WOLF (A-181)  4 2 1-3    1-5  1-4      31.00 HANDY WINNER

SE'S TALI GISELE (A-177)  5 1 2      2    2-4      31.29 GOOD EFFORT

TB'S FIREBOY (A-191)      7 3 3      3    3-8 1/2  31.60 FAIR TRY

RC CHILIBEANS (A-174)     2 5 4      4    4-11     31.76 FOLLOWED PACE

TB'S FIREKICKER (A-189)   8 4 5      5    5-14 1/2 32.02 WIDE 1ST TURN

MD RASCAL                 1 6 6      6    6-15 1/2 32.10 OFF LATE

  VINCE BERLAND, (FLYING LONE WOLF-PJ ACES UP)

 

 

 

OCT 2 Stake FINAL                            

Race  34

PJ BRETT FAVRE (A-194)    5 1 2      1-1  1-3 1/2  30.26 DREW CLEAR

PJ PEYTONMANNING (A-209)  8 3 3      3    2-3 1/2  30.50 STEADY TRY

PJ BAD BOY (A-212)        4 2 1-1    2    3-5 1/2  30.65 SET EARLY PACE

BIGSHOT MADDY (A-201)     2 6 6      6    4-13     31.16 RAIL GAIN

PJ KAT NAP (A-205)        7 4 4      5    5-14 1/2 31.27 EVENLY

TB'S FIREBACK (A-199)     1 5 5      4    6-15 1/2 31.35 NEVER UP

  VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, (PAT C CLEMENT-CANTTELLMENOTHIN)

OCT 2 Stake FLITE 1                          

Race  35

JS JOHNNY CASH (A-211)    8 3 3      2    1-2 1/2  30.64 TOOK COMMAND

KIOWA EDITION (A-195)     7 1 1-3    1-1  2-2 1/2  30.82 SET GAME PACE

BL WARLOCK (A-206)        2 2 2      3    3-7 1/2  31.18 FAIR EFFORT

KIOWA NEWS (A-197)        1 5 4      4    4-7 1/2  31.19 SAVED GROUND

SH FRENZY (S-L)           5 4 5      5    5-8      31.23 EVEN GAIT

TB'S FIRE LINE (A-202)    4 6 6      6    6-12 1/2 31.52 BROKE LATE

  SHANNON HENRY, (PAT C CLEMENT-JS KERRY OKI)

OCT 2 Stake FLITE 2                          

Race  36

KIOWA SPUN TALE (A-214)   1 1 1-5    1-4  1-5      30.53 EASILY

SE'S TALI TYRA (A-196)    5 3 2      2    2-5      30.89 STEADY PACE

SH HARD MERCH (S-L)       2 2 3      3    3-9      31.15 GOOD EFFORT

JS BORN LUCKY (A-210)     7 4 4      4    4-10     31.24 RACED INSIDE

PJ MACH SPEED (A-200)     8 6 6      6    5-13 1/2 31.48 LATE BREAK

PJ LOLLIPOP (A-204)       4 5 5      5    6-16     31.66 SAVED GROUND

  VINCE BERLAND, (TIGER BOY-DE'S SPUN)

OCT 3 Stake FINAL                            

Race  37

PJ JOHN ELWAY (A-215)     5 1 1-2    1-2  1-2 1/2  30.60 HANDY WIN

PJ NEWTON (A-229)         1 3 4      3    2-2 1/2  30.78 RAIL GAIN

PJ KIT KAT (A-227)        7 4 3      2    3-3 1/2  30.86 STEADILY

BL ZAVALA (A-220)         2 2 2      4    4-10     31.32 EARLY THREAT

JS JABBIN JACKIE (A-222)  8 5 5      5    5-10 1/2 31.33 SLOW START

PJ PALACE MALICE (A-234)  4 6 6      6    6-10 1/2 31.36 TARDILY AWAY

  VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, (PAT C CLEMENT-CANTTELLMENOTHIN)

OCT 3 Stake FLITE 1                          

Race  38

SH PIN WHEEL (S-L)        2 2 1-1    1-1  1-2 1/2  30.98 HANDY WIN

JS HOTLINE BLING (A-225)  4 3 3      2    2-2 1/2  31.17 NICE TRY

SE'S TALI RIKKI (A-219)   5 1 2      3    3-9      31.61 FAIR EFFORT

TNT MOODY BLUES (A-233)   7 5 5      5    4-11     31.76 EVENLY

JACKPOT GABBS (A-230)     8 6 6      6    5-13     31.90 BROKE LATE

PJ ELEVATED (A-221)       1 4 4      4    6        OOP   FELL FAR TURN

  TOM M. SUGIHARA, JR. OR ROBERT HARDISON, (SH AVATAR-MARY READ)

