top of page
178837982_10222431725295448_7042009298951214362_n.jpg

All American Teams

For the past 60 years, exceptional greyhounds from each US track have been nominated for the NGA's All American Teams.  Originally the award was determined by the AGTOA but later the NGA Board of Director takes into account win totals, stakes wins and competition to determine that year's best of the best.

2009

Yahoo Omar (Lonesome Cry-Pin Oak Vicki) Norm Rader & Robert Litke; Rader Knl.

Flupascrackerbox (Dave The Dog-PA’s Shawneelass) David Flora & Team Greyhound

Gable Sour Cream (Gable Oscar-RJ’s Tater Chip) Harlyn & Janna Goebel

Penny Candy (Stan’s Boy Flyer-Majestic Angle) D.Q. & Sharon Williams

Hallo Gold Acre (Hallo West Acre-TM’s Gold Digger) James E. O’Donnell, Jr.

Hi Noon Hero (Flying Penske-Hi Noon Catwoman) Wayne Strong

TMC’s Remedy (Lonesome Cry-TMC’s Josalynn) Eddie McDonald

Ten For Tee (Dodgem By Design-My Misty Tara) River Bluffs/Jim Krug/N. Meyer

 

2008

Hallo Gold Acre (Hallo West Acre-TM’s Gold Digger) James O’Donnell, Jr.

Penny Candy (Stan’s Boy Flyer-Majestic Angle) D.Q. & Sharon L. Williams

Starz Jenko (Kiowa Sweet Trey-Kiowa Like Jill) N.J. Sherck

Flying Mancini (Kiowa Sweet Trey-Gable Acadia) Vince Berland; McAllister Kennel

NMS Sweet Thing (Flying Penske-Sobe Lily) Nichols Meyer & Robert Hume

Kiowa Wish Frank (Kiowa Sweet Trey-Sol Adara) Smith Greyhounds; O’Donnell Knl.

Soprano Drive (TNT Star Wars-Essie Ecks Drive) Tony Mills; Strong Kennel

Coldwater Torres (WW Time Warp-Hey Bell Dancer) O. Henderson/G. Medis; Gray Knl

 

2007

Flying Stanley (Kiowa Sweet Trey-Flying Rimes) Vince Berland; McAllister Kennel

Afleet Alex (Gable Dodge-Darragh) Lester Raines

Flyin Bridgeport (Kiowa Sweet Trey-Flying Harriet) Vince Berland; McAllister Kennel

Switzler Jammin (Galena-Switzler Roxcee) Norman L. Rader

Dreamy Blossom (Maryville Rumble-Valoris) Christopher J. D’Arcy

KJ’s Yukon Gold (Trojan Cruze-Lady Schia) James Wilshusen

Coldwater Torres (WW Time Warp-Hey Bell Dancer) Oscar Henderson/Georgia Medis

Kiowa Willowwisp (Craigie Whistler-Kiowa Tom Long) P. O’Donnell/B. Dalton

2006

Bob’s Skeet (Gable Dodge-Bob’s Fraschilla) Robert Stokes; LaRosa Kennel

Extruding Dream (Impossible Dream-Iwantthattrophy) Finegan, Ametrano, Caldwell

Ozzie The Man (Stan’s Boy Flyer-Go Go Cleo) Anthony Morris; Cahill & O’Connor Knl

Greys Calibrator (Craigie Whistler-Greys Nose Dive) C. D’Arcy or P. Murphy

Kiowa Delicate (Kiowa Sweet Trey-Kiowa Al See Ya) B. Dalton or P. O’Donnell

Cajun Cain (Fortified Power-Cajun Jewel) Daryl Brumage

Dragon Fire (Brett Lee-Hoops Slamdunk) James A. Fischer or Terry D. Hollar

Kay V Tatoo Tony (Flying Penske-Mohican Val) Smith Greyhounds, Inc.

