Back to Spring 2018 » Spring Meet 2018 Round II Finals Program
Wednesday, April 18, 2018

 Ben Stout Memorial Stake  DOWNLOAD PDF

December Final
RACE 1
1. KB'S DAVILLA BD., F 12/26/2016
ATASCOCITA GRAY-BOC'S HAITI BABY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-7)
21 R 1 1 1 1 1-7 30.31 GOING AWAY
2. PJ FERN GULLY R., F 12/10/2016
KC AND ALL-BOC'S FLY AWAY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-18)
24 R 2 2 2 2 1-NS 30.76 FINAL STEP
4. PJ KASH DOLL W.T.BK., F 12/17/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-KELSOS WOEBEGONE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-12)
22 R 4 1 1 1 1-1/2 30.85 DETERMINED
5. KB'S KRABBY BK., F 12/19/2016
TIME FLIES-BOC'S KATIE GIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-2)
19 R 2 2 1 1 1-11 30.16 ALL ALONE
7. VJ GETURFREAKON R., F 12/23/2016
KC AND ALL-VJ MYSTERIOUS
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR MICHAEL A. MONTOYA, SALINA KS
20 R 1 1 1 1 1-2 1/2 30.49 NEVER HEADED
8. PJ THUNDERSTRUCK DK.BD., M 12/10/2016
KC AND ALL-BOC'S FLY AWAY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-16)
23 R 4 1 1 1 1-2 30.72 BOX TO WIRE
 
Gulf Greyhound Park Stake
December Flite I
RACE 2
1. KB'S SAFARI BK., F 12/19/2016
TIME FLIES-BOC'S KATIE GIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-11)
22 R 2 2 2 2 2-1/2 30.90 JUST MISSED
2. KB'S MELTDOWN BK., F 12/19/2016
TIME FLIES-BOC'S KATIE GIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-9)
21 R 5 3 4 4 2-7 30.81 WIDE DRIVE
4. VJ MADE FOR THIS W.R., M 12/23/2016
KC AND ALL-VJ MYSTERIOUS
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR MICHAEL A. MONTOYA, SALINA KS
19 R 4 3 2 2 2-11 30.92 JAMMED 1ST TURN
5. PJR FOXY ROXY BD., F 12/15/2016
FARLOE BLACK*-RCK KACHINA
RCK KEN., LLC, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, LUCASVILLE
OH (A-17)
24 R 1 1 1 1 2-NS 30.77 WINNING TRY
7. KB'S SHEREEF W.T.BD., M 12/ 2/2016
VENUS ESPINOSA-KB'S LODI
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-4)
20 R 2 3 3 3 2-2 1/2 30.67 LATE RUSH
8. KB'S JOLANDER BK., F 12/19/2016
TIME FLIES-BOC'S KATIE GIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-14)
23 R 1 3 3 3 2-2 30.86 LATE RUSH
 
KB’s Greyhound Farm Stake
December Flite II
RACE 3
1. PJ BLOWIN MONEY R., M 12/10/2016
KC AND ALL-BOC'S FLY AWAY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-10)
22 R 1 3 3 3 3-1 1/2 30.95 BOLDLY, RAIL
2. KB'S DAGGER BK., M 12/26/2016
ATASCOCITA GRAY-BOC'S HAITI BABY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-19)
24 R 4 3 3 3 3-1 30.88 BOLD LATE BID
4. VJ SCANDALOUS R., F 12/23/2016
KC AND ALL-VJ MYSTERIOUS
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR MICHAEL A. MONTOYA, SALINA KS
21 R 2 4 3 2 3-7 1/2 30.84 EVEN PACE
5. PJR THRUTHENIGHT BE.BD., M 12/15/2016
FARLOE BLACK*-RCK KACHINA
RCK KEN., LLC, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, LUCASVILLE
OH (A-5)
20 R 4 2 2 2 3-4 30.77 FORCED EARLY PACE
7. PJR BIG KOHONA BK., M 12/15/2016
FARLOE BLACK*-RCK KACHINA
RCK KEN., LLC, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, LUCASVILLE
OH (A-3)
19 R 5 1 3 3 3-13 1/2 31.11 JAMMED 1ST TURN
8. PJR ITSGONNABE BK., M 12/15/2016
FARLOE BLACK*-RCK KACHINA
RCK KEN., LLC, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, LUCASVILLE
OH (A-15)
23 R 2 2 2 2 3-2 1/2 30.90 STEADILY
 
Florida Greyhound Association Stake
January One Final
RACE 4
1. CTW OUTSPOKEN W.T.R.BD., F 1/ 1/2017
SELDOM TOLD-GIRL ON FIRE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-28)
9 R 4 1 1 1 1-2 30.42 ALL THE WAY
2. KB'S ANGLER W.R., M 1/ 5/2017
GIGAWATT-BLACKJACK ARCH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-31)
10 R 4 1 1 1 1-9 30.58 ALL ALONE
4. ALMYRA R., F 1/11/2017
TK QUICK STRIKE-HS GINGER
DENNIS HAMPTON, PARAGOULD AR (A-37)
12 R 4 2 2 2 1-1 30.41 FINAL STRIDES
5. CTW DIABLOS WAR BK.BD., M 1/27/2017
DK'S PRIME TIME-CTW SEA QUEEN
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-23)
8 R 1 1 1 1 1-11 1/2 30.17 MUCH THE BEST
7. PJ DOWN IN IT BD., F 1/16/2017
BOC'S BLAST OFF-PJ MICHELADA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-20)_
7 R 1 3 2 1 1-4 30.49 FAST FINISH
8. PJS ITS ALL ME W.R., M 1/25/2017
RHYTHMLESS-PJS RECKLESS
S. RANGEL, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS (A-32)
11 R 1 2 1 1 1-3 30.80 HANDY WIN
 
HS Auction Company Stake
January One Flite I
RACE 5
1. PJ JUST GOT OUT BD., M 1/16/2017
BOC'S BLAST OFF-PJ MICHELADA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-25)
8 R 4 3 2 2 2-11 1/2 30.98 EARLY THREAT
2. CTW ASK ALEXA W.T.DK.BD., F 1/11/2017
KIOWA MYTH-FLYING AXLEY
SAMANTHA R. WEST, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-34)
11 R 4 3 2 2 2-3 31.03 STEADILY
4. JMJ FINDACURE W.R., F 1/ 6/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-SPRITE DRIVE
V. RANGEL, M. SCHMIDT OR J. ROSGA, ABILENE KS (A-30)
10 R 2 3 3 2 2-9 31.20 RAIL BID
5. KB'S ALYDAR F., M 1/ 5/2017
GIGAWATT-BLACKJACK ARCH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-35)
12 R 1 1 1 1 2-1 30.50 SET GAME PACE
7. JMJ LOSNGNOPTION W.R., M 1/ 6/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-SPRITE DRIVE
V. RANGEL, M. SCHMIDT OR J. ROSGA, ABILENE KS (A-27)
9 R 2 3 2 2 2-2 30.57 CLOSING
8. CTW ATOMIC BLOND W.T.BD., F 1/11/2017
KIOWA MYTH-FLYING AXLEY
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-21)
7 R 2 1 1 2 2-4 30.76 SET PACE RAIL
 