OCT 3 Stake FLITE 2                          

Race  39

JS REDNECKNATION (A-235)  1 2 1-3    1-5  1-3 1/2  30.90 HANDILY

RC LONER (A-216)          7 4 2      2    2-3 1/2  31.16 OUTSIDE BID

FLYING BIG WOLF (A-218)   5 1 4      3    3-5      31.25 FAIR EFFORT

PJ BIG BEN (A-228)        8 5 5      4    4-5      31.26 FOLLOWED PACE

TNT PERFECTSTORM (A-226)  2 3 3      5    5-11 1/2 31.71 DROPPED BACK

TB'S FIRE QUEEN (A-224)   4                              SCRATCHED

  SHANNON HENRY, (TURBO LENNIE-JS CALL ME LUCKY)

 

 

 

NOV 1 Stake FINAL                            

Race  40

PJ RECOGNIZE (A-251)      2 3 2      2    1-1 1/2  30.79 STRETCH RUSH

SB TOKEN (A-236)          4 1 1-4    1-3  2-1 1/2  30.91 SET GAME PACE

JS DOG GONE WILD (A-256)  7 5 4      4    3-7 1/2  31.31 LATE GAIN

SB SHOTGUN RED (A-248)    1 2 3      3    4-7 1/2  31.32 FOLLOWED PACE

JS DAISY MAE (A-243)      5 4 5      5    5-8      31.37 EVENLY

FLYIN VON MILLER (A-246)  8 6 6      6    6-9      31.42 TARDY BREAK

  VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, (DJAYS OCTANE-UCME STAR STRUCK)

NOV 1 Stake FLITE 1                           

Race  41

JS RUNNIN HAVOC (A-245)   1 3 2      1-1  1-2 1/2  31.25 DREW CLEAR

DANCIN LANSKY (A-241)     4 4 3      3    2-2 1/2  31.42 NICE GAIN

PS DROPANICKLE (A-254)    7 5 6      5    3-4 1/2  31.56 IN TRAFFIC

DANCIN WILDEYES (A-237)   8 2 4      4    4-5 1/2  31.62 STEADILY

ALABASTER BEAUTY (S)      2 6 5      6    5-7      31.73 ON INSIDE

TB'S LICHITA (A-253)      5 1 1-1    2    6-10     31.96 SET GAME PACE

  SHANNON HENRY, (SH AVATAR-JS SUMMER HUMMER)

NOV 1 Stake FLITE 2                          

Race  42

IAM THE YETI (A-239)      1 5 1-2    1-7  1-6      31.07 WITH EASE

BLUEBERRY WINE (A-242)    7 6 4      2    2-6      31.50 LONG GAIN

KB'S FRISKY (A-249)       5 1 3      4    3-11 1/2 31.87 FAIR EFFORT

PJ NEXT LEVEL (A-244)     8 4 6      5    4-15     32.11 IN TRAFFIC

RC STRANGER (A-250)       4 3 5      6    5-15 1/2 32.16 TRAFFIC, RAIL

DANCIN CAPONE (A-255)     2 2 2      3    6-16     32.22 EARLY FACTOR

  TRAVIS BARTLEY, (BARCELONA BOSS-T'S HELL ONHEELS)

NOV 2 Stake FINAL                             

Race  43

PJ JUMPMAN (A-277)        1 2 1-3    1-6  1-10 1/2 30.37 BREEZING

SB KEYSTONEKENNY (A-261)  8 1 2      2    2-10 1/2 31.11 GOOD EFFORT

PJ DOPAMINE (A-267)       7 4 4      4    3-13 1/2 31.33 RAIL BID

JS KRISS KROSS (A-260)    4 3 3      3    4-14     31.35 EVEN PACE

PJ TWISTOFFAITH (A-273)   5 5 5      5    5-16 1/2 31.54 ON RAIL

JS TOM TIGGLE (A-268)     2                              SCRATCHED

  VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, (DJAYS OCTANE-UCME STAR STRUCK)