2005

Ozzie The Man (Stan’s Boy Flyer-Go Go Cleo) Anthony Morris; Cahill & O’Connor Knl

WTD Country Gold (Gable Chevy-ML Taffy Crunch) William Davidson

Boone’s Fishnkid (Mulberry Memory-Boone’s Candibar) Wayne Strong

Joe Hearns (Craigie Whistler-Touche Baby) Randy Floyd; Floyd & Porter Kennel

Its Dust Em (TNT Star Wars-Its Star Dust) Julia Ward; Wayne Ward Kennel

Kiowa Molly Bell (Kiowa Bet Dutch-Kiowa Big Molly) James O’Donnell/Bryan Dalton

Nimby TP Jan (Flying Penske-JD Tripod) Weber Kennel; Douglas Kennel

Igoby Brady (Kiowa Sweet Trey-Go Sharon Go) Greg, Delphine Geter/River Bluffs Knl

 

2004

Cayman Went (Snow Bow-Faithful Message) Green Turtle Cay Greyhounds, Inc.

WW Apple Jax (Derby Day*-WW Royalprincess) Ward-H. Hal Gill

RA Blazer (Greys Outbound-Redbabybrindle) Clayton J. Black or Paul Rahe

Greys Royalcrown (Its Aclevercatch-Greys Liberty) Ernest J. Butler-Greymeadow

EA’s Itzaboy (Oswald Cobblepot-San Tan Bomber) Regal Sports-F. Fulchino

Flying Newport (Flying Train-Model Girl) Edward J. Zeroski, Jr.-ZEZ Kennel

Dustin The Way (Molotov-Greys Gold Dust) Sharon L. Williams—DQ Williams Kennel

Ethereal Force (Gable Dodge-OHK Party Liz) Fred Schunmann

 

2003

EA’s Itzaboy (Oswald Cobblepot-San Tan Bomber) Regal Sports-F. Fulchino

Cayman Went (Snow Bow-Faithful Message) Bahama Mama-Green Turtle Cay

Burt Road (Oswald Cobblepot-Waterford) Melvin Langford

Coldwater Konow (Oswald Cobblepot-Coldwater Cia) Gray Kennel-O. Henderson, G. Medis

Jawa Leonas Best (Gable Dodge-ML Foxy Move) Davidson-J. Sutton, W. Schram, Jr.

WW Apple Jax (Derby Day*-WW Royalprincess) Ward-H. Hal Gill

Be Discrete (Wigwam Hoss-Be Insured) Ron Beckner

Rooftop Moby (Molotov-Faithful Maid) Marriott-James Potter

 

2002

Talentedmrripley (Greys Statesman-Oneco Malee) Bahama Mama Kennel

EA’s Itzaboy (Oswald Cobblepot-San Tan Bomber) Regal Sports-F. Fulchino

Gable Vermilion (Gable Dodge-Seegold Panache) Gable-Katt Kennel

Ben Awhile (Greys Flamebeau-Bistro Queen) LaRosa Ent.-G. Adler

Gene’s Champion (Scott Free-Joint Assets) Wayne Ward

Dodgem By Design (Gable Dodge-Cruzin By Design) Charter Kennel

Happy Voyage (Voyage Seeker-Cavallini) R. Bartley Kennel-C. Godby

Kiowa Sweet Joe (Oswald Cobblepot-TM’s Sweet Dream) ZEZ-Flying Eagles

 

2001

Talentedmrripley (Greys Statesman-Oneco Malee) Bahama Mama Kennel

Kiowa Shawnee So (Minaki Zeke-Kiowa Shawnee) Suncoast Kennel

Redmoon Clyde (Rapido Rambo-Redmoon Ruby) D.Q. & S. Williams

Gable Oscar (Gable Dodge-Gable Raquel) Goebel Kennel

LA Striker (Flying Train-Killouragh Grant*) Flying Eagles Kennel

Kiowa Sweet Trey (Oswald Cobblepot-TM’s Sweet Dream) ZEZ-V. Berland, K. Smith

Courageous Nicky (Molotov-Belated Gift) R. Thorne Kennel-A. Pratt

BW’s Chestnut (Winning Kick-Riverview Ammie) D. Blair Kennel-B. Werner

 