Midwest Greyhound Supply, Inc. Stake
January One Flite II
RACE 6
1. ARKADELPHIA BK., F 1/11/2017
TK QUICK STRIKE-HS GINGER
DENNIS HAMPTON, PARAGOULD AR (A-26)
9 R 1 2 3 3 3-5 30.76 MUZZLE OFF
2. ALTUS BK., M 1/11/2017
TK QUICK STRIKE-HS GINGER
DENNIS HAMPTON, PARAGOULD AR (A-29)
10 R 1 2 2 3 3-11 31.33 EARLY FACTOR
4. ANDY'S ASHLEIGH R.BD., F 1/17/2017
LITTLE ANDY-CRY ASH
CLAYTON J. BLACK OR CRAIGIE, INC., FARRAGUT IA (A-24)
8 R 2 2 3 3 3-12 31.00 SLIGHT FACTOR
5. PJS BRINGITBACK BK., F 1/29/2017
RHYTHMLESS-PJ FOX FACE
SHELBY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS (A-36)
12 R 2 3 3 3 3-9 1/2 31.08 ON RAIL
7. AMAGON BK., M 1/11/2017
TK QUICK STRIKE-HS GINGER
DENNIS HAMPTON, PARAGOULD AR (A-33)
11 R 2 1 3 3 3-4 31.07 WIDE THRUOUT
8. ANDY'S ASHTON BD., M 1/17/2017
LITTLE ANDY-CRY ASH
CLAYTON J. BLACK OR CRAIGIE, INC., FARRAGUT IA (A-22)
7 R 4 2 3 3 3-11 31.25 ON RAIL
 
Phil Harris Memorial Stake (by Randy Finegan)
January Two Final
RACE 7
1. CTW ON FLEEK W.T.BK., F 1/ 1/2017
SELDOM TOLD-GIRL ON FIRE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-46)
15 R 4 1 1 1 1-5 30.14 MIDTRACK WIN
2. PJ FADE OUT BD., M 1/16/2017
BOC'S BLAST OFF-PJ MICHELADA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-54)
18 R 2 2 1 1 1-1 1/2 30.86 GAME WINNER
4. JMJ TOUGHASNAILS W.BK., M 1/ 6/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-SPRITE DRIVE
V. RANGEL, M. SCHMIDT OR J. ROSGA, ABILENE KS (A-40)
13 R 4 3 3 1 1-5 1/2 30.78 DESPITE TROUBLE
5. PJ CASEYDONAHEW BK., M 1/23/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ STAY BACK KAT
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-52)
17 R 4 1 1 1 1-3 30.50 BOX TO WIRE
7. KB'S EASY GOER R., M 1/ 5/2017
GIGAWATT-BLACKJACK ARCH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-47)
16 R 1 3 2 2 1-4 30.45 RAIL DRIVE
8. CTW ON MY MIND R.BD., F 1/ 1/2017
SELDOM TOLD-GIRL ON FIRE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-43)
14 R 4 1 1 1 1-2 1/2 30.46 ALL THE WAY
 
Wayne R. Ward, Inc. Stake
January Two Flite I
RACE 8
1. PJS ON THE BEAT W.T.BK., F 1/ 3/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-BLUEPRINT CAT
SHELBY RANGEL OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-49)
16 R 4 2 1 1 2-4 30.74 PACE TO STRETCH
2. ADELINE BK., F 1/11/2017
TK QUICK STRIKE-HS GINGER
DENNIS HAMPTON, PARAGOULD AR (A-51)
17 R 2 3 3 2 2-3 30.71 LATE DRIVE
4. KB'S INVASOR R., F 1/ 5/2017
GIGAWATT-BLACKJACK ARCH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-45)
15 R 2 2 2 2 2-5 30.49 STEADY PACE
5. ANDY'S ASPEN BD., F 1/17/2017
LITTLE ANDY-CRY ASH
CLAYTON J. BLACK OR CRAIGIE, INC., FARRAGUT IA (A-41)
14 R 1 2 2 2 2-2 1/2 30.64 ON OUTSIDE
7. ARMOREL BK., F 1/11/2017
TK QUICK STRIKE-HS GINGER
DENNIS HAMPTON, PARAGOULD AR (A-53)
18 R 1 1 2 2 2-1 1/2 30.98 HARD TRY
8. ANDY'S APOLLO BD., M 1/17/2017
LITTLE ANDY-CRY ASH
CLAYTON J. BLACK OR CRAIGIE, INC., FARRAGUT IA (A-38)
13 R 1 1 1 2 2-5 1/2 31.17 CROWDED FAR TURN
 
bestbet Jacksonville Stake
January Two Flite II
RACE 9
1. ALBERTA BD., M 1/11/2017
TK QUICK STRIKE-HS GINGER
DENNIS HAMPTON, PARAGOULD AR (A-48)
16 R 2 1 3 3 3-4 1/2 30.77 CLOSE QUARTERS
2. JMJ GIRLCANFIGHT W.R., F 1/ 6/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-SPRITE DRIVE
V. RANGEL, M. SCHMIDT OR J. ROSGA, ABILENE KS (A-42)
14 R 2 3 3 3 3-8 1/2 31.06 RAIL TRY
4. JB PANORAMIC BK., F 1/14/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ ACES UP
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR BOBBY JOE PARKER, ABILENE KS
(A-44)
15 R 1 3 3 3 3-13 1/2 31.09 NO THREAT
5. CTW AMAZON WOMAN W.T., F 1/11/2017
KIOWA MYTH-FLYING AXLEY
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-39)
13 R 2 2 2 3 3-6 31.21 CROWDED FAR TURN
7. PJS NO SURPRISE BK., M 1/29/2017
RHYTHMLESS-PJ FOX FACE
SHELBY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS (A-50)
17 R 1 2 2 3 3-16 31.63 WEAKENED
 
American Greyhound Council Stake
February Final
RACE 10
1. BGR J SLINKY W.T.BK., F 2/23/2017
VEE MAN VANE-BOC'S DESTINY
BRAD BOECKENSTEDT OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, BELLEVUE IA
(A-71)
6 R 2 1 1 1 1-3 30.49 ALL THE WAY
2. DISCO JONES BK., F 2/ 2/2017
DRAGON FIRE-ROC A BY GYPSY
VINCE BERLAND OR GLENN C. JONES, ABILENE KS (A-65)
4 R 2 3 3 2 1-1 1/2 30.49 HURRIED HOME
4. PJ ROLL IT UP R., F 2/15/2017
KC AND ALL-JJ'S QUICKSTEP
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-60)
2 R 4 2 2 2 1-1/2 30.84 THRU ON RAIL
5. BGR J DIRT DEVIL W.T.BK., M 2/23/2017
VEE MAN VANE-BOC'S DESTINY
BRAD BOECKENSTEDT OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, BELLEVUE IA
(A-56)
1 R 2 1 1 1 1-3 1/2 30.26 HANDILY, RAIL
7. PJ LITHIUM BK., M 2/22/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK IGNITE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-61)
3 R 1 2 2 2 1-2 1/2 30.47 STRETCH RUSH
8. PJ SKY HIGH R., F 2/15/2017
KC AND ALL-JJ'S QUICKSTEP
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-69)
5 R 4 2 1 1 1-6 30.65 DREW OUT
 