NOV 2 Stake FLITE 1                           

Race  44

SB ELMO'S FIRE (A-265)    4 2 1-3    1-4  1-1 1/2  30.99 DETERMINED

SE'S TALI SASHEN (A-271)  7 6 3      3    2-1 1/2  31.10 LONG GAIN

KB'S CHARMING (A-259)     8 4 2      2    3-4      31.28 FORCED PACE

JS NORMA STITZ (A-274)    5 1 5      4    4-6 1/2  31.46 EVENLY

KB'S NAOMI (A-264)        2 5 4      5    5-13     31.82 SLIGHT FACTOR

SB POE DUNK (A-275)       1 3 6      6             DNF   FELL FAR TURN

  SHANNON HENRY OR BRENDA S. CAIN, (YAHOO OMAR-JS LUV MY HARLEY)

NOV 2 Stake FLITE 2                          

Race  45

BAD RUMOR (S)             2 1 1-3    1-5  1-5      30.85 ALL THE WAY

MISS KANSAS (A-262)       4 2 2      2    2-5      31.22 OUTSIDE BID

FLYING SANTORUM (A-269)   1 3 3      3    3-6 1/2  31.31 ON RAIL

SAM SUPERSONIC            8 4 4      4    4-9      31.47 RACED INSIDE

KB'S PRIDE (A-276)        5 5 5      5    5-10     31.55 EVENLY

JMK MILO MYMONEY (A-257)  7 6 6      6    6-13     31.84 SAVED GROUND

  TRAVIS BARTLEY, (BARCELONA BOSS-T'S HELL ONHEELS)

 

 

 

AUG/SEP 1 Stake SLACKS                       

Race  46

DANGEROUS BULLET (A-114)  1 2 2      2    1-NS     31.07 FINAL STRIDE

TB'S BEELA (A-272)        4 1 1-2    1-3  2-NS     31.08 ALMOST HELD

SE'S VENOM (A-54)         8 4 4      4    3-2 1/2  31.26 STEADY THREAT

HI NOON CASANOVA (A-14)   2 3 3      3    4-2 1/2  31.27 WELL UP

WIKI SNOW WHITE (A-40)    5 5 5      5    5-9 1/2  31.73 FOLLOWED PACE

JS LUCKY TURBO (A-198)    7                              SCRATCHED

  GREGORIO LEYVA, (ODD ULYSSES-EXPRESS MAIL)

AUG/SEP 2 Stake CONSLTN1                     

Race  47

CRAIGIE ALPHA (A-134)     4 2 1-2    1-5  1-9      30.52 IN A ROMP

RIGHT THAT (S-L)          1 4 3      2    2-9      31.16 DESPITE TROUBLE

SPEED PRINCESS (A-164)    5 5 5      4    3-14     31.49 OUTSIDE GAIN

KELSOS RAIN COAT (A-135)  2 3 2      3    4-16     31.65 EARLY FACTOR

STRIKE IT FAMOUS (A-141)  7 1 4      5    5-22     32.06 EARLY FACTOR

  JOHN EDWARD BRAWLEY, (TK QUICK STRIKE-JUST BE A QUEEN)

AUG/SEP 3 Stake CONSLTN2                      

Race  48

STRIKE SHE SASSY (A-125)  5 1 1-4    1-7  1-8      31.13 MUCH THE BEST

SPEED ZONE (A-169)        1 3 3      2    2-8      31.71 OUTSIDE BID

CRAIGIE SIESTA (A-121)    7 2 2      3    3-13     32.04 FAIR TRY

KELSOS OVER DUE (A-117)   4 4 4      4    4-13     32.05 SAVED GROUND

HABANERO PEPPER (A-160)   2 5 5      5    5-17 1/2 32.35 ON INSIDE

  JOHN EDWARD BRAWLEY, (TK QUICK STRIKE-JUST BE A QUEEN)

AUG/SEP 3 Stake CONSLTN3                     

Race  49

YO INK SPOT (A-167)       4 1 1-2    1-2  1-6 1/2  31.04 DREW OUT

FLYING OGRE (A-130)       7 4 3      3    2-6 1/2  31.51 STEADY TRY

BL VANGUARD (S)           1 2 2      2    3-7      31.53 RAIL EFFORT

SHADOW HUNTER (A-129)     5 5 4      4    4-10     31.74 ON INSIDE

KELSOS LOW KEY (A-113)    2 3 5      5    5-10     31.75 EARLY THREAT

  GREGORIO LEYVA, (ODD ULYSSES-FUZZYS CALUMET)