2000

Dominator (P’s Raising Cain-Spect So) Ryan Farms

BD’s Phillip (Oshkosh Racey-Hazardous Curves) C. Marriott-W. Denton

Be My Bubba (P’s Raising Cain-Jody Jo Di) Wilhite Kennel-M. & K. LeFebvre

JB Junior B (P’s Raising Cain-Vanessa Go*) Ryan Farms-J. Potter

Kiowa Shawnee So (Minaki Zeke-Kiowa Shawnee) Suncoast Kennel

Shootyz Groove (P’s Raising Cain-MJ Shadow) Karen Legg

Shata Vallie (Splishin Vallie-Nordic Princess) McMillan Kennel-C. Smith

Greys Free Bird (Fortress*-Greys Julianna) Greymeadow-J. Frenette

 

1999

Its Aclevercatch (Fortress*-Its Terbear) W. Ward-H. Gill

Bart’s E Mail (Oswald Cobblepot-Bart’s Saltine) Rick Bartley

George Beck (Return To Zenda-Betty Two Toes) Stanton-P. Becker

Greys Outbound (Oswald Cobblepot-Greys Julianna) Greymeadow Kennel

Kiowa Chippewa (My Rooster-Kiowa Day War) Paw Paw Kennel-A. Birnbaum

Mark McGwire (Blazing Desire-Cold Shot Babe) G. Cruze-M. Lasky

Pa’s Bella (P’s Raising Cain-Pacific Episode) George Benjamin

Shata Vallie (Splishin Vallie-Nordic Princess) Mc Millan Kennel-C. Smith

 

1998

Granny (Trojan Episode-Miss Athena) R. Feathers-F. Gibson, Jr.

Wigwam Hoss (Wigwam Wag-Riley’s Marymary) G. Wood-Keeter’s Kennel

Bomb Threat (Dutch Dugan-Stylish Lilla) Greymeadow-B. Collette

Kiowa Chippewa (My Rooster-Kiowa Day War) Paw Paw-K. Smith

Greys Betsy Ross (Mi Designer-Representation) Greymeadow Kennel-J. Frenette

Castor Troy (P’s Raising Cain-Cara’s Runabout) Plum Creek Kennel

Run Vickie Star (Twilite Drive-Okie Janice) G & R Kennel-B. Adams

JJ Littlerichard (JJ Doc Richard-JJ Secret Love) Freeze Jackson Kennel-Skywood

1997 Scott Free (Terry Waite-Hardscrabble) Robert Mendheim

Cee Bar Snow (Fortress*-Girlyo) Dippolito-M. Mackey

Fast Money (Banker’s Express-Jamie Bloom) Wayne Ward

Kydo River Farrah (Ion Powertrain-River Ballerina) FMC Kennel-D. Jenkins

ML Dusty Trail (Bara Buzz-ML Hello Dolly) B. Davidson-L. Heluk & M. Harnett

Starlight Irene (Oshkosh Racey-Panama Pee Wee) James. E O’Donnell, Jr.

Wigwam Hoss (Wigwam Wag-Riley’s Marymary) G. Wood-Keeter’s Kennel

Winsome Doe (P’s Raising Cain-Dakota Penny) G. Scott-V. Scott, B. Vincent

 

1996

Mocan Try (Mi Designer-Sparkling Babe) Richard Nelson

Pat C Anguish (Torrey Pines-Pat C Alicia) Pat Collins

Bean Brewer (Knuckles Up-Katy Kin) Creek Kennel-B. Collette

Blazing Lady (HB’s Commander-AZ’s Aliza) T. Meadows-C. Sabanty

CD’s Joe (Rudie Rose-Manda’s Express) Starlake-D. Moorhead

Fortress Of Gold (Fortress*-Hondo Charbaby) S. Lester Raines

My Thane (Sweet Louie-It’s A Clicker) Robert Mendheim

SC’s Mask Rider (Kountry Hank-HM Sion) Pevehouse-Stonecraig

 