Greyhounds As Pets of N.E. Florida Stake
February Flite I
RACE 11
1. PJ DAB ON EM BK., M 2/15/2017
KC AND ALL-JJ'S QUICKSTEP
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-62)
3 R 2 1 1 1 2-2 1/2 30.65 PACE TO STRETCH
2. PJ SOUL SURVIVOR BD., M 2/22/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK IGNITE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-55)
1 R 1 2 2 2 2-3 1/2 30.52 FINE TRY
4. PJ MILE HIGH W.T.BK., M 2/15/2017
KC AND ALL-JJ'S QUICKSTEP
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-68)
5 R 2 3 3 3 2-6 31.07 CLOSE QUARTERS
5. BGR J FUZBUSTER BK.W., M 2/23/2017
VEE MAN VANE-BOC'S DESTINY
BRAD BOECKENSTEDT OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, BELLEVUE IA
(A-59)
2 R 2 1 1 1 2-1/2 30.89 SET GAME PACE
7. PJ RICH THE KID BK., M 2/22/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK IGNITE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-66)
4 R 4 1 1 1 2-1 1/2 30.61 SET GAME PACE
8. PJ HIT IT AGAIN BK., M 2/13/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-RFB IWANNA CRY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-70)
6 R 1 2 2 2 2-3 30.71 STEADY TRY
 
Naples Ft. Myers Greyhound Track Stake
February Flite II
RACE 12
1. IMPERIAL ACE BK., F 2/17/2017
TRIP ACES-PEACHES CHEVELL
MICHAEL A. LASKY, ABILENE KS (A-57)
1 R 4 3 3 3 3-7 1/2 30.78 FOLLOWED PACE
2. PJ EXTINCT CHARM W.R., F 2/13/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-RFB IWANNA CRY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-63)
3 R 4 3 3 3 3-7 1/2 31.01 FOLLOWED PACE
4. ATOMIC TRIP BE., M 2/17/2017
TRIP ACES-PEACHES CHEVELL
MICHAEL A. LASKY, ABILENE KS (A-67)
5 R 1 1 2 2 3-7 31.15 CLOSE QUARTERS
5. PJ RICFLAIRDRIP R., M 2/13/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-RFB IWANNA CRY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-64)
4 R 1 2 2 3 3-9 31.13 CLOSE QUARTERS
7. PJ ITSGONNAHAPPN BK., F 2/ 7/2017
KC AND ALL-PJ MIAMI
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-58)
2 R 1 3 3 3 3-4 1/2 31.17 SLOWLY AWAY
 
Pioneer Farm & Ranch Stake
December Consolations
RACE 13
1. PJS PLAYTHEGAME R., F 12/13/2016
KC AND ALL-PJ SILVER MOON
SHELBY RANGEL OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-13)
22 R 5 4 4 4 4-7 1/2 31.37 EVENLY
2. MISTER SLICK W.T.BD., M 12/25/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-SCI FI FOOIE
MICHAEL A. LASKY, ABILENE KS (A-6)
20 R 5 4 4 4 4-10 31.19 RACED WIDE
4. GOING GONE FOOIE W.T.BK., F 12/25/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-SCI FI FOOIE
MICHAEL A. LASKY, ABILENE KS (A-1)
19 R 1 4 4 4 4-16 31.28 NO THREAT
 
Greyhound Breeders of Arkansas Stake
August/September One Final
RACE 14
1. EDDIE MCDOOM BK., M 9/29/2016
SHONN-KELSOS CORA
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-95)
53 R 5 2 1 1 1-1 1/2 30.43 HELD TOUGH, INSIDE
2. COBI'S WILDCAT BD., F 9/11/2016
BARCELONA BOSS-BACKWOOD ALVA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-97)
54 R 1 1 1 1 1-8 30.29 ALL ALONE
4. CTW HATTIE DEAR R.F., F 8/ 8/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-CTW HALO HATTIE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-90)
52 R 5 3 5 2 1-4 30.72 STRETCH DRIVE
5. TNT NITTY GRITTY BD., F 8/ 2/2016
SH AVATAR-KELSOS NATASHA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-83)
51 R 2 1 1 1 1-1/2 30.01 UNDER PRESSURE
7. DS EAZY RIDER R.BD., M 8/21/2016
KC AND ALL-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY OR DENNIS RIDER, SOLOMON KS (A-78)
50 R 2 1 1 1 1-4 30.30 ALL THE WAY
8. MAX CAVALERA DK.BD., M 8/12/2016
GABLE SOUR CREAM-KANE'S SUGAR RAY
CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MAYVIEW MO (A-72)
49 R 1 2 1 1 1-5 30.38 EASILY BEST
 
Holm Automotive Center Stake
August/September One Flite I
RACE 15
1. JWS DILLINGER BK., M 9/13/2016
BARCELONA BOSS-CRAIGIE TRIPPER
JOHN BOYD, WESLEY PARVIN OR CRAIGIE, INC, KEOTA OK
(A-93)
53 R 2 1 2 2 2-1 1/2 30.54 PRESSED WINNER
2. SEIZE EVER MORE W.T.BD., F 9/30/2016
KC AND ALL-ENNIS SIEGE
MICHAEL STRICKLAND OR DEBORAH STRICKLAND, ABILENE KS
(A-76)
49 R 7 4 3 3 2-5 30.72 CLOSED TO PLACE
4. CTW HAWKS SECRET R.BD., M 8/ 8/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-CTW HALO HATTIE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-86)
51 R 7 5 2 2 2-1/2 30.05 GAME TRY
5. TNT NAPALM BD., M 8/ 2/2016
SH AVATAR-KELSOS NATASHA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-79)
50 R 4 3 3 3 2-4 30.58 UP FOR PLACE
7. JOAN JETT R., F 8/12/2016
GABLE SOUR CREAM-KANE'S SUGAR RAY
CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MAYVIEW MO (S-L)
54 R 7 5 2 2 2-8 30.96 CHASED WINNER
8. JS CLASSY COBRA BK., M 8/ 3/2016
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS FIRSTCLASSACT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-89)
52 R 4 5 1 1 2-4 31.00 SET GAME PACE
 
Hitchin Post Grill, Saloon & Steakhouse Stake
August/September One Flite II
RACE 16
1. COBI'S QUIVER R., M 8/17/2016
RHYTHMLESS-HS TWINKLE TOES
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-81)
50 R 7 4 2 2 3-4 30.59 GOOD EFFORT
2. COBI'S PAYDRO BK., M 8/14/2016
GIGAWATT-AMF BONE CHIP
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-96)
53 R 7 5 5 4 3-9 31.06 STEADY GAIN
4. PAR BY A NOSE W.BD., M 9/28/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-KB'S BY A MILE
BOBBY JOE PARKER, KEOTA OK (A-100)
54 R 5 4 3 3 3-17 31.50 EVEN TRY
5. LITTLE MS SUZIEQ W.T.BD., F 8/30/2016
KIOWA SWEET TREY-STARRY SKIES
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-88)
52 R 2 1 4 3 3-4 1/2 31.03 GOOD TRY
7. KB'S SHINDIG BD., M 9/ 2/2016
STEVIE PREE-HS NOLA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-84)
51 R 4 2 4 3 3-8 30.57 GOOD EFFORT
8. DS GHOST RIDER W.T.BK., M 8/21/2016
KC AND ALL-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY OR DENNIS RIDER, SOLOMON KS (A-74)
49 R 4 3 2 2 3-6 30.79 EVEN EFFORT
 
Arkansas Greyhound Association Stake
August/September Two Final
RACE 17
1. COBI'S STONE FOX W.BK., M 8/17/2016
RHYTHMLESS-HS TWINKLE TOES
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-117)
58 R 4 4 1 1 1-5 1/2 30.41 RUSHED, EASILY
2. SEIZE TIGHT W.T.R., M 9/30/2016
KC AND ALL-ENNIS SIEGE
MICHAEL STRICKLAND OR DEBORAH STRICKLAND, ABILENE KS
(A-120)
59 R 1 1 1 1 1-1/2 30.69 DWINDLING LEAD
4. TNT COAL TRICKLE BD., M 9/ 1/2016
FLYING COAL CITY-MUSTANG CAT
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-125)
60 R 1 1 1 1 1-3 1/2 30.66 EARLY CONTROL
5. CTW HALCYON BK., F 8/ 8/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-CTW HALO HATTIE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-108)
56 R 4 1 1 1 1-5 30.25 NEVER HEADED
7. TOO TALL TIMMY W BD., M 8/30/2016
KIOWA SWEET TREY-STARRY SKIES
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-101)
55 R 1 1 1 1 1-6 30.48 DRAWING AWAY
8. JS CLASSY CHAMP BK., M 8/ 3/2016
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS FIRSTCLASSACT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-115)
57 R 7 5 1 1 1-NS 30.97 HELD ON
 
Abilene Animal Hospital Stake
August/September Two Flite One
RACE 18
1. TNT NOCTURNAL BK., M 8/ 2/2016
SH AVATAR-KELSOS NATASHA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-104)
55 R 5 4 3 2 2-6 30.89 HIT, CAME ON
2. SHONN WHITE W.BK., M 9/29/2016
SHONN-KELSOS CORA
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-116)
58 R 1 1 2 2 2-5 1/2 30.81 BEST OF REST
4. JWS JELLY NASH W.T.BK., F 9/13/2016
BARCELONA BOSS-CRAIGIE TRIPPER
JOHN BOYD, WESLEY PARVIN OR CRAIGIE, INC, KEOTA OK
(A-112)
57 R 2 3 2 2 2-NS 30.98 ALMOST UP
5. SEIZE THE FRONT W.T.BD., F 9/30/2016
KC AND ALL-ENNIS SIEGE
MICHAEL STRICKLAND OR DEBORAH STRICKLAND, ABILENE KS
(A-127)
60 R 4 3 2 2 2-3 1/2 30.90 CLOSING GAP
7. COBI'S PIZAZZ BK., F 8/14/2016
GIGAWATT-AMF BONE CHIP
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-106)
56 R 1 2 2 2 2-5 30.62 CHASED WINNER
8. WAYNE STATIC R.BD., M 8/12/2016
GABLE SOUR CREAM-KANE'S SUGAR RAY
CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MAYVIEW MO (A-121)
59 R 2 2 3 3 2-1/2 30.74 ALMOST UP
 
Racing Proud Stake
August/September Two Flite II
RACE 19
1. SE'S FUEL FILTER W.BK., M 8/ 6/2016
SE'S JET FUEL-SE'S FIRE QUEEN
DOUGLAS G. CAREY OR STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-128)
60 R 5 4 4 4 3-7 31.16 SOME LATE GAIN
2. RODEOPRNCESRACHL W.R., F 8/30/2016
KIOWA SWEET TREY-STARRY SKIES
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-109)
56 R 5 3 3 3 3-7 30.73 OFFSTRIDED 1ST TURN
4. COBI'S SENEKA BK., M 8/14/2016
GIGAWATT-AMF BONE CHIP
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-103)
55 R 4 2 5 4 3-7 1/2 31.09 GOOD TRY
5. YOOFI QUANSHAW BK., F 9/29/2016
SHONN-KELSOS CORA
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-111)
57 R 1 2 4 4 3-1 31.04 DESPITE TROUBLE
7. I'M ALL UP IN IT W.T.BK., F 9/ 5/2016
KC AND ALL-TIGER GIRL
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-118)
58 R 5 3 4 3 3-14 31.45 LITTLE CHANGE
8. RC LAST CHANCE R., M 9/21/2016
U TOO PURE SILK-RC WINNIE
HAROLD E. HOLDING, COLWICH KS (A-124)
59 R 7 5 2 2 3-7 31.19 EARLY EFFORT
 
Hayden Aichele Memorial Stake
August/September Three Final
RACE 20
1. CTW HARPER HAWK BK., M 8/ 8/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-CTW HALO HATTIE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-132)
61 R 4 2 4 2 1-2 30.73 DESPITE TROUBLE
2. SE'S JET FLARE W.BK., F 8/ 6/2016
SE'S JET FUEL-SE'S FIRE QUEEN
DOUGLAS G. CAREY OR STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-154)
66 R 2 1 2 2 1-2 30.69 STRETCH VICTORY
4. SEIZE IT ALL W.T.R., M 9/30/2016
KC AND ALL-ENNIS SIEGE
MICHAEL STRICKLAND OR DEBORAH STRICKLAND, ABILENE KS
(A-148)
64 R 5 4 2 1 1-7 1/2 30.65 PULLING AWAY
5. DS ENJOYTHERIDE R.BD., F 8/21/2016
KC AND ALL-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY OR DENNIS RIDER, SOLOMON KS (A-152)
65 R 7 4 1 1 1-3 1/2 30.37 BIG EARLY LEAD
7. CTW HAVE IT ALL BK., F 8/ 8/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-CTW HALO HATTIE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-139)
62 R 7 5 3 2 1-NS 30.72 HELD GAMELY
8. EKSCURIOUSGEORGE W.BD., M 9/ 1/2016
GOLDEN SQUIRE-SORRY GOTTA GO
BRIAN OR LAURA BRADY, STOUGHTON MA (A-141)
63 R 2 1 1 1 1-2 30.63 HELD TOUGH
 
Last Chance Graphics Stake
August/September Three Flite I
RACE 21
1. JS CLASSY CAESAR BK., M 8/ 3/2016
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS FIRSTCLASSACT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-145)
64 R 1 2 1 2 2-7 1/2 31.17 SET GAME PACE
2. CTW FAN OF FAME R.BD., F 8/ 1/2016
CTW PLAZA RIO-CTW FLIRTATIOUS
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-156)
66 R 5 2 1 1 2-2 30.83 OUTFINISHED
4. CTW VENETIA R.F., F 9/ 7/2016
CTW BASE CAMP-DRIVEN TEMPO
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-143)
63 R 5 4 2 2 2-2 30.76 GOOD EFFORT
5. SEIZE MY HEART R., F 9/30/2016
KC AND ALL-ENNIS SIEGE
MICHAEL STRICKLAND OR DEBORAH STRICKLAND, ABILENE KS
(A-151)
65 R 5 5 3 2 2-3 1/2 30.62 CLOSED GAP
7. DS WON LAST RIDE BD., F 8/21/2016
KC AND ALL-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY OR DENNIS RIDER, SOLOMON KS (A-134)
61 R 7 5 1 1 2-2 30.87 OVERTAKEN LATE
8. WINDY ROSCOE R., M 8/ 1/2016
SUPERIOR PANAMA-WINDY REBA
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-135)
62 R 1 3 2 1 2-NS 30.73 PRESSING WINNER
 
James Blanchard/Blanchard Kennels, LLC.
August/September Three Flite II
RACE 22
1. MANZANO SUNSHINE BD., F 9/ 1/2016
GOLDEN SQUIRE-SORRY GOTTA GO
ROBERT CROSSLAND OR JERRY L. BECK, OAK GROVE MO
65 R 4 3 4 4 3-10 31.06 SOME GAIN
2. TNT NIGHT OWL BK., F 8/ 2/2016
SH AVATAR-KELSOS NATASHA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-155)
66 R 4 4 3 3 3-3 30.89 GOOD EFFORT
4. COBI'S ROMPER W.BK., M 8/17/2016
RHYTHMLESS-HS TWINKLE TOES
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-146)
64 R 2 1 3 3 3-8 1/2 31.25 EVEN EFFORT
5. COWGIRL MICAH R., F 8/30/2016
KIOWA SWEET TREY-STARRY SKIES
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-138)
62 R 5 1 1 3 3-NK 30.75 GAME EFFORT
7. TNT NO REFUND BD., F 8/ 2/2016
SH AVATAR-KELSOS NATASHA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-130)
61 R 1 1 2 3 3-3 30.95 RAIL ROUTE
8. JS CLASSY CAT BK., F 8/ 3/2016
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS FIRSTCLASSACT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-142)
63 R 4 2 3 3 3-16 31.79 EVEN EFFORT
 
Plum Creek Kennel Stake
October One Final
RACE 23
1. CTW LETS PARTY BE., M 10/ 1/2016
TRENT LEE-CTW LEONA BROWN
SAMANTHA R. WEST, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-171)
42 R 1 1 1 1 1-9 30.79 GOING AWAY
2. VILLAIN W.BD., M 10/14/2016
KIOWA MYTH-SPURRADDEHC
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-165)
39 R 4 2 2 1 1-1 30.95 AROUND LEADER
4. HKF BRIGHT EYES W.BD., M 10/11/2016
KC AND ALL-HKF SACAGAWEA
RICHARD KNAUFF, WAVERLY OH (A-162)
38 R 4 1 1 1 1-3 30.88 ALL THE WAY
5. HURRICANE HARVEY BK., M 10/16/2016
BARCELONA BOSS-HURRICANE RIOT
JOHN G. KELLEY OR TRACY L. WILDEY, BIRMINGHAM AL
(A-170)
41 R 4 3 1 1 1-5 1/2 30.65 RUSHED, DREW AWAY
7. ROMEO W.BD., M 10/14/2016
KIOWA MYTH-SPURRADDEHC
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-166)
40 R 1 1 1 1 1-8 30.67 GOING AWAY
8. JS DANNY BOY BD., M 10/14/2016
PAT C CLEMENT-JS TINKER BELLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-157)
37 R 1 2 1 1 1-1/2 30.34 DROVE, HELD ON
 
Concordia Tractor, Inc. Stake
October One Flite I
RACE 24
1. CTW JOHN CENA W.T.R.BD., M 10/ 9/2016
EYES LOADED-ELASTIC TRENT
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-167)
40 R 2 2 2 2 2-8 31.24 CHASED WINNER
2. ALTO RED ONLY R., M 10/ 8/2016
TMC'S REMEDY-HARTBROKE HAZEL
RUFUS TATUM, DALLAS TX (A-163)
38 R 5 4 2 2 2-3 31.10 GOOD EFFORT
4. PJ WASN'T ME R., M 10/22/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ RUN THEM DOWN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-164)
39 R 1 3 3 3 2-1 31.01 HARD TRY
5. A LONE RANGER BK., M 10/21/2016
ODD ULYSSES-KIOWA MAD CALL
GLENN C. JONES OR LINDA JONES, MEXIA TX (A-173)
42 R 4 3 3 2 2-9 31.41 SOME GAIN
7. CTW LET IT RIDE BK., M 10/ 1/2016
TRENT LEE-CTW LEONA BROWN
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-160)
37 R 5 4 2 2 2-1/2 30.38 PRESSED WINNER
8. TMONEY TANNER BK., M 10/30/2016
TMC'S REMEDY-LAUNCH ANGLE
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-168)
41 R 1 1 3 3 2-5 1/2 31.04 UP FOR PLACE
 
Fulton Nitrogen Service Stake
October One Flite II
RACE 25
1. PJB OFFSET W.R., F 10/26/2016
KC AND ALL-DONICA
C. BLAIR, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, EARLE AR (A-169)
41 R 2 2 2 2 3-5 1/2 31.05 EVEN TRY
2. DANCER MEGAN BK., F 10/30/2016
TMC'S REMEDY-LAUNCH ANGLE
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-161)
38 R 1 2 4 4 3-3 31.11 GAINING,INSIDE
4. JS BOUNCIN BEAN LT.BD., F 10/14/2016
DRAGON FIRE-JS JUMP FOR JOY
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (S)
40 R 4 3 3 3 3-13 31.62 ON INSIDE
5. JS BOUNCIN BOYD BK., F 10/14/2016
DRAGON FIRE-JS JUMP FOR JOY
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (S)
39 R 2 1 1 2 3-3 31.18 SET PACE,INSIDE
7. PJB REAL HITTA R., M 10/26/2016
KC AND ALL-DONICA
C. BLAIR, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, EARLE AR (A-172)
42 R 2 2 2 3 3-11 31.54 INSIDE ROUTE
8. PJ BAREFOOTANGEL R., F 10/22/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ RUN THEM DOWN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-158)
37 R 2 3 4 3 3-8 30.91 EVEN TRY
 
Tampa Bay Greyhound Association Stake
October Two Final
RACE 26
1. HKF PENNY BUN F., F 10/11/2016
KC AND ALL-HKF SACAGAWEA
RICHARD KNAUFF, WAVERLY OH (A-183)
46 R 2 1 1 1 1-2 1/2 30.78 HELD SAFE LEAD
2. CTW EVE TORRES R.BD., F 10/ 9/2016
EYES LOADED-ELASTIC TRENT
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-185)
47 R 1 1 1 1 1-4 30.46 BOX TO WIRE
4. ALTO BIG SMOKE, M 10/ 8/2016
TMC'S REMEDY-HARTBROKE HAZEL
RUFUS TATUM, DALLAS TX (A-174)
43 R 2 2 1 1 1-1 31.32 HELD TOUGH
5. HKF OUT AND GONE W.F., F 10/11/2016
KC AND ALL-HKF SACAGAWEA
RICHARD KNAUFF, WAVERLY OH (A-181)
45 R 4 3 2 2 1-5 1/2 30.74 UP IN STRETCH
7. MICKEY SLIM BD., M 10/14/2016
KIOWA MYTH-SPURRADDEHC
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-178)
44 R 2 2 1 1 1-3 30.79 RUSHED, DREW AWAY
8. CTW LADY JANE BK., F 10/ 1/2016
TRENT LEE-CTW LEONA BROWN
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-189)
48 R 4 3 2 1 1-7 1/2 30.41 PULLING AWAY
 
Anicare Animal Supply Stake
October Two Flite I
RACE 27
1. PJB MOTOR SPORT R., M 10/26/2016
KC AND ALL-DONICA
C. BLAIR, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, EARLE AR (A-180)
45 R 2 2 1 1 2-5 1/2 31.14 OVERTAKEN LATE
2. PJB PURPLE HAZE W.BE.F., F 10/26/2016
KC AND ALL-DONICA
C. BLAIR, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, EARLE AR (A-179)
44 R 5 1 2 2 2-3 30.99 BEST OF REST
4. JS VIRGINIA WOOF DK.BD., F 10/14/2016
PAT C CLEMENT-JS TINKER BELLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (S)
43 R 1 1 2 2 2-1 31.38 HARD TRY
5. LOU'S MISS ANNIE W.R., F 10/30/2016
TMC'S REMEDY-LAUNCH ANGLE
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-184)
46 R 4 3 2 2 2-2 1/2 30.94 HARD TRY
7. HURRICANE GUSTAV DK.BD., M 10/16/2016
BARCELONA BOSS-HURRICANE RIOT
JOHN G. KELLEY OR TRACY L. WILDEY, BIRMINGHAM AL
(A-187)
47 R 4 3 2 2 2-4 30.74 FORCED PACE
8. BLACK BABE BK., F 10/25/2016
DECO GLEN LEE-FLYING SKILLFUL
JOHN EDWARD BRAWLEY, WACO TX (A-188)
48 R 2 2 1 2 2-7 1/2 30.94 SET GAME PACE
 
Pinnacle Bank Stake
October Two Flite II
RACE 28
1. OK ALEXA W.BK.BE., F 10/ 4/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-SHE'S BLUE
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-176)
43 R 5 4 4 3 3-1 31.39 BUMPED, CAME ON
2. JS PETER PARKER LT.BD., M 10/14/2016
PAT C CLEMENT-JS TINKER BELLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (S)
48 R 1 1 3 3 3-10 31.14 RAIL ROUTE
4. JS TINA FEY BK., F 10/14/2016
PAT C CLEMENT-JS TINKER BELLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (S)
44 R 4 4 3 3 3-10 31.49 ON INSIDE
5. GYMNAST AUBREE W.BK., F 10/30/2016
TMC'S REMEDY-LAUNCH ANGLE
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-186)
47 R 2 2 3 3 3-8 1/2 31.07 INSIDE ROUTE
7. JS BOUNCIN BLITZ BK., M 10/14/2016
DRAGON FIRE-JS JUMP FOR JOY
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (S)
45 R 1 1 3 3 3-14 31.73 STEADY FADE
8. PJ DARINGDESTINY W.T.BK., F 10/22/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ RUN THEM DOWN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-182)
46 R 1 2 3 3 3-3 1/2 31.03 GOOD EFFORT
 
Phil Harris Memorial Stake (by Mike Harris)
November One Final
RACE 29
1. BILLY POTATOES DK.BD., M 11/16/2016
BD'S GRAYSON-IRIS OF RUCKUS
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-204)
30 R 1 2 1 1 1-5 1/2 30.75 EASILY, MIDTRACK
2. PJ NICKI MINAJ W.T.BK., F 11/23/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-BUMBLEBEE DRIVE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-198)
28 R 1 1 1 1 1-4 1/2 30.48 HANDILY, INSIDE
4. COBI'S BIG BUG W.R., M 11/18/2016
U TOO PURE SILK-KB'S MISS WAKEUP
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-196)
27 R 2 2 3 1 1-2 31.29 DESPITE TROUBLE
5. PJ LONG LASTING W.R., M 11/ 9/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-CHARITY CASE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-190)
25 R 1 1 1 1 1-13 30.48 ALL ALONE
7. PJ SHOTTODAHEART R., F 11/ 9/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-CHARITY CASE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-193)
26 R 2 1 1 1 1-13 30.33 BY HERSELF
8. MC LOVIN DK.BD., F 11/16/2016
BD'S GRAYSON-IRIS OF RUCKUS
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-201)
29 R 1 1 1 1 1-3 1/2 30.88 ALL THE WAY
 
City of Abilene Stake
November One Flite I
RACE 30
1. GOGETTER BD., F 11/25/2016
STEVIE PREE-MEDICINE WOMAN
GINA BUTLER, STEPHENVILLE TX (S)
26 R 1 2 2 2 2-13 31.26 NEXT BEST
2. WILD AND FREE BK., M 11/25/2016
STEVIE PREE-MEDICINE WOMAN
GINA BUTLER, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-200)
28 R 4 3 2 2 2-4 1/2 30.80 CHASED WINNER
4. PJ FOXY BROWN R., F 11/23/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-BUMBLEBEE DRIVE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-195)
27 R 1 1 1 2 2-2 31.44 BUMP BACKSTRETCH
5. POLAR RIP F., M 11/ 7/2016
BD'S GRAYSON-RIP N ROCKIN
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-192)
25 R 4 3 2 2 2-13 31.39 FOLLOWED, MID
7. WP'S BOJANGLES BK., M 11/ 4/2016
GABLE SOUR CREAM-WP BLACK VELVET
WESLEY L. PARVIN, KEOTA OK (A-205)
30 R 2 1 2 2 2-5 1/2 31.13 SECOND BEST, INS
8. REESE F BD., F 11/ 8/2016
KC AND ALL-STRIPMINE
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-203)
29 R 4 2 2 2 2-3 1/2 31.14 BUMPED 1ST TURN
 
Southland Greyhound Park Stake
November One Flite II
RACE 31
1. GYPSY BLACKTOP BK.W., F 11/25/2016
STEVIE PREE-MEDICINE WOMAN
GINA BUTLER, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-197)
27 R 4 3 2 3 3-6 1/2 31.75 COLLIEDED 1ST TURN
2. KB'S TONKA W.T.BK., F 11/16/2016
TIME FLIES-KB'S BEST CRUNCH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-194)
26 R 4 3 3 3 3-20 31.71 OUTRUN EARLY
4. TRAINING DAY BK., M 11/11/2016
DECO GLEN LEE-BRAWLEY FAITH
JOHN EDWARD BRAWLEY, WACO TX (A-206)
30 R 4 3 3 3 3-9 1/2 31.42 BACK EARLY
5. COBI'S RANGER W.BD., M 11/18/2016
U TOO PURE SILK-KB'S MISS WAKEUP
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-199)
28 R 2 2 3 3 3-7 30.97 RUSHED, EVENLY
7. DIME PIECE BK., F 11/11/2016
DECO GLEN LEE-BRAWLEY FAITH
JOHN EDWARD BRAWLEY, WACO TX (A-191)
25 R 2 2 3 3 3 OOP FAR BACK
8. CTW BECKHAM R.F., M 11/ 1/2016
COUNSELOR-CTW ROSEMARY
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-202)
29 R 2 3 3 3 3-5 1/2 31.28 COLLIDED 1ST TURN
 
Cole Sires/Superior Panama Stake
November Two Final
RACE 32
1. KB'S WINALOT W.BK., F 11/16/2016
TIME FLIES-KB'S BEST CRUNCH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-209)
32 R 1 1 1 1 1-12 30.50 BY HERSELF
2. CTW MESSI W.T.R., M 11/ 1/2016
COUNSELOR-CTW ROSEMARY
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-207)
31 R 1 2 1 1 1-12 30.04 BREEZING
4. CTW PELE IS BEST BK., M 11/ 1/2016
COUNSELOR-CTW ROSEMARY
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-221)
36 R 1 1 1 1 1-15 30.13 DOMINATED
5. PJ CALLTOACTION W.R., M 11/ 9/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-CHARITY CASE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-213)
33 R 2 1 1 1 1-7 30.07 DREW AWAY
7. PJ CARDI B BK., F 11/23/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-BUMBLEBEE DRIVE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-217)
34 R 4 3 3 2 1-NK 30.43 UP ON OUTSIDE
8. JOEY TOMATOES R., M 11/16/2016
BD'S GRAYSON-IRIS OF RUCKUS
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-220)
35 R 4 2 1 1 1-6 30.39 DROVE TO LEAD
 
Symbioun Famrs/Symbioun, Inc. Stake
November Two Flite I
RACE 33
1. SONNY RIP R., M 11/ 7/2016
BD'S GRAYSON-RIP N ROCKIN
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-210)
32 R 2 2 2 2 2-12 31.37 CHASED WINNER
2. JASE F BD., M 11/ 8/2016
KC AND ALL-STRIPMINE
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-208)
31 R 4 1 2 2 2-12 30.87 SOME WIDE
4. COBI'S TRION W.BD., M 11/18/2016
U TOO PURE SILK-KB'S MISS WAKEUP
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-215)
34 R 1 1 1 1 2-NK 30.46 JUST CAUGHT
5. GOOD TIME GEORGE R., M 11/ 7/2016
BD'S GRAYSON-RIP N ROCKIN
GEORGE W. REICH, TARPON SPRINGS FL (A-222)
36 R 2 2 2 2 2-15 31.19 DISTANT SECOND
7. IT'S MY LIFE BK., M 11/25/2016
STEVIE PREE-MEDICINE WOMAN
GINA BUTLER, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-218)
35 R 1 3 3 3 2-6 30.80 UP FOR PLACE
8. COBI'S BUGGER W.BD., M 11/18/2016
U TOO PURE SILK-KB'S MISS WAKEUP
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-213)
33 R 4 3 2 2 2-7 30.57 FORCED EARLY PACE
 
I Mark Kennels Stake
November Two Flite II
RACE 34
1. LET HER RIP R., F 11/ 7/2016
BD'S GRAYSON-RIP N ROCKIN
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-212)
33 R 1 2 3 3 3-18 31.32 FAR BACK
2. PJ IGGY AZALEA BD., F 11/23/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-BUMBLEBEE DRIVE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-219)
35 R 2 1 2 2 3-7 30.88 BUMPED 1ST TURN
4. HUSTLE BACK BOY BK., M 11/27/2016
DECO GLEN LEE-JUST BE A QUEEN
JOHN EDWARD BRAWLEY, WACO TX (A-211)
32 R 4 SCRATCH
5. OUTLAW IN ME BD., M 11/25/2016
STEVIE PREE-MEDICINE WOMAN
GINA BUTLER, STEPHENVILLE TX (S)
31 R 2 3 3 3 3-12 30.92 ON INSIDE
7. FLATLINER BK., F 11/25/2016
STEVIE PREE-MEDICINE WOMAN
GINA BUTLER, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-216)
34 R 2 2 2 3 3-7 1/2 30.94 EVEN TRY
 
Slack’s Best of 4 Stake
RACE 35
1. SE'S JET LINER BK., F 8/ 6/2016
SE'S JET FUEL-SE'S FIRE QUEEN
DOUGLAS G. CAREY OR STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-77)
50 R 1 2 4 4 4-5 1/2 30.70 EVEN TRY
2. PJR SMOOTHASICE R.BD., M 12/15/2016
FARLOE BLACK*-RCK KACHINA
RCK KEN., LLC, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, LUCASVILLE
OH (A-8)
21 R 4 2 2 3 4-11 31.10 ON RAIL
4. SAVAROWLEE BD., M 8/30/2016
KIOWA SWEET TREY-STARRY SKIES
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-131)
61 R 2 3 3 4 4-4 31.01 NOT FAR OFF
5. DS SHOTGUN RIDER BK.BD., M 8/21/2016
KC AND ALL-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY OR DENNIS RIDER, SOLOMON KS (A-82)
51 R 1 3 3 4 4-13 30.95 RAIL ROUTE
7. SE'S JET BOOST R.F., M 8/ 6/2016
SE'S JET FUEL-SE'S FIRE QUEEN
DOUGLAS G. CAREY OR STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-75)
49 R 5 5 4 4 4-7 30.86 LITTLE CHANGE
8. JS CLASSYCAPTAIN BK., M 8/ 3/2016
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS FIRSTCLASSACT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-92)
53 R 1 4 3 3 4-9 1/2 31.10 ON INSIDE
 
Ebro Greyhound Park Stake
October Consolations
RACE 36
1. JS MISTY KNIGHT BK., F 10/14/2016
PAT C CLEMENT-JS TINKER BELLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (S)
38 R 2 3 3 3 4-4 31.16 INSIDE ROUTE
2. ZAC SANDWISCH W.BK., M 10/ 4/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-SHE'S BLUE
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-159)
37 R 4 1 3 4 4-16 31.50 HIT 1ST TURN
 
Smart Insurance Stake
August/September One Consolations
RACE 37
1. TNT NOS BK., M 8/ 2/2016
SH AVATAR-KELSOS NATASHA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-107)
56 R 2 4 5 4 4-12 31.32 COLLIDED 1ST TURN
2. COBI'S VOLANO R., M 8/17/2016
RHYTHMLESS-HS TWINKLE TOES
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-114)
57 R 5 1 3 3 5-7 31.44 COLLIDED 1ST TURN
4. FLAXON WAXON R., M 9/29/2016
SHONN-KELSOS CORA
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-140)
63 R 1 3 4 5 5-21 32.08 STUMBLED BACKSTRETCH
5. LITA GREY R., F 8/12/2016
GABLE SOUR CREAM-KANE'S SUGAR RAY
CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MAYVIEW MO (S-L)
58 R 2 2 3 4 4-18 31.70 OUTRUN
7. FAUSTINOTHECHEF BD., M 8/30/2016
KIOWA SWEET TREY-STARRY SKIES
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-85)
51 R 5 4 5 5 5-14 31.02 NO CHANGE
 
US Off Track/Greyhound Channel Stake
August/September Two Consolations
RACE 38
1. COBI'S SCREWBALL W.BK., M 8/14/2016
GIGAWATT-AMF BONE CHIP
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-123)
59 R 5 3 5 4 4-7 1/2 31.22 CROWDED 1ST TURN
2. SE'S JET POWER BK., M 8/ 6/2016
SE'S JET FUEL-SE'S FIRE QUEEN
DOUGLAS G. CAREY OR STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-122)
59 R 4 4 4 5 5-12 31.56 NO MISHAPS
4. COBI'S DERRINGER R., M 9/11/2016
BARCELONA BOSS-BACKWOOD ALVA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-136)
62 R 2 4 5 4 4-6 1/2 31.18 LITTLE CHANGE
5. SAMANTHA FOX BK.BD., F 8/12/2016
GABLE SOUR CREAM-KANE'S SUGAR RAY
CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MAYVIEW MO (S-L)
64 R 7 5 5 4 4-13 31.54 NEVER PROMINENT
7. CTW VIVA VESTA R.F., F 9/ 7/2016
CTW BASE CAMP-DRIVEN TEMPO
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-94)
53 R 4 3 4 5 5-11 31.22 NO MISHAPS
 
West Flagler Associates, LTD. Stake
August/September Three Consolations
RACE 39
1. SHE ALL IN RED R., F 9/ 5/2016
KC AND ALL-TIGER GIRL
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-98)
54 R 2 3 4 5 5-19 31.67 CROWDED EARLY
2. DS RIDE ON TIME BE.BD., M 8/21/2016
KC AND ALL-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY OR DENNIS RIDER, SOLOMON KS (A-129)
60 R 7 5 3 3 4-7 1/2 31.20 EARLY TRY
4. COBI'S RIDDLE R., M 9/11/2016
BARCELONA BOSS-BACKWOOD ALVA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-133)
61 R 5 4 5 5 5-6 31.14 EVEN TRY
5. CTW FIDGETY FAY DK.R.BD., F 8/ 1/2016
CTW PLAZA RIO-CTW FLIRTATIOUS
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-102)
55 R 2 3 4 5 4-11 31.26 LITTLE CHANGE
7. COBI'S BANDANA BK., F 8/ 1/2016
ATASCOCITA GRAY-BOC'S MISSILE
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-126)
60 R 2 2 5 5 5-10 31.38 BACK EARLY
 
Abilene Rent-All & Sales, Inc. Stake
August/September Four Consolations
RACE 40
1. COBI'S MARGO W.BD., F 8/17/2016
RHYTHMLESS-HS TWINKLE TOES
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-73)
49 R 2 1 5 5 5-26 32.08 FAR BACK
2. CTW VICTORO BK., M 9/ 7/2016
CTW BASE CAMP-DRIVEN TEMPO
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-113)
57 R 4 4 5 5 4-3 1/2 31.22 CROWDED 1ST TURN
4. DS LET IT RIDE W.T.BK., F 8/21/2016
KC AND ALL-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY OR DENNIS RIDER, SOLOMON KS (A-105)
55 R 7 5 2 3 5-14 31.45 COLLIDED 1ST TURN
5. BACKSLASHIN W.F., M 9/29/2016
SHONN-KELSOS CORA
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-99)
54 R 4 2 5 4 4-17 31.51 PINCHED BACK EARLY
7. TNT COAL TRAIN BD., M 9/ 1/2016
FLYING COAL CITY-MUSTANG CAT
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-149)
65 R 1 2 2 3 4-13 31.22 EARLY TRY
 
LaFiesta Mexican Restaurant Stake
August/September Five Consolations
RACE 41
1. JS CLASSY COAL BK., M 8/ 3/2016
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS FIRSTCLASSACT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-110)
56 R 7 5 4 5 5-18 31.55 COLLIDED 1ST TURN
2. TNT NEVADA SKY F., F 8/ 2/2016
SH AVATAR-KELSOS NATASHA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-91)
52 R 7 4 2 4 4-7 31.21 CROWDED BACKSTRETCH
4. KB'S WILD THANG R., M 9/20/2016
VENUS ESPINOSA-HEL'S DOT TO DOT
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-150)
65 R 2 1 5 5 5-18 31.63 OUTRUN
5. COBI'S WINDSTORM R., M 9/11/2016
BARCELONA BOSS-BACKWOOD ALVA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-87)
52 R 1 2 3 5 5-10 31.43 MUCH EARLY TROUBLE
7. CTW FLYBOY FLYNN R.F., M 8/ 1/2016
CTW PLAZA RIO-CTW FLIRTATIOUS
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-80)
50 R 5 5 5 5 5-8 1/2 30.90 BACK EARLY
 
Borchers 31.90 Memorial Stake
RACE 42
1. CTW LASER BLAST BK., M 10/ 1/2016
TRENT LEE-CTW LEONA BROWN
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-175)
43 R 4 3 3 4 4-8 31.90 SOME WIDE
2. KB'S BASHER BD.W., M 9/ 2/2016
STEVIE PREE-HS NOLA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-144)
63 R 7 5 5 4 4-20 32.04 STUMBLED BREAK
4. ALTO BILLIE JEAN BD., F 10/ 9/2016
TK QUICK STRIKE-MOST DILIGENT
RUFUS TATUM, DALLAS TX (A-177)
44 R 1 3 4 4 4-14 31.75 OUTRUN
5. JS CLASSY CHAZ BK., M 8/ 3/2016
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS FIRSTCLASSACT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-137)
62 R 4 2 4 5 5-16 31.84 NO TROUBLES
7. KB'S SEVANA BD., F 9/ 2/2016
STEVIE PREE-HS NOLA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-153)
66 R 1 3 4 4 4-18 31.99 FAR BACK
8. PAR BY A MILE BD., F 9/28/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-KB'S BY A MILE
BOBBY JOE PARKER, KEOTA OK (A-147)
64 R 4 3 4 5 5-20 32.06 FAR BACK
SPRING NATIONALS 2018

NGA SPRING MEET 2018

April 16-21, 2018

Abilene, KS

 

Race Results » Spring 2018
Friday, April 20, 2018
Thursday, April 19, 2018
Tuesday, April 17, 2018
Monday, April 16, 2018
Schooling Results » Spring 2018
Friday, April 13, 2018
By Jim Gartland
Thursday, April 12, 2018
By Jim Gartland
Wednesday, April 11, 2018
By Jim Gartland
Tuesday, April 10, 2018
By Jim Gartland
Monday, April 9, 2018
By Jim Gartland
Sunday, April 8, 2018
By Jim Gartland