OCT 1 Stake CONSLTN4                         

Race  50

EL MYWITNESS (A-176)      2 2 1-1    1-2  1-1      31.37 DESPITE TROUBLE

TNT JAWBREAKER (A-193)    5 1 2      2    2-1      31.44 PRESSING LEADER

KIOWA EARTH (A-232)       1 3 3      3    3-10     32.07 CROWDED 1ST TURN

MD ROUNDER                4                              SCRATCHED

PJ BRADY (A-185)          7                              SCRATCHED

  EDDIE L. LONG, (TYRUR ALEX*-BETTY GRABLE)

OCT 3 Stake CONSLTN5                         

Race  51

TNT STONE SOBER (A-231)   5 1 1-4    1-6  1-6 1/2  31.14 MIDTRACK WIN

KB'S NADIA (A-223)        2 3 3      3    2-6 1/2  31.60 RAIL BID

EL TREASURE (A-203)       4 2 2      2    3-16     32.29 EARLY THREAT

PJ MINI MAN               1                              SCRATCHED

  TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, (RHYTHMLESS-MUSTANG CAT)

OCT 1 Stake CONSLTN6                         

Race  52

TNT ASTEROID (A-179)      1 1 1-5    1-4  1-4      31.10 OUTSIDE WIN

TB'S FIRE IT UP (A-217)   5 2 2      2    2-4      31.38 GOOD EFFORT

PJ TROY AIKMAN (A-175)    4                              SCRATCHED

DD COMIN THRU             2                              SCRATCHED

  TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, (LONESOME CRY-WW'S AUNT RUTH)

 

 

NOV 1 Stake CONSLTN1                         

Race  53

MICRO BURST (S)           4 4 3      2    1-5      31.25 DESPITE TROUBLE

DANCIN SEXYEYES (A-258)   1 1 1-5    1-2  2-5      31.60 PACE TO STRETCH

TB'S TIMPE (A-270)        2 2 2      3    3-8      31.81 EVEN GAIT

DANCIN GOTTI (A-252)      5 3 4      4    4-14 1/2 32.26 CROWDED EARLY

  TRAVIS BARTLEY, (BARCELONA BOSS-T'S HELL ONHEELS)

NOV 2 Stake CONSLTN2                         

Race  54

DANCIN DELAROSA (A-266)   1 2 1-2    1-5  1-11 1/2 31.11 EASILY

KB'S JOKER (A-238)        5 4 4      3    2-11 1/2 31.91 LONG GAIN

DANCIN AMBROSE (A-263)    2 1 2      2    3-12     31.93 CLOSE QUARTERS

TEMPO ROSA (A-240)        4 3 3      4    4-18     32.34 EVEN PACE

  PETER LIMMER, (BARCELONA BOSS-SL AVA)

DEC 1 Stake BORCHERS                         

Race  55

FLYING TONALIST (A-5)     4 1 1-6    1-8  1-15 1/2 30.71 ALL ALONE

BL BIG JOHNSON (A-58)     8 3 2      2    2-15 1/2 31.81 GOOD TRY

BEAUTIFUL ROSE (A-151)    1 2 3      3    3-17     31.92 BORCHERS WINNER

RC FRENCHFRY (A-213)      7 4 4      4    4-18     32.00 EVENLY

TB'S MELTDOWN (A-247)     2 6 6      5    5-25     32.49 CROWDED 1ST TURN

KELSOS FLAGWAVER (A-156)  5 5 5      6    6-29 1/2 32.80 CROWDED EARLY

  GREGORIA LEYVA, (DEFRIM BALE*-GO BON SNOOKI)

 

Spring Meet » 2016
Tuesday, May 3, 2016
By Gary Guccione
Friday, April 29, 2016
Tuesday, April 26, 2016
Saturday, April 23, 2016
By Gary Guccione
Friday, April 15, 2016
By Gary Guccione
Schooling Results » Spring 2016
Friday, April 22, 2016
By Gary Guccione
Thursday, April 21, 2016
By Gary Guccione
Wednesday, April 20, 2016
By Gary Guccione
Tuesday, April 19, 2016
By Gary Guccione
Monday, April 18, 2016
By Gary Guccione
Sunday, April 17, 2016
By Gary Guccione