1995

Twilite Demand (HB’s Commander-Twilite Fantasy) Diamond Kennel

Dungaree (Big Tar-Riley) M. Randle-R. Thorne Kennel

Flying Neptune (HB’s Commander-Win Jet) Flying Eagles Kennel

Follies Bergiere (Ion Flashback-Aube) Sprint Kennel-R. Reynolds

JJ Doc Richard (JJ Lucky Streak-HH’s Sincerely) Skywood Kennel-D. Boyd

Magic Gangster (Longford Leo-M’s Sherry Win) Haber Kennel

Pat C Anguish (Torrey Pines-Pat C Alicia) Pat Collins

Willowrun Becky (Beckam Pay Day-Being Brave) J. Black Kennel-J. Lynch

 

1994

Pat C Rendezvous (Pat C Best Yet-Westpark Fly Off*) Pat Collins

Picki Princess (Ibex Galahad-Cindy Whiz Red) Starlake Kennel-E. Wheeler

Pat C Montecarlo (Chevy Montecarlo-Pat C Adora) Pat Collins

EJ’s Douglas (Hey Vern-Abigail Girl) Marriott Kennel-E. Jackson

Be Alive (Butter Pat-Betty Bee) Ron Beckner Kennel

Great Son (Blendway-Tingler) Fynmore-Ryan Kennel

Agent Geno (Seeinandbeinseen-My Patchey) Mitchell Ballard Kennel

ML Top Royalty (Tipp Lad*-ML Miss Kitty) Ferrell Kennel

 

1993

Mega Morris (Morris The Cat-BB’s Snuggle) Ferrell Kennel

EJ’s Douglas (Hey Vern-Abigail Girl) Marriott Kennel-E. Jackson

By Tar (Big Tar-By Lass) Ron Beckner Kennel

ML Top Royalty (Tipp Lad*-ML Miss Kitty) Ferrell Kennel

RV Snowlady (RV Snowman-J’s Ladybug) Mendheim-O’Donnell Kennels

DG’s Dealer (Hondo Monopoly-DG’s Miss Shiney) Ron Dorsey Kennel

Mo Kick (Jig Jag Mo-Mo’s Silver) New Horizon Kennel-E. Kennon

My Rooster (My Bocephus-Good Point*) Bill Woodall

 

1992

Oxford Shoes (Kelso’s Hot Rod-Tender Handmaid) E.J. Alderson

Mo Kick (Jig Jag Mo-Mo’s Silver) New Horizon Kennel-E. Kennon

Dicky Vallie (Rudy Vallie-K’s Purple) George Benjamin

Cookin Capp (Karate Kid-Cookin Debbie) C. Marriott-T. & W. Denton

Briggs Stratton (Bj Gentleman Jim-HW Highlight) J. Ward-Monarch

Hy’s Black Flash (Black Trader-JT’s Little Jan) Tommy Hyler

DG’s Dealer (Hondo Monopoly-DG’s Miss Shiney) Ron Dorsey Kennel

Wiretex (BJ’s Justin-Lovetex) E.J. Alderson

 

1991

Mo Kick (Jig Jag Mo-Mo’s Silver) New Horizon Kennel-E. Kennon

Randy Handy (Rudy Vallie-Unique) George Harlan

FMC’s Wake Up (DG’s Tutu-Downing Skinny) FMC’s Midnight Kennel

Chesty Marine (RK’s Walt Whiz-Exeter Gal) J. Allen-P. Amundsen

Mi Designer (K’s Flak-Proud Treat) Richard Nelson

Ski’s Gallo (My Unicorn-Sweet Deal) Mike Williams

Bob’s Tray (Two Step-Texbaby) LaRosa Ent.-R. & J. Stokes

Givemefive Eric (Dark Forces-Misty Maiden) Oxbow/Trow-D. Weis

 

1990

Beckam Pay Day (Jock’s Warrior-Twistee) David Lingle

Daring Don (Me Sompin-Cheyenne Jan) Perry Padrta

Swedish Episode (Dutch Bahama-Meter Maid) Marion Currier

HB’s Prince Red (Akbar-Princess Donna) Erwin/Lewis-H. Cook

Aksarben Duke (Friend David-Valley Princess) D. Abernathy-B. Elliott

Runaround Sue (Bambi Jake-Dangerous Choice) Paw Paw-L. Wood

Hello Higsbee (Rooster’s Spur-Hay Stacker) Ferrell Kennel

Blendway (Perceive-Buzz Off) E. & R. Beckner

bottom